bustimes.org

16 - Salsburgh - Carnbroe

A bus service operated by McNairn Coaches

Map

Salsburgh - Carnbroe

Salsburgh, after Sighthill Terrace 07:35 then hourly until 17:35
Salsburgh, after Carvale Avenue 07:35 17:35
Salsburgh, after Hirst Road 07:35 17:35
Salsburgh, before Gibson Street 07:36 17:36
Salsburgh, before David Street 07:36 17:36
Salsburgh, opp Grossart Street 07:37 17:37
Salsburgh, before Glasgow and Edinburgh Road 07:38 17:38
Newhouse, before Carlisle Road 07:42 17:42
Newhouse Hotel (At) 07:43 17:43
Newhouse, before Biggar Road 07:43 17:43
Newhouse, opp Kirk Road 07:45 17:45
Holytown O'Wood Avenue (past) 07:46 17:46
Newhouse, after McNeill Drive 07:47 17:47
Newhouse, before Woodhall Mill Road 07:48 17:48
Chapelhall, opp Woodneuk Street 07:49 17:49
Chapelhall, before Kennelburn Road 07:50 17:50
Chapelhall, opp Smith's Butchers 07:51 17:51
Chapelhall, opp Burniebrae Road 07:52 17:52
Gartness Drive (opp) 07:56 17:56
Moffat Mills, after Roughrigg Road 07:57 17:57
Airdrie, before Craigson Place 07:57 17:57
Moffat Mills, opp Kiltarie Crescent 07:58 17:58
Airdrie, opp Caldervale High School 07:58 17:58
Petersburn, before Dunrobin Road 07:59 17:59
Clarkston, before Towers Road 07:59 17:59
Clarkston Forrest Street (Opp 111) 08:00 18:00
Clarkston Primary School (Opp) 08:00 18:00
Drumgelloch, after Castle Road 08:01 18:01
Airdrie, opp Springwells Crescent 08:02 18:02
Airdrie, opp Albert Place 08:03 18:03
Airdrie, opp Forsyth Street 08:04 18:04
Airdrie, at Sheriff Court 08:05 18:05
Airdrie, opp Callon Street 08:06 18:06
Airdrie, opp Wellwynd 08:06 18:06
Airdrie, at John Smith Swimming Pool 08:07 18:07
Whinhall, opp Queen Victoria Street 08:09 18:09
Whinhall, opp Ralston Street 08:11 18:11
Whinhall, at Monklands General Hospital 08:14 18:14
Whinhall, at Monklands Hospital Car Park 08:15 18:15
Whinhall, opp Monklands General Hospital 08:15 18:15
Coatbridge Centenary Avenue (opp 19) 08:15 18:15
Coatdyke, before Quarry Street 08:16 18:16
Coatdyke Irvine Crescent (near) 08:16 18:16
Coatbridge, opp Clyde Street 08:17 18:17
Coatbridge Muiryhall Street (at 218) 08:17 18:17
Coatbridge, after Muiryhall Street 08:17 18:17
Coatbridge College (opp) 08:18 18:18
Coatbridge, opp Portland High School 08:18 18:18
Coatbridge, after Kildonan Street 08:18 18:18
Coatbridge, before Dunbeth Road 08:19 18:19
Coatbridge Jobcentre (opp) 08:19 18:19
Coatbridge Bus Stance (stop 3 eastbound) 08:20 18:20
Coatbridge Jobcentre (At) 08:21 18:21
Whifflet, at Coatbank Way 08:22 18:22
Whifflet, after Caldeen Road 08:23 18:23
Whifflet, after Easton Place 08:25 18:25
Whifflet, opp Carfin Street 08:25 18:25
Coatbridge, after Southfield Crescent 08:27 18:27
Coatbridge, after Kelvin Street 08:27 18:27
Coatbridge, before Shiel Place 08:28 18:28
Coatbridge, at St Stephens Primary School 08:28 18:28
Coatbridge, opp Arran Avenue 08:29 18:29
Coatbridge, opp Laxford Street 08:29 18:29
Carnbroe, opp Kirkton Crescent 08:30 18:30
Carnbroe, opp Sweethill Terrace 08:31 18:31
Carnbroe, at Drummore Avenue 08:32 18:32

Carnbroe - Salsburgh

Carnbroe, at Drummore Avenue 07:25 08:34 then hourly until 16:34
Carnbroe, opp Sweethill Terrace 07:26 08:35 16:35
Carnbroe, after Kirkton Crescent 07:26 08:35 16:35
Coatbridge, opp St Stephen's Church 07:27 08:36 16:36
Coatbridge, after Arran Avenue 07:28 08:37 16:37
Coatbridge, opp Shiel Place 07:29 08:38 16:38
Coatbridge, after John Smith Gardens 07:30 08:39 16:39
Coatbridge, before Southfield Crescent 07:31 08:40 16:40
Coatbridge, opp Caldeen Street 07:31 08:40 16:40
Whifflet, at Garturk Street 07:33 08:42 16:42
Whifflet, opp Easton Place 07:34 08:43 16:43
Whifflet, before Faraday Retail Park 07:36 08:45 16:45
Coatbridge Jobcentre (opp) 07:38 08:47 16:47
Coatbridge Bus Stance (stop 3 westbound) 07:40 08:49 16:49
Coatbridge Jobcentre (At) 07:40 08:49 16:49
Coatbridge, at Portland High School 07:41 08:50 16:50
Coatbridge, after Clyde Street 07:42 08:51 16:51
Coatbridge, before Lavelle Drive 07:43 08:52 16:52
Coatbridge Lavelle Drive (at 23) 07:43 08:52 16:52
Coatdyke Smith Quadrant (near) 07:43 08:52 16:52
Coatdyke, opp Quarry Street 07:44 08:53 16:53
Coatbridge, before Monkscourt Avenue 07:45 08:54 16:54
Whinhall, at Monklands General Hospital 07:45 08:54 16:54
Whinhall, at Monklands Hospital Car Park 07:46 08:55 16:55
Whinhall, opp Monklands General Hospital 07:46 08:55 16:55
Whinhall, at Ralston Street 07:48 08:57 16:57
Whinhall, after Queen Victoria Street 07:50 08:59 16:59
Whinhall, before Bell Street 07:50 08:59 16:59
Airdrie, before Bank Street 07:52 09:01 17:01
Airdrie, after Callon Street 07:02 07:53 09:02 17:02
Airdrie, opp Sheriff Court 07:02 07:53 09:02 17:02
Airdrie, opp Miller's Place 07:03 07:54 09:03 17:03
Airdrie, after Springwells Avenue 07:05 07:56 09:05 17:05
Drumgelloch, opp Castle Road 07:06 07:57 09:06 17:06
Clarkston, before McGregor Avenue 07:07 07:58 09:07 17:07
Clarkston Forrest Street (at 97) 07:08 07:59 09:08 17:08
Clarkston, opp Springfield Road 07:08 07:59 09:08 17:08
Petersburn Dunrobin Road (opp & before) 07:08 07:59 09:08 17:08
Airdrie, at Caldervale High School 07:09 08:00 09:09 17:09
Moffat Mills, after Kiltarie Crescent 07:10 08:01 09:10 17:10
Moffat Mills, opp Craigson Place 07:10 08:01 09:10 17:10
Moffat Mills, before Ardfern Road 07:10 08:01 09:10 17:10
Gartness Drive (opp) 07:12 08:03 09:12 17:12
Chapelhall, before Main Street 07:15 08:06 09:15 17:15
Chapelhall, at Smith's Butchers 07:16 08:07 09:16 17:16
Chapelhall, before Honeywell Crescent 07:17 08:08 09:17 17:17
Chapelhall, opp Gibb Street 07:18 08:09 09:18 17:18
Chapelhall, before Woodneuk Street 07:18 08:09 09:18 17:18
Newhouse, after Lancaster Avenue 07:19 08:10 09:19 17:19
Newhouse, before Rowantree Avenue 07:20 08:11 09:20 17:20
Holytown, opp O'Wood Avenue 07:21 08:12 09:21 17:21
Newhouse, after Kirk Road 07:22 08:13 09:22 17:22
Newhouse, opp Biggar Road 07:24 08:15 09:24 17:24
Newhouse Hotel (Opp) 07:24 08:15 09:24 17:24
Newhouse, opp Carlisle Road 07:24 08:15 09:24 17:24
Salsburgh, after Craigens Road 07:29 08:20 09:29 17:29
Salsburgh, after Grossart Street 07:30 08:21 09:30 17:30
Salsburgh, opp David Street 07:30 08:21 09:30 17:30
Salsburgh, opp Gibson Street 07:30 08:21 09:30 17:30
Salsburgh, before Hirst Road 07:31 08:22 09:31 17:31
Salsburgh, before Sighthill Terrace 07:32 08:23 09:32 17:32
Salsburgh, after Margaret Avenue 07:32 08:23 09:32 17:32
Salsburgh, after Duntilland Avenue 07:32 08:23 09:32 17:32
Salsburgh, after Camsdale Avenue 07:32 08:23 09:32 17:32
Salsburgh, after Sighthill Terrace 07:33 08:24 09:33 17:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information