15 - Warrington - Hood Manor - Gt Sankey/Penketh (Circ)
A bus service operated by Warrington's Own Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 17) | 06:44 | 07:34 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) | 06:45 | 07:35 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) | 06:45 | 07:35 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Bank Quay, o/s Crosfields | 06:46 | 07:36 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Sankey Bridges, opp St Gregorys School | 06:49 | 07:39 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 |
Old Hall, nr Payne Close | 06:50 | 07:40 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Great Sankey, nr Hood Lane | 06:50 | 07:40 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Great Sankey Canford Close (cnr) | 06:52 | 07:42 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Great Sankey, opp Almer Drive | 06:53 | 07:43 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 |
Great Sankey Maliston Road (cnr) | 06:54 | 07:44 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 |
Great Sankey Worsborough Avenue (cnr) | 06:54 | 07:44 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 |
Great Sankey Mapplewell Crescent (SW-bound) | 06:56 | 07:46 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Great Sankey Birdwell Drive (cnr) | 06:56 | 07:46 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Great Sankey, o/s Sankey School | 06:57 | 07:47 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
Great Sankey Highfield Avenue (cnr) | 06:58 | 07:48 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 |
Great Sankey Sankey Station (N-bound) | 06:59 | 07:49 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Great Sankey, opp Charles Avenue | 07:00 | 07:50 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Lingley Green, opp Philips Drive | 07:02 | 07:52 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Lingley Green, adj Princess Avenue | 07:03 | 07:53 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 |
Lingley Green Park Road (S-bound) | 07:05 | 07:55 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
Lingley Green, o/s Butchers Arms | 07:05 | 07:55 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
Lingley Green, opp Friends Lane | 07:06 | 07:56 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 |
Doe Green, opp Coniston Avenue | 07:09 | 07:59 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 |
Penketh, o/s St Josephs Church | 07:10 | 08:00 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Penketh, by Conservative Club | 07:10 | 08:00 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Penketh The Dale (cnr) | 07:12 | 08:02 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Great Sankey, opp Highfield Avenue | 07:13 | 08:03 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Great Sankey, opp Sankey School | 07:15 | 08:05 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Great Sankey Mapplewell Crescent (NE-bound) | 07:19 | 08:09 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Great Sankey, nr Worsborough Avenue | 07:19 | 08:09 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Great Sankey, opp Maliston Road | 07:20 | 08:10 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Great Sankey Almer Drive (cnr) | 07:20 | 08:10 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Great Sankey, o/s The Sankey Arms | 07:22 | 08:12 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Great Sankey, opp Hood Lane | 07:23 | 08:13 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 |
Old Hall, opp Payne Close | 07:24 | 08:14 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 |
Sankey Bridges, o/s St Gregorys School | 07:25 | 08:15 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 |
Bank Quay, opp Crosfields | 07:28 | 08:18 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
Warrington, nr Town Hall | 07:28 | 08:18 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only | 07:29 | 08:19 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 |
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 18) | 07:32 | 08:22 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 |
Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 20 March 2024
Warrington's Own Buses
- Website
- warringtonsownbuses.co.uk
- @WarringtonBuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service