bustimes.org

150 - Redditch Bus Station - Birmingham Moor St

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Redditch Bus Station - Birmingham Moor St

Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 06:00 07:25 08:50 10:15 11:40 13:05 14:30 15:55 17:20
Redditch Church Green West (Northbound) 06:01 07:26 08:51 10:16 11:41 13:06 14:31 15:56 17:21
St George’s, adj Baptist Church 06:02 07:27 08:52 10:17 11:42 13:07 14:32 15:57 17:22
St George’s, opp Lady Harriet's Lane 06:02 07:27 08:52 10:17 11:42 13:07 14:32 15:57 17:22
Abbeydale, adj Meadowhill Road 06:03 07:28 08:53 10:18 11:43 13:08 14:33 15:58 17:23
Abbeydale, opp Gibbs Road 06:04 07:29 08:54 10:19 11:44 13:09 14:34 15:59 17:24
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (Northbound) 06:07 07:32 08:57 10:22 11:47 13:12 14:37 16:02 17:27
Church Hill Way (NE bound) 06:08 07:33 08:58 10:23 11:48 13:13 14:38 16:03 17:28
Church Hill Church (Adj) 06:08 07:33 08:58 10:23 11:48 13:13 14:38 16:03 17:28
Church Hill Pharmacy (adj) 06:09 07:34 08:59 10:24 11:49 13:14 14:39 16:04 17:29
Church Hill, opp Loxley Close 06:10 07:35 09:00 10:25 11:50 13:15 14:40 16:05 17:30
Moon’s Moat, adj Merse Road 06:11 07:36 09:01 10:26 11:51 13:16 14:41 16:06 17:31
Moon’s Moat, opp McDonald's 06:12 07:37 09:02 10:27 11:52 13:17 14:42 16:07 17:32
Bransons Cross Roundabout (Eastbound) 06:18 07:43 09:08 10:33 11:58 13:23 14:48 16:13 17:38
Branson's Cross (Adj) 06:19 07:44 09:09 10:34 11:59 13:24 14:49 16:14 17:39
Portway, adj Lion Wood 06:20 07:45 09:10 10:35 12:00 13:25 14:50 16:15 17:40
Portway, adj Old Alcester Road 06:21 07:46 09:11 10:36 12:01 13:26 14:51 16:16 17:41
Portway Hotel (Adj) 06:22 07:47 09:12 10:37 12:02 13:27 14:52 16:17 17:42
Portway, adj Rose & Crown 06:22 07:47 09:12 10:37 12:02 13:27 14:52 16:17 17:42
Inkford Brook, adj Dumble Pit Lane 06:24 07:49 09:14 10:39 12:04 13:29 14:54 16:19 17:44
Inkford Brook, adj Watery Lane 06:24 07:49 09:14 10:39 12:04 13:29 14:54 16:19 17:44
Inkford, opp Barkers Lane 06:25 07:50 09:15 10:40 12:05 13:30 14:55 16:20 17:45
Wythall Island (Northbound) 06:27 07:52 09:17 10:42 12:07 13:32 14:57 16:22 17:47
Wythall, adj Brick Kiln Lane 06:28 07:53 09:18 10:43 12:08 13:33 14:58 16:23 17:48
Drakes Cross, opp White Swan 06:29 07:54 09:19 10:44 12:09 13:34 14:59 16:24 17:49
Drakes Cross, opp Shawhurst Lane 06:30 07:55 09:20 10:45 12:10 13:35 15:00 16:25 17:50
Hollywood, adj Pack Horse Inn 06:31 07:56 09:21 10:46 12:11 13:36 15:01 16:26 17:51
Hollywood, adj Dark Lane 06:32 07:57 09:22 10:47 12:12 13:37 15:02 16:27 17:52
Hollywood, opp Highter's Heath Lane 06:34 07:59 09:24 10:49 12:14 13:39 15:04 16:29 17:54
Maypole Shops (opposite) 06:35 08:00 09:25 10:50 12:15 13:40 15:05 16:30 17:55
Maypole Manningford Rd (adjacent) 06:36 08:01 09:26 10:51 12:16 13:41 15:06 16:31 17:56
Maypole, opposite Glenavon Rd 06:37 08:02 09:27 10:52 12:17 13:42 15:07 16:32 17:57
Alcester Lane’s End, before Broad Lane 06:39 08:04 09:29 10:54 12:19 13:44 15:09 16:34 17:59
Alcester Lane’s End Betton Rd (adjacent) 06:41 08:06 09:31 10:56 12:21 13:46 15:11 16:36 18:01
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wynfield Gardens 06:42 08:07 09:32 10:57 12:22 13:47 15:12 16:37 18:02
Alcester Lane’s End Livingstone Rd (adjacent) 06:43 08:08 09:33 10:58 12:23 13:48 15:13 16:38 18:03
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wheelers Lane 06:44 08:09 09:34 10:59 12:24 13:49 15:14 16:39 18:04
King’s Heath, after Howard Rd 06:45 08:10 09:35 11:00 12:25 13:50 15:15 16:40 18:05
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KG) 06:46 08:11 09:36 11:01 12:26 13:51 15:16 16:41 18:06
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KN) 06:46 08:11 09:36 11:01 12:26 13:51 15:16 16:41 18:06
King’s Heath, opposite Poplar Road 06:47 08:12 09:37 11:02 12:27 13:52 15:17 16:42 18:07
King’s Heath Station Road (adjacent) 06:48 08:13 09:38 11:03 12:28 13:53 15:18 16:43 18:08
Moseley, after Queensbridge School 06:49 08:14 09:39 11:04 12:29 13:54 15:19 16:44 18:09
Moseley Moor Green Lane (adjacent) 06:50 08:15 09:40 11:05 12:30 13:55 15:20 16:45 18:10
Moseley Hall Hospital (after) 06:51 08:16 09:41 11:06 12:31 13:56 15:21 16:46 18:11
Moseley, before King Edward Road 06:52 08:17 09:42 11:07 12:32 13:57 15:22 16:47 18:12
Moseley, opp Woodbridge Rd 06:53 08:18 09:43 11:08 12:33 13:58 15:23 16:48 18:13
Moseley, adj Park Hill 06:53 08:18 09:43 11:08 12:33 13:58 15:23 16:48 18:13
Balsall Heath, opposite Trafalgar Rd 06:56 08:21 09:46 11:11 12:36 14:01 15:26 16:51 18:16
Balsall Heath Moseley Rd Baths (adjacent) 06:57 08:22 09:47 11:12 12:37 14:02 15:27 16:52 18:17
Balsall Heath, opp St Pauls Rd 06:58 08:23 09:48 11:13 12:38 14:03 15:28 16:53 18:18
Balsall Heath, adj Highgate Rd 06:59 08:24 09:49 11:14 12:39 14:04 15:29 16:54 18:19
Sparkbrook, opp Athole St 07:00 08:25 09:50 11:15 12:40 14:05 15:30 16:55 18:20
Highgate, adj Leopold St 07:02 08:27 09:52 11:17 12:42 14:07 15:32 16:57 18:22
Bordesley, opposite Stratford Place 07:03 08:28 09:53 11:18 12:43 14:08 15:33 16:58 18:23
Deritend, adj Cheapside 07:04 08:29 09:54 11:19 12:44 14:09 15:34 16:59 18:24
Deritend, before Alcester St 07:06 08:31 09:56 11:21 12:46 14:11 15:36 17:01 18:26
Deritend, before Birchall St 07:06 08:31 09:56 11:21 12:46 14:11 15:36 17:01 18:26
Digbeth Barford St (Stop DS9) 07:07 08:32 09:57 11:22 12:47 14:12 15:37 17:02 18:27
Digbeth Delete 07:09 08:34 09:59 11:24 12:49 14:14 15:39 17:04 18:29
Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 07:10 08:35 10:00 11:25 12:50 14:15 15:40 17:05 18:30

Birmingham Moor St - Redditch Bus Station

Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 07:25 08:50 10:15 11:40 13:05 14:30 15:55 17:20 18:45
Birmingham Bullring (PA3) 07:26 08:51 10:16 11:41 13:06 14:31 15:56 17:21 18:46
Digbeth Allison St (Stop DS1) 07:27 08:52 10:17 11:42 13:07 14:32 15:57 17:22 18:47
Deritend, after Birchall St 07:29 08:54 10:19 11:44 13:09 14:34 15:59 17:24 18:49
Deritend, after Alcester St 07:30 08:55 10:20 11:45 13:10 14:35 16:00 17:25 18:50
Deritend, opp Cheapside 07:31 08:56 10:21 11:46 13:11 14:36 16:01 17:26 18:51
Bordesley Stratford Place (near) 07:32 08:57 10:22 11:47 13:12 14:37 16:02 17:27 18:52
Highgate Middleway (after) 07:34 08:59 10:24 11:49 13:14 14:39 16:04 17:29 18:54
Balsall Heath, opp Highgate Rd 07:36 09:01 10:26 11:51 13:16 14:41 16:06 17:31 18:56
Balsall Heath, adj St Pauls Rd 07:37 09:02 10:27 11:52 13:17 14:42 16:07 17:32 18:57
Balsall Heath, after Moseley Rd Baths 07:38 09:03 10:28 11:53 13:18 14:43 16:08 17:33 18:58
Balsall Heath Trafalgar Rd (adjacent) 07:39 09:04 10:29 11:54 13:19 14:44 16:09 17:34 18:59
Moseley, opp Park Hill 07:41 09:06 10:31 11:56 13:21 14:46 16:11 17:36 19:01
Moseley, adj Woodbridge Rd 07:42 09:07 10:32 11:57 13:22 14:47 16:12 17:37 19:02
Moseley Farquhar Rd (near) 07:43 09:08 10:33 11:58 13:23 14:48 16:13 17:38 19:03
Moseley Hall Hospital (before) 07:44 09:09 10:34 11:59 13:24 14:49 16:14 17:39 19:04
Moseley, opposite Moor Green Lane 07:44 09:09 10:34 11:59 13:24 14:49 16:14 17:39 19:04
Moseley Queensbridge School (near) 07:45 09:10 10:35 12:00 13:25 14:50 16:15 17:40 19:05
King’s Heath, before Station Road 07:46 09:11 10:36 12:01 13:26 14:51 16:16 17:41 19:06
King’s Heath, before Poplar Road 07:47 09:12 10:37 12:02 13:27 14:52 16:17 17:42 19:07
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KB) 07:48 09:13 10:38 12:03 13:28 14:53 16:18 17:43 19:08
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KD) 07:49 09:14 10:39 12:04 13:29 14:54 16:19 17:44 19:09
King’s Heath, before Howard Rd 07:50 09:15 10:40 12:05 13:30 14:55 16:20 17:45 19:10
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wheelers Lane 07:51 09:16 10:41 12:06 13:31 14:56 16:21 17:46 19:11
Alcester Lane’s End, after Livingstone Rd 07:52 09:17 10:42 12:07 13:32 14:57 16:22 17:47 19:12
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wynfield Gardens 07:53 09:18 10:43 12:08 13:33 14:58 16:23 17:48 19:13
Alcester Lane’s End Betton Rd (near) 07:54 09:19 10:44 12:09 13:34 14:59 16:24 17:49 19:14
Alcester Lane’s End, after Broad Lane 07:56 09:21 10:46 12:11 13:36 15:01 16:26 17:51 19:16
Warstock Rd (adjacent) 07:56 09:21 10:46 12:11 13:36 15:01 16:26 17:51 19:16
Maypole, before Glenavon Rd 07:57 09:22 10:47 12:12 13:37 15:02 16:27 17:52 19:17
Maypole, opposite Manningford Rd 07:59 09:24 10:49 12:14 13:39 15:04 16:29 17:54 19:19
Maypole Shops (adjacent) 06:30 08:00 09:25 10:50 12:15 13:40 15:05 16:30 17:55 19:20
Maypole Island (after) 06:31 08:01 09:26 10:51 12:16 13:41 15:06 16:31 17:56 19:21
Hollywood, adj Highter's Heath Lane 06:31 08:01 09:26 10:51 12:16 13:41 15:06 16:31 17:56 19:21
Hollywood, opp Dark Lane 06:33 08:03 09:28 10:53 12:18 13:43 15:08 16:33 17:58 19:23
Hollywood, opp Pack Horse Inn 06:34 08:04 09:29 10:54 12:19 13:44 15:09 16:34 17:59 19:24
Drakes Cross, adj Swan Inn 06:36 08:06 09:31 10:56 12:21 13:46 15:11 16:36 18:01 19:26
Wythall, opp Brick Kiln Lane 06:37 08:07 09:32 10:57 12:22 13:47 15:12 16:37 18:02 19:27
Wythall Island (Southbound) 06:38 08:08 09:33 10:58 12:23 13:48 15:13 16:38 18:03 19:28
Inkford, adj Barkers Lane 06:41 08:11 09:36 11:01 12:26 13:51 15:16 16:41 18:06 19:31
Inkford Brook, opp Watery Lane 06:41 08:11 09:36 11:01 12:26 13:51 15:16 16:41 18:06 19:31
Portway, opp Rose & Crown 06:43 08:13 09:38 11:03 12:28 13:53 15:18 16:43 18:08 19:33
Branson’s Cross Slip road (Southbound) 06:47 08:17 09:42 11:07 12:32 13:57 15:22 16:47 18:12 19:37
Moon’s Moat, adj McDonald's 06:53 08:23 09:48 11:13 12:38 14:03 15:28 16:53 18:18 19:43
Moon’s Moat, opp Merse Road 06:54 08:24 09:49 11:14 12:39 14:04 15:29 16:54 18:19 19:44
North Moons Moat (opp) 06:55 08:25 09:50 11:15 12:40 14:05 15:30 16:55 18:20 19:45
Church Hill, opp Eagle Road 06:55 08:25 09:50 11:15 12:40 14:05 15:30 16:55 18:20 19:45
Church Hill, adj Loxley Close 06:56 08:26 09:51 11:16 12:41 14:06 15:31 16:56 18:21 19:46
Church Hill Pharmacy (Opp) 06:56 08:26 09:51 11:16 12:41 14:06 15:31 16:56 18:21 19:46
Church Hill Way (SW bound) 06:57 08:27 09:52 11:17 12:42 14:07 15:32 16:57 18:22 19:47
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (Southbound) 06:58 08:28 09:53 11:18 12:43 14:08 15:33 16:58 18:23 19:48
Abbeydale, adj Gibbs Road 07:01 08:31 09:56 11:21 12:46 14:11 15:36 17:01 18:26 19:51
Abbeydale, opp Meadowhill Road 07:02 08:32 09:57 11:22 12:47 14:12 15:37 17:02 18:27 19:52
St George’s, adj Lady Harriet's Lane 07:02 08:32 09:57 11:22 12:47 14:12 15:37 17:02 18:27 19:52
St George’s, adj Trinity College 07:03 08:33 09:58 11:23 12:48 14:13 15:38 17:03 18:28 19:53
St George’s, opp Baptist Church 07:03 08:33 09:58 11:23 12:48 14:13 15:38 17:03 18:28 19:53
Redditch Church Green West (Southbound) 07:04 08:34 09:59 11:24 12:49 14:14 15:39 17:04 18:29 19:54
Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 07:05 08:35 10:00 11:25 12:50 14:15 15:40 17:05 18:30 19:55

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Johnsons/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 28 April 2022

Johnson’s Excelbus