bustimes.org

15a - Town Centre to Thorrington Park

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Map

Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand JJ) 06:25 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:35 then hourly until 22:35
Ipswich, adj Wolsey Theatre 06:27 07:12 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:37 22:37
Ipswich, adj Alderman Park 06:28 07:13 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:38 22:38
Ipswich, opp Dillwyn Street 06:29 07:14 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:38 22:38
Ipswich, opp Suffolk Retail Park 06:30 07:15 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:39 22:39
Hadleigh Road Industrial Estate, opp Sainsbury's 06:32 07:17 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:41 22:41
Hadleigh Road Industrial Estate, opp Earl Kitchener 06:32 07:17 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:41 22:41
Hadleigh Road Industrial Estate, opp Pickwick Road 06:32 07:17 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:41 22:41
Hadleigh Road Industrial Estate, opp Triangle Church 06:33 07:18 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:42 22:42
Gippeswyk Park Kelly Road (S-bound) 06:33 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:42 22:42
Chantry Park, adj Orwell Housing Assoc 06:34 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:43 22:43
Chantry Park, adj Robin Drive 06:34 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:43 22:43
Chantry, opp Curlew Road 06:35 07:20 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:44 22:44
Chantry, adj Kingfisher Avenue 06:35 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:44 22:44
Chantry Green (adj) 06:36 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:45 22:45
Chantry, o/s Hawthorn Drive 06:37 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:46 22:46
Chantry, opp Sprites Lane 06:37 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:46 22:46
Brookwood, adj Fir Tree Rise 06:39 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:48 22:48
Brookwood, opp Sycamore Close 06:39 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:48 22:48
Brookwood, opp Shortlands 06:40 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:49 22:49
Brookwood, opp Swinton Close 06:41 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:49 22:49
Pinewood, o/s Ellenbrook Green Turning Point 06:41 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:50 22:50
Pinewood, opp Nursery 06:43 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:51 22:51
Stoke Park, adj Furness Close 06:43 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:51 22:51
Stoke Park, adj Downside Close 06:44 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:52 22:52
Stoke Park, adj Winchester Way 06:46 07:31 08:02 08:31 09:01 09:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:54 22:54
Stoke Park, adj Blyth Close 06:47 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:55 22:55
Stoke Park, opp Asda 06:48 07:33 08:05 08:34 09:04 09:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:56 22:56
Stoke Park, opp Lanercost Way 06:48 07:33 08:05 08:34 09:04 09:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:56 22:56
Halifax, opp Chatsworth Crescent 06:49 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:57 22:57
Halifax Primary School (o/s) 06:50 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:58 22:58
Maidenhall, opp Shopping Parade 06:51 07:36 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:59 22:59
Maidenhall, adj Pembroke Close 06:52 07:37 08:09 08:40 09:10 09:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:59 22:59
Maidenhall, opp Hillside Primary School 06:53 07:38 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:00 23:00
Stoke, adj Rectory Road 06:54 07:39 08:11 08:42 09:12 09:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:01 23:01
Stoke, adj Kenyon Street 06:54 07:39 08:12 08:43 09:13 09:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:02 23:02
Stoke, opp Little Whip Street 06:55 07:40 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:02 23:02
Stoke, adj Old Bell 06:56 07:41 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:03 23:03
Ipswich, opp Car Park 06:56 07:41 08:14 08:45 09:15 09:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:04 23:04
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 06:58 07:43 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:05 23:05
Ipswich, o/s Fire Station 06:58 07:43 08:17 08:48 09:18 09:57 17:27 18:02 18:32
Ipswich Cardinal Park Cinema (N-bound) 19:07 23:07
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 06:59 07:44 08:18 08:49 09:19 09:58 17:28 18:03 18:33
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 07:02 07:47 08:22 08:54 09:24 10:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:10 23:10
Ipswich, o/s Revolution 07:03 07:48 08:23 08:55 09:25 10:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:11 23:11
Ipswich Buttermarket (N-bound) 07:04 07:49 08:24 08:56 09:26 10:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:12 23:12
Ipswich, opp Library 07:05 07:50 08:25 08:57 09:27 10:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:13 23:13
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand JJ) 07:06 07:51 08:27 08:59 09:29 10:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:14 23:14

Timetable data from Ipswich Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Ipswich buses smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Ipswich Buses