Bus Times

16 - Steeple Claydon - Aylesbury

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Steeple Claydon - Aylesbury

Marsh Gibbon, opp Post Office 07:00 10:28
Twyford, o/s The Crown PH 14:48 18:48
Poundon Turn (N-bound) 07:03 10:31
Twyford, o/s Manor House 14:48 18:48
Twyford, opp Manor House 07:04 10:32
Twyford, opp The Crown PH 07:05 10:33
Poundon Turn (S-bound) 14:50 18:50
Twyford, opp Rosehill Crescent 07:05 10:33
Marsh Gibbon, o/s Post Office 14:58 18:54
Charndon, o/s Recreation Ground 07:08 10:36
Charndon Main Street (N-bound) 15:04 19:00
Charndon, adj Cheshire Cottages 07:08 10:36 15:05 19:01
Calvert, opp Werner Terrace 07:09 10:37
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 1) 07:10 10:38
Calvert, opp Community Hall 07:10 10:38
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 11) 07:11 10:39
Steeple Claydon, adj The Surgery 07:14 10:42 12:45 16:40
Steeple Claydon, opp The Fountain PH 07:17 08:40 10:45 12:49 16:45
Steeple Claydon, adj Addison Road 07:17 08:40 10:45 12:49 16:45
Twyford, adj Rosehill Crescent 07:19 10:47
Twyford, o/s Manor House 07:20 10:48
Charndon, adj Cheshire Cottages 07:22 10:50
Calvert, opp Werner Terrace 07:22 08:44 10:50 12:53 16:49
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 17) 07:22 08:44 10:50 12:53 16:49
Calvert, o/s Community Hall 07:23 08:46 10:51 12:55 16:51
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 2) 07:24 08:47 10:52 12:56 16:52
Edgcott, adj Village Hall 07:27 08:50 10:55 12:59 15:09 16:55 19:05
Edgcott, adj Grendon Road 07:28 08:51 10:56 13:00 15:10 16:56 19:06
Springhill, adj Prison Gates 07:30 08:53 10:58 13:02 15:12 16:58 19:08
Grendon Underwood, opp Rumptons Paddock 07:32 08:55 11:00 13:04 15:14 17:00 19:10
Grendon Underwood, opp Combined School 07:32 08:55 11:00 13:04 15:14 17:00 19:10
Grendon Underwood, o/s The Swan PH 07:33 08:56 11:01 13:05 15:15 17:01 19:11
Grendon Underwood, opp Darleys Close 07:33 08:56 11:01 13:05 15:15 17:01 19:11
Grendon Underwood, opp Butler's Farm 07:33 08:56 11:01 13:05 15:15 17:01 19:11
Grendon Underwood, adj Oak Tree Cottages 07:34 08:57 11:02 13:06 15:16 17:02 19:12
Kingswood Crossroads (S-bound) 07:36 08:59 11:04 13:08 15:18 17:04 19:14
Woodham, adj Ham Farm 07:37 09:00 11:05 13:09 15:19 17:05 19:15
Woodham, adj Industrial Estate 07:38 09:01 11:06 13:10 15:20 17:06 19:15
Westcott, opp Burnham Road 09:03
Westcott, adj The White Swan 09:03
Westcott, adj Lower Green 09:03
Westcott, adj Linnet Drive 09:04
Westcott, opp Lower Green 09:04
Westcott, opp The White Swan 09:05
Westcott Turn (E-bound) 07:40 09:06 11:08 13:12 15:21 17:08 19:16
Westcott Quainton Turn (E-bound) 07:41 09:08 11:09 13:13 15:22 17:09 19:17
Quainton, adj Crossroads Farm 07:43 09:11 11:11 13:15 17:11
Quainton, opp Railway Centre 07:44 09:12 11:12 13:16 17:12
Waddesdon, o/s The Lion PH 15:24 19:19
Quainton Station Road (adj 110) 07:44 09:13 11:12 13:16 17:12
Quainton Winwood Cottages (adj 40) 07:45 09:13 11:13 13:17 17:13
Quainton, adj Memorial Hall 07:45 09:14 11:13 13:17 17:13
Quainton, opp The Swan & Castle PH 07:46 11:14 13:18 17:14
Quainton Upper Street (o/s 18) 07:46 11:14 13:18 17:14
Quainton, adj The Green 07:47 09:15 11:15 13:19 17:15
Quainton, opp Memorial Hall 07:47 09:15 11:15 13:19 17:15
Quainton Winwood Cottages (S-bound) 07:48 09:16 11:16 13:20 17:16
Quainton Station Road (adj 115) 07:48 09:17 11:17 13:21 17:17
Quainton, adj Railway Centre 07:49 09:17 11:17 13:21 17:17
Waddesdon, opp Frederick Street 07:53 09:23 11:23 13:27 17:23
Waddesdon, adj Wood Street 07:54 09:23 11:23 13:27 17:23
Waddesdon, opp Baker Street 07:54 09:24 11:24 13:28 15:24 17:24 19:19
Waddesdon, adj Anstey Close 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:29 15:25 17:25 19:20
Waddesdon Crossroads (E-bound) 07:56 09:26 11:26 13:30 15:26 17:26 19:21
Fleet Marston, opp Cranwell Gate 07:57 09:28 11:28 13:32 15:28 17:28 19:22
Fleet Marston Farm (o/s) 07:58 09:29 11:29 13:33 15:29 17:29 19:23
Fleet Marston, opp Putlowes 08:01 09:31 11:31 13:35 15:31 17:31 19:26
Berryfields, opp Sir Henry Lee Crescent 08:02 09:32 11:32 13:36 15:32 17:32 19:27
Aylesbury, adj Berryfields Lane 08:03 09:33 11:33 13:37 15:33 17:33 19:28
Aylesbury, opp Rabans Lane 08:04 09:35 11:35 13:39 15:35 17:35 19:29
Quarrendon Estate, opp Devereux Place 08:04 09:35 11:35 13:39 15:35 17:35 19:29
Quarrendon Estate Broadfields Roundabout (E-bound) 08:05 09:36 11:36 13:40 15:36 17:36 19:30
Quarrendon Estate, adj Stonehaven Road 08:05 09:36 11:36 13:40 15:36 17:36 19:30
Aylesbury Henley's Roundabout (E-bound) 08:06 09:37 11:37 13:41 15:37 17:37 19:31
Aylesbury, adj Southern Road 08:06 09:37 11:37 13:41 15:37 17:37 19:31
Aylesbury, opp West Street 08:06 09:37 11:37 13:41 15:37 17:37 19:31
Aylesbury, o/s Royal Bucks Hospital 08:07 09:38 11:38 13:42 15:38 17:38 19:32
Aylesbury White Hill (S-bound) 08:07 09:38 11:38 13:42 15:38 17:38 19:32
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 08:08 09:39 11:39 13:43 15:39 17:39 19:33
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 08:09 09:40 11:40 13:44 15:40 17:40 19:34
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 9) 08:10 09:41 11:41 13:45 15:41 17:41 19:35

Aylesbury - Steeple Claydon

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 9) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E2) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H1) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Aylesbury New Street (W-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Aylesbury, opp Royal Bucks Hospital 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Aylesbury, adj West Street 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Aylesbury Henley's Roundabout (W-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Quarrendon Estate, opp Stonehaven Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Quarrendon Estate, adj Devereux Place 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Aylesbury, adj Rabans Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Berryfields, adj Sir Henry Lee Crescent 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Fleet Marston, adj Putlowes 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Fleet Marston Farm (opp) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Fleet Marston, o/s Cranwell Gate 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Waddesdon Crossroads (W-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Waddesdon, opp Anstey Close 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Waddesdon, adj Baker Street 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Waddesdon, opp The Lion PH 10:05
Waddesdon, opp Wood Street 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Waddesdon, adj Frederick Street 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Quainton, opp Railway Centre 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Quainton Station Road (adj 110) 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Quainton Winwood Cottages (adj 40) 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Quainton, adj Memorial Hall 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Quainton, opp The Swan & Castle PH 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Quainton Upper Street (o/s 18) 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Quainton, adj The Green 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Quainton, opp Memorial Hall 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Quainton Winwood Cottages (S-bound) 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Quainton Station Road (adj 115) 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Quainton, adj Railway Centre 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Quainton, opp Crossroads Farm 12:17 14:17 18:17
Westcott Turn (W-bound) 10:08 12:21 14:20 16:20 18:20
Westcott, opp Burnham Road 12:22
Westcott, adj The White Swan 12:23
Westcott, adj Lower Green 12:23
Westcott, adj Linnet Drive 12:24
Westcott, opp Lower Green 12:24
Westcott, opp The White Swan 12:24
Woodham, opp Industrial Estate 10:10 12:26 14:21 16:21 18:21
Woodham, opp Ham Farm 10:10 12:27 14:22 16:22 18:22
Kingswood Crossroads (W-bound) 10:12 12:29 14:24 16:24 18:24
Grendon Underwood, opp Oak Tree Cottages 10:13 12:30 14:25 16:25 18:25
Grendon Underwood, adj Butler's Farm 10:14 12:31 14:26 16:26 18:26
Grendon Underwood, adj Darleys Close 10:14 12:31 14:26 16:26 18:26
Grendon Underwood, opp The Swan PH 10:15 12:32 14:27 16:27 18:27
Grendon Underwood, adj Combined School 10:15 12:32 14:27 16:27 18:27
Grendon Underwood, adj Rumptons Paddock 10:16 12:33 14:28 16:28 18:28
Marsh Gibbon, opp Post Office 10:23
Springhill, opp Prison Gates 12:35 14:30 16:30 18:30
Edgcott Buckingham Road (o/s 1) 12:35 14:30 16:30 18:30
Edgcott, opp Village Hall 12:36 14:31 16:31 18:31
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 1) 12:38 14:33 16:33 18:33
Calvert, opp Community Hall 12:40 14:35 16:35 18:35
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 11) 12:40 14:35 16:35 18:35
Steeple Claydon, adj The Surgery 10:42 12:45 14:40 16:40 18:40
Steeple Claydon, opp The Fountain PH 10:45 12:48 14:43 16:43 18:43
Twyford, adj Rosehill Crescent 14:47 18:47
Twyford, o/s The Crown PH 14:48 18:48
Twyford, o/s Manor House 14:48 18:48
Poundon Turn (S-bound) 14:50 18:50
Marsh Gibbon, o/s Post Office 14:53 18:53

More information

Red Rose Travel