Bus Times

16 - Steeple Claydon - Aylesbury

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Aylesbury - Steeple Claydon

Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 15:57
Aylesbury Wendover Way (o/s 11) 07:35
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 07:40
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 07:41
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 07:43
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 07:46
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 6) 05:40 06:45 07:50 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:40 16:10 16:15 17:20 17:45 18:30
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E2) 05:40 06:45 07:51 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:40 16:11 16:15 17:21 17:46 18:31
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H1) 05:41 06:46 07:51 08:56 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:41 16:11 16:16 17:22 17:47 18:31
Aylesbury New Street (W-bound) 05:41 06:46 07:52 08:56 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:41 16:12 16:16 17:23 17:48 18:32
Aylesbury, opp Royal Bucks Hospital 05:42 06:47 07:53 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:42 16:13 16:17 17:24 17:49 18:33
Aylesbury, adj West Street 05:42 06:47 07:53 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:42 16:13 16:17 17:24 17:49 18:33
Aylesbury Henley's Roundabout (W-bound) 05:43 06:48 07:54 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:43 16:14 16:18 17:25 17:50 18:34
Quarrendon Estate, opp Stonehaven Road 05:44 06:49 07:55 08:59 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:44 16:15 16:19 17:27 17:52 18:35
Quarrendon Estate, adj Devereux Place 05:44 06:49 07:56 08:59 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:44 16:16 16:19 17:28 17:53 18:36
Aylesbury, adj Rabans Lane 05:45 06:50 07:57 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:45 16:17 16:20 17:29 17:54 18:37
Berryfields, adj Sir Henry Lee Crescent 05:47 06:52 08:00 09:02 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:47 16:20 16:22 17:34 17:59 18:41
Aylesbury Vale Parkway (o/s) 17:35 18:00 18:42
Fleet Marston, adj Putlowes 05:48 06:53 08:01 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:48 16:21 16:23 17:35 18:00 18:42
Fleet Marston Farm (opp) 05:51 06:56 08:04 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:51 16:24 16:26 17:37 18:02 18:44
Fleet Marston, o/s Cranwell Gate 05:51 06:56 08:06 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:51 16:26 16:26 17:38 18:03 18:45
Waddesdon Crossroads (W-bound) 05:53 06:58 08:07 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:53 16:27 16:28 17:39 18:04 18:46
Waddesdon, opp Anstey Close 05:55 07:00 08:10 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:55 16:30 16:30 17:41 18:06 18:48
Waddesdon, adj Baker Street 05:55 07:00 08:10 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:55 16:30 16:30 17:41 18:06 18:48
Waddesdon, opp Wood Street 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 16:30 17:41 18:06 18:48
Waddesdon, adj Frederick Street 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:31 17:42 18:07 18:49
Quainton, opp Railway Centre 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:36 17:46 18:11 18:53
Quainton Station Road (adj 110) 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:37 17:47 18:12 18:54
Quainton Winwood Cottages (adj 40) 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:38 17:48 18:13 18:55
Quainton, adj Memorial Hall 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:38 17:48 18:13 18:55
Quainton, opp The Swan & Castle PH 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 16:39 17:49 18:14 18:56
Quainton Upper Street (o/s 18) 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:40 17:50 18:15 18:57
Quainton, adj The Green 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:41 17:51 18:16 18:58
Quainton, opp Memorial Hall 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:41 17:51 18:16 18:58
Quainton Winwood Cottages (S-bound) 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:41 17:52 18:16 18:58
Quainton Station Road (adj 115) 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:42 17:52 18:17 18:59
Quainton, adj Railway Centre 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:42 17:53 18:17 18:59
Quainton, opp Crossroads Farm 16:43 17:54 18:18 19:00
Waddesdon, opp The Lion PH 05:55 07:00 08:12 09:10 13:05 14:56 16:31
Waddesdon, adj School 08:15
Westcott Turn (W-bound) 06:00 07:05 08:21 09:13 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:10 14:20 15:01 16:46 16:36 17:58 18:21 19:04
Westcott Venture Park 06:03 07:08 08:26 15:05 16:40 18:02 19:08
Westcott, opp Burnham Road 13:10
Westcott, adj The White Swan 13:11
Westcott, adj Lower Green 13:11
Westcott, adj Linnet Drive 13:12
Westcott, opp Lower Green 13:12
Westcott, opp The White Swan 13:13
Westcott Venture Park 13:18
Woodham, opp Industrial Estate 09:15 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:22 14:21 16:47 18:23
Woodham, opp Ham Farm 09:15 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:24 14:22 16:48 18:24
Kingswood Crossroads (W-bound) 09:17 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:26 14:24 16:50 18:26
Grendon Underwood, opp Oak Tree Cottages 09:18 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:27 14:25 16:52 18:27
Grendon Underwood, adj Butler's Farm 09:19 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:28 14:26 16:52 18:28
Grendon Underwood, adj Darleys Close 09:19 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:28 14:26 16:53 18:28
Grendon Underwood, opp The Swan PH 09:20 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:29 14:27 16:54 18:29
Grendon Underwood, adj Combined School 09:20 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:29 14:27 16:54 18:29
Grendon Underwood, adj Rumptons Paddock 09:21 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:30 14:28 16:55 18:30
Springhill, opp Prison Gates 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:32 14:30 16:57 18:32
Edgcott Buckingham Road (o/s 1) 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:32 14:30 16:57 18:32
Edgcott, opp Village Hall 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:33 14:31 16:58 18:33
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 1) 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:35 14:33 17:01 18:36
Calvert, opp Community Hall 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:37 14:35 17:03 18:38
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 11) 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:37 14:35 17:04 18:39
Marsh Gibbon, opp Post Office 09:27
Steeple Claydon, adj The Surgery 09:42 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:42 14:40 17:09 18:44
Steeple Claydon, opp The Fountain PH 09:45 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:45 14:43 17:12 18:47
Twyford, adj Rosehill Crescent 13:50 18:52
Twyford, o/s The Crown PH 13:51 18:53
Twyford, o/s Manor House 13:51 18:53
Poundon Turn (S-bound) 13:53 18:55
Marsh Gibbon, o/s Post Office 13:56 18:58
Bucks schooldays only Bucks schooldays only

Steeple Claydon - Aylesbury

Westcott Venture Park 06:03 07:08 08:26 15:05 16:40 18:02 19:08
Marsh Gibbon, opp Post Office 06:45 09:28 18:59
Poundon Turn (N-bound) 06:48 09:31
Twyford, opp Manor House 06:50 09:32
Twyford, opp The Crown PH 06:51 09:33
Twyford, opp Rosehill Crescent 06:51 09:33
Charndon, o/s Recreation Ground 06:55 09:36
Charndon, adj Cheshire Cottages 06:56 09:36 19:03
Calvert, opp Werner Terrace 06:56 09:37
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 1) 06:58 09:38
Calvert, opp Community Hall 06:58 09:38
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 11) 06:59 09:39
Steeple Claydon, adj The Surgery 07:03 09:42 10:40 11:40 12:40 17:09
Steeple Claydon, opp The Fountain PH 07:07 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 17:15
Steeple Claydon, adj Addison Road 07:07 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 17:15
Twyford, adj Rosehill Crescent 07:10 09:47
Twyford, o/s Manor House 07:11 09:48
Charndon, adj Cheshire Cottages 07:13 09:50
Calvert, opp Werner Terrace 07:14 08:44 09:50 10:49 11:49 12:49 17:19
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 17) 07:14 08:44 09:50 10:49 11:49 12:49 17:19
Calvert, o/s Community Hall 07:15 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 17:21
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 2) 07:16 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 17:22
Twyford, o/s The Crown PH 13:51
Twyford, o/s Manor House 13:51
Poundon Turn (S-bound) 13:53
Marsh Gibbon, o/s Post Office 13:56
Charndon Main Street (N-bound) 14:02 19:05
Charndon, adj Cheshire Cottages 14:04 19:06
Calvert, o/s Community Hall 14:08
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 2) 14:09
Edgcott, adj Village Hall 07:21 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:14 17:25 19:10
Edgcott, adj Grendon Road 07:22 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:14 17:26 19:11
Springhill, adj Prison Gates 07:24 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:15 17:28 19:13
Grendon Underwood, opp Rumptons Paddock 07:27 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:17 17:30 19:15
Grendon Underwood, opp Combined School 07:28 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:17 17:30 19:15
Grendon Underwood, o/s The Swan PH 07:29 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:18 17:31 19:16
Grendon Underwood, opp Darleys Close 07:29 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:18 17:31 19:16
Grendon Underwood, opp Butler's Farm 07:29 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:18 17:31 19:16
Grendon Underwood, adj Oak Tree Cottages 07:30 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:19 17:32 19:17
Kingswood Crossroads (S-bound) 07:32 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:21 17:34 19:19
Woodham, adj Ham Farm 07:33 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:06 14:22 17:36 19:20
Woodham, adj Industrial Estate 07:35 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:08 14:23 17:38 19:20
Westcott Venture Park 13:14 17:44
Westcott, opp Burnham Road 09:03
Westcott, adj The White Swan 09:03
Westcott, adj Lower Green 09:03
Westcott, adj Linnet Drive 09:04
Westcott, opp Lower Green 09:04
Westcott, opp The White Swan 09:05
Westcott Turn (E-bound) 06:06 07:12 07:36 08:28 09:06 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:16 14:24 15:10 16:42 17:46 18:04 19:10 19:21
Westcott Quainton Turn (E-bound) 06:07 07:13 07:38 08:30 09:08 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:17 14:25 15:13 16:44 17:48 18:06 19:12 19:22
Waddesdon, adj School 08:20 15:20
Quainton, adj Crossroads Farm 06:10 07:17 07:40 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:19
Quainton, opp Railway Centre 06:11 07:18 07:41 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:20
Quainton Station Road (adj 110) 06:12 07:18 07:42 09:13 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:20
Quainton Winwood Cottages (adj 40) 06:12 07:19 07:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:21
Quainton, adj Memorial Hall 06:13 07:20 07:43 09:14 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:21
Quainton, opp The Swan & Castle PH 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:22
Quainton Upper Street (o/s 18) 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:22
Quainton, adj The Green 06:14 07:21 07:44 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:23
Quainton, opp Memorial Hall 06:14 07:21 07:44 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:23
Quainton Winwood Cottages (S-bound) 06:14 07:21 07:45 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:24
Quainton Station Road (adj 115) 06:15 07:22 07:45 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:25
Quainton, adj Railway Centre 06:15 07:22 07:46 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:25
Waddesdon, opp Frederick Street 06:19 07:26 07:51 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:31
Waddesdon, adj Wood Street 06:20 07:27 07:52 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:31
Waddesdon, o/s The Lion PH 08:22 08:33 14:28 15:22 16:47 17:51 18:09 19:15 19:24
Waddesdon, opp Baker Street 06:20 07:27 07:52 08:23 08:33 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:32 14:28 15:23 16:47 17:51 18:09 19:15 19:24
Waddesdon, adj Anstey Close 06:21 07:28 07:53 08:25 08:34 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:33 14:29 15:25 16:48 17:52 18:10 19:16 19:25
Waddesdon Crossroads (E-bound) 06:22 07:29 07:54 08:26 08:35 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:34 14:30 15:26 16:49 17:53 18:11 19:17 19:26
Fleet Marston, opp Cranwell Gate 06:22 07:29 07:54 08:26 08:35 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:36 14:32 15:28 16:51 17:54 18:12 19:18 19:27
Fleet Marston Farm (o/s) 06:23 07:30 07:55 08:27 08:36 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:37 14:33 15:29 16:52 17:55 18:13 19:19 19:28
Fleet Marston, opp Putlowes 06:25 07:32 07:57 08:29 08:38 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:39 14:35 15:31 16:54 17:58 18:16 19:22 19:31
Aylesbury Vale Parkway (o/s) 06:26 07:33 07:58 08:30 08:39
Berryfields, opp Sir Henry Lee Crescent 06:26 07:33 07:58 08:30 08:39 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:40 14:36 15:32 16:55 17:59 18:17 19:23 19:32
Aylesbury, adj Berryfields Lane 06:28 07:35 08:00 08:32 08:41 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:41 14:37 15:33 16:56 18:00 18:18 19:24 19:33
Aylesbury, opp Rabans Lane 06:30 07:37 08:03 08:35 08:44 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:43 14:39 15:35 16:58 18:01 18:19 19:25 19:34
Quarrendon Estate, opp Devereux Place 06:30 07:37 08:04 08:36 08:44 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:43 14:39 15:35 16:58 18:01 18:19 19:25 19:34
Quarrendon Estate Broadfields Roundabout (E-bound) 06:31 07:38 08:05 08:37 08:46 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:44 14:40 15:36 16:59 18:02 18:20 19:26 19:35
Quarrendon Estate, adj Stonehaven Road 06:31 07:38 08:06 08:38 08:46 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:44 14:40 15:36 16:59 18:02 18:20 19:26 19:35
Aylesbury Henley's Roundabout (E-bound) 06:32 07:39 08:07 08:39 08:47 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:45 14:41 15:37 17:00 18:03 18:21 19:27 19:36
Aylesbury, adj Southern Road 06:33 07:40 08:08 08:40 08:48 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:45 14:41 15:37 17:00 18:03 18:21 19:27 19:36
Aylesbury, opp West Street 06:33 07:40 08:08 08:40 08:49 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:45 14:41 15:37 17:00 18:03 18:21 19:27 19:36
Aylesbury, o/s Royal Bucks Hospital 06:34 07:41 08:09 08:41 08:49 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:46 14:42 15:38 17:01 18:04 18:22 19:28 19:37
Aylesbury White Hill (S-bound) 06:34 07:41 08:10 08:42 08:50 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:46 14:42 15:38 17:01 18:04 18:22 19:28 19:37
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 06:35 07:42 08:11 08:43 08:51 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:47 14:43 15:39 17:02 18:05 18:23 19:29 19:38
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 06:37 07:44 08:13 08:45 08:53 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:48 14:44 15:40 17:03 18:06 18:24 19:30 19:39
Aylesbury Great Western Street (Stop G1) 08:15 15:41
Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 08:25
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 15:47
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 15:48
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 15:48
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 15:49
Aylesbury, adj Hazell Avenue 15:50
Aylesbury Wendover Way (Opp 11) 15:51
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 6) 06:38 07:45 08:46 08:54 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:49 14:45 17:04 18:07 18:25 19:31 19:40
Bucks schooldays only Bucks schooldays only

More information