🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

16 - Swansea - Pontarddulais via Gowerton, Gorseinon

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Pontarddulais - Swansea via Gowerton, Gorseinon

Pontarddulais Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:07 07:20 07:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:40 19:10
Pontarddulais Dulais Road (opp 26) 07:07 07:20 07:50 18:40 19:10
Pontarddulais, opp Pontardulais Comprehensive 07:08 07:21 07:51
Pontarddulais, opp The Hollies 18:42 19:12
Pontarddulais, before Upper Mill Road 07:09 07:22 07:52 18:42 19:12
Pontarddulais, before Cae-Gwyn Road 07:09 07:22 07:52 18:43 19:13
Pontarddulais, after Heol-y-cae 07:10 07:23 07:53 18:44 19:14
Pontarddulais Glynhir Road (o/s 124) 07:11 07:24 07:54 18:45 19:15
Pentrebach, at Glanffrwdd Square 07:12 07:25 07:55 18:46 19:16
Pontarddulais Glynhir Road (o/s 125) 07:12 07:25 07:55 18:46 19:16
Pontarddulais, before Heol-y-Cae 07:13 07:26 07:56 18:46 19:16
Pontarddulais, after Cae-Gwyn Road 07:13 07:27 07:57 18:47 19:17
Pontarddulais, after Upper Mill Road 07:13 07:27 07:57 18:47 19:17
Pontarddulais Allt-Iago Road (by path) 07:14 07:27 07:57 18:48 19:18
Pontarddulais, after Bryniago School 07:14 07:28 07:58 18:48 19:18
Pontarddulais, after King Hotel 07:15 07:28 07:58 18:48 19:18
Pontarddulais, before Pontardulais Cemetery 07:15 07:29 07:59 18:49 19:19
Waungron (nr) 07:17 07:31 08:01 18:50 19:20
Grovesend, after Allt-y-Graban Road 07:18 07:32 08:02 18:51 19:21
Grovesend, after Station Road 07:19 07:34 08:04 18:52 19:22
Grovesend New Road (o/s 5) 07:19 07:34 08:04 18:52 19:22
Grovesend, after Ty'r-isha Court 07:19 07:34 08:04 18:52 19:22
Grovesend Plas Road (o/s Club) 07:20 07:35 08:05 18:53 19:23
Grovesend Coalbrook Road (o/s 81) 07:20 07:35 08:05 18:53 19:23
Grovesend, after Mynydd Bach 07:21 07:36 08:06 18:53 19:23
Penyrheol, before Pen-Cefn-Arda 07:22 07:37 08:07 18:54 19:24
Penyrheol, before Westgrove Court 07:22 07:37 08:07 18:54 19:24
Penyrheol, after Heol Elfed 07:22 07:37 08:07 18:54 19:24
Penyrheol, before Clos Vernon Watkins 07:23 07:38 08:08 18:55 19:25
Penyrheol Road (before) 07:23 07:38 08:08 18:55 19:25
Penyrheol, before Chestnut Avenue Turn 07:24 07:39 08:09 18:56 19:26
Penyrheol Beech Crescent (o/s 24) 07:26 07:41 08:11 18:59 19:29
Penyrheol, after Cedar Avenue 07:26 07:41 08:11 18:59 19:29
Gorseinon, before Fernhill Road 07:27 07:42 08:12 18:59 19:29
Penyrheol, before Post Office 07:28 07:43 08:13 19:00 19:30
Gorseinon, before Brynffynnon Road 07:28 07:43 08:13
Gorseinon, after Bryngolau 19:01 19:31
Penyrheol, o/s Gorseinon Hospital 07:29 07:44 08:14
Gorseinon, after Bryngwastad Road 07:29 07:44 08:14
Gorseinon Brynawel (o/s Harlech) 07:30 07:45 08:15
Loughor Crossroads (after) 19:03 19:33
Gorseinon, opp British Legion Club 19:03 19:33
Gorseinon, o/s St Catherine's Church 07:31 07:47 08:17 19:05 19:35
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:33 07:49 08:19 19:07 19:37
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:37 07:54 08:24 09:02 17:32
Gorseinon, after Libanus Road 07:38 07:55 08:25 09:03 17:33 19:07 19:37
Kingsbridge, before Glanrhyd Terrace 07:39 07:57 08:27 09:04 17:34 19:08 19:38
Kingsbridge, after Tafarn-y-Trap 07:40 07:58 08:28 09:06 17:36 19:09 19:39
Kingsbridge, opp The Wave 07:41 07:59 08:29 09:07 17:37 19:09 19:39
Gowerton, opp The Harvester 07:42 08:01 08:31 09:08 17:38 19:10 19:40
Gowerton, opp Rugby Club 07:43 08:02 08:32 09:09 17:39 19:11 19:41
Gowerton, opp Surgery 07:43 08:03 08:33 09:10 17:40 19:11 19:41
Gowerton Hill Street (after 1) 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:13 17:43 19:13 19:43
Gowerton Post Office (gloves) 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:13 17:43 19:13 19:43
Gowerton Police Station (nr former) 07:47 08:07 08:37 09:14 17:44 19:14 19:44
Gowerton Gorwydd Road (opp 86) 07:47 08:08 08:38 09:15 17:45 19:14 19:44
Gowerton Bishwell Park (o/s 194) 07:48 08:09 08:39 09:16 17:46 19:15 19:45
Waunarlwydd, after Derwen Close 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:16 17:46 19:16 19:46
Waunarlwydd, o/s Sardis Church 07:50 08:11 08:41 09:18 17:48 19:17 19:47
Waunarlwydd, nr Swansea Road Alcoa 07:51 08:12 08:42 09:19 17:49 19:18 19:48
Waunarlwydd, before Masons Arms 07:51 08:13 08:43 09:20 17:50 19:18 19:48
Waunarlwydd, after George's Corner 07:52 08:14 08:44 09:21 17:51 19:18 19:49
Waunarlwydd, before Village Inn 07:53 08:16 08:46 09:22 17:52 19:19 19:50
Waunarlwydd, after Gypsy Cross 07:53 08:16 08:46 09:23 17:53 19:19 19:50
Waunarlwydd Woodlands (o/s 352) 07:55 08:18 08:48 09:24 17:54 19:19 19:52
Cockett Cwmbach Road (o/s 93) 07:57 08:20 08:50 09:27 17:57 19:20 19:54
Cockett Station (nr former) 07:58 08:21 08:51 09:28 17:58 19:21 19:55
Cockett, after St Peter's Church 07:58 08:22 08:52 09:29 17:59 19:21 19:55
Cockett, nr Allotments 07:59 08:22 08:52 09:29 17:59 19:21 19:56
Cockett, o/s Gors Primary School 07:59 08:23 08:53 09:30 18:00 19:22 19:56
Townhill, after Gomer Road 08:01 08:25 08:55 09:31 18:01 19:23 19:58
Townhill, after Gwent Road 08:02 08:27 08:57 09:33 18:03 19:24 19:59
Mayhill, before Dewi Terrace 08:03 08:29 08:59 09:34 18:04 19:24 19:59
Mayhill Gors Avenue Middle (o/s 57) 08:04 08:30 09:00 09:35 18:05 19:25 20:00
Mayhill Turn (before) 08:06 08:32 09:02 09:37 18:07 19:25 20:00
Cwmbwrla, before Jack in the Box 08:07 08:33 09:03 09:38 18:08
Mayhill, after Gors Avenue 19:26 20:01
Waun Wen Inn (nr) 08:08 08:35 09:05 09:39 18:09
Mayhill, before Gwili Terrace 19:26 20:01
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 08:09 08:36 09:06 09:40 18:10
Mayhill, before Post Office 19:27 20:02
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:10 08:38 09:08 09:41 18:11
Mayhill, before Alun Road 19:28 20:02
Mayhill, after Shops 19:28 20:03
Mayhill, o/s Fairfield Club 19:29 20:03
Townhill, o/s School 19:29 20:03
Townhill, o/s Leakers Shops 19:31 20:04
Mount Pleasant, after St Judes 19:32 20:05
Mount Pleasant, after Hospital 19:33 20:06
Swansea, before Police HQ 19:34 20:06
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 08:12 08:40 09:10 09:43 18:13
Swansea, on Christina Street (SE) 19:36 20:08
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 08:13 08:41 09:11 09:44 18:14
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 19:37 20:08
Swansea Castle Square (Stop D) 08:17 08:46 09:16 09:48 18:18 19:39 20:10

Swansea - Pontarddulais via Gowerton, Gorseinon

Swansea Castle Square (Stop D) 08:23 then every 30 minutes until 16:53 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:45 20:15
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 18:35 19:45 20:15
Swansea High Street (Stop 1) 08:24 16:54 17:36 18:06
Swansea, opp High Street Station 08:25 16:55 17:37 18:07
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:26 16:56 17:38 18:08
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 08:27 16:57 17:39 18:09
Waun Wen Inn 08:28 16:58 17:40 18:10
Mayhill, before Jack in the Box 08:29 16:59 17:41 18:11
Swansea Christina Street (Stop A) 18:37 19:47 20:17
Mount Pleasant, before Hospital 18:39 19:49 20:19
Mount Pleasant, o/s St Jude's Church 18:40 19:50 20:20
Townhill, after Leakers Shops 18:42 19:52 20:22
Townhill, opp Lady of Lourdes 18:43 19:53 20:23
Townhill, opp Fairfield Club 18:44 19:54 20:24
Mayhill, o/s Shops 18:45 19:55 20:25
Mayhill, before Tegid Road 18:46 19:56 20:26
Mayhill, opp Post Office 18:47 19:57 20:27
Mayhill, after Gwili Terrace 18:47 19:57 20:27
Mayhill Townhill Road (nr junct) 18:47 19:57 20:27
Mayhill Turn (after) 08:30 17:00 17:42 18:12 18:48 19:58 20:28
Mayhill Gors Avenue End (opp 49) 08:31 17:01 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:58 20:28
Mayhill, after Dewi Terrace 08:31 17:01 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:58 20:28
Townhill, before Gwent Road 08:33 17:03 17:45 18:15 18:49 19:59 20:29
Townhill, after Gors Avenue Shops 08:34 17:04 17:46 18:16 18:50 20:00 20:30
Townhill, before Heol-y-Gors 08:34 17:04 17:46 18:16 18:50 20:00 20:30
Cockett, o/s Gors Primary School 08:36 17:06 17:48 18:18 18:51 20:01 20:31
Cockett, after Fry's Corner 08:38 17:08 17:50 18:20 18:52 20:02 20:32
Cockett, opp St Peter's Church 08:38 17:08 17:50 18:20 18:52 20:02 20:32
Cockett Station (nr former) 08:38 17:08 17:50 18:20 18:52 20:02 20:32
Cockett Cwmbach Road (opp 93) 08:39 17:09 17:51 18:21 18:52 20:02 20:32
Waunarlwydd Woodlands (opp 352) 08:40 17:10 17:52 18:22 18:54 20:04 20:34
Waunarlwydd, after Gypsy Cross 08:41 17:11 17:53 18:23 18:54 20:04 20:34
Waunarlwydd, opp Village Inn 08:42 17:12 17:54 18:24 18:55 20:05 20:35
Waunarlwydd, before George's Corner 08:42 17:12 17:54 18:24 18:55 20:05 20:35
Waunarlwydd, after Masons Arms 08:43 17:13 17:55 18:25
Waunarlwydd, after Stepney Road 18:56 20:06 20:36
Waunarlwydd, nr Swansea Road Alcoa 08:44 17:14 17:56 18:26
Waunarlwydd, nr Victoria Road Park 18:56 20:06 20:36
Waunarlwydd, opp Sardis Church 08:44 17:14 17:56 18:26
Waunarlwydd, before Bryn Garage 18:57 20:07 20:37
Waunarlwydd, before Westfield Road 08:45 17:15 17:57 18:27
Waunarlwydd, before Derwen Close 08:46 17:16 17:58 18:28 18:57 20:07 20:37
Gowerton Bishwell Park (opp 151) 08:47 17:17 17:59 18:29 18:58 20:08 20:38
Gowerton Gorwydd Road (o/s 94) 08:47 17:17 17:59 18:29 18:58 20:08 20:38
Gowerton Police Station (nr former) 08:48 17:18 18:00 18:30 18:59 20:09 20:39
Gowerton, o/s CK's 08:49 17:19 18:01 18:31 19:00 20:10 20:40
Gowerton Sterry Road (opp 33) 08:50 17:20 18:02 18:32 19:01 20:11 20:41
Gowerton, o/s Surgery 08:51 17:21 18:03 18:33 19:02 20:12 20:42
Gowerton, o/s Rugby Club 08:51 17:21 18:03 18:33 19:02 20:12 20:42
Gowerton, o/s The Harvester 08:52 17:22 18:04 18:34 19:02 20:12 20:42
Kingsbridge, o/s The Wave 08:54 17:24 18:06 18:36 19:03 20:13 20:43
Kingsbridge, before Tafarn-y-Trap 08:55 17:25 18:07 18:37 19:04 20:14 20:44
Kingsbridge, after Glanrhyd Terrace 08:56 17:26 18:08 18:38 19:05 20:15 20:45
Gorseinon, after Libanus Road 08:57 17:27 18:09 18:39 19:06 20:16 20:46
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:59 17:29 18:11 18:41 19:07 20:17 20:47
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 5) 18:12 18:42 19:08 20:18 20:48
Gorseinon, after St Catherine's Church 18:13 18:43 19:09 20:19 20:49
Gorseinon, nr British Legion Club 18:14 18:44
Gorseinon, o/s British Legion Club 19:10 20:20 20:50
Loughor Crossroads (after) 19:11 20:21 20:51
Gorseinon, after Llys-y-Werin 18:14 18:44
Gorseinon, before Bryngolau 19:13 20:23 20:53
Gorseinon, after Bryngwastad Road 18:15 18:45
Gorseinon, opp Hospital 18:16 18:46
Gorseinon, after Brynffynnon Road 18:16 18:46
Penyrheol, after Post Office 18:17 18:47 19:15 20:25 20:55
Gorseinon, after Fernhill Road 18:17 18:47 19:15 20:25 20:55
Penyrheol Beech Crescent (o/s 5) 18:19 18:49 19:16 20:26 20:56
Penyrheol, before Chestnut Avenue 18:20 18:50 19:16 20:26 20:56
Penyrheol, at Gower View Roundabout 18:22 18:52 19:17 20:27 20:57
Penyrheol Road (after) 18:22 18:52 19:17 20:27 20:57
Penyrheol, after Clos Vernon Watkins 18:22 18:52 19:17 20:27 20:57
Penyrheol, before Heol Elfed 18:22 18:52 19:17 20:27 20:57
Penyrheol Pen-Cefn-Arda (opp 45) 18:23 18:53 19:18 20:28 20:58
Grovesend, before Mynydd Bach 18:24 18:54 19:19 20:29 20:59
Grovesend Coalbrook Road (o/s 88) 18:24 18:54 19:19 20:29 20:59
Grovesend New Road (o/s 5) 19:20 20:30 21:00
Grovesend, after Ty'r-isha Court 19:20 20:30 21:00
Grovesend Plas Road (o/s Club) 19:20 20:30 21:00
Grovesend Plas Road (opp Club) 18:26 18:56 19:21 20:31 21:01
Grovesend, opp Tyrisha Court 18:27 18:57 19:21 20:31 21:01
Grovesend, before Station Road 18:27 18:57 19:22 20:32 21:02
Grovesend, before Allt-y-Graban Road 18:29 18:59 19:22 20:32 21:02
Waungron (nr) 18:30 19:00 19:23 20:33 21:03
Pontarddulais, after Pontardulais Cemetery 18:32 19:02 19:24 20:34 21:04
Pontarddulais, before King Hotel 18:32 19:02 19:24 20:34 21:04
Pontarddulais, o/s Bryniago School 19:25 20:35 21:05
Pontarddulais Allt-Iago Road (o/s 71) 19:25 20:35 21:05
Pontarddulais, before Upper Mill Road 19:25 20:35 21:05
Pontarddulais, before Cae-Gwyn Road 19:25 20:35 21:05
Pontarddulais, after Heol-y-cae 19:26 20:36 21:06
Pontarddulais Glynhir Road (o/s 124) 19:26 20:36 21:06
Pentrebach, at Glanffrwdd Square 19:27 20:37 21:07
Pontarddulais Glynhir Road (o/s 125) 19:27 20:37 21:07
Pontarddulais, before Heol-y-Cae 19:28 20:38 21:08
Pontarddulais, o/s Farmers Arms 18:33 19:03
Pontarddulais, after Cae-Gwyn Road 19:29 20:39 21:09
Pontarddulais, after Upper Mill Road 19:29 20:39 21:09
Pontarddulais, o/s The Hollies 19:30 20:40 21:10
Pontarddulais Post Office (o/s former) 19:31 20:41 21:11
Pontarddulais St Teilo Street (opp 77) 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:42 21:12
Pontarddulais Bus Station (Stand 1) 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:44 21:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales