bustimes.org

16 - Grange - Marsh Gibbon

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Map

Grange to Marsh Gibbon

Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 15:57
Aylesbury Wendover Way (o/s 11) 07:33
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 07:34
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 07:35
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 07:36
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 07:37
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 9) 05:30 06:30 07:40 07:50 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:10 16:10 16:15 17:20 17:45 18:30
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E2) 05:30 06:30 07:40 07:51 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:10 16:10 16:15 17:21 17:46 18:30
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H1) 05:30 06:30 07:41 07:52 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:11 16:11 16:15 17:21 17:46 18:31
Aylesbury New Street (W-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:42 07:53 08:56 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:12 16:12 16:16 17:22 17:47 18:32
Aylesbury, opp Royal Bucks Hospital 05:32 06:32 07:42 07:54 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:12 16:12 16:17 17:23 17:48 18:33
Aylesbury, adj West Street 05:32 06:32 07:43 07:55 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:13 16:13 16:17 17:24 17:49 18:33
Aylesbury Henley's Roundabout (W-bound) 05:33 06:33 07:44 07:56 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:14 16:14 16:18 17:25 17:50 18:34
Quarrendon Estate, opp Stonehaven Road 05:33 06:33 07:45 07:57 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:15 16:15 16:18 17:26 17:51 18:35
Quarrendon Estate, adj Devereux Place 05:34 06:34 07:46 07:58 08:59 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:16 16:16 16:19 17:28 17:53 18:36
Aylesbury, adj Rabans Lane 05:35 06:35 07:46 07:59 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:16 16:16 16:20 17:29 17:54 18:37
Berryfields, adj Sir Henry Lee Crescent 05:37 06:37 07:50 08:00 09:02 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:20 16:20 16:22 17:34 17:59 18:41
Aylesbury Vale Parkway (o/s) 17:35 18:00 18:42
Fleet Marston, adj Putlowes 05:38 06:38 07:51 08:02 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:21 16:21 16:23 17:35 18:00 18:42
Fleet Marston Farm (opp) 05:41 06:41 07:54 08:04 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:24 16:24 16:26 17:37 18:02 18:44
Fleet Marston, o/s Cranwell Gate 05:41 06:41 07:55 08:06 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:25 16:25 16:26 17:38 18:03 18:45
Waddesdon Crossroads (W-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:57 08:08 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:27 16:27 16:28 17:39 18:04 18:46
Waddesdon, opp Anstey Close 05:45 06:45 08:00 08:10 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:30 16:30 16:30 17:41 18:06 18:48
Waddesdon, adj Baker Street 05:45 06:45 08:01 08:10 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:30 16:30 16:30 17:41 18:06 18:48
Waddesdon, opp Wood Street 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 16:30 16:30 17:41 18:06 18:48
Waddesdon, opp The Lion PH 05:45 06:45 08:02 08:11 09:10 13:05 16:30
Waddesdon, adj Frederick Street 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:31 16:31 17:42 18:07 18:49
Waddesdon, adj School 08:05
Quainton, opp Railway Centre 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:36 16:36 17:46 18:11 18:53
Quainton Station Road (adj 110) 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:37 16:37 17:47 18:12 18:54
Quainton Winwood Cottages (adj 40) 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:38 16:38 17:48 18:13 18:55
Quainton, adj Memorial Hall 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:38 16:38 17:48 18:13 18:55
Quainton, opp The Swan & Castle PH 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 16:39 16:39 17:49 18:14 18:56
Quainton Upper Street (o/s 18) 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:40 16:40 17:50 18:15 18:57
Quainton, adj The Green 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:41 16:41 17:51 18:16 18:58
Quainton, opp Memorial Hall 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:41 16:41 17:51 18:16 18:58
Quainton Winwood Cottages (S-bound) 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:41 16:41 17:52 18:16 18:58
Quainton Station Road (adj 115) 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:42 16:42 17:52 18:17 18:59
Quainton, adj Railway Centre 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:42 16:42 17:53 18:17 18:59
Quainton, opp Crossroads Farm 16:43 17:54 18:18 19:00
Westcott Turn (W-bound) 05:50 06:50 08:13 08:15 09:14 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:10 14:20 16:46 16:46 16:37 17:58 18:21 19:04
Westcott, opp Burnham Road 13:11
Westcott, adj The White Swan 13:11
Westcott, adj Lower Green 13:11
Westcott, adj Linnet Drive 13:12
Westcott, opp Lower Green 13:13
Westcott, opp The White Swan 13:13
Westcott Venture Park 05:53 06:53 08:18 08:18 13:18 16:40 18:02 19:08
Woodham, opp Industrial Estate 09:15 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:23 14:21 16:47 16:47 18:23
Woodham, opp Ham Farm 09:16 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:24 14:22 16:48 16:48 18:24
Kingswood Crossroads (W-bound) 09:17 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:26 14:24 16:50 16:50 18:26
Grendon Underwood, opp Oak Tree Cottages 09:18 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:27 14:25 16:52 16:52 18:27
Grendon Underwood, adj Butler's Farm 09:19 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:28 14:26 16:52 16:52 18:28
Grendon Underwood, adj Darleys Close 09:19 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:28 14:26 16:53 16:53 18:28
Grendon Underwood, opp The Swan PH 09:20 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:29 14:27 16:54 16:54 18:29
Grendon Underwood, adj Combined School 09:20 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:29 14:27 16:54 16:54 18:29
Grendon Underwood, adj Rumptons Paddock 09:20 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:30 14:28 16:55 16:55 18:30
Springhill, opp Prison Gates 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:32 14:30 16:57 16:57 18:32
Marsh Gibbon, opp Post Office 09:27
Edgcott Buckingham Road (o/s 1) 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:32 14:30 16:57 16:57 18:32
Edgcott, opp Village Hall 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:33 14:31 16:58 16:58 18:33
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 1) 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:35 14:33 17:01 17:01 18:36
Calvert, opp Community Hall 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:37 14:35 17:03 17:03 18:38
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 11) 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:37 14:35 17:04 17:04 18:39
Steeple Claydon, adj The Surgery 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:42 14:40 17:09 17:09 18:44
Steeple Claydon, opp The Fountain PH 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:45 14:43 17:12 17:12 18:47
Twyford, adj Rosehill Crescent 13:50 18:52
Twyford, o/s The Crown PH 13:51 18:53
Twyford, o/s Manor House 13:51 18:53
Poundon Turn (S-bound) 13:53 18:55
Marsh Gibbon, o/s Post Office 13:56 18:58

Marsh Gibbon to Grange

Marsh Gibbon, opp Post Office 06:45 06:45 09:28 18:59
Poundon Turn (N-bound) 06:48 06:48 09:31
Marsh Gibbon, o/s Post Office 13:56
Twyford, opp Manor House 06:50 06:50 09:32
Twyford, opp The Crown PH 06:51 06:51 09:33
Twyford, opp Rosehill Crescent 06:51 06:51 09:33
Charndon, o/s Recreation Ground 06:55 06:55 09:36
Charndon, adj Cheshire Cottages 06:56 06:56 09:36 19:03
Steeple Claydon, adj The Surgery 07:03 07:03 10:40 11:40 12:40 17:09
Twyford, adj Rosehill Crescent 09:47
Steeple Claydon, opp The Fountain PH 07:07 07:07 08:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 17:15
Twyford, o/s Manor House 09:48
Steeple Claydon, adj Addison Road 07:07 08:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 17:15
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 17) 07:14 07:14 09:50 10:49 11:49 12:49 17:19
Charndon Main Street (N-bound) 14:02 19:05
Calvert, o/s Community Hall 07:15 07:15 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:08 17:21
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 2) 07:16 07:16 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:09 17:22
Edgcott, adj Village Hall 07:21 07:21 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:14 17:25 19:10
Edgcott, adj Grendon Road 07:22 07:22 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:14 17:26 19:11
Springhill, adj Prison Gates 07:24 07:24 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:15 17:28 19:13
Grendon Underwood, opp Rumptons Paddock 07:27 07:27 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:17 17:30 19:15
Grendon Underwood, opp Combined School 07:28 07:28 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:17 17:30 19:15
Grendon Underwood, o/s The Swan PH 07:29 07:29 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:18 17:31 19:16
Grendon Underwood, opp Darleys Close 07:29 07:29 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:18 17:31 19:16
Grendon Underwood, opp Butler's Farm 07:29 07:29 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:18 17:31 19:16
Grendon Underwood, adj Oak Tree Cottages 07:30 07:30 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:19 17:32 19:17
Kingswood Crossroads (S-bound) 07:32 07:32 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:21 17:34 19:19
Woodham, adj Ham Farm 07:33 07:33 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:06 14:22 17:36 19:20
Woodham, adj Industrial Estate 07:35 07:35 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:08 14:23 17:38 19:20
Westcott Venture Park 05:53 06:53 13:14 15:05 15:10 16:40 17:44 18:02 19:08
Westcott, opp Burnham Road 09:03
Westcott, adj The White Swan 09:03
Westcott, adj Lower Green 09:03
Westcott, adj Linnet Drive 09:04
Westcott, opp Lower Green 09:04
Westcott, opp The White Swan 09:05
Westcott Turn (E-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:36 07:36 09:06 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:16 14:24 15:09 15:12 16:42 17:46 18:04 19:10 19:21
Westcott Quainton Turn (E-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:38 07:38 09:08 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:17 14:25 15:11 15:14 16:44 17:48 18:06 19:12 19:22
Quainton, adj Crossroads Farm 06:00 07:00 07:40 07:40 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:19
Quainton, opp Railway Centre 06:01 07:01 07:41 07:41 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:20
Waddesdon, adj School 15:15
15:20
Waddesdon, o/s The Lion PH 14:28 15:22 15:17 16:47 17:51 18:09 19:15 19:24
Quainton Station Road (adj 110) 06:02 07:02 07:42 07:42 09:13 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:20
Quainton Winwood Cottages (adj 40) 06:02 07:02 07:43 07:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:21
Quainton, adj Memorial Hall 06:03 07:03 07:43 07:43 09:14 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:21
Quainton, opp The Swan & Castle PH 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:22
Quainton Upper Street (o/s 18) 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:22
Quainton, adj The Green 06:04 07:04 07:44 07:44 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:23
Quainton, opp Memorial Hall 06:04 07:04 07:44 07:44 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:23
Quainton Winwood Cottages (S-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:45 07:45 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:24
Quainton Station Road (adj 115) 06:05 07:05 07:45 07:45 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:25
Quainton, adj Railway Centre 06:05 07:05 07:46 07:46 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:25
Waddesdon, opp Frederick Street 06:09 07:09 07:51 07:51 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:31
Waddesdon, adj Wood Street 06:10 07:10 07:52 07:52 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:31
Waddesdon, opp Baker Street 06:10 07:10 07:52 07:52 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:32 14:28 15:23 15:17 16:47 17:51 18:09 19:15 19:24
Waddesdon, adj Anstey Close 06:11 07:11 07:53 07:53 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:33 14:29 15:25 15:18 16:48 17:52 18:10 19:16 19:25
Waddesdon Crossroads (E-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:54 07:54 08:27 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:34 14:30 15:26 15:19 16:49 17:53 18:11 19:17 19:26
Fleet Marston, opp Cranwell Gate 06:12 07:12 07:54 07:54 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:36 14:32 15:28 15:21 16:51 17:54 18:12 19:18 19:27
Fleet Marston Farm (o/s) 06:13 07:13 07:55 07:55 08:28 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:37 14:33 15:29 15:22 16:52 17:55 18:13 19:19 19:28
Fleet Marston, opp Putlowes 06:15 07:15 07:57 07:57 08:29 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:39 14:35 15:31 15:24 16:54 17:58 18:16 19:22 19:31
Aylesbury Vale Parkway (o/s) 06:16 07:16 07:58 07:58 08:30
Berryfields, opp Sir Henry Lee Crescent 06:16 07:16 07:58 07:58 08:33 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:40 14:36 15:32 15:25 16:55 17:59 18:17 19:23 19:32
Aylesbury, adj Berryfields Lane 06:18 07:18 08:00 07:59 08:34 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:41 14:37 15:33 15:26 16:56 18:00 18:18 19:24 19:33
Aylesbury, opp Rabans Lane 06:20 07:20 08:03 08:01 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:43 14:39 15:35 15:28 16:58 18:01 18:19 19:25 19:34
Quarrendon Estate, opp Devereux Place 06:20 07:20 08:04 08:01 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:43 14:39 15:35 15:28 16:58 18:01 18:19 19:25 19:34
Quarrendon Estate Broadfields Roundabout (E-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:05 08:02 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:44 14:40 15:36 15:29 16:59 18:02 18:20 19:26 19:35
Quarrendon Estate, adj Stonehaven Road 06:21 07:21 08:06 08:02 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:44 14:40 15:36 15:29 16:59 18:02 18:20 19:26 19:35
Aylesbury Henley's Roundabout (E-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:07 08:03 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:45 14:41 15:37 15:30 17:00 18:03 18:21 19:27 19:36
Aylesbury, adj Southern Road 06:23 07:23 08:08 08:04 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:45 14:41 15:37 15:30 17:00 18:03 18:21 19:27 19:36
Aylesbury, opp West Street 06:23 07:23 08:08 08:04 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:45 14:41 15:37 15:30 17:00 18:03 18:21 19:27 19:36
Aylesbury, o/s Royal Bucks Hospital 06:24 07:24 08:09 08:04 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:46 14:42 15:38 15:31 17:01 18:04 18:22 19:28 19:37
Aylesbury White Hill (S-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:10 08:05 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:46 14:42 15:38 15:31 17:01 18:04 18:22 19:28 19:37
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 06:25 07:25 08:11 08:05 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:47 14:43 15:38 15:32 17:02 18:05 18:23 19:29 19:38
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 06:27 07:27 08:13 08:07 08:45 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:48 14:44 15:40 15:33 17:03 18:06 18:24 19:30 19:39
Aylesbury Great Western Street (Stop G1) 08:15 15:41
Aylesbury, adj Schools Coach Park 08:25
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 15:43
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 9) 06:28 07:28 08:08 08:46 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:49 14:45 15:34 17:04 18:07 18:25 19:31 19:40
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 15:45
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 15:46
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 15:47
Aylesbury, adj Hazell Avenue 15:49
Aylesbury Wendover Way (Opp 11) 15:51

Timetable data from Red Rose Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 27 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Red Rose Travel