bustimes.org

16 - Dundee - Perth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)

Map

Perth - Dundee

Perth Mill Street (Stop E) 07:00 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 16:15 17:15 17:55
Perth South Street (Stop N) 05:32 06:35 07:07 09:07 14:07 16:22 17:22 18:02
Barnhill, at Manse Road 05:32 06:35 07:07 09:07 14:07 16:22 17:22 18:02
Barnhill, at Fairmount Road 05:33 06:36 07:08 09:08 14:08 16:23 17:23 18:03
Barnhill, at Branklyn Gardens 05:33 06:36 07:08 09:08 14:08 16:23 17:23 18:03
Kinfauns Castle (at) 05:37 06:40 07:12 09:12 14:12 16:27 17:27 18:07
Kinfauns, at Road End 05:39 06:42 07:14 09:14 14:14 16:29 17:29 18:09
Glencarse, opp Post Office 05:44 06:47 07:19 09:19 14:19 16:34 17:34 18:14
St Madoes, at Store 05:45 06:48 07:20 09:20 14:20 16:35 17:35 18:15
St Madoes, at Community Centre 05:45 06:48 07:20 09:20 14:20 16:35 17:35 18:15
St Madoes, opp Cottown 05:46 06:49 07:21 09:21 14:21 16:36 17:36 18:16
St Madoes, at Leetown 05:47 06:50 07:22 09:22 14:22 16:37 17:37 18:17
Errol, opp Hill Farm Cottages 05:50 06:53 07:25 09:25 14:25 16:40 17:40 18:20
Mains of Errol (opp) 05:52 06:55 07:27 09:27 14:27 16:42 17:42 18:22
Errol Park Estate (at) 05:52 06:55 07:27 09:27 14:27 16:42 17:42 18:22
Errol, opp Cross 05:54 06:57 07:29 09:29 14:29 16:44 17:44 18:24
Errol, opp School Wynd 05:54 06:57 07:29 09:29 14:29 16:44 17:44 18:24
Errol, at Primary School 05:55 06:58 07:30 09:30 14:30 16:45 17:45 18:25
Errol, opp Viewlands 05:55 06:58 07:30 09:30 14:30 16:45 17:45 18:25
Errol, opp East Leys Farm 05:56 06:59 07:31 09:31 14:31 16:46 17:46 18:26
Grange, opp Bus Shelter 05:59 07:02 07:34 09:34 14:34 16:49 17:49 18:29
Grange, opp Bogmiln Farm 06:00 07:03 07:35 09:35 14:35 16:50 17:50 18:30
Inchture, after Level Crossing 06:02 07:05 07:37 09:37 14:37 16:52 17:52 18:32
Inchture, opp Meadowview Drive 06:05 07:08 07:40 09:40 14:40 16:55 17:55 18:35
Inchture, at Post Office 06:06 07:09 07:41 09:41 14:41 16:56 17:56 18:36
Inchture, opp Post Office 06:07 07:10 07:42 09:42 14:42 16:57 17:57 18:37
Inchture, at Meadowview Drive 06:07 07:10 07:42 09:42 14:42 16:57 17:57 18:37
Inchture, at Ballindean Farm 06:08 07:11 07:43 09:43 14:43 16:58 17:58 18:38
Inchture, at Abernyte Link Road 06:09 07:12 07:44 09:44 14:44 16:59 17:59 18:39
Longforgan, at Old Knapp Road End 06:12 07:15 07:47 09:47 14:47 17:02 18:02 18:42
Longforgan, at Rosebank Cottage 06:14 07:17 07:49 09:49 14:49 17:04 18:04 18:44
Longforgan, opp Church 06:14 07:17 07:49 09:49 14:49 17:04 18:04 18:44
Longforgan, opp Hotel 06:15 07:18 07:50 09:50 14:50 17:05 18:05 18:45
Longforgan, at Eastbank Place 06:16 07:19 07:51 09:51 14:51 17:06 18:06 18:46
Longforgan, at Station Road 06:16 07:19 07:51 09:51 14:51 17:06 18:06 18:46
Longforgan, at Hotel 06:17 07:20 07:52 09:52 14:52 17:07 18:07 18:47
Longforgan, at Church 06:17 07:20 07:52 09:52 14:52 17:07 18:07 18:47
Longforgan, opp Rosebank Cottage 06:17 07:20 07:52 09:52 14:52 17:07 18:07 18:47
Longforgan, at Eastbound Slip Road 06:18 07:21 07:53 09:53 14:53 17:08 18:08 18:48
Invergowrie, at Star Inn 06:22 07:25 07:57 09:57 14:57 17:12 18:12 18:52
Invergowrie Inn (at) 06:26 07:29 08:01 10:01 15:01 17:16 18:16 18:56
Invergowrie, opp Carselea Road 06:27 07:30 08:02 10:02 15:02 17:17 18:17 18:57
Invergowrie, at Greystane Road 06:27 07:30 08:02 10:02 15:02 17:17 18:17
Technology Park, nr Riverside Drive 06:29 07:32 08:04 10:04 15:04 17:19 18:19
Technology Park, at Luna Place 06:30 07:33 08:05 10:05 15:05 17:20 18:20
Technology Park, nr Sidlaw House 06:32 07:35 08:07 10:07 15:07 17:22 18:22
Menzieshill, opp Lochinver Crescent 06:33 07:36 08:08 10:08 15:08 17:23 18:23
Menzieshill, at Deveron Terrace 06:34 07:37 08:09 10:09 15:09 17:24 18:24
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 06:35 07:38 08:10 10:10 15:10 17:25 18:25
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 06:36 07:39 08:11 10:11 15:11 17:26 18:26
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 06:36 08:11 10:11 15:11 17:26 18:26
Ninewells, at Maggies Centre 06:37 08:12 10:12 15:12 17:27 18:27
Ninewells, at Clayhills Drive 06:37 08:13 10:13 15:13 17:28 18:28
Riverside Place (opp) 06:38 08:14 10:14 15:14 17:29 18:29
Riverside, nr Invergowrie Drive 06:39 08:14 10:14 15:14 17:29 18:29
Riverside, nr Hazel Avenue 06:39 08:15 10:15 15:15 17:30 18:30
Riverside, at Glamis Road 06:40 08:15 10:15 15:15 17:30 18:30
Riverside, nr Arnhall Drive 06:40 08:16 10:16 15:16 17:31 18:31
Riverside, nr West Grove Avenue 06:41 08:16 10:16 15:16 17:31 18:31
Riverside, nr West Park Road 06:41 08:17 10:17 15:17 17:32 18:32
Riverside, nr Grosvenor Road 06:42 08:18 10:18 15:18 17:33 18:33
Riverside, nr Rockfield Street 06:42 08:19 10:18 15:18 17:33 18:33
Riverside, nr Seymour Street 06:43 08:20 10:19 15:19 17:34 18:34
Riverside, opp Windsor Street 06:44 08:21 10:20 15:20 17:35 18:35
W End, nr Ritchies Lane 06:44 08:22 10:20 15:20 17:35 18:35
W End, opp Patons Lane 06:45 08:23 10:21 15:21 17:36 18:36
W End, opp Seafield Lane 06:46 08:24 10:22 15:22 17:37 18:37
W End, opp Mcvicars Lane 06:47 08:26 10:23 15:23 17:38 18:38
W End, opp Roseangle 06:47 08:27 10:23 15:23 17:38 18:38
Dundee, at University 06:49 08:28 10:25 15:25 17:40 18:40
Dundee, at West Marketgait 06:50 08:30 10:26 15:26 17:41 18:41
Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 06:51 08:32 10:27 15:27 17:42 18:42
Dundee, at Caird Hall 06:52 08:33 10:28 15:28 17:43 18:43
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 06:54 08:35 10:30 15:30 17:45 18:45
Dundee, at Bus Station 06:55 08:37 10:31 15:31 17:46 18:46

Dundee - Perth

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:58 08:45 09:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:45 15:45 17:10 18:00 18:50
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 06:58 08:45 09:35 13:35 14:45 15:45 17:10 18:00 18:50
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 06:59 08:46 09:36 13:36 14:46 15:46 17:12 18:01 18:51
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 07:00 08:47 09:37 13:37 14:47 15:47 17:13 18:02 18:52
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 07:02 08:49 09:39 13:39 14:49 15:49 17:15 18:04 18:54
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 07:02 08:49 09:39 13:39 14:49 15:49 17:15 18:04 18:54
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 07:03 08:50 09:40 13:40 14:50 15:50 17:17 18:05 18:55
W End, opp Airlie Place 07:04 08:51 09:41 13:41 14:51 15:51 17:18 18:06 18:56
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 07:05 08:52 09:42 13:42 14:52 15:52 17:20 18:07 18:57
W End, at Seafield Lane 07:06 08:53 09:43 13:43 14:53 15:53 17:21 18:08 18:58
W End, nr Step Row 07:07 08:54 09:44 13:44 14:54 15:54 17:22 18:09 18:59
Riverside, nr Windsor Street 07:08 08:55 09:45 13:45 14:55 15:55 17:24 18:10 19:00
Riverside, opp Hyndford Street 07:09 08:56 09:46 13:46 14:56 15:56 17:25 18:11 19:01
Riverside, opp Grosvenor Road 07:11 08:58 09:48 13:48 14:58 15:58 17:28 18:13 19:03
Riverside, opp Farington Terrace 07:11 08:58 09:48 13:48 14:58 15:58 17:29 18:13 19:03
Riverside, opp Farington Street 07:12 08:59 09:49 13:49 14:59 15:59 17:29 18:14 19:04
Riverside, opp Glamis Road 07:13 09:00 09:50 13:50 15:00 16:00 17:30 18:15 19:05
Riverside, opp Hazel Avenue 07:13 09:00 09:50 13:50 15:00 16:00 17:31 18:15 19:05
Riverside, nr River Crescent 07:14 09:01 09:51 13:51 15:01 16:01 17:31 18:16 19:06
Riverside Place (at) 07:14 09:01 09:51 13:51 15:01 16:01 17:32 18:16 19:06
Riverside, opp Ninewells Avenue 07:15 09:02 09:52 13:52 15:02 16:02 17:32 18:17 19:07
Ninewells, opp Clayhills Drive 07:15 09:02 09:52 13:52 15:02 16:02 17:33 18:17 19:07
Ninewells, opp Maggies Centre 07:16 09:03 09:53 13:53 15:03 16:03 17:33 18:18 19:08
Ninewells, nr James Arnott Drive 07:17 09:04 09:54 13:54 15:04 16:04 17:35 18:19 19:09
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 07:18 09:05 09:55 13:55 15:05 16:05 17:36 18:20 19:10
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 07:18 09:05 09:55 13:55 15:05 16:05 17:36 18:20 19:10
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 07:19 09:06 09:56 13:56 15:06 16:06 17:37 18:21 19:11
Menzieshill, at Thurso Crescent 07:19 09:06 09:56 13:56 15:06 16:06 17:37 18:21 19:11
Menzieshill, at Lochinver Crescent 07:20 09:07 09:57 13:57 15:07 16:07 17:38 18:22 19:12
Technology Park, nr Kingsway West 07:22 09:09 09:59 13:59 15:09 16:09 17:40 18:24 19:14
Technology Park, opp Luna Place 07:23 09:10 10:00 14:00 15:10 16:10 17:41 18:25 19:15
Technology Park, at Riverside Drive 07:24 09:11 10:01 14:01 15:11 16:11 17:42 18:26 19:16
Invergowrie, opp Greystane Road 07:25 09:12 10:02 14:02 15:12 16:12 17:43 18:27 19:17
Invergowrie, at Mylnefield Road 07:26 09:13 10:03 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:44 18:28 19:18
Invergowrie Inn (opp) 07:01 07:27 09:14 10:04 14:04 15:14 16:14 17:45 18:29 19:19
Invergowrie, opp Star Inn 07:04 07:29 09:16 10:06 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:47 18:31 19:21
Longforgan, at Eastbank Place 05:45 06:23 07:08 07:33 09:20 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:51 18:35 19:25
Longforgan, at Station Road 05:45 06:23 07:08 07:33 09:20 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:51 18:35 19:25
Longforgan, at Hotel 05:45 06:23 07:08 07:33 09:20 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:51 18:35 19:25
Longforgan, at Church 05:45 06:23 07:08 07:33 09:20 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:51 18:35 19:25
Longforgan, opp Rosebank Cottage 05:45 06:23 07:09 07:34 09:21 10:11 14:11 15:21 16:21 17:52 18:36 19:26
Longforgan, at Slip Road Westbound 05:46 06:24 07:09 07:34 09:21 10:11 14:11 15:21 16:21 17:52 18:36 19:26
Longforgan, opp Old Knapp Road End 05:47 06:25 07:10 07:35 09:22 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:53 18:37 19:27
Inchture, opp Glebe Park 05:49 06:27 07:12 07:37 09:24 10:14 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:55 18:39 19:29
Inchture, opp Post Office 05:50 06:28 07:13 07:38 09:25 10:15 14:15 15:25 16:25 17:56 18:40 19:30
Inchture, at Meadowview Drive 05:50 06:28 07:13 07:38 09:25 10:15 14:15 15:25 16:25 17:56 18:40 19:30
Inchture, at Level Crossing 05:52 06:30 07:16 07:41 09:28 10:18 14:18 15:28 16:28 17:59 18:43 19:33
Grange, at Bogmiln Farm 05:54 06:32 07:17 07:43 09:30 10:20 14:20 15:30 16:30 18:01 18:45 19:35
Grange, at Bus Shelter 05:55 06:33 07:18 07:44 09:31 10:21 14:21 15:31 16:31 18:02 18:46 19:36
Errol, at East Leys Farm 05:57 06:35 07:21 07:47 09:34 10:24 14:24 15:34 16:34 18:05 18:49 19:39
Errol, opp Preston Watson Street 05:58 06:36 07:22 07:48 09:35 10:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 18:06 18:50 19:40
Errol, at Viewlands 05:58 06:36 07:22 07:48 09:35 10:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 18:06 18:50 19:40
Errol, opp Primary School 05:59 06:37 07:23 07:49 09:36 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:36 18:07 18:51 19:41
Errol, at School Wynd 05:59 06:37 07:23 07:49 09:36 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:36 18:07 18:51 19:41
Errol, at Cross 05:59 06:37 07:23 07:49 09:36 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:36 18:07 18:51 19:41
Errol Park Estate (opp) 06:00 06:38 07:24 07:50 09:37 10:27 14:27 15:37 16:37 18:08 18:52 19:42
Mains of Errol (at) 06:01 06:39 07:25 07:51 09:38 10:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 18:09 18:53 19:43
Errol, at Hill Farm Cottages 06:03 06:41 07:27 07:53 09:40 10:30 14:30 15:40 16:40 18:11 18:55 19:45
St Madoes, opp Leetown 06:06 06:44 07:30 07:56 09:43 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 18:14 18:58 19:48
St Madoes, at Cottown 06:07 06:45 07:31 07:57 09:44 10:34 14:34 15:44 16:44 18:15 18:59 19:49
St Madoes, opp Community Centre 06:08 06:46 07:32 07:58 09:45 10:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 18:16 19:00 19:50
St Madoes, opp Store 06:09 06:47 07:33 07:59 09:46 10:36 14:36 15:46 16:46 18:17 19:01 19:51
Kinfauns, opp Road End 06:12 06:51 07:37 08:06 09:50 10:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 18:21 19:05 19:55
Walnut Grove, at West Road End 06:15 06:56 07:42 08:14 09:55 10:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 18:26 19:10 20:00
Walnut Grove, at Willowgate Fishery 06:16 06:56 07:42 08:15 09:55 10:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 18:26 19:10 20:00
Barnhill, opp Branklyn Gardens 06:17 06:58 07:44 08:17 09:57 10:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 18:28 19:12 20:02
Barnhill, opp Fairmount Road 06:17 06:58 07:44 08:18 09:57 10:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 18:28 19:12 20:02
Barnhill, opp Manse Road 06:18 06:58 07:44 08:19 09:57 10:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 18:28 19:12 20:02
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZO) 06:18 06:59 07:45 08:20 09:58 10:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 18:29 19:13 20:03
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) 06:19 07:00 07:46 08:21 09:59 10:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 18:30 19:14 20:04
Perth Mill Street (Stop E) 10:04 10:54 14:54 16:04 17:04
Perth York Place (Stop ZF) 08:22
Perth, opp Elibank Street 08:22
Perth, at Leisure Pool 08:23
Perth, at Rosslyn House 08:24
Viewlands, at Lovat Hotel 08:25
Viewlands, opp Murray Place 08:26
Cherrybank, opp Braeside Gardens 08:27
Cherrybank, at Necessity Brae 08:28
Cherrybank, at Oakbank Place 08:29
Cherrybank, at Ross Avenue 08:29
Oakbank, at High School Bus Park 08:31

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 15 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)