Bus Times

150 - Worcester - Inkberrow - Redditch

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Worcester - Inkberrow - Redditch

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand K) then hourly until 17:30
Worcester, opp Cathedral 17:33
Worcester Sidbury (E-bound) 17:34
Battenhall, adj Fort Royal 17:36
Battenhall, opp Camp Hill Road 17:37
Battenhall, opp Sebright 17:38
Red Hill, opp Foxwell Street 17:39
Red Hill Top (E-bound) 17:41
Red Hill, adj Sixth Form College 17:44
Nunnery Wood, opp County Hall Shelter 17:46
Nunnery Wood, adj County Hall Boiler House 17:46
Nunnery Wood Wild Wood Drive (E-bound) 17:46
Spetchley, opp Swinesherd 17:47
Spetchley Park Gardens (opp) 17:48
Broughton Hackett, opp March Hare Inn 17:52
Upton Snodsbury, opp Pershore Road 17:55
Libbery Farm (adj) 17:56
N Piddle, adj North Piddle Turn 17:58
Flyford Flavell, opp Flyford Arms 18:00
The Bourne, adj Red Hart 18:01
Inkberrow, opp Chaston Close 18:07
Inkberrow, adj Bull's Head 18:08
Inkberrow First School (adj) 18:08
Holberrow Green, adj Golf Driving Range 18:09
Cookhill, opp Knighton Lane- Turn 18:12
Cookhill, adj Thornhill Crossroads 18:12
Cookhill, adj Oak Tree Lane 18:14
Cookhill, adj Village Hall 18:14
New End, adj Nevill Arms 18:15
Ridgeway, opp The Why Not Inn 18:16
Astwood Bank, adj Edgioake Lane 18:17
Astwood Bank, adj The Bell Inn 18:18
Astwood Bank, adj White Lion 18:18
Astwood Bank, opp Eastern Hill 18:18
Astwood Bank, opp Yeomans Close 18:19
Dagtail End, adj Dagtail Lane 18:20
Crabbs Cross Evesham Road (N-bound) 18:21
Oakenshaw Rough Hill Drive (NE-bound) 18:23
Woodrow, adj Jolly Farmer Inn 18:24
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 05:56 06:51 18:26
Woodrow North of Studley Road Island (NW-bound) 05:57 06:52 18:27
Woodrow, adj Frederick Eary House 05:58 06:53 18:28
Woodrow Centre (adj) 05:59 06:54 18:29
Woodrow, opp Howard Road 05:59 06:54 18:29
Greenlands, adj Auxerre Avenue 06:00 06:55 18:29
Greenlands Post Office (adj) 06:00 06:55 18:30
Greenlands, opp Watery Lane 06:01 06:56 18:31
Lodge Park, adj Barlich Way 06:02 06:57 18:31
Lakeside, opp Arrowdale Road 06:02 06:57 18:32
Lakeside, adj St. Bede's School 06:03 06:58 18:32
Smallwood, opp Kings Arms 06:04 06:59 18:33
Smallwood, adj Trafford Park 06:04 06:59 18:33
Smallwood, adj Ipsley Street 06:05 07:00 18:34
Redditch Station Way Top (W-bound) 06:05 07:00 18:34
Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 06:07 07:02 08:12 09:11 13:11 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:35 18:36 18:37
Redditch Church Green West (N-bound) 06:08 07:03 08:12 09:12 13:12 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:36 18:38
St George’s, adj Baptist Church 06:08 07:03 08:13 09:12 13:12 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:36 18:38
St George’s, opp Lady Harriet's Lane 06:09 07:04 08:13 09:13 13:13 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:37 18:39
Abbeydale, adj Meadowhill Road 06:09 07:04 08:14 09:13 13:13 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:37 18:39
Abbeydale, opp Gibbs Road 06:10 07:05 08:14 09:14 13:14 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:38 18:40
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (N-bound) 06:12 07:08 08:16 09:16 13:16 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:41 18:42
Church Hill Way (NE-bound) 06:12 07:08 08:17 09:16 13:16 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:41 18:42
Church Hill Church (adj) 06:13 07:09 08:17 09:17 13:17 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:42 18:43
Church Hill Centre (opp) 06:14 07:10 08:18 09:18 13:18 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:43 18:44
Church Hill, opp Loxley Close 06:14 07:10 08:18 09:18 13:18 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:43 18:44
Church Hill, adj Eagle Road 06:14 07:10 08:18 09:18 13:18 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:44 18:44
North Moons Moat (adj) 06:15 07:11 08:19 09:19 13:19 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:44 18:45
Moon’s Moat, adj Merse Road 06:16 07:12 08:20 09:19 13:19 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:45 18:45
Branson's Cross (adj) 06:22 07:19 08:27 09:25 13:25 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:52 18:51
Portway, adj Lion Wood 06:24 07:21 08:29 09:27 13:27 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:54 18:53
Portway, adj Old Alcester Road 06:25 07:22 08:30 09:28 13:28 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:55 18:54
Portway Hotel (adj) 06:26 07:22 08:30 09:29 13:29 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:56 18:55
Portway, adj Rose & Crown 06:26 07:23 08:31 09:29 13:29 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:57 18:55
Inkford Brook, adj Dumble Pit Lane 06:27 07:24 08:32 09:30 13:30 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:58 18:56
Inkford Brook, adj Watery Lane 06:28 07:25 08:33 09:31 13:31 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:59 18:57
Inkford, opp Barkers Lane 06:28 07:25 08:33 09:31 13:31 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:59 18:57
Inkford, adj Hill Lane 06:29 07:26 08:34 09:32 13:32 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:00 18:58
Wythall Island (N-bound) 06:30 07:27 08:35 09:33 13:33 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:01 19:00
Wythall, opp Police Station 06:31 07:28 08:36 09:34 13:34 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:02 19:00
Drakes Cross, opp White Swan 06:32 07:29 08:37 09:35 13:35 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:03 19:02
Drakes Cross, opp Shawhurst Lane 06:32 07:29 08:37 09:35 13:35 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:03 19:02
Hollywood, adj Pack Horse Inn 06:33 07:30 08:38 09:36 13:36 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:04 19:03
Hollywood, adj Post Office 06:34 07:31 08:39 09:38 13:38 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:06 19:04
Hollywood, adj New Road 06:35 07:31 08:40 09:39 13:39 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:07 19:04
Hollywood, opp Highter's Heath Lane 06:35 07:32 08:40 09:39 13:39 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:07 19:05
Maypole Shops 06:37 07:33 08:42 09:41 13:41 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:09 19:06
Maypole Manningford Rd 06:37 07:33 08:42 09:41 13:41 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:09
Maypole Glenavon Rd 06:38 07:34 08:43 09:42 13:42 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:11
Alcester Lane’s End Cocks Moor Leisure Centre 06:39 07:35 08:44 09:43 13:43 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:12
Alcester Lane’s End Betton Rd 06:41 07:37 08:46 09:45 13:45 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:14
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wynfield Gardens 06:41 07:37 08:46 09:45 13:45 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:14
Alcester Lane’s End Wheelers Lane 06:43 07:39 08:48 09:47 13:47 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:16
King’s Heath, after Howard Rd 06:43 07:39 08:48 09:47 13:47 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:17
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KG) 06:44 07:40 08:49 09:48 13:48 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:18
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KN) 06:45 07:41 08:50 09:49 13:49 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:19
King’s Heath Poplar Road 06:45 07:42 08:51 09:50 13:50 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:20
King’s Heath Station Road 06:46 07:43 08:51 09:50 13:50 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:21
Moseley Queensbridge School 06:47 07:44 08:52 09:51 13:51 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:22
Moseley Moor Green Lane 06:48 07:45 08:53 09:52 13:52 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:24
Moseley Village (after) 06:50 07:48 08:56 09:55 13:55 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:27
Moseley, opp Woodbridge Rd 06:50 07:48 08:56 09:55 13:55 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:27
Moseley, adj Park Hill 06:51 07:49 08:57 09:56 13:56 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:28
Balsall Heath Trafalgar Rd 06:53 07:52 08:59 09:58 13:58 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:31
Balsall Heath, adj Edward Rd 06:54 07:54 09:01 09:59 13:59 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:32
Balsall Heath, adj Highgate Rd 06:55 07:56 09:03 10:01 14:01 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:34
Highgate, adj Leopold St 06:58 07:59 09:06 10:04 14:04 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:37
Deritend, before Alcester St 07:01 08:04 09:10 10:07 14:07 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:41
Digbeth, adj Birmingham Coach Station 07:02 08:06 09:12 10:09 14:09 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:44
Digbeth Park St 07:04 08:08 09:13 10:10 14:10 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:45
Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 07:05 08:10 09:15 10:12 14:12 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:47

Redditch - Inkberrow - Worcester

Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 07:07 08:13 09:15 then hourly until 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:50
Digbeth Allison St (Stop DS1) 07:08 08:14 09:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:51
Digbeth Birmingham Coach Station (Stop DS7) 07:09 08:15 09:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:53
Deritend, after Alcester St 07:11 08:17 09:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:54
Balsall Heath, opp Highgate Rd 07:15 08:21 09:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:59
Balsall Heath, opp Edward Rd 07:17 08:23 09:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:01
Balsall Heath Trafalgar Rd 07:18 08:24 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:02
Moseley, opp Park Hill 07:19 08:25 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:04
Moseley, adj Woodbridge Rd 07:20 08:26 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:05
Moseley Village 07:21 08:27 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:06
Moseley Moor Green Lane 07:22 08:29 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:08
Moseley Queensbridge School 07:23 08:29 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:08
King’s Heath Station Road 07:24 08:31 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:10
King’s Heath Poplar Road 07:25 08:32 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:11
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KB) 07:27 08:34 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:13
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KD) 07:27 08:34 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:13
King’s Heath, before Howard Rd 07:28 08:35 09:40 12:40 13:41 14:41 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:14
Alcester Lane’s End Wheelers Lane 07:29 08:36 09:41 12:41 13:42 14:42 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:15
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wynfield Gardens 07:30 08:38 09:42 12:42 13:44 14:44 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:16
Alcester Lane’s End Betton Rd 07:30 08:38 09:43 12:43 13:44 14:44 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:16
Alcester Lane’s End Cocks Moor Leisure Centre 07:32 08:40 09:44 12:44 13:46 14:46 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:18
Maypole Glenavon Rd 07:33 08:41 09:46 12:46 13:48 14:48 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:19
Maypole Manningford Rd 07:34 08:42 09:47 12:47 13:49 14:49 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:20
Maypole Shops 06:45 07:35 08:44 09:48 12:48 13:51 14:51 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:21
Maypole Island (after) 06:45 07:35 08:44 09:48 12:48 13:51 14:51 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:21
Hollywood, adj Highter's Heath Lane 06:45 07:36 08:45 09:49 12:49 13:52 14:52 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:22
Hollywood, opp New Road 06:46 07:36 08:45 09:49 12:49 13:52 14:52 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:22
Hollywood, opp Post Office 06:46 07:37 08:46 09:50 12:50 13:53 14:53 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:23
Hollywood, opp Pack Horse Inn 06:47 07:38 08:47 09:51 12:51 13:54 14:54 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:24
Drakes Cross, adj Shawhurst Lane 06:48 07:39 08:48 09:52 12:52 13:55 14:55 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:25
Drakes Cross, adj Swan Inn 06:49 07:40 08:49 09:53 12:53 13:56 14:56 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:26
Wythall, adj Police Station 06:49 07:40 08:49 09:53 12:53 13:56 14:56 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:26
Wythall Island (S-bound) 06:50 07:41 08:50 09:54 12:54 13:57 14:57 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:27
Inkford, adj Barkers Lane 06:51 07:42 08:52 09:55 12:55 13:58 14:58 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:29
Inkford Brook, adj Horse & Jockey 06:52 07:43 08:53 09:56 12:56 13:59 14:59 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:30
Portway, opp Rose & Crown 06:53 07:44 08:54 09:57 12:57 14:00 15:00 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:31
Portway Slip Road (S-bound) 06:54 07:46 08:56 09:58 12:58 14:01 15:01 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:32
Portway, opp Lion Wood 06:55 07:46 08:57 09:59 12:59 14:02 15:02 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:33
Branson’s Cross Slip road (S-bound) 06:56 07:48 08:59 10:01 13:01 14:04 15:04 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:35
Moon’s Moat, adj McDonald's 07:02 07:55 09:06 10:07 13:07 14:10 15:10 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:41
Moon’s Moat, opp Merse Road 07:02 07:55 09:07 10:07 13:07 14:10 15:10 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:41
North Moons Moat (opp) 07:03 07:56 09:08 10:08 13:08 14:11 15:11 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:42
Church Hill, opp Eagle Road 07:04 07:57 09:08 10:09 13:09 14:12 15:12 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:43
Church Hill, adj Loxley Close 07:04 07:57 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:12 15:12 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:43
Church Hill Centre (adj) 07:05 07:58 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:13 15:13 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:44
Church Hill, adj Heronfield Close 07:05 07:59 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:13 15:13 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:44
Church Hill Way (SW-bound) 07:06 07:59 09:11 10:11 13:11 14:14 15:14 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:45
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (S-bound) 07:06 08:00 09:11 10:11 13:11 14:14 15:14 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:45
Abbeydale, adj Gibbs Road 07:08 08:03 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:17 15:17 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:48
Abbeydale, opp Meadowhill Road 07:09 08:03 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:18 15:18 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:49
St George’s, adj Lady Harriet's Lane 07:09 08:04 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:18 15:18 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:49
St George’s, adj Trinity College 07:10 08:04 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:19 15:19 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:50
St George’s, opp Baptist Church 07:10 08:05 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:19 15:19 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:50
Redditch Church Green West (S-bound) 07:11 08:05 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:20 15:20 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:51
Redditch Bus Station (Stand G) 07:12 07:17 08:07 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:21 15:21 16:42 17:42 18:42s 19:52s
Redditch, adj Station Way Top 07:17 18:42s 19:52s
Smallwood, opp Trafford Park 07:18 18:43s 19:53s
Smallwood, adj Kings Arms 07:19 18:44s 19:54s
Lakeside, opp St. Bede's School 07:19 18:45s 19:55s
Lakeside, adj Arrowdale Road 07:20 18:46s 19:56s
Lodge Park, opp Barlich Way 07:21 18:46s 19:56s
Greenlands, adj Watery Lane 07:21 18:47s 19:57s
Greenlands Post Office (opp) 07:22 18:48s 19:58s
Greenlands, opp Auxerre Avenue 07:22 18:48s 19:58s
Woodrow, adj Howard Road 07:23 18:49s 19:59s
Woodrow Centre (opp) 07:24 18:50s 20:00s
Woodrow, opp Frederick Eary House 07:24 18:50s 20:00s
Woodrow North of Studley Road Island (SE-bound) 07:25 18:51s 20:01s
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 07:29 18:53 20:03
Woodrow, opp Jolly Farmer Inn 07:30
Oakenshaw Rough Hill Drive (SW-bound) 07:33
Crabbs Cross Evesham Road (S-bound) 07:36
Crabbs Cross, opp Kenneth Vincent Close 07:37
Dagtail End, opp Dagtail Lane 07:38
Astwood Bank, adj Yeomans Close 07:40
Astwood Bank, adj Eastern Hill 07:41
Astwood Bank, opp White Lion 07:41
Astwood Bank, opp The Bell Inn 07:43
Astwood Bank, opp Edgioake Lane 07:43
Ridgeway, adj The Why Not Inn 07:44
New End, opp Nevill Arms 07:45
Cookhill, opp Village Hall 07:46
Cookhill, opp Oak Tree Lane 07:47
Cookhill, opp Thornhill Crossroads 07:49
Cookhill, adj Knighton Lane- Turn 07:49
Holberrow Green, opp Golf Driving Range 07:53
Inkberrow First School (adj) 07:54
Inkberrow, opp Bull's Head 07:55
Inkberrow, adj Chaston Close 07:55
The Bourne, opp Cockshot Lane 07:59
Flyford Flavell, adj Flyford Arms 08:00
N Piddle, adj North Piddle Turn 08:01
Libbery Farm (opp) 08:03
Upton Snodsbury, adj Shelter 08:05
Broughton Hackett, adj March Hare Inn 08:08
Spetchley Park Gardens (adj) 08:15
Spetchley, adj Swinesherd 08:16
Nunnery Wood Wild Wood Drive (W-bound) 08:19
Nunnery Wood, adj County Hall Shelter 08:20
Red Hill, opp Sixth Form College 08:21
Red Hill Traffic Island (adj) 08:23
Red Hill Top (W-bound) 08:24
Red Hill, adj Foxwell Street 08:26
Battenhall, adj Sebright 08:27
Battenhall, adj Camp Hill Road 08:29
Battenhall, opp Fort Royal 08:30
Worcester Sidbury (W-bound) 08:31
Worcester, adj City Walls Road 08:33
Worcester, opp McDonalds 08:35
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand K) 08:37

s – sets down only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also