bustimes.org

15 - Wolverhampton - Merry Hill

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - Merry Hill via Spring Hill, Wombourne, Himley, Bromley

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand L) 18:35 then hourly until 22:35 23:35
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 18:36 22:36 23:36
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BC) 18:36 22:36 23:36
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BE) 18:37 22:37 23:37
Wolverhampton Skinner St (Stop CX) 18:38 22:38 23:38
Wolverhampton Salop St (Stop CS) 18:38 22:38 23:38
Wolverhampton Ring Rd (Stop CP) 18:38 22:38 23:38
Wolverhampton School St (Stop CM) 18:39 22:39 23:39
Wolverhampton Church Street (Stop CJ) 18:40 22:40 23:40
Blakenhall, adj Lea Rd 18:41 22:41 23:41
Blakenhall, after Marston Road 18:42 22:42 23:42
Blakenhall, adj Goldthorn Rd 18:42 22:42 23:42
Blakenhall, opp Stubbs Rd 18:43 22:43 23:43
Penn Fields Goldthorn Hill (adjacent) 18:43 22:43 23:43
Penn Fields, adj Mount Rd 18:44 22:44 23:44
Penn Fields, adj Muchall Rd 18:44 22:44 23:44
Pennhouse Avenue (opp) 18:45 22:45 23:45
Penn, adj Manor Rd 18:46 22:46 23:46
Penn, adj Church Hill 18:46 22:46 23:46
Penn, adj White Gates 18:47 22:47 23:47
Penn, opp The Hollybush 18:48 22:48 23:48
Penn, opp Springhill Lane 18:48 22:48
Penn Common, adj Miller and Carter PH 18:49 22:49
Wombourne, opp Withymere Lane 18:49 22:49
Wombourne, adj Smallbrook Lane 18:50 22:50
Wombourne, adj Meadow Lane 18:52 22:52
Ounsdale, adj Bullmeadow Lane 18:52 22:52
Wombourne, opp The New Inn 18:53 22:53
Wombourne, opp Windmill Bank 18:53 22:53
Ounsdale, opp The Grange 18:53 22:53
Ounsdale, adj Windsor Road 18:54 22:54
Brickbridge, adj Giggetty Bridge 18:55 22:55
Brickbridge, adj Fire Station 18:55 22:55
Brickbridge, adj Giggetty Lane 18:56 22:56
Brickbridge, opp Waterdale 18:57 22:57
Brickbridge, nr Bridgnorth Avenue 18:57 22:57
Himley, adj Plantation Lane 19:00 23:00
Himley Country Hotel (adj) 19:01 23:01
Himley House Hotel (adj) 19:01 23:01
Himley, adj Dudley Road 19:02 23:02
Wall Heath, opp Holbeache Rd 19:03 23:03
Wall Heath, opposite New St 19:04 23:04
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 19:04 23:04
Kingswinford, adj Back Rd 19:05 23:05
Kingswinford Cross (before) 19:06 23:06
Kingswinford Penzer St (adjacent) 19:06 23:06
Kingswinford Health Centre (opp) 19:06 23:06
Kingswinford, adj Larch Rd 19:07 23:07
Kingswinford, opp Elm Rd 19:07 23:07
Kingswinford, opposite Rowan Rise 19:08 23:08
Kingswinford, adj The Summer House 19:08 23:08
Kingswinford, opp Beech Rd 19:09 23:09
Kingswinford, opposite Glynne Ave 19:09 23:09
Wordsley Bromley Lane (adjacent) 19:10 23:10
Wordsley, after Stream Rd 19:10 23:10
Bromley Hill Schools (adj) 19:11 23:11
Bromley, opp Randall Close 19:12 23:12
Bromley Albermarle Rd (adjacent) 19:13 23:13
Bromley Bryce Rd (adjacent) 19:13 23:13
Bromley Rookery Park (adjacent) 19:14 23:14
Bromley Pensnett School (adjacent) 19:15 23:15
Pensnett Tiled House Lane (NE-bound) 19:15 23:15
Pensnett Derwent Close (adjacent) 19:16 23:16
Bromley (opp) 19:17 23:17
Bromley, opp Bryce Rd 19:18 23:18
Brockmoor, adj Wallows Rd 19:19 23:19
Brockmoor, adj Bent St 19:20 23:20
Brierley Hill Library (adjacent) 19:21 23:21
Brierley Hill, after Five Ways 19:22 23:22
Merry Hill, opp Mill St 19:23 23:23
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand D) 19:25 23:25

Merry Hill - Wolverhampton via Spring Hill, Wombourne, Himley, Bromley

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand D) 18:27 19:30 20:35 then hourly until 23:35
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 18:28 19:31 20:36 23:36
Brierley Hill, before Five Ways 18:29 19:32 20:37 23:37
Brierley Hill, opposite Library 18:29 19:32 20:37 23:37
Brierley Hill, before Civic Hall 18:30 19:33 20:38 23:38
Brockmoor, opp Bent St 18:31 19:34 20:39 23:39
Brockmoor, opp Wallows Rd 18:32 19:35 20:40 23:40
Bromley, adj Bryce Rd 18:33 19:36 20:41 23:41
Bromley (adj) 18:33 19:36 20:41 23:41
Pensnett, opp Blewitt Street 18:33 19:36 20:41 23:41
Pensnett, adj Tiled House Lane 18:34 19:37 20:42 23:42
Pensnett, opp Derwent Close 18:34 19:37 20:42 23:42
Pensnett Tiled House Lane (SW-bound) 18:35 19:38 20:43 23:43
Bromley, opp Pensnett School 18:35 19:38 20:43 23:43
Bromley, opp Rookery Park 18:36 19:39 20:44 23:44
Bromley, opp Bryce Rd 18:37 19:40 20:45 23:45
Bromley, opp Albermarle Rd 18:38 19:41 20:46 23:46
Bromley, adj Randall Close 18:38 19:41 20:46 23:46
Bromley Hill Schools (opp) 18:39 19:42 20:47 23:47
Wordsley, opp Oakfields Avenue 18:40 19:43 20:48 23:48
Wordsley, before Stream Rd 18:40 19:43 20:48 23:48
Wordsley, opp Bromley Lane 18:40 19:43 20:48 23:48
Kingswinford, adj Glynne Ave 18:40 19:43 20:48 23:48
Kingswinford, adj Beech Rd 18:41 19:44 20:49 23:49
Kingswinford, opp The Summer House 18:41 19:44 20:49 23:49
Kingswinford, after Rowan Rise 18:42 19:45 20:50 23:50
Kingswinford, adj The Portway 18:42 19:45 20:50 23:50
Kingswinford, adj Elm Rd 18:43 19:46 20:51 23:51
Kingswinford, opp Larch Rd 18:43 19:46 20:51 23:51
Kingswinford, adj Standhills Rd 18:43 19:46 20:51 23:51
Kingswinford, after Penzer St 18:44 19:47 20:52 23:52
Kingswinford Cross (after) 18:45 19:48 20:53 23:53
Kingswinford, opp Back Rd 18:45 19:48 20:53 23:53
Kingswinford, adj Dubarry Ave 18:45 19:48 20:53 23:53
Wall Heath, after Moss Grove 18:46 19:49 20:54 23:54
Wall Heath, adj New St 18:47 19:50 20:55 23:55
Wall Heath, adj Holbeache Rd 18:48 19:51 20:56 23:56
Himley House Hotel (opp) 18:49 19:52 20:57 23:57
Himley Country Hotel (opp) 18:50 19:53 20:58 23:58
Himley, opp Plantation Lane 18:50 19:53 20:58 23:58
Brickbridge, opp Bridgnorth Avenue 18:53 19:56 21:01 00:01
Brickbridge, adj Waterdale 18:53 19:56 21:01 00:01
Brickbridge, opp Giggetty Lane 18:54 19:57 21:02 00:02
Brickbridge, opp Fire Station 18:54 19:57 21:02 00:02
Brickbridge, opp Giggetty Bridge 18:54 19:57 21:02 00:02
Ounsdale, opp Windsor Road 18:55 19:58 21:03 00:03
Ounsdale, adj The Grange 18:56 19:59 21:04 00:04
Wombourne, adj Windmill Bank 18:56 19:59 21:04 00:04
Wombourne, adj The New Inn 18:57 20:00 21:05 00:05
Ounsdale, opp Bullmeadow Lane 18:57 20:00 21:05 00:05
Wombourne, opp Meadow Lane 18:57 20:00 21:05 00:05
Wombourne, adj Billy Buns Lane 18:59 20:02 21:07 00:07
Wombourne, adj Withymere Lane 19:00 20:03 21:08 00:08
Penn Common, opp Miller and Carter PH 19:01 20:04 21:09 00:09
Penn, adj Springhill Lane 19:03 20:06 21:11 00:11
Penn, adj The Hollybush 19:03 20:06 21:11 00:11
Penn, opp White Gates 19:04 20:07 21:12 00:12
Penn, opp Church Hill 19:05 20:08 21:13 00:13
Penn, opp Manor Rd 19:06 20:09 21:14 00:14
Pennhouse Avenue (adj) 19:07 20:10 21:15 00:15
Penn Fields, opp Muchall Rd 19:08 20:11 21:16 00:16
Penn Fields, opp Mount Rd 19:09 20:12 21:17 00:17
Penn Fields, before Goldthorn Hill 19:10 20:13 21:18 00:18
Blakenhall, adj Stubbs Rd 19:10 20:13 21:18 00:18
Blakenhall, opp Goldthorn Rd 19:11 20:14 21:19 00:19
Blakenhall Marston Road (near) 19:12 20:15 21:20 00:20
Blakenhall, opp Lea Rd 19:13 20:16 21:21 00:21
Wolverhampton London Place (Stop CK) 19:15 20:18 21:23 00:23
Wolverhampton Wulfrun Centre (Stop CF) 19:16 20:19 21:24 00:24
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ1) 19:17 20:20 21:25 00:25
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand L) 19:19 20:22 21:27 00:27

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 1 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

National Express West Midlands