bustimes.org

16 - Bideford - Westward Ho! & Appledore Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Tuesdays and Thursdays

Bideford Quay (Stop C) 11:30 13:50
Bideford Kingsley Road (W-bound) 11:31 13:51
Bideford Morrisons (SE-bound) 11:33 13:53
Orchard Hill The Dairy (NW-bound) 11:34 13:54
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (N-bound) 11:34 13:54
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (NE-bound) 11:35 13:55
Buckleigh Kenwith Castle (E-bound) 09:11 11:41 14:01
Westward Ho! Francis Drive (SW-bound) 09:16 11:46 14:06
Westward Ho! Gainsborough Drive (E-bound) 09:18 11:48 14:08
Westward Ho! Francis Drive (NE-bound) 09:19 11:49 14:09
Westward Ho! Nelson Road (E-bound) 09:23 11:52 14:12
Westward Ho!, opp Car Park 09:23 11:52 14:12
Westward Ho! Avon Lane (E-bound) 09:24 11:53 14:13
Westward Ho! Aysha Gardens (E-bound) 09:25 11:54 14:14
Westward Ho! Eastbourne Terrace (E-bound) 09:25 11:54 14:14
Westward Ho!, opp Kingsley Park 09:26 11:55 14:15
Westward Ho!, opp The Links 09:26 11:55 14:15
Northam, opp Skern Way 09:28 11:57 14:17
West Appledore Shelter (E-bound) 09:33 12:02 14:22
Appledore, opp Seagate Hotel 09:36 12:05 14:25
Appledore Marine Parade (W-bound) 09:37 12:06 14:26
Appledore Pitt Hill (W-bound) 09:38 12:07 14:27
Appledore Kingsley Avenue (W-bound) 09:38 12:07 14:27
Appledore Football Ground (S-bound) 09:40 12:09 14:29
Northam Knapphouse (S-bound) 09:42 12:11 14:31
Northam J H Taylor Drive (SW-bound) 09:44 12:13 14:33
Northam Diddywell Road (SW-bound) 09:44 12:13 14:33
Northam Morwenna Park Road (NW-bound) 09:45 12:14 14:34
Northam, adj Sea View Road 09:45 12:14 14:34
Northam Windsor Road (W-bound) 09:46 12:15 14:35
Northam, opp Sea View Road 09:46 12:15 14:35
Northam Morwenna Park Road (SE-bound) 09:47 12:16 14:36
Northam Square (S-bound) 09:48 12:16 14:36
Northam Memorial (S-bound) 09:50 12:18 14:38
Northam Durrant House Hotel (S-bound) 09:50 12:18 14:38
Orchard Hill Limers Lane (S-bound) 09:51 12:19 14:39
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (SW-bound) 09:52 12:20 14:40
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (S-bound) 09:53 12:21 14:41
Orchard Hill The Dairy (SE-bound) 09:54 12:22 14:42
Bideford Kingsley Road (SE-bound) 09:54 12:22 14:42
Bideford Morrisons (SE-bound) 09:55 12:23 14:43

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 8 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South West