bustimes.org

15A - St Giles - Town Centre

A service operated by Stagecoach Midlands (SCNH)

Map

Northampton Northampton Bus Interchange - St Giles Park Weggs Farm Road

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 21) 08:40 09:37 10:12 then every 30 minutes until 17:42
St James End, opp Natwest Bank 08:47 09:44 10:19 17:49
St James End, o/s Beacon Bingo 08:47 09:44 10:19 17:49
St James End, opp Malcolm Drive 08:48 09:45 10:20 17:50
Duston, adj Peverels Way 08:49 09:46 10:21 17:51
Duston, opp Homebase 08:49 09:46 10:21 17:51
Sixfields, opp Bella Italia 08:51 09:48 10:23 17:53
Upton, opp Webb Drive 08:53 09:50 10:25 17:55
Upton Square (NW-bound) 08:55 09:52 10:27 17:57
Upton, opp Princess Marina Hospital 08:55 09:53 10:28 17:58
St Crispin Kent Road South (N-bound) 08:56 09:54 10:29 17:59
St Crispin Kent Road South (o/s 49) 08:56 09:54 10:29 17:59
St Crispin Drive (adj) 08:57 09:56 10:31 18:01
St Crispin, o/s St Mary's House 08:57 09:57 10:32 18:02
St Crispin, o/s Old Hospital 08:58 09:58 10:33 18:03
St Crispin, opp White House 08:58 09:58 10:33 18:03
St Crispin, adj Dent Close 08:58 09:58 10:33 18:03
St Giles Park, nr Weggs Farm Road 09:00 10:00 10:35 18:05

St Giles Park Weggs Farm Road - Northampton Northampton Bus Interchange

St Giles Park, nr Weggs Farm Road 09:01 10:01 10:36 then every 30 minutes until 18:06
St Giles Park, opp Beaune Close 09:06 10:06 10:41 18:11
St Crispin, opp Dent Close 09:09 10:09 10:44 18:14
St Crispin, o/s White House 09:09 10:09 10:44 18:14
St Crispin, opp Old Hospital 09:10 10:10 10:45 18:15
St Crispin, opp St Mary's House 09:11 10:11 10:46 18:16
St Crispin Drive (opp) 09:11 10:11 10:46 18:16
St Crispin Kent Road South (opp 65) 09:13 10:13 10:48 18:18
St Crispin Kent Road South (S-bound) 09:14 10:14 10:49 18:19
Upton Square (SE-bound) 09:17 10:17 10:52 18:22
Upton, adj Webb Drive 09:18 10:18 10:53 18:23
Sixfields, opp Bella Italia 09:22 10:22 10:56 18:26
Duston, o/s Homebase 09:24 10:24 10:58 18:28
St James End, adj Malcolm Drive 09:25 10:25 10:59 18:29
St James End, opp Beacon Bingo 09:26 10:26 11:00 18:30
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 21) 09:36 10:36 11:08 18:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 30 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Midlands (SCNH)