Bus Times

150 - Worcester - Inkberrow - Redditch

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Worcester - Inkberrow - Redditch

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand K) then hourly until 17:27
Worcester, opp Cathedral 17:29
Worcester Sidbury (E-bound) 17:30
Battenhall, adj Fort Royal 17:31
Battenhall, opp Camp Hill Road 17:32
Battenhall, opp Sebright 17:33
Red Hill, opp Foxwell Street 17:34
Red Hill Top (E-bound) 17:35
Red Hill, adj Sixth Form College 17:37
Nunnery Wood, opp County Hall Shelter 17:39
Nunnery Wood, adj County Hall Boiler House 17:39
Nunnery Wood Wild Wood Drive (E-bound) 17:39
Spetchley, opp Swinesherd 17:40
Spetchley Park Gardens (opp) 17:41
Broughton Hackett, opp March Hare Inn 17:44
Upton Snodsbury, opp Pershore Road 17:47
Libbery Farm (adj) 17:48
North Piddle Turn (adj) 17:49
Flyford Flavell, opp Flyford Arms 17:51
The Bourne, adj Red Hart 17:52
Inkberrow, opp Chaston Close 17:56
Inkberrow, adj Bull's Head 17:57
Inkberrow First School (adj) 17:57
Holberrow Green, adj Golf Driving Range 17:58
Cookhill, opp Knighton Lane- Turn 18:01
Cookhill, adj Thornhill Crossroads 18:01
Cookhill, adj Oak Tree Lane 18:03
Cookhill, adj Village Hall 18:03
New End, adj Nevill Arms 18:04
Ridgeway, opp The Why Not Inn 18:05
Astwood Bank, adj Edgioake Lane 18:06
Astwood Bank, adj The Bell Inn 18:07
Astwood Bank, adj White Lion 18:07
Astwood Bank, opp Eastern Hill 18:07
Astwood Bank, opp Yeomans Close 18:08
Dagtail End, adj Dagtail Lane 18:09
Crabbs Cross Evesham Road (N-bound) 18:10
Oakenshaw Rough Hill Drive (NE-bound) 18:12
Woodrow, adj Jolly Farmer Inn 18:13
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 18:15
Woodrow North of Studley Road Island (NW-bound) 18:16
Woodrow, adj Frederick Eary House 18:17
Woodrow Centre (adj) 18:18
Woodrow, opp Howard Road 18:18
Greenlands, adj Auxerre Avenue 18:19
Greenlands Post Office (adj) 18:20
Greenlands, opp Watery Lane 18:21
Lodge Park, adj Barlich Way 18:22
Lakeside, opp Arrowdale Road 18:22
Lakeside, adj St. Bede's School 18:23
Smallwood, opp Kings Arms 18:24
Smallwood, adj Trafford Park 18:25
Smallwood, adj Ipsley Street 18:25
Redditch Station Way Top (W-bound) 18:26
Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 07:18 08:11 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 18:28
Redditch Church Green West (N-bound) 07:19 08:12 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
St George’s, adj Baptist Church 07:19 08:12 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
St George’s, opp Lady Harriet's Lane 07:20 08:13 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43
Abbeydale, adj Meadowhill Road 07:20 08:13 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43
Abbeydale, opp Gibbs Road 07:21 08:14 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (N-bound) 07:23 08:16 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46
Church Hill Way (NE-bound) 07:23 08:16 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46
Church Hill Church (adj) 07:24 08:17 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47
Church Hill Centre (opp) 07:25 08:18 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48
Church Hill, opp Loxley Close 07:25 08:18 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48
Church Hill, adj Eagle Road 07:25 08:18 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48
North Moons Moat (adj) 07:26 08:19 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49
Moon’s Moat, adj Merse Road 07:26 08:19 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49
Moon’s Moat, opp McDonald's 07:27 08:20 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50
Branson's Cross (adj) 07:32 08:25 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55
Portway, adj Lion Wood 07:34 08:27 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57
Portway, adj Old Alcester Road 07:35 08:28 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58
Portway Hotel (adj) 07:36 08:29 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59
Portway, adj Rose & Crown 07:36 08:29 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59
Inkford Brook, adj Dumble Pit Lane 07:37 08:30 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Inkford Brook, adj Watery Lane 07:38 08:31 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01
Inkford, opp Barkers Lane 07:38 08:31 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01
Inkford, adj Hill Lane 07:39 08:32 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Wythall Island (N-bound) 07:39 08:33 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Wythall, opp Police Station 07:40 08:34 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04
Drakes Cross, opp White Swan 07:41 08:35 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Drakes Cross, opp Shawhurst Lane 07:41 08:35 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Hollywood, adj Pack Horse Inn 07:42 08:36 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
Hollywood, adj Post Office 07:43 08:38 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08
Hollywood, adj New Road 07:43 08:39 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Hollywood, opp Higher's Heath Lane 07:44 08:39 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Maypole Shops 07:45 08:41 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Maypole Manningford Rd 07:45 08:41 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Maypole Glenavon Rd 07:46 08:42 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Alcester Lane’s End Cocks Moor Leisure Centre 07:47 08:43 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Alcester Lane’s End Betton Rd 07:49 08:45 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Alcester Lane’s End, after Wynfield Gardens 07:49 08:45 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Alcester Lane’s End Wheelers Lane 07:51 08:47 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
King’s Heath, after Howard Rd 07:51 08:47 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KG) 07:52 08:48 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KN) 07:53 08:49 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
King’s Heath Poplar Rd 07:53 08:50 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
King’s Heath Station Rd 07:54 08:50 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Moseley Queensbridge School 07:55 08:51 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Moseley Moor Green Lane 07:56 08:52 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Moseley Village (after) 07:58 08:55 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Moseley, opp Woodbridge Rd 07:58 08:55 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Moseley, adj Park Hill 07:59 08:56 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
Balsall Heath Trafalgar Rd 08:00 08:58 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
Balsall Heath, adj Edward Rd 08:01 08:59 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29
Balsall Heath, adj Highgate Rd 08:03 09:01 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31
Highgate, adj Leopold St 08:05 09:04 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34
Deritend, before Alcester St 08:08 09:07 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:37
Digbeth Birmingham Coach Station (Stop DS9) 08:09 09:09 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39
Digbeth Park St 08:11 09:10 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40
Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 08:12 09:12 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:42

Redditch - Inkberrow - Worcester

Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS2) 08:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45
Digbeth Allison St (Stop DS1) 08:16 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:46
Digbeth Birmingham Coach Station (Stop DS7) 08:18 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:48
Deritend, after Alcester St 08:19 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49
Balsall Heath, opp Highgate Rd 08:24 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:54
Balsall Heath, opp Edward Rd 08:26 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:56
Balsall Heath Trafalgar Rd 08:27 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:57
Moseley, opp Park Hill 08:29 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:59
Moseley, adj Woodbridge Rd 08:30 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00
Moseley Village 08:31 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01
Moseley Moor Green Lane 08:33 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03
Moseley Queensbridge School 08:34 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:04
King’s Heath Station Rd 08:35 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
King’s Heath Poplar Rd 08:37 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KB) 08:39 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:09
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KD) 08:39 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:09
King’s Heath, before Howard Rd 08:40 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10
Alcester Lane’s End Wheelers Lane 08:41 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11
Alcester Lane’s End, before Wynfield Gardens 08:42 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:12
Alcester Lane’s End Betton Rd 08:43 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:13
Alcester Lane’s End Cocks Moor Leisure Centre 08:44 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:14
Maypole Glenavon Rd 08:46 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:16
Maypole Manningford Rd 08:47 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:17
Maypole Shops 07:37 08:48 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:18
Maypole Island (after) 07:37 08:48 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:18
Hollywood, adj Highter's Heath Lane 07:38 08:49 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:19
Hollywood, opp New Road 07:38 08:49 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:19
Hollywood, opp Post Office 07:39 08:50 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:20
Hollywood, opp Pack Horse Inn 07:40 08:51 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:21
Drakes Cross, adj Shawhurst Lane 07:41 08:52 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22
Drakes Cross, adj Swan Inn 07:42 08:53 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23
Wythall, adj Police Station 07:42 08:53 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23
Wythall Island (S-bound) 07:43 08:54 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24
Inkford, adj Barkers Lane 07:44 08:55 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:25
Inkford Brook, adj Horse & Jockey 07:45 08:56 14:56 16:26 17:56 19:26
Portway, opp Rose & Crown 07:46 08:57 14:57 16:27 17:57 19:27
Portway Slip Road (S-bound) 07:47 08:58 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:28
Portway, opp Lion Wood 07:48 08:59 14:59 16:29 17:59 19:29
Branson’s Cross Slip road (S-bound) 07:50 09:01 15:01 16:31 18:01 19:31
Moon’s Moat, adj McDonalds 07:56 09:07 15:07 16:37 18:07 19:37
Moon’s Moat, opp Merse Road 07:56 09:07 15:07 16:37 18:07 19:37
North Moons Moat (opp) 07:57 09:08 15:08 16:38 18:08 19:38
Church Hill, opp Eagle Road 07:58 09:09 15:09 16:39 18:09 19:39
Church Hill, adj Loxley Close 07:58 09:09 15:09 16:39 18:09 19:39
Church Hill Centre (adj) 07:59 09:10 15:10 16:40 18:10 19:40
Church Hill, adj Heronfield Close 07:59 09:10 15:10 16:40 18:10 19:40
Church Hill Way (SW-bound) 08:00 09:11 15:11 16:41 18:11 19:41
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (S-bound) 08:00 09:11 15:11 16:41 18:11 19:41
Abbeydale, adj Gibbs Road 08:02 09:13 15:13 16:43 18:13 19:43
Abbeydale, opp Meadowhill Road 08:03 09:14 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:44
St George’s, adj Lady Harriet's Lane 08:03 09:14 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:44
St George’s, adj Trinity College 08:04 09:15 15:15 16:45 18:15 19:45
St George’s, opp Baptist Church 08:04 09:15 15:15 16:45 18:15 19:45
Redditch Church Green West (S-bound) 08:05 09:16 15:16 16:46 18:16 19:46
Redditch Bus Station (Stand G) 07:25 08:06 09:17 15:17 16:47 18:17 19:47
Redditch, adj Station Way Top 07:25
Smallwood, opp Trafford Park 07:26
Smallwood, adj Kings Arms 07:27
Lakeside, opp St Bede's School 07:27
Lakeside, adj Arrowdale Road 07:28
Lodge Park, opp Barlich Way 07:29
Greenlands, adj Watery Lane 07:29
Greenlands Post Office (opp) 07:30
Greenlands, opp Auxerre Avenue 07:30
Woodrow, adj Howard Road 07:31
Woodrow Centre (opp) 07:32
Woodrow, opp Frederick Eary House 07:32
Woodrow North of Studley Road Island (SE-bound) 07:33
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 07:35
Woodrow, opp Jolly Farmer Inn 07:35
Oakenshaw Rough Hill Drive (SW-bound) 07:37
Crabbs Cross Evesham Road (S-bound) 07:38
Crabbs Cross, opp Kenneth Vincent Close 07:39
Dagtail End, opp Dagtail Lane 07:39
Astwood Bank, adj Yeomans Close 07:40
Astwood Bank, adj Eastern Hill 07:41
Astwood Bank, opp White Lion 07:41
Astwood Bank, opp The Bell Inn 07:42
Astwood Bank, opp Edgioake Lane 07:42
Ridgeway, adj The Why Not Inn 07:42
New End, opp Nevill Arms 07:43
Cookhill, opp Village Hall 07:44
Cookhill, opp Oak Tree Lane 07:44
Cookhill, opp Thornhill Crossroads 07:45
Cookhill, adj Knighton Lane- Turn 07:45
Holberrow Green, opp Golf Driving Range 07:47
Inkberrow First School (adj) 07:48
Inkberrow, opp Bull's Head 07:49
Inkberrow, adj Chaston Close 07:49
The Bourne, opp Cockshot Lane 07:53
Flyford Flavell, adj Flyford Arms 07:54
North Piddle Turn (adj) 07:55
Libbery Farm (opp) 07:57
Upton Snodsbury, adj Shelter 07:59
Broughton Hackett, adj March Hare Inn 08:01
Spetchley Park Gardens (adj) 08:06
Spetchley, adj Swinesherd 08:07
Nunnery Wood Wild Wood Drive (W-bound) 08:09
Nunnery Wood, adj County Hall Shelter 08:10
Red Hill, opp Sixth Form College 08:11
Red Hill Traffic Island (adj) 08:12
Red Hill Top (W-bound) 08:13
Red Hill, adj Foxwell Street 08:14
Battenhall, adj Sebright 08:15
Battenhall, adj Camp Hill Road 08:16
Battenhall, opp Fort Royal 08:17
Worcester Sidbury (W-bound) 08:18
Worcester, adj City Walls Road 08:19
Worcester, opp McDonalds 08:21
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand K) 08:22

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also