bustimes.org

15 - Dover - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Map

Dover - Canterbury

Dover Pencester Road (Stop B) 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:35 08:58 then every 20 minutes until 14:18 14:33 14:58 then every 20 minutes until 15:58 16:23 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:41 18:05 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:50
Dover Priory Street (Stop F) 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:35 08:58 14:18 14:33 14:58 15:58 16:23 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:41 18:05 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:50
Dover Charlton Centre (Stop L) 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:37 09:00 14:20 14:35 15:00 16:00 16:25 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:43 18:07 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:42 22:52
Dover, adj Templar Street 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:38 09:01 14:21 14:36 15:01 16:01 16:26 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:44 18:08 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:43 22:53
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:39 09:02 14:22 14:37 15:02 16:02 16:27 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:45 18:09 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:44 22:54
Buckland, adj Eric Road 06:17 06:37 06:59 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:41 09:04 14:24 14:39 15:04 16:04 16:29 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:47 18:11 18:36 19:35 20:35 21:45 22:55
Buckland Bridge (adj) 06:19 06:39 07:01 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:43 09:06 14:26 14:41 15:06 16:06 16:31 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:49 18:13 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:47 22:57
Buckland, opp Dodd's Lane 06:19 06:39 07:01 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:43 09:06 14:26 14:41 15:06 16:06 16:31 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:49 18:13 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:47 22:57
River, opp Pilgrims Way 06:20 06:40 07:02 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:45 09:07 14:27 14:42 15:07 16:07 16:32 16:50 17:10 17:26 17:51 18:14 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:48 22:58
River, opp Whitfield Hill Bottom 06:21 06:41 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:46 09:08 14:28 14:43 15:08 16:08 16:33 16:51 17:11 17:27 17:52 18:15 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:49 22:59
Kearsney, opp The Railway Bell 06:21 06:41 07:04 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:47 09:09 14:29 14:44 15:09 16:09 16:34 16:52 17:12 17:28 17:53 18:16 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:49 22:59
Temple Ewell, opp Wellington Road 06:22 06:42 07:05 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:48 09:10 14:30 14:45 15:10 16:10 16:35 16:53 17:13 17:29 17:54 18:17 18:42 19:39 20:39 21:50 23:00
Temple Ewell, opp Templeside 06:23 06:43 07:06 07:29 07:50 08:14 08:49 09:11 14:31 14:46 15:11 16:11 16:36 16:54 17:14 17:30 17:55 18:18 18:43 19:40 20:40 21:51 23:01
Temple Ewell, opp Bassingham Court 06:24 06:44 07:07 07:30 07:50 08:14 08:49 09:11 14:31 14:46 15:11 16:11 16:36 16:54 17:14 17:30 17:55 18:18 18:43 19:41 20:41 21:51 23:01
Lydden, opp Stonehall 06:26 06:46 07:09 07:32 07:52 08:16 08:51 09:13 14:33 14:48 15:13 16:13 16:38 16:56 17:16 17:32 17:57 18:20 18:45 19:43 20:43 21:53 23:03
Lydden Old Police Houses (W-bound) 06:26 06:46 07:10 07:33 07:53 08:17 08:52 09:14 14:34 14:49 15:14 16:14 16:39 16:57 17:17 17:33 17:58 18:21 18:46 19:43 20:43 21:54 23:04
Lydden, adj Warren Lane 06:27 06:47 07:11 07:34 07:53 08:17 08:52 09:14 14:34 14:49 15:14 16:14 16:39 16:57 17:17 17:33 17:58 18:21 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:54 23:04
The Lydden Bell (adj) 06:28 06:48 07:12 07:35 07:54 08:18 08:53 09:15 14:35 14:50 15:15 16:15 16:40 16:58 17:18 17:34 17:59 18:22 18:47 19:45 20:45 21:55 23:05
Lydden, adj Husk 06:29 06:49 07:13 07:36 07:55 08:19 08:54 09:16 14:36 14:51 15:16 16:16 16:41 16:59 17:19 17:35 18:00 18:23 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:56 23:06
Barham Downs, adj Rectory Lane West 06:33 06:53 07:17 07:40 07:59 08:23 08:58 09:20 14:40 14:55 15:20 16:20 16:45 17:03 17:23 17:39 18:04 18:27 18:52 19:50 20:50 22:00 23:10
Barham Downs, adj Out Elmstead Lane East 06:33 06:53 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:24 08:58 09:20 14:40 14:55 15:20 16:20 16:45 17:03 17:23 17:39 18:04 18:27 18:52 19:50 20:50 22:00 23:10
Barham Downs, adj Kingston Turning 06:34 06:54 07:18 07:41 08:01 08:25 08:59 09:21 14:41 14:56 15:21 16:21 16:46 17:04 17:24 17:40 18:05 18:28 18:53 19:51 20:51 22:01 23:11
Canterbury, adj Renville Cottages 06:38 06:58 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:29 09:03 09:25 14:45 15:00 15:25 16:25 16:50 17:08 17:28 17:44 18:09 18:32 18:57 19:55 20:55 22:05 23:15
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (NW-bound) 06:39 06:59 07:23 07:46 08:06 08:30 09:04 09:26 14:46 15:01 15:26 16:26 16:51 17:09 17:29 17:45 18:10 18:33 18:58 19:56 20:56 22:06 23:16
Canterbury, adj School Passage 06:39 06:59 07:23 07:47 08:07 08:31 09:05 09:26 14:46 15:01 15:26 16:26 16:51 17:09 17:29 17:45 18:10 18:33 18:58 19:56 20:56 22:06 23:16
Canterbury, opp Barton Road 06:41 07:01 07:25 07:50 08:11 08:35 09:07 09:28 14:48 15:03 15:28 16:28 16:53 17:11 17:31 17:47 18:12 18:35 19:00 19:58 20:58 22:08 23:18
Canterbury, adj St Lawrence Road 06:42 07:02 07:26 07:51 08:12 08:36 09:08 09:29 14:49 15:04 15:29 16:29 16:54 17:12 17:32 17:48 18:13 18:36 19:01 19:58 20:58 22:08 23:18
Canterbury, opp St Augustine's Road 06:43 07:03 07:27 07:54 08:15 08:39 09:10 09:30 14:50 15:05 15:30 16:30 16:55 17:13 17:33 17:49 18:14 18:37 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:10 23:20
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 06:44 07:04 07:28 07:56 08:17 08:41 09:11 09:31 14:51 15:06 15:31 16:31 16:56 17:14 17:34 17:50 18:15 18:38 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:11 23:21
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:47 07:07 07:31 08:00 08:22 08:46 09:14 09:34 14:54 15:09 15:34 16:34 16:59 17:17 17:37 17:53 18:18 18:41 19:06 20:03 21:03 22:13 23:23

Canterbury - Dover

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay D4) 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:10 08:35 09:12 then every 20 minutes until 14:52 15:15 15:40 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:05 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:05 22:15 23:25
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:10 08:35 09:12 14:52 15:15 15:40 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:05 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:05 22:15 23:25
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:11 08:36 09:13 14:53 15:16 15:41 16:06 16:21 16:41 17:06 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:16 20:15 21:05 22:15 23:25
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:12 08:37 09:14 14:54 15:17 15:42 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:07 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:17 20:16 21:06 22:16 23:26
Canterbury, adj Barton Road 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:13 08:38 09:15 14:55 15:18 15:43 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:08 18:08 18:27 18:52 19:17 20:17 21:07 22:17 23:27
Canterbury, opp School Passage 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:14 08:39 09:16 14:56 15:19 15:44 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:09 18:09 18:28 18:53 19:18 20:17 21:07 22:17 23:27
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (SE-bound) 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:15 08:40 09:17 14:57 15:20 15:45 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:10 18:10 18:29 18:54 19:19 20:18 21:08 22:18 23:28
Canterbury, in New Dover Road Park and Ride Terminal 20:19 21:09 22:19 23:29
Canterbury, opp Renville Cottages 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:15 08:40 09:17 14:57 15:20 15:45 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:10 18:10 18:29 18:54 19:19 20:20 21:10 22:20 23:30
Barham Downs, opp Kingston Turning 07:04 07:24 07:45 08:20 08:45 09:22 15:02 15:25 15:50 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:15 18:15 18:33 18:58 19:23 20:24 21:14 22:24 23:34
Barham Downs, opp Out Elmstead Lane East 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:20 08:45 09:22 15:02 15:25 15:50 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:15 18:15 18:34 18:59 19:24 20:25 21:15 22:25 23:35
Barham Downs, opp Rectory Lane East 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:21 08:46 09:23 15:03 15:26 15:51 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:16 18:16 18:35 19:00 19:25 20:25 21:15 22:25 23:35
Lydden, opp Husk 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:26 08:51 09:28 15:08 15:31 15:56 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:21 18:21 18:39 19:04 19:29 20:30 21:20 22:30 23:40
The Lydden Bell (opp) 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:28 08:53 09:30 15:10 15:33 15:58 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:23 18:23 18:41 19:06 19:31 20:32 21:22 22:32 23:42
Lydden, opp Warren Lane 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:28 08:53 09:30 15:10 15:33 15:58 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:23 18:23 18:41 19:06 19:31 20:32 21:22 22:32 23:42
Lydden Old Police Houses (E-bound) 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:28 08:53 09:30 15:10 15:33 15:58 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:23 18:23 18:41 19:06 19:31 20:32 21:22 22:32 23:42
Lydden, adj Stonehall 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:29 08:54 09:31 15:11 15:34 15:59 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:24 18:24 18:42 19:07 19:32 20:33 21:23 22:33 23:43
Temple Ewell, adj Bassingham Court 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:30 08:55 09:32 15:12 15:35 16:00 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:25 18:25 18:43 19:08 19:33 20:34 21:24 22:34 23:44
Temple Ewell, adj Templeside 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:32 08:57 09:34 15:14 15:37 16:02 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:27 18:27 18:45 19:10 19:35 20:36 21:26 22:36 23:46
Temple Ewell, adj Wellington Road 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:32 08:57 09:34 15:14 15:37 16:02 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:27 18:27 18:45 19:10 19:35 20:36 21:26 22:36 23:46
Kearsney, o/s The Railway Bell 07:15 07:36 07:58 08:33 08:58 09:35 15:15 15:38 16:03 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:28 18:28 18:46 19:11 19:36 20:37 21:27 22:37 23:47
River, adj Whitfield Hill Bottom 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:33 08:58 09:35 15:15 15:38 16:03 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:28 18:28 18:46 19:11 19:36 20:37 21:27 22:37 23:47
River, adj Pilgrims Way 07:16 07:38 08:00 08:35 09:00 09:37 15:17 15:40 16:05 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:30 18:30 18:48 19:13 19:38 20:39 21:29 22:39 23:49
Crabble, adj Carlsden Close 07:17 07:38 08:00 08:35 09:00 09:37 15:17 15:40 16:05 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:30 18:30 18:48 19:13 19:38 20:39 21:29 22:39 23:49
Buckland Bridge (opp) 07:18 07:40 08:02 08:37 09:02 09:39 15:19 15:42 16:07 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:32 18:32 18:50 19:15 19:40 20:41 21:31 22:41 23:51
Buckland, before Cherry Tree Avenue 07:19 07:41 08:03 08:38 09:03 09:40 15:20 15:43 16:08 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:33 18:33 18:51 19:16 19:41 20:42 21:32 22:42 23:52
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 07:21 07:43 08:05 08:40 09:05 09:42 15:22 15:45 16:10 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:35 18:35 18:53 19:18 19:43 20:44 21:34 22:44 23:54
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 07:21 07:44 08:06 08:41 09:06 09:43 15:23 15:46 16:11 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:36 18:36 18:54 19:19 19:44 20:45 21:35 22:45 23:55
Dover, adj Dofras Place 07:23 07:46 08:08 08:43 09:08 09:45 15:25 15:48 16:13 16:38 16:53 17:13 17:38 18:38 18:56 19:21 19:46 20:47 21:37 22:47 23:57
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 07:25 07:48 08:10 08:45 09:10 09:47 15:27 15:50 16:15 16:40 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:40 18:58 19:23 19:48 20:49 21:39 22:49 23:59

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 28 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South East