🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

15 - Warrington - Hood Manor - Gt Sankey/Penketh (Circ)

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 17) 06:45 then hourly until 17:45
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 06:46 17:46
Warrington Hays House (Stop AA) 06:46 17:46
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 06:46 17:46
Bank Quay, o/s Crosfields 06:47 17:47
Sankey Bridges, opp St Gregorys School 06:50 17:50
Old Hall, nr Payne Close 06:51 17:51
Great Sankey, nr Hood Lane 06:51 17:51
Great Sankey Canford Close (cnr) 06:53 17:53
Great Sankey, opp Almer Drive 06:54 17:54
Great Sankey Maliston Road (cnr) 06:55 17:55
Great Sankey Worsborough Avenue (cnr) 06:56 17:56
Great Sankey Mapplewell Crescent (SW-bound) 06:57 17:57
Great Sankey Birdwell Drive (cnr) 06:57 17:57
Great Sankey, o/s Sankey School 06:58 17:58
Great Sankey Highfield Avenue (cnr) 06:59 17:59
Great Sankey Sankey Station (N-bound) 07:00 18:00
Great Sankey, opp Charles Avenue 07:01 18:01
Lingley Green, opp Philips Drive 07:03 18:03
Lingley Green, adj Princess Avenue 07:04 18:04
Lingley Green Park Road (S-bound) 07:06 18:06
Lingley Green, o/s Butchers Arms 07:06 18:06
Lingley Green, opp Friends Lane 07:07 18:07
Doe Green, opp Coniston Avenue 07:10 18:10
Penketh, o/s St Josephs Church 07:11 18:11
Penketh, by Conservative Club 07:11 18:11
Penketh The Dale (cnr) 07:13 18:13
Great Sankey, opp Highfield Avenue 07:14 18:14
Great Sankey, opp Sankey School 07:15 18:15
Great Sankey Mapplewell Crescent (NE-bound) 07:19 18:19
Great Sankey, nr Worsborough Avenue 07:19 18:19
Great Sankey, opp Maliston Road 07:20 18:20
Great Sankey Almer Drive (cnr) 07:20 18:20
Great Sankey, o/s The Sankey Arms 07:22 18:22
Great Sankey, opp Hood Lane 07:23 18:23
Old Hall, opp Payne Close 07:24 18:24
Sankey Bridges, o/s St Gregorys School 07:25 18:25
Bank Quay, opp Crosfields 07:28 18:28
Warrington, nr Town Hall 07:29 18:29
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 07:29 18:29
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 18) 07:32 18:32

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 8 July 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses