bustimes.org

16 - Swansea - Pontarddulais via Gowerton, Gorseinon

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales and New Adventure Travel

Coronavirus

Following the announcement of a two week “circuit breaker” lockdown, timetables continue to change at short notice. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Pontarddulais - Swansea via Gowerton, Gorseinon

Pontarddulais Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:2206:5207:5009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0517:0518:1519:1020:2021:1022:10
Pontarddulais Dulais Road (opp 26) 06:2206:5207:5009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0517:0518:1519:1020:2021:1022:10
Pontarddulais, opp Pontardulais Comprehensive 06:2306:5307:5109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0617:06
Pontarddulais, opp The Hollies 18:1719:1220:2221:1222:12
Pontarddulais, before Upper Mill Road 06:2406:5407:5209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0717:0718:1719:1220:2221:1222:12
Pontarddulais, before Cae-Gwyn Road 06:2406:5407:5209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0316:0817:0818:1819:1320:2321:1322:13
Pontarddulais, after Heol-y-cae 06:2506:5507:5309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0416:0917:0918:1919:1420:2421:1422:14
Pontarddulais Glynhir Road (o/s 124) 06:2606:5607:5409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0516:1017:1018:2019:1520:2521:1522:15
Pentrebach, at Glanffrwdd Square 06:2706:5707:5509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0616:1117:1118:2119:1620:2621:1622:16
Pontarddulais Glynhir Road (o/s 125) 06:2706:5707:5509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0616:1117:1118:2119:1620:2621:1622:16
Pontarddulais, before Heol-y-Cae 06:2806:5807:5609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0716:1217:1218:2119:1620:2621:1622:16
Pontarddulais, after Cae-Gwyn Road 06:2806:5807:5709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0816:1317:1318:2219:1720:2721:1722:17
Pontarddulais, after Upper Mill Road 06:2806:5807:5709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0816:1317:1318:2219:1720:2721:1722:17
Pontarddulais Allt-Iago Road (by path) 06:2906:5907:5709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0816:1317:1318:2319:1820:2821:1822:18
Pontarddulais, after Bryniago School 06:2906:5907:5809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0916:1417:1418:2319:1820:2821:1822:18
Pontarddulais, after King Hotel 06:3007:0007:5809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0916:1417:1418:2319:1820:2821:1822:18
Pontarddulais, before Pontardulais Cemetery 06:3007:0007:5909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:1016:1517:1518:2419:1920:2921:1922:19
Waungron (nr) 06:3207:0208:0109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1216:1717:1718:2519:2020:3021:2022:20
Grovesend, after Allt-y-Graban Road 06:3307:0308:0209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1316:1817:1818:2619:2120:3121:2122:21
Grovesend, after Station Road 06:3407:0408:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1516:2017:2018:2719:2220:3221:2222:22
Grovesend New Road (o/s 5) 06:3407:0408:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1516:2017:2018:2719:2220:3221:2222:22
Grovesend, after Ty'r-isha Court 06:3407:0408:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1516:2017:2018:2719:2220:3221:2222:22
Grovesend Plas Road (o/s Club) 06:3507:0508:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1616:2117:2118:2819:2320:3321:2322:23
Grovesend Coalbrook Road (o/s 81) 06:3507:0508:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1616:2117:2118:2819:2320:3321:2322:23
Grovesend, after Mynydd Bach 06:3607:0608:0609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1716:2217:2218:2819:2320:3321:2322:23
Penyrheol, before Pen-Cefn-Arda 06:3707:0708:0709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1816:2317:2318:2919:2420:3421:2422:24
Penyrheol, before Westgrove Court 06:3707:0708:0709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1816:2317:2318:2919:2420:3421:2422:24
Penyrheol, after Heol Elfed 06:3707:0708:0709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1816:2317:2318:3019:2520:3521:2522:25
Penyrheol, before Clos Vernon Watkins 06:3807:0808:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1916:2417:2418:3019:2520:3521:2522:25
Penyrheol Road (before) 06:3807:0808:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1916:2417:2418:3019:2520:3521:2522:25
Penyrheol, before Chestnut Avenue Turn 06:3907:0908:0909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2016:2517:2518:3119:2620:3621:2622:26
Penyrheol Beech Crescent (o/s 24) 06:4107:1108:1109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2216:2717:2718:3419:2920:3921:2922:29
Penyrheol, after Cedar Avenue 06:4107:1108:1109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2216:2717:2718:3419:2920:3921:2922:29
Gorseinon, before Fernhill Road 06:4207:1208:1209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2316:2817:2818:3419:2920:3921:2922:29
Penyrheol, before Post Office 06:4307:1308:1309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2416:2917:2918:3519:3020:4021:3022:30
Gorseinon, before Brynffynnon Road 06:4307:1308:1309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2416:2917:29
Gorseinon, after Bryngolau 18:3619:3020:4021:3022:30
Penyrheol, o/s Gorseinon Hospital 06:4407:1408:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2616:3117:31
Gorseinon, after Bryngwastad Road 06:4407:1408:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2616:3117:31
Gorseinon Brynawel (o/s Harlech) 06:4507:1508:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2716:3217:32
Loughor Crossroads (after) 18:3819:3220:4221:3222:32
Gorseinon, opp British Legion Club 18:3819:3220:4221:3222:32
Gorseinon, o/s St Catherine's Church 06:4607:1608:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2916:3417:3418:4019:3320:4321:3322:33
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:4807:1808:1909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3116:3617:3618:4219:3520:4521:3522:35
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:58 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:24 09:02 09:34 10:02 10:34 11:02 11:34 12:02 12:34 13:02 13:34 14:02 14:34 15:02 15:35 16:07 16:40 17:12 17:40
Gorseinon, after Libanus Road 05:5906:5307:2307:4308:2509:0309:3510:0310:3511:0311:3512:0312:3513:0313:3514:0314:3515:0315:3616:0816:4117:1317:4118:4219:3620:4521:3522:35
Kingsbridge, before Glanrhyd Terrace 06:0006:5407:2407:4508:2709:0509:3710:0510:3711:0511:3712:0512:3713:0513:3714:0514:3715:0515:3816:1016:4317:1517:4318:4319:3720:4621:3622:36
Kingsbridge, after Tafarn-y-Trap 06:0106:5507:2507:4708:2809:0609:3810:0610:3811:0611:3812:0612:3813:0613:3814:0614:3815:0615:3916:1116:4417:1617:4418:4419:3820:4721:3722:37
Kingsbridge, opp The Wave 06:0206:5607:2607:4808:2909:0709:3910:0710:3911:0711:3912:0712:3913:0713:3914:0714:3915:0715:4016:1216:4517:1717:4518:4419:3820:4721:3722:37
Gowerton, opp The Harvester 06:0306:5707:2707:5008:3109:0809:4110:0810:4111:0811:4112:0812:4113:0813:4114:0814:4115:0815:4116:1316:4617:1817:4618:4519:4020:4821:3822:38
Gowerton, opp Rugby Club 06:0406:5807:2807:5108:3209:0909:4210:0910:4211:0911:4212:0912:4213:0913:4214:0914:4215:0915:4216:1416:4717:1917:4718:4619:4020:4921:3922:39
Gowerton, opp Surgery 06:0406:5807:2807:5208:3309:1009:4310:1010:4311:1011:4312:1012:4313:1013:4314:1014:4315:1015:4316:1516:4817:2017:4818:4619:4120:4921:3922:39
Gowerton Hill Street (after 1) 06:0707:0107:3107:5508:3609:1309:4610:1310:4611:1311:4612:1312:4613:1313:4614:1314:4615:1315:4616:1816:5117:2317:5118:4819:4320:5121:4122:41
Gowerton Post Office (gloves) 06:0707:0107:3107:5508:3609:1309:4610:1310:4611:1311:4612:1312:4613:1313:4614:1314:4615:1315:4616:1816:5117:2317:5118:4819:4320:5121:4122:41
Gowerton Police Station (nr former) 06:0807:0207:3207:5608:3709:1409:4710:1410:4711:1411:4712:1412:4713:1413:4714:1414:4715:1415:4716:1916:5217:2417:5218:4919:4420:5221:4222:42
Gowerton Gorwydd Road (opp 86) 06:0807:0207:3207:5708:3809:1409:4810:1410:4811:1411:4812:1412:4813:1413:4814:1414:4815:1415:4816:2016:5317:2517:5318:4919:4420:5221:4222:42
Gowerton Bishwell Park (o/s 194) 06:0907:0307:3307:5808:3909:1509:4910:1510:4911:1511:4912:1512:4913:1513:4914:1514:4915:1515:4916:2116:5417:2617:5418:5019:4520:5321:4322:43
Waunarlwydd, after Derwen Close 06:1007:0407:3407:5808:3909:1609:4910:1610:4911:1611:4912:1612:4913:1613:4914:1614:4915:1615:4916:2116:5417:2617:5418:5119:4620:5421:4422:44
Waunarlwydd, o/s Sardis Church 06:1107:0507:3508:0008:4109:1709:5110:1710:5111:1711:5112:1712:5113:1713:5114:1714:5115:1715:5116:2316:5617:2817:5618:5219:4720:5521:4522:45
Waunarlwydd, nr Swansea Road Alcoa 06:1207:0607:3608:0108:4209:1809:5210:1810:5211:1811:5212:1812:5213:1813:5214:1814:5215:1815:5216:2416:5717:2917:5718:5319:4820:5621:4622:46
Waunarlwydd, before Masons Arms 06:1207:0607:3608:0208:4309:1809:5310:1810:5311:1811:5312:1812:5313:1813:5314:1814:5315:1815:5316:2516:5817:3017:5818:5319:4820:5621:4622:46
Waunarlwydd, after George's Corner 06:1207:0707:3708:0408:4409:1909:5410:1910:5411:1911:5412:1912:5413:1913:5414:1914:5415:1915:5416:2616:5917:3117:5918:5319:4920:5621:4622:46
Waunarlwydd, before Village Inn 06:1307:0807:3808:0608:4609:2009:5610:2010:5611:2011:5612:2012:5613:2013:5614:2014:5615:2015:5516:2717:0017:3218:0018:5419:5020:5721:4722:47
Waunarlwydd, after Gypsy Cross 06:1307:0807:3808:0808:4609:2109:5610:2110:5611:2111:5612:2112:5613:2113:5614:2114:5615:2115:5616:2817:0117:3318:0118:5419:5020:5721:4722:47
Waunarlwydd Woodlands (o/s 352) 06:1407:1007:4008:1008:4809:2209:5810:2210:5811:2211:5812:2212:5813:2213:5814:2214:5815:2215:5716:2917:0217:3418:0218:5419:5220:5721:4722:47
Cockett Cwmbach Road (o/s 93) 06:1507:1207:4208:1608:5009:2510:0010:2511:0011:2512:0012:2513:0013:2514:0014:2515:0015:2516:0016:3217:0517:3718:0518:5519:5420:5821:4822:48
Cockett Station (nr former) 06:1606:4507:1307:4308:1808:5109:2610:0110:2611:0111:2612:0112:2613:0113:2614:0114:2615:0115:2616:0116:3317:0617:3818:0618:5619:5520:5921:4922:49
Cockett, after St Peter's Church 06:1606:4507:1307:4308:1908:5209:2710:0210:2711:0211:2712:0212:2713:0213:2714:0214:2715:0215:2716:0216:3417:0717:3918:0718:5619:5520:5921:4922:49
Cockett, nr Allotments 06:1606:4507:1407:4408:1908:5209:2710:0210:2711:0211:2712:0212:2713:0213:2714:0214:2715:0215:2716:0216:3417:0717:3918:0718:5619:5620:5921:4922:49
Cockett, o/s Gors Primary School 06:1706:4607:1407:4408:2008:5309:2810:0310:2811:0311:2812:0312:2813:0313:2814:0314:2815:0315:2816:0316:3517:0817:4018:0818:5719:5621:0021:5022:50
Townhill, after Gomer Road 06:1806:4707:1607:4608:2108:5509:2910:0510:2911:0511:2912:0512:2913:0513:2914:0514:2915:0515:2916:0416:3617:0917:4118:0918:5819:5821:0121:5122:51
Townhill, after Gwent Road 06:1906:4807:1707:4708:2308:5709:3110:0710:3111:0711:3112:0712:3113:0713:3114:0714:3115:0715:3116:0616:3817:1117:4318:1118:5919:5921:0221:5222:52
Mayhill, before Dewi Terrace 06:2006:4807:1807:4808:2408:5809:3210:0810:3211:0811:3212:0812:3213:0813:3214:0814:3215:0815:3216:0716:3917:1217:4418:1218:5919:5921:0321:5222:52
Mayhill Gors Avenue Middle (o/s 57) 06:2006:4907:1907:4908:2508:5909:3310:0910:3311:0911:3312:0912:3313:0913:3314:0914:3315:0915:3316:0816:4017:1317:4518:1319:0020:0021:0421:5322:53
Mayhill Turn (before) 06:2106:4907:2007:5008:2709:0109:3410:1110:3411:1111:3412:1112:3413:1113:3414:1114:3415:1115:3416:0916:4117:1417:4618:1419:0020:0021:0521:5322:53
Cwmbwrla, before Jack in the Box 06:2207:2007:5008:2809:0209:3510:1210:3511:1211:3512:1212:3513:1213:3514:1214:3515:1215:3516:1016:4217:1517:4718:15
Mayhill, after Gors Avenue 19:0120:0121:0521:5422:54
Mayhill, before Gwili Terrace 19:0120:0121:0621:5422:54
Mayhill, before Post Office 06:5119:0220:0221:0721:5522:55
Mayhill, before Townhill Road Junction 06:52
Penre Estyll Cadrawd Road (o/s 4) 06:53
Waun Wen Inn (nr) 06:2307:2107:5108:2909:0309:3610:1310:3611:1311:3612:1312:3613:1313:3614:1314:3615:1315:3616:1116:4317:1617:4818:16
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 06:2307:2207:5208:3009:0409:3610:1410:3611:1411:3612:1412:3613:1413:3614:1414:3615:1415:3616:1116:4317:1617:4818:16
Hafod, at Dyfatty 06:2507:2307:5308:3109:0609:3810:1610:3811:1611:3812:1612:3813:1613:3814:1614:3815:1615:3816:1316:4517:1817:5018:18
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 06:2607:2407:5408:3309:0709:3910:1710:3911:1711:3912:1712:3913:1713:3914:1714:3915:1715:3916:1416:4617:1917:5118:19
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 06:2607:2507:5508:3409:0809:4010:1810:4011:1811:4012:1812:4013:1813:4014:1814:4015:1815:4016:1516:4717:2017:5218:20
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 06:2807:2607:5608:3509:1009:4110:2010:4111:2011:4112:2012:4113:2013:4114:2014:4115:2015:4116:1616:4817:2117:5318:21
Mayhill Islwyn Road (o/s 3) 06:54
Mayhill, before Alun Road 19:0320:0221:0821:5622:56
Mayhill, after Shops 19:0320:0321:0821:5622:56
Mayhill, o/s Fairfield Club 19:0420:0321:0921:5722:57
Townhill, o/s School 19:0420:0321:0921:5722:57
Townhill, o/s Leakers Shops 19:0620:0421:1121:5922:59
Mount Pleasant, after St Judes 06:5719:0720:0521:1222:0023:00
Mount Pleasant, after Hospital 06:5919:0820:0621:1322:0123:01
Swansea, before Police HQ 07:0019:0920:0621:1422:0223:02
Swansea, on Christina Street (SE) 07:0219:1120:0821:1622:0423:04
Swansea Bus Station (Stand V) 06:3107:0507:3008:0008:4009:1509:4510:2510:4511:2511:4512:2512:4513:2513:4514:2514:4515:2515:4516:2016:5217:2517:5718:2519:1420:1021:1822:0723:07

Swansea - Pontarddulais via Gowerton, Gorseinon

Swansea Bus Station (Stand V) 07:0208:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2517:0017:3018:0518:3519:4520:15
Swansea Bus Station (Stand C) 21:0022:1023:10
Swansea St Mary's Church A (SA) 07:0208:2208:5209:2309:5210:2310:5211:2311:5212:2312:5213:2313:5214:2314:5315:2315:5316:2817:0317:3318:0721:0322:1323:13
Swansea High Street (Stop 3) 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2416:2917:34
Swansea, opp High Street Station 07:0508:2508:5509:2709:5510:2710:5511:2711:5512:2712:5513:2713:5514:2714:5615:2615:5616:3117:0617:3618:10
Hafod, at Dyfatty 07:0508:2508:5509:2809:5510:2810:5511:2811:5512:2812:5513:2813:5514:2814:5615:2615:5616:3117:0617:3618:10
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 07:0608:2708:5709:2909:5710:2910:5711:2911:5712:2912:5713:2913:5714:2914:5815:2815:5816:3317:0817:3818:12
Waun Wen Inn 07:0708:2808:5809:3009:5810:3010:5811:3011:5812:3012:5813:3013:5814:3014:5915:2915:5916:3417:0917:3918:13
Mayhill, before Jack in the Box 07:0808:2908:5909:3109:5910:3110:5911:3111:5912:3112:5913:3113:5914:3115:0015:3016:0016:3517:1017:4018:14
Mount Pleasant Belle Vue Way (Stop A) 21:1422:1423:24
Swansea Christina Street (Stop A) 18:3719:4720:17
Mount Pleasant, before Hospital 18:3919:4920:1921:1622:1623:24
Mount Pleasant, o/s St Jude's Church 18:4119:5120:2121:1722:1723:24
Mayhill Islwyn Road (opp 3) 18:4319:5320:2321:2022:2023:24
Penre Estyll Cadrawd Road (o/s 1) 18:4519:5520:2521:2122:2223:24
Mayhill, before Townhill Road Junction 18:4519:5520:2521:2222:2323:24
Mayhill, before Tegid Road 18:4619:5620:2621:2322:2323:24
Mayhill Turn (after) 07:0808:3009:0009:3310:0010:3311:0011:3312:0012:3313:0013:3314:0014:3315:0115:3116:0116:3617:1117:4118:15
Mayhill, opp Post Office 18:4719:5720:2721:2422:2523:25
Mayhill Gors Avenue End (opp 49) 07:0908:3009:0009:3410:0010:3411:0011:3412:0012:3413:0013:3414:0014:3415:0115:3116:0116:3617:1117:4118:15
Mayhill, after Gwili Terrace 18:4719:5720:2721:2422:2523:25
Mayhill, after Dewi Terrace 07:1008:3109:0109:3510:0110:3511:0111:3512:0112:3513:0113:3514:0114:3515:0215:3216:0216:3717:1217:4218:1618:4919:5920:2921:2622:2723:27
Townhill, before Gwent Road 07:1108:3309:0309:3710:0310:3711:0311:3712:0312:3713:0313:3714:0314:3715:0415:3416:0416:3917:1417:4418:1818:4919:5920:2921:2622:2723:27
Townhill, after Gors Avenue Shops 07:1208:3409:0409:3810:0410:3811:0411:3812:0412:3813:0413:3814:0414:3815:0515:3516:0516:4017:1517:4518:1918:5020:0020:3021:2722:2823:28
Townhill, before Heol-y-Gors 07:1208:3409:0409:3810:0410:3811:0411:3812:0412:3813:0413:3814:0414:3815:0515:3516:0516:4017:1517:4518:1918:5020:0020:3021:2722:2823:28
Cockett, o/s Gors Primary School 07:1408:3609:0609:3910:0610:3911:0611:3912:0612:3913:0613:3914:0614:3915:0815:3816:0816:4317:1817:4818:2118:5120:0120:3121:2822:2923:29
Cockett, after Fry's Corner 07:1508:3809:0809:4010:0810:4011:0811:4012:0812:4013:0813:4014:0814:4015:1015:4016:1016:4517:2017:5018:2318:5220:0220:3221:2922:3023:30
Cockett, opp St Peter's Church 07:1508:3809:0809:4010:0810:4011:0811:4012:0812:4013:0813:4014:0814:4015:1015:4016:1016:4517:2017:5018:2318:5220:0220:3221:2922:3023:30
Cockett Station (nr former) 07:1508:3809:0809:4010:0810:4011:0811:4012:0812:4013:0813:4014:0814:4015:1115:4116:1116:4617:2117:5118:2318:5220:0220:3221:2922:3023:30
Cockett Cwmbach Road (opp 93) 07:1608:3909:0909:4010:0910:4011:0911:4012:0912:4013:0913:4014:0914:4015:1115:4116:1116:4617:2117:5118:2418:5220:0220:3221:2922:3023:30
Waunarlwydd Woodlands (opp 352) 07:1708:4009:1009:4210:1010:4211:1011:4212:1012:4213:1013:4214:1014:4215:1415:4416:1416:4917:2417:5418:2518:5420:0420:3421:3122:3223:32
Waunarlwydd, after Gypsy Cross 07:1808:4109:1109:4210:1110:4211:1111:4212:1112:4213:1113:4214:1114:4215:1515:4516:1516:5017:2517:5518:2618:5420:0420:3421:3122:3223:32
Waunarlwydd, opp Village Inn 07:1908:4209:1209:4310:1210:4311:1211:4312:1212:4313:1213:4314:1214:4315:1615:4616:1616:5117:2617:5618:2718:5520:0520:3521:3222:3323:33
Waunarlwydd, nr Swansea Road Alcoa 07:2208:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1815:4816:1816:5317:2817:5818:29
Waunarlwydd, before Bryn Garage 18:5720:0720:3721:3422:3523:35
Waunarlwydd, opp Sardis Church 07:2208:4409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1816:1817:2818:29
Waunarlwydd, before Westfield Road 07:2308:4509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1916:1917:2918:30
Waunarlwydd, before Derwen Close 07:2408:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:2015:5016:2016:5517:3018:0018:31
Gowerton Bishwell Park (opp 151) 07:2508:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:2115:5116:2116:5617:3118:0118:32
Gowerton Gorwydd Road (o/s 94) 07:2608:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:2115:5116:2116:5617:3118:0118:32
Gowerton Police Station (nr former) 07:2708:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:2215:5216:2216:5717:3218:0218:33
Gowerton, o/s CK's 07:2808:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:2315:5316:2316:5817:3318:0318:34
Gowerton Sterry Road (opp 33) 07:2908:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2415:5416:2416:5917:3418:0418:3519:0120:1120:4121:3822:3923:39
Gowerton, o/s Surgery 07:3008:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2515:5516:2517:0017:3518:0518:3619:0220:1220:4221:3922:4023:40
Gowerton, o/s Rugby Club 07:3108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2615:5616:2617:0117:3618:0618:3619:0220:1220:4221:3922:4023:40
Gowerton, o/s The Harvester 07:3208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2715:5716:2717:0217:3718:0718:3719:0220:1220:4221:3922:4023:40
Kingsbridge, o/s The Wave 07:3408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2815:5816:2817:0317:3818:0818:3919:0320:1320:4321:4022:4123:41
Kingsbridge, before Tafarn-y-Trap 07:3508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2915:5916:2917:0417:3918:0918:4019:0420:1420:4421:4122:4223:42
Kingsbridge, after Glanrhyd Terrace 07:3608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:3116:0116:3117:0617:4118:1118:4119:0520:1520:4521:4222:4323:43
Gorseinon, after Libanus Road 07:3808:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:3216:0216:3217:0717:4218:1218:4219:0620:1620:4621:4322:4423:44
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:4008:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:3416:0416:3417:0917:4418:1418:4419:0720:1720:4721:4422:4523:45
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:45 19:08 20:18 20:48 21:45 22:46
Gorseinon, after St Catherine's Church 19:0920:1920:4921:4622:47
Gorseinon, o/s British Legion Club 19:1020:2020:5021:4722:48
Loughor Crossroads (after) 19:1120:2120:5121:4822:49
Gorseinon, opp Hospital 09:0509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4116:4117:5118:49
Gorseinon, before Bryngolau 19:1320:2320:5321:5022:51
Penyrheol, after Post Office 09:0609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4316:4317:5318:5019:1520:2520:5521:5222:53
Gorseinon, after Fernhill Road 19:1520:2520:5521:5222:53
Penyrheol Beech Crescent (o/s 5) 09:0809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4516:4517:5518:5219:1620:2620:5621:5322:54
Penyrheol, before Chestnut Avenue 19:1620:2620:5621:5322:54
Penyrheol Beech Crescent (o/s 24) 19:1620:2620:5621:5322:54
Penyrheol, at Gower View Roundabout 09:1109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4816:4817:5818:5519:1720:2720:5721:5422:55
Penyrheol Road (after) 19:1720:2720:5721:5422:55
Penyrheol, after Clos Vernon Watkins 19:1720:2720:5721:5422:55
Penyrheol, before Heol Elfed 19:1820:2820:5821:5522:56
Penyrheol Pen-Cefn-Arda (opp 45) 19:1820:2820:5821:5522:56
Grovesend, before Mynydd Bach 19:1920:2920:5921:5622:57
Grovesend Coalbrook Road (o/s 88) 19:2020:3021:0021:5722:58
Grovesend Plas Road (opp Club) 09:1509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5216:5218:0218:5919:2120:3121:0121:5822:59
Grovesend, opp Tyrisha Court 19:2120:3121:0121:5822:59
Grovesend, before Station Road 19:2120:3121:0121:5822:59
Grovesend, before Allt-y-Graban Road 19:2220:3221:0221:5923:00
Waungron (nr) 19:2320:3321:0322:0023:01
Pontarddulais, after Pontardulais Cemetery 19:2420:3421:0422:0123:02
Pontarddulais, before King Hotel 19:2420:3421:0422:0123:02
Pontarddulais, o/s Bryniago School 19:2520:3521:0522:0223:03
Pontarddulais Allt-Iago Road (o/s 71) 19:2520:3521:0522:0223:03
Pontarddulais, before Upper Mill Road 19:2520:3521:0522:0223:03
Pontarddulais, before Cae-Gwyn Road 19:2520:3521:0522:0223:03
Pontarddulais, after Heol-y-cae 19:2620:3621:0622:0323:04
Pontarddulais Glynhir Road (o/s 124) 19:2620:3621:0622:0323:04
Pentrebach, at Glanffrwdd Square 19:2720:3721:0722:0423:05
Pontarddulais Glynhir Road (o/s 125) 19:2720:3721:0722:0423:05
Pontarddulais, before Heol-y-Cae 19:2820:3821:0822:0523:06
Pontarddulais, o/s The Hollies 19:3020:4021:1022:0723:08
Pontarddulais Post Office (o/s former) 19:3120:4121:1122:0823:09
Pontarddulais St Teilo Street (opp 77) 09:2309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:0017:0018:1019:0719:3220:4221:1222:0923:10
Pontarddulais Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:2409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:0117:0118:1119:0819:3420:4421:1422:1123:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South & West Wales

New Adventure Travel