16 - Aylesbury - Steeple Claydon

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Aylesbury - Marsh Gibbon

Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 15:50
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 2) 08:4309:5510:5511:5012:5013:5016:0018:00
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E2) 08:4409:5610:5611:5112:5113:5116:0118:01
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H1) 08:4509:5710:5711:5212:5213:5216:0218:02
Aylesbury New Street (Westbound) 08:4509:5710:5711:5212:5213:5216:0218:03
Aylesbury, opp Royal Bucks Hospital 08:4609:5810:5811:5312:5313:5316:0318:04
Aylesbury, adj West Street 08:4609:5810:5811:5312:5313:5316:0318:04
Aylesbury Henley's Roundabout (Westbound) 08:4709:5910:5811:5312:5313:5416:0318:05
Quarrendon Estate, opp Stonehaven Road 08:4810:0010:5911:5412:5413:5516:0418:07
Quarrendon Estate, adj Devereux Place 08:4810:0011:0011:5512:5513:5516:0518:08
Aylesbury, adj Rabans Lane 08:4910:0111:0011:5512:5513:5616:0518:09
Berryfields, adj Sir Henry Lee Crescent 08:5210:0411:0311:5812:5813:5916:0818:14
Aylesbury Vale Parkway (outside) 18:15
Fleet Marston, adj Putlowes 08:5310:0511:0311:5812:5814:0016:0818:15
Fleet Marston Farm (opp) 08:5510:0711:0512:0013:0014:0216:1018:17
Fleet Marston, o/s Cranwell Gate 08:5610:0811:0612:0113:0114:0316:1118:17
Quainton, opp The Swan & Castle PH 09:0611:1512:1013:1016:20
Quainton Upper Street (o/s 18) 09:0711:1512:1013:1016:20
Quainton, adj The Green 09:0811:1612:1113:1116:2118:23
Waddesdon Crossroads (Westbound) 09:1310:1011:2112:1613:1614:0516:2818:30
Waddesdon, opp Anstey Close 09:1510:1211:2312:1813:1814:0716:3018:32
Waddesdon, adj Baker Street 09:1510:1211:2312:1813:1814:0716:3018:32
Waddesdon, opp The Lion PH 09:1510:1211:2312:1813:1814:0716:3018:32
Westcott Turn (Westbound) 09:1810:1511:2612:2113:2214:1116:3318:35
Westcott, opp Burnham Road 13:22
Westcott, adj The White Swan 13:23
Westcott, adj Lower Green 13:23
Westcott, adj Linnet Drive 13:24
Westcott, opp Lower Green 13:24
Westcott, opp The White Swan 13:25
Westcott Venture Park 13:3018:38
Woodham, opp Industrial Estate 09:1910:1611:2712:2213:3414:1216:3418:42s
Woodham, opp Ham Farm 09:1910:1711:2812:2313:3614:1316:3518:44s
Kingswood Crossroads (Westbound) 09:2110:1911:3012:2513:3814:1516:3718:46s
Grendon Underwood, opp Oak Tree Cottages 09:2310:2011:3112:2613:3914:1616:3818:47s
Grendon Underwood, adj Butler's Farm 09:2310:2111:3212:2713:4014:1716:3918:48s
Grendon Underwood, adj Darleys Close 09:2410:2111:3212:2713:4014:1716:3918:48s
Grendon Underwood, opp The Swan PH 09:2510:2211:3312:2813:4114:1816:4018:49s
Grendon Underwood, adj Combined School 09:2510:2211:3312:2813:4114:1816:4018:49s
Grendon Underwood, adj Rumptons Paddock 09:2510:2211:3312:2813:4114:1816:4118:50s
Springhill, opp Prison Gates 10:2411:3512:3013:4314:2016:4318:52s
Edgcott Buckingham Road (o/s 1) 09:2710:2411:3512:3013:4314:2016:4318:52s
Marsh Gibbon, opp Post Office 09:35
Edgcott, opp Village Hall 10:2511:3612:3113:4414:2116:4418:53s
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 1) 10:2711:3812:3313:4614:2316:4618:55s
Calvert, opp Community Hall 10:2811:4012:3513:4814:2516:4818:57s
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 11) 10:2811:4012:3513:4814:2516:4818:57s
Steeple Claydon, adj The Surgery 10:3311:4512:4013:5314:3016:5319:02s
Steeple Claydon, opp The Fountain PH 10:3511:4612:4113:5514:3116:5519:04s
Twyford, adj Rosehill Crescent 14:0019:09s
Twyford, o/s The Crown PH 14:0119:10s
Twyford, o/s Manor House 14:0119:10s
Poundon Turn (Southbound) 14:0319:12s
Marsh Gibbon, o/s Post Office 14:0619:15

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Marsh Gibbon - Aylesbury

Marsh Gibbon, opp Post Office 06:3509:3514:06
Poundon Turn (Northbound) 06:3809:37
Twyford, opp Manor House 06:4009:38
Twyford, opp The Crown PH 06:4109:39
Twyford, opp Rosehill Crescent 06:4109:39
Charndon, o/s Recreation Ground 06:4509:42
Charndon, adj Cheshire Cottages 06:4609:43
Calvert, opp Werner Terrace 06:4609:44
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 1) 06:4809:46
Charndon Main Street (Northbound) 14:12
Calvert, opp Community Hall 06:4909:47
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 11) 06:4909:48
Steeple Claydon, adj The Surgery 06:5309:53
Steeple Claydon, opp The Fountain PH 06:5708:4009:5510:3711:5012:4317:00
Steeple Claydon, adj Addison Road 06:5708:4009:5510:3711:5012:4317:00
Twyford, adj Rosehill Crescent 07:0009:57
Twyford, o/s Manor House 07:0109:58
Charndon, adj Cheshire Cottages 07:0310:0014:14
Calvert, opp Werner Terrace 07:0408:4410:0110:4211:5412:4714:1617:04
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 17) 07:0408:4410:0110:4211:5412:4714:1617:04
Calvert, o/s Community Hall 07:0508:4610:0210:4411:5612:4914:1817:06
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 2) 07:0608:4710:0310:4511:5712:5014:1917:07
Edgcott, adj Village Hall 07:1108:5110:0710:4912:0112:5414:2317:11
Edgcott, adj Grendon Road 07:1208:5110:0710:4912:0112:5414:2317:11
Springhill, adj Prison Gates 07:1408:5210:0810:5012:0212:5514:2417:12
Grendon Underwood, opp Rumptons Paddock 07:1708:5410:1010:5212:0412:5714:2617:14
Grendon Underwood, opp Combined School 07:1808:5410:1010:5212:0412:5714:2617:14
Grendon Underwood, o/s The Swan PH 07:1908:5510:1110:5312:0512:5814:2717:15
Grendon Underwood, opp Darleys Close 07:1908:5510:1110:5312:0512:5814:2717:15
Grendon Underwood, opp Butler's Farm 07:1908:5510:1110:5312:0512:5814:2717:15
Grendon Underwood, adj Oak Tree Cottages 07:2008:5610:1210:5412:0612:5914:2817:16
Kingswood Crossroads (Southbound) 07:2208:5810:1410:5612:0813:0114:3017:18
Woodham, adj Ham Farm 07:2309:0010:1510:5712:0913:0314:3117:19
Woodham, adj Industrial Estate 07:2309:0110:1610:5812:1013:0514:3217:21
Westcott Venture Park 13:11
Westcott, opp Burnham Road 09:03
Westcott, adj The White Swan 09:04
Westcott, adj Lower Green 09:04
Westcott, adj Linnet Drive 09:05
Westcott, opp Lower Green 09:05
Westcott, opp The White Swan 09:06
Westcott Turn (Eastbound) 07:2409:0610:1811:0012:1213:1314:3417:22
Westcott Quainton Turn (Eastbound) 07:2509:0810:1911:0112:1313:1414:3517:23
Waddesdon, o/s The Lion PH 07:2709:1110:2211:0412:1613:1614:3817:27
Waddesdon, opp Baker Street 07:2709:1110:2211:0412:1613:1614:3817:27
Waddesdon, adj Anstey Close 07:2809:1210:2311:0512:1713:1714:3917:28
Quainton, opp The Swan & Castle PH 07:3409:2110:3111:13
Quainton Upper Street (o/s 18) 07:3409:2110:3111:13
Quainton, adj The Green 07:3509:2210:3211:14
Waddesdon Crossroads (Eastbound) 07:4009:2810:3811:2012:1913:1914:4117:30
Fleet Marston, opp Cranwell Gate 07:4109:2910:3911:2112:2013:2014:4217:31
Fleet Marston Farm (o/s) 07:4209:3010:4011:2212:2213:2214:4417:33
Fleet Marston, opp Putlowes 07:4409:3210:4211:2412:2413:2414:4617:36
Aylesbury Vale Parkway (outside) 07:45
Berryfields, opp Sir Henry Lee Crescent 07:4609:3310:4311:2512:2613:2614:4817:37
Aylesbury, adj Berryfields Lane 07:4809:3410:4411:2612:2713:2714:4917:38
Aylesbury, opp Rabans Lane 07:5109:3510:4511:2712:2813:2814:5017:40
Quarrendon Estate, opp Devereux Place 07:5209:3510:4511:2712:2913:2914:5117:41
Quarrendon Estate Broadfields Roundabout (Eastbound) 07:5309:3510:4511:2712:3013:3014:5217:41
Quarrendon Estate, adj Stonehaven Road 07:5409:3610:4611:2812:3013:3014:5217:42
Aylesbury Henley's Roundabout (Eastbound) 07:5609:3610:4611:2812:3113:3114:5317:43
Aylesbury, adj Southern Road 07:5709:3710:4711:2912:3113:3114:5317:43
Aylesbury, opp West Street 07:5809:3710:4711:2912:3213:3214:5417:44
Aylesbury, o/s Royal Bucks Hospital 07:5809:3710:4711:2912:3213:3214:5417:44
Aylesbury White Hill (Southbound) 07:5909:3710:4711:2912:3213:3214:5417:44
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 08:0009:3810:4811:3012:3313:3314:5517:45
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 08:0209:3910:4911:3112:3413:3414:5617:46
Aylesbury Great Western Street (Stop G1) 08:05
Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 08:15
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 2) 09:4010:5011:3212:3613:3614:5817:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

Red Rose Travel

Website

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app