16 - Hanley - Leek

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Hanley to Leek

Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 06:1507:0007:3008:1509:00then every 30 minutes until14:3015:0015:3016:0516:4017:1017:4018:3019:30
Hanley, adj stop O 1 06:1607:0107:3108:1609:0114:3115:0115:3116:0616:4117:1117:4118:3119:31
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 06:1707:0207:3208:1709:0214:3215:0215:3216:0716:4217:1217:4218:3219:32
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 06:1807:0307:3308:1809:0314:3315:0315:3316:0816:4317:1317:4318:3319:33
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 06:1907:0407:3408:1909:0414:3415:0415:3416:0916:4417:1417:4418:3419:34
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 06:2007:0507:3508:2009:0514:3515:0515:3516:1016:4517:1517:4518:3519:35
Bucknall, opp Trent Bridge 06:2107:0607:3608:2109:0614:3615:0615:3616:1116:4617:1617:4618:3619:36
Bucknall, adj Northfleet Street 06:2107:0607:3708:2209:0614:3615:0615:3616:1116:4617:1617:4618:3619:36
Bucknall, adj Central Avenue 06:2207:0707:3808:2309:0714:3715:0715:3716:1216:4717:1717:4718:3719:37
Bucknall, adj Chapel Street 06:2207:0707:3908:2409:0714:3715:0815:3816:1316:4817:1817:4818:3719:37
Townsend, adj Eaves Lane 06:2307:0807:4008:2509:0814:3815:0915:3916:1416:4917:1917:4918:3819:38
Townsend, adj Jessica Grove 06:2407:0907:4108:2609:0914:3915:1015:4016:1516:5017:2017:5018:3919:39
Townsend, adj Brookhouse Lane 06:2407:0907:4208:2709:0914:3915:1115:4116:1616:5117:2117:5118:3919:39
Ash Bank, opp Green's Lane 06:2507:1007:4308:2809:1014:4015:1115:4216:1716:5217:2217:5218:4019:40
Ash Bank, adj No. 101 06:2507:1007:4408:2909:1014:4015:1215:4316:1816:5317:2317:5318:4019:40
Ash Bank, opp New Road 06:2607:1107:4508:3009:1114:4115:1315:4416:1916:5417:2417:5418:4119:41
Ash Bank Hotel (opp) 06:2707:1207:4608:3109:1214:4215:1415:4516:2016:5517:2517:5518:4219:42
Werrington, opp Clough Lane 06:2707:1207:4708:3209:1214:4215:1515:4616:2116:5617:2617:5618:4219:42
Werrington, adj Washerwall Lane 06:2807:1307:4808:3309:1314:4315:1615:4716:2216:5717:2717:5718:4319:43
Werrington, adj Johnstone Avenue 06:2907:1407:4908:3409:1414:4415:1715:4816:2316:5817:2817:5818:4419:44
Werrington, adj Rownall Road 06:2907:1407:5008:3509:1414:4415:1715:4816:2316:5817:2817:5818:4419:44
Cellarhead, adj Southlowe Road 06:3007:1507:5108:3609:1514:4515:1815:4916:2416:5917:2917:5918:4519:45
Cellarhead, adj Moorside High School 06:3107:1607:5208:3709:1614:4615:1915:5016:2517:0017:3018:0018:4619:46
Cellarhead, adj No. 15 06:3107:1607:5308:3809:1614:4615:2015:5116:2617:0117:3118:0118:4619:46
Cellarhead, adj Heath Avenue 06:3207:1707:5408:3909:1714:4715:2115:5216:2717:0217:3218:0218:4719:47
Wetley Rocks, opp Darleyshire Farm 06:3307:1807:5508:4009:1814:4815:2215:5316:2817:0317:3318:0318:4819:48
Wetley Rocks, adj Chapel Close 06:3407:1907:5608:4109:1914:4915:2215:5316:2817:0317:3318:0318:4919:49
Wetley Rocks, adj Mill Lane 06:3407:1907:5708:4209:1914:4915:2315:5416:2917:0417:3418:0418:4919:49
Wetley Rocks, adj Powys Arms 06:3507:2007:5808:4309:2014:5015:2415:5516:3017:0517:3518:0518:5019:50
Wetley Rocks, adj Barns Farm 06:3607:2107:5908:4409:2114:5115:2515:5616:3117:0617:3618:0618:5119:51
Wetley Rocks, opp Felthouse Lane 06:3607:2108:0008:4509:2114:5115:2615:5716:3217:0717:3718:0718:5119:51
Cheddleton, adj Ostlers Lane 06:3707:2208:0108:4609:2214:5215:2715:5816:3317:0817:3818:0818:5219:52
Cheddleton, opp Ashcombe Park 06:3807:2308:0208:4709:2314:5315:2815:5916:3417:0917:3918:0918:5319:53
Cheddleton, opp The Avenue 06:3907:2408:0408:4909:2414:5415:2916:0016:3517:1017:4018:1018:5419:54
Cheddleton, nr Station Road 06:4007:2508:0508:5009:2514:5515:3016:0116:3617:1117:4118:1118:5519:55
Cheddleton, adj Ashcombe Centre 06:4107:2608:0608:5109:2614:5615:3116:0216:3717:1217:4218:1218:5619:56
Cheddleton, opp West Drive 06:4207:2708:0708:5209:2714:5715:3216:0316:3817:1317:4318:1318:5719:57
Cheddleton Heath, adj Leek Road 06:4307:2808:0808:5309:2814:5815:3316:0416:3917:1417:4418:1418:5819:58
Leekbrook, opp Travellers Rest PH 06:4407:2908:0908:5409:2914:5915:3416:0516:4017:1517:4518:1518:5919:59
Leekbrook Way (adj) 06:4507:3008:1008:5509:3015:0015:3516:0616:4117:1617:4618:1619:0020:00
Leekbrook, opp Birchall Lane 06:4607:3108:1208:5709:3115:0115:3616:0816:4317:1817:4818:1819:0120:01
Barnfields, opp Sandybrook Lane 06:4707:3208:1308:5809:3215:0215:3716:0916:4417:1917:4918:1919:0220:02
Barnfields, adj Britannia House 06:4807:3308:1408:5909:3315:0315:3816:1016:4517:2017:5018:2019:0320:03
Leek, opp Ashenhurst Way 06:4907:3408:1509:0009:3415:0415:3916:1116:4617:2117:5118:2119:0420:04
Leek, adj Selbourne Road 06:5007:3508:1609:0109:3515:0515:4016:1216:4717:2217:5218:2219:0520:05
Leek, opp Duke Street 06:5207:3708:1709:0209:3715:0715:4216:1316:4817:2317:5318:2319:0720:07
Leek Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:19
Leek Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:5307:3809:0409:3815:0815:4316:1516:5017:2517:5518:2519:0820:08
Leek, adj King Street 08:20
Leek, opp Sneyd Street 08:21
Barnfields, nr Daintry Street 08:22
Barnfields, opp Campbell Avenue 08:23
Barnfields, opp Wallbridge Drive 08:24
Barnfields, opp Thornhill Road 08:25
Westwood, opp School Close 08:26
Westwood, opp Nicholas Grove 08:27
Westwood College (adj) 08:29

Leek to Hanley

Westwood College (adj) then every 30 minutes until16:00
Westwood, adj Nicholas Grove 16:01
Westwood, adj School Close 16:03
Barnfields, adj Thornhill Road 16:05
Barnfields, adj Campbell Avenue 16:07
Barnfields, opp Daintry Street 16:09
Leek, adj Sneyd Street 16:11
Leek, opp King Street 16:13
Leek Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:4506:5507:2507:5008:4009:1515:4516:1516:5517:3018:1519:1520:15
Leek, adj Duke Street 05:4606:5607:2607:5108:4109:1615:4616:1616:5617:3118:1619:1620:16
Leek, opp Selbourne Road 05:4706:5707:2707:5208:4209:1715:4716:1716:5717:3218:1719:1720:17
Leek, adj Ashenhurst Way 05:4706:5707:2807:5308:4309:1715:4716:1816:5717:3218:1719:1720:17
Barnfields, opp Britannia House 05:4806:5807:2907:5408:4409:1815:4816:1916:5817:3318:1819:1820:18
Barnfields, adj Sandybrook Lane 05:4906:5907:3007:5508:4509:1915:4916:2016:5917:3418:1919:1920:19
Leekbrook, adj Birchall Lane 05:4906:5907:3107:5608:4609:1915:4916:2116:5917:3418:1919:1920:19
Leekbrook Way (nr) 05:5107:0107:3207:5708:4709:2115:5116:2217:0117:3618:2119:2120:21
Leekbrook, adj Travellers Rest PH 05:5207:0207:3307:5808:4809:2215:5216:2317:0217:3718:2219:2220:22
Cheddleton Heath, nr Leek Road 05:5307:0307:3407:5908:4909:2315:5316:2417:0317:3818:2319:2320:23
Cheddleton, adj West Drive 05:5407:0407:3508:0008:5009:2415:5416:2517:0417:3918:2419:2420:24
Cheddleton, opp Ashcombe Centre 05:5607:0607:3608:0108:5109:2615:5616:2617:0617:4118:2619:2620:26
Cheddleton, adj Station Road 05:5707:0707:3708:0208:5209:2715:5716:2717:0717:4218:2719:2720:27
Cheddleton, opp Hollow Lane 05:5807:0807:3808:0308:5309:2815:5816:2817:0817:4318:2819:2820:28
Cheddleton, adj The Avenue 05:5907:0907:3908:0408:5409:2915:5916:2917:0917:4418:2919:2920:29
Cheddleton, adj Ashcombe Park 05:5907:0907:4008:0508:5409:2915:5916:2917:0917:4418:2919:2920:29
Cheddleton, opp Ostlers Lane 06:0007:1007:4108:0608:5509:3016:0016:3017:1017:4518:3019:3020:30
Wetley Rocks, adj Felthouse Lane 06:0107:1107:4208:0708:5609:3116:0116:3117:1117:4618:3119:3120:31
Wetley Rocks, opp Barns Farm 06:0207:1207:4308:0808:5609:3216:0216:3117:1217:4718:3219:3220:32
Wetley Rocks, opp Powys Arms 06:0307:1307:4408:0908:5709:3316:0316:3217:1317:4818:3319:3320:33
Wetley Rocks, opp Mill Lane 06:0307:1307:4508:1008:5809:3316:0316:3317:1317:4818:3319:3320:33
Wetley Rocks, opp Chapel Close 06:0407:1407:4608:1108:5909:3416:0416:3417:1417:4918:3419:3420:34
Wetley Rocks, adj Darleyshire Farm 06:0507:1507:4708:1208:5909:3516:0516:3417:1517:5018:3519:3520:35
Cellarhead, opp Heath Avenue 06:0607:1607:4808:1309:0009:3616:0616:3517:1617:5118:3619:3620:36
Cellarhead, opp No. 15 06:0707:1707:4908:1409:0109:3716:0716:3617:1717:5218:3719:3720:37
Cellarhead, nr Crossroads 06:0707:1707:5008:1509:0209:3716:0716:3717:1717:5218:3719:3720:37
Cellarhead, opp Moorside High School 06:0707:1707:5108:1609:0209:3716:0716:3717:1717:5218:3719:3720:37
Cellarhead, opp Southlowe Road 06:0807:1807:5208:1709:0309:3816:0816:3817:1817:5318:3819:3820:38
Werrington, nr Rownall Road 06:0907:1907:5308:1809:0409:3916:0916:3917:1917:5418:3919:3920:39
Werrington, opp Johnstone Avenue 06:1007:2007:5408:1909:0509:4016:1016:4017:2017:5518:4019:4020:40
Washerwall Lane (opp) 06:1007:2007:5408:1909:0509:4016:1016:4017:2017:5518:4019:4020:40
Werrington, adj Clough Lane 06:1107:2107:5508:2009:0609:4116:1116:4117:2117:5618:4119:4120:41
Ash Bank Hotel (adj) 06:1207:2207:5608:2109:0709:4216:1216:4217:2217:5718:4219:4220:42
Ash Bank, adj New Road 06:1207:2207:5608:2109:0709:4216:1216:4217:2217:5718:4219:4220:42
Ash Bank, adj No. 72 06:1307:2307:5708:2209:0809:4316:1316:4317:2317:5818:4319:4320:43
Ash Bank, adj Green's Lane 06:1307:2307:5808:2309:0909:4316:1316:4417:2317:5818:4319:4320:43
Townsend, opp Brookhouse Lane 06:1407:2407:5908:2409:1009:4416:1416:4517:2417:5918:4419:4420:44
Townsend, adj Corneville Road 06:1507:2508:0008:2509:1109:4516:1516:4617:2518:0018:4519:4520:45
Townsend, opp Eaves Lane 06:1507:2508:0108:2609:1109:4516:1516:4617:2518:0018:4519:4520:45
Bucknall, opp Central Avenue 06:1607:2608:0208:2709:1209:4616:1616:4717:2618:0118:4619:4620:46
Bucknall, adj Winston Place 06:1707:2708:0308:2809:1309:4716:1716:4817:2718:0218:4719:4720:47
Bucknall, adj Trent Bridge 06:1707:2708:0308:2809:1409:4716:1716:4917:2718:0218:4719:4720:47
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 06:1807:2808:0408:2909:1509:4816:1816:5017:2818:0318:4819:4820:48
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 06:1907:2908:0508:3009:1509:4916:1916:5017:2918:0418:4919:4920:49
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 06:1907:2908:0608:3109:1609:4916:1916:5117:2918:0418:4919:4920:49
Hanley, opp Potteries Way 06:2007:3008:0708:3209:1709:5016:2016:5217:3018:0518:5019:5020:50
Hanley, adj stop Q2 06:2107:3108:0808:3309:1809:5116:2116:5317:3118:0618:5119:5120:51
Hanley, adj stop S4 06:2307:3308:0908:3409:1909:5316:2316:5417:3318:0818:5319:5320:53
Hanley, adj stop S6 06:2407:3408:1008:3509:2009:5416:2416:5517:3418:0918:5419:5420:54
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:2607:3608:1108:3609:2109:5616:2616:5617:3618:1118:5619:5620:56

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 14 June 2024

Possibly similar services

D & G Bus

Website

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service