🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

16 - Swansea - Gowerton & Gorseinon - Pontarddulais

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Pontarddulais - Swansea

Pontarddulais Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:07 07:20 07:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:40 19:10
Pontarddulais Dulais Road (opp 26) 07:07 07:20 07:50 18:40 19:10
Pontarddulais, opp Pontardulais Comprehensive 07:08 07:21 07:51 18:41 19:11
Pontarddulais, opp The Hollies 07:08 07:21 07:51 18:41 19:11
Pontarddulais, before Cae-Gwyn Road 07:09 07:22 07:52 18:42 19:12
Pontarddulais, after Heol-y-cae 07:10 07:23 07:53 18:43 19:13
Pontarddulais Glynhir Road (o/s 124) 07:11 07:24 07:54 18:44 19:14
Pentrebach, at Glanffrwdd Square 07:12 07:25 07:55 18:45 19:15
Pontarddulais Glynhir Road (o/s 125) 07:12 07:25 07:55 18:45 19:15
Pontarddulais, before Heol-y-Cae 07:13 07:26 07:56 18:46 19:16
Pontarddulais, after Cae-Gwyn Road 07:13 07:27 07:57 18:46 19:16
Pontarddulais, after Upper Mill Road 07:13 07:27 07:57 18:46 19:16
Pontarddulais Allt-Iago Road (by path) 07:14 07:27 07:57 18:46 19:16
Pontarddulais, after Bryniago School 07:14 07:28 07:58 18:47 19:17
Pontarddulais, after King Hotel 07:15 07:28 07:58 18:47 19:17
Pontarddulais, before Pontardulais Cemetery 07:15 07:29 07:59 18:48 19:18
Waungron (nr) 07:17 07:31 08:01 18:49 19:19
Grovesend, after Allt-y-Graban Road 07:17 07:32 08:02 18:50 19:20
Grovesend, after Station Road 07:18 07:33 08:03 18:50 19:20
Grovesend New Road (o/s 5) 07:19 07:33 08:03 18:51 19:21
Grovesend, after Ty'r-isha Court 07:19 07:34 08:04 18:51 19:21
Grovesend Plas Road (o/s Club) 07:20 07:35 08:05 18:52 19:22
Grovesend Coalbrook Road (o/s 81) 07:20 07:35 08:05 18:52 19:22
Grovesend, after Mynydd Bach 07:21 07:36 08:06 18:53 19:23
Penyrheol, before Westgrove Court 07:22 07:37 08:07 18:53 19:23
Penyrheol, after Heol Elfed 07:22 07:37 08:07 18:54 19:24
Penyrheol, before Clos Vernon Watkins 07:23 07:38 08:08 18:54 19:24
Penyrheol Road (before) 07:23 07:38 08:08 18:54 19:24
Penyrheol, before Chestnut Avenue Turn 07:24 07:39 08:09 18:55 19:25
Penyrheol Beech Crescent (o/s 24) 07:26 07:41 08:11 18:58 19:28
Penyrheol, after Cedar Avenue 07:26 07:41 08:11 18:58 19:28
Gorseinon, before Fernhill Road 07:27 07:42 08:12 18:58 19:28
Penyrheol, before Post Office 07:28 07:43 08:13 18:59 19:29
Gorseinon, before Brynffynnon Road 07:28 07:43 08:13
Gorseinon, after Bryngolau 19:00 19:29
Penyrheol, o/s Gorseinon Hospital 07:29 07:44 08:14
Gorseinon, after Bryngwastad Road 07:29 07:44 08:14
Gorseinon Brynawel (o/s Harlech) 07:30 07:45 08:15
Loughor Crossroads (after) 19:02 19:31
Gorseinon, opp British Legion Club 19:02 19:31
Gorseinon, o/s St Catherine's Church 07:31 07:47 08:17 19:04 19:32
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:33 07:49 08:19 19:06 19:34
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:37 07:54 08:24 09:02 17:32
Gorseinon, after Libanus Road 07:38 07:55 08:25 09:02 17:32 19:06 19:35
Kingsbridge, before Glanrhyd Terrace 07:39 07:57 08:27 09:04 17:34 19:07 19:36
Kingsbridge, after Tafarn-y-Trap 07:40 07:58 08:28 09:05 17:35 19:08 19:37
Kingsbridge, opp The Wave 07:41 07:59 08:29 09:06 17:36 19:08 19:37
Gowerton, opp The Harvester 07:42 08:01 08:31 09:07 17:37 19:09 19:38
Gowerton, opp Rugby Club 07:42 08:01 08:31 09:08 17:38 19:09 19:39
Gowerton, opp Surgery 07:43 08:02 08:32 09:08 17:38 19:10 19:39
Gowerton Hill Street (after 1) 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:12 17:42 19:12 19:42
Gowerton Post Office (gloves) 07:46 08:06 08:36 09:12 17:42 19:12 19:42
Gowerton Police Station (nr former) 07:47 08:07 08:37 09:13 17:43 19:13 19:43
Gowerton Gorwydd Road (opp 86) 07:47 08:08 08:38 09:14 17:44 19:13 19:43
Gowerton Bishwell Park (o/s 194) 07:48 08:09 08:39 09:15 17:45 19:14 19:44
Waunarlwydd, after Derwen Close 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:15 17:45 19:15 19:45
Waunarlwydd, before Westfield Road 07:49 08:10 08:40 09:16 17:46 19:15 19:45
Waunarlwydd, o/s Sardis Church 07:50 08:11 08:41 09:17 17:47 19:16 19:46
Waunarlwydd, nr Swansea Road Alcoa 07:51 08:12 08:42 09:18 17:48 19:17 19:47
Waunarlwydd, before Masons Arms 07:51 08:13 08:43 09:19 17:49 19:17 19:47
Waunarlwydd, after George's Corner 07:52 08:14 08:44 09:19 17:49 19:17 19:48
Waunarlwydd, before Village Inn 07:53 08:16 08:46 09:21 17:51 19:18 19:49
Waunarlwydd, after Gypsy Cross 07:54 08:17 08:47 09:22 17:52 19:18 19:50
Waunarlwydd Woodlands (o/s 352) 07:55 08:18 08:48 09:23 17:53 19:18 19:51
Cockett Cwmbach Road (o/s 93) 07:57 08:20 08:50 09:26 17:56 19:19 19:53
Cockett Station (nr former) 07:58 08:21 08:51 09:27 17:57 19:20 19:54
Cockett, after St Peter's Church 07:58 08:22 08:52 09:28 17:58 19:20 19:54
Cockett, nr Allotments 07:59 08:22 08:52 09:28 17:58 19:20 19:55
Cockett, o/s Gors Primary School 07:59 08:23 08:53 09:29 17:59 19:21 19:55
Townhill, after Gomer Road 08:01 08:25 08:55 09:30 18:00 19:22 19:57
Townhill, after Gwent Road 08:02 08:27 08:57 09:32 18:02 19:23 19:58
Mayhill, before Dewi Terrace 08:03 08:28 08:58 09:33 18:03 19:23 19:58
Mayhill Gors Avenue Middle (o/s 57) 08:03 08:30 09:00 09:34 18:04 19:24 19:59
Mayhill Turn (before) 08:04 08:31 09:01 09:35 18:05 19:24 19:59
Cwmbwrla, before Jack in the Box 08:05 08:32 09:02 09:35 18:05
Mayhill, after Gors Avenue 19:25 20:00
Waun Wen Inn (nr) 08:06 08:34 09:04 09:36 18:06
Mayhill, before Gwili Terrace 19:25 20:00
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:37 18:07
Mayhill, before Post Office 19:26 20:01
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:07 08:36 09:06 09:38 18:08
Swansea High Street Station (ftr stop) 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 18:10
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 18:10
Swansea Kingsway (Stop G) 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 18:13
Mayhill, before Alun Road 19:27 20:01
Mayhill, after Shops 19:27 20:02
Mayhill, o/s Fairfield Club 19:28 20:02
Townhill, o/s School 19:29 20:03
Townhill, o/s Leakers Shops 19:30 20:03
Mount Pleasant, after St Judes 19:31 20:04
Mount Pleasant, after Hospital 19:32 20:05
Swansea, before Police HQ 19:33 20:06
Swansea Craddock Street (Stop B) 19:35 20:07
Swansea Castle Square (Stop C) 08:17 08:46 09:16 09:47 18:17 19:38 20:09

Swansea - Pontarddulais

Swansea Castle Square (Stop C) 08:23 then every 30 minutes until 16:53 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:45 20:15
Swansea High Street (Stop 1) 08:23 16:53 17:35 18:05
Swansea Christina Street (Stop b) 18:35 19:45 20:15
Swansea, opp High Street Station 08:25 16:55 17:37 18:07
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:25 16:55 17:37 18:07
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 08:26 16:56 17:38 18:08
Waun Wen Inn 08:27 16:57 17:39 18:09
Swansea, after Police HQ 18:36 19:46 20:16
Mount Pleasant, before Hospital 18:37 19:47 20:17
Mount Pleasant, o/s St Jude's Church 18:38 19:48 20:18
Townhill, after Leakers Shops 18:40 19:50 20:20
Townhill, opp Lady of Lourdes 18:41 19:51 20:21
Townhill, opp Fairfield Club 18:42 19:52 20:22
Mayhill, o/s Shops 18:43 19:53 20:23
Mayhill, before Jack in the Box 08:28 16:58 17:40 18:10
Mayhill, before Tegid Road 18:44 19:54 20:24
Mayhill, opp Post Office 18:45 19:55 20:25
Mayhill, after Gwili Terrace 18:45 19:55 20:25
Mayhill Townhill Road (nr junct) 18:45 19:55 20:25
Mayhill Turn (after) 08:29 16:59 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:56 20:26
Mayhill Gors Avenue End (opp 49) 08:30 17:00 17:42 18:12 18:46 19:56 20:26
Mayhill, after Dewi Terrace 08:31 17:01 17:43 18:13 18:46 19:56 20:26
Townhill, before Gwent Road 08:32 17:02 17:44 18:14 18:47 19:57 20:27
Townhill, after Gors Avenue Shops 08:33 17:03 17:45 18:15 18:48 19:58 20:28
Townhill, before Heol-y-Gors 08:33 17:03 17:45 18:15 18:48 19:58 20:28
Cockett, o/s Gors Primary School 08:34 17:04 17:46 18:16 18:48 19:58 20:28
Cockett, after Fry's Corner 08:35 17:05 17:47 18:17 18:49 19:59 20:29
Cockett, opp St Peter's Church 08:36 17:06 17:48 18:18 18:49 19:59 20:29
Cockett Station (nr former) 08:37 17:07 17:49 18:19 18:50 20:00 20:30
Cockett Cwmbach Road (opp 93) 08:37 17:07 17:49 18:19 18:50 20:00 20:30
Waunarlwydd Woodlands (opp 352) 08:39 17:09 17:51 18:21 18:51 20:01 20:31
Waunarlwydd, after Gypsy Cross 08:40 17:10 17:52 18:22 18:52 20:02 20:32
Waunarlwydd, opp Village Inn 08:41 17:11 17:53 18:23 18:53 20:03 20:33
Waunarlwydd, before George's Corner 08:41 17:11 17:53 18:23 18:53 20:03 20:33
Waunarlwydd, after Masons Arms 08:42 17:12 17:54 18:24
Waunarlwydd, after Stepney Road 18:54 20:04 20:34
Waunarlwydd, nr Swansea Road Alcoa 08:43 17:13 17:55 18:25
Waunarlwydd, nr Victoria Road Park 18:54 20:04 20:34
Waunarlwydd, opp Sardis Church 08:43 17:13 17:55 18:25
Waunarlwydd, before Bryn Garage 18:55 20:05 20:35
Waunarlwydd, before Westfield Road 08:44 17:14 17:56 18:26
Waunarlwydd, before Derwen Close 08:44 17:14 17:56 18:26 18:55 20:05 20:35
Gowerton Bishwell Park (opp 151) 08:45 17:15 17:57 18:27 18:56 20:06 20:36
Gowerton Gorwydd Road (o/s 94) 08:46 17:16 17:58 18:28 18:56 20:06 20:36
Gowerton Police Station (nr former) 08:46 17:16 17:58 18:28 18:57 20:07 20:37
Gowerton, o/s CK's 08:47 17:17 17:59 18:29 18:57 20:07 20:37
Gowerton Hill Street (after 1) 08:49 17:19 18:01 18:31 18:59 20:09 20:39
Gowerton, o/s Surgery 08:50 17:20 18:02 18:32 19:00 20:10 20:40
Gowerton, o/s Rugby Club 08:51 17:21 18:03 18:33 19:00 20:10 20:40
Gowerton, o/s The Harvester 08:51 17:21 18:03 18:33 19:00 20:10 20:40
Kingsbridge, o/s The Wave 08:53 17:23 18:05 18:35 19:01 20:11 20:41
Kingsbridge, before Tafarn-y-Trap 08:53 17:23 18:05 18:35 19:02 20:12 20:42
Kingsbridge, after Glanrhyd Terrace 08:55 17:25 18:07 18:37 19:03 20:13 20:43
Gorseinon, after Libanus Road 08:56 17:26 18:08 18:38 19:03 20:13 20:43
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:58 17:28 18:10 18:40 19:05 20:15 20:45
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 5) 18:11 18:41 19:06 20:16 20:46
Gorseinon, after St Catherine's Church 18:12 18:42 19:07 20:17 20:47
Gorseinon, nr British Legion Club 18:12 18:42
Loughor Crossroads (after) 19:09 20:19 20:49
Gorseinon, after Llys-y-Werin 18:13 18:43
Gorseinon, before Bryngolau 19:11 20:21 20:51
Gorseinon, after Bryngwastad Road 18:14 18:44
Gorseinon, opp Hospital 18:15 18:45
Gorseinon, after Brynffynnon Road 18:15 18:45
Penyrheol, after Post Office 18:16 18:46 19:13 20:23 20:53
Gorseinon, after Fernhill Road 18:16 18:46 19:13 20:23 20:53
Penyrheol Beech Crescent (o/s 5) 18:18 18:48 19:14 20:24 20:54
Penyrheol, before Chestnut Avenue 18:19 18:49 19:14 20:24 20:54
Penyrheol, at Gower View Roundabout 18:21 18:51 19:15 20:25 20:55
Penyrheol Road (after) 18:21 18:51 19:15 20:25 20:55
Penyrheol, after Clos Vernon Watkins 18:21 18:51 19:15 20:25 20:55
Penyrheol, before Heol Elfed 18:22 18:52 19:16 20:26 20:56
Penyrheol Pen-Cefn-Arda (opp 45) 18:22 18:52 19:16 20:26 20:56
Grovesend, before Mynydd Bach 18:23 18:53 19:17 20:27 20:57
Grovesend Coalbrook Road (o/s 88) 18:24 18:54 19:18 20:28 20:58
Grovesend Plas Road (opp Club) 18:25 18:55 19:19 20:29 20:59
Grovesend, opp Tyrisha Court 18:25 18:55 19:19 20:29 20:59
Grovesend, before Station Road 18:26 18:56 19:19 20:29 20:59
Grovesend, before Allt-y-Graban Road 18:27 18:57 19:20 20:30 21:00
Waungron (nr) 18:28 18:58 19:21 20:31 21:01
Pontarddulais, after Pontardulais Cemetery 18:30 19:00 19:22 20:32 21:02
Pontarddulais, before King Hotel 18:31 19:01 19:22 20:32 21:02
Pontarddulais, o/s Bryniago School 19:23 20:33 21:03
Pontarddulais Allt-Iago Road (o/s 71) 19:23 20:33 21:03
Pontarddulais, before Cae-Gwyn Road 19:24 20:34 21:04
Pontarddulais, after Heol-y-cae 19:24 20:34 21:04
Pontarddulais Glynhir Road (o/s 124) 19:24 20:34 21:04
Pentrebach, at Glanffrwdd Square 19:25 20:35 21:05
Pentrebach, at Glanffrwd Square 19:27 20:37 21:07
Pontarddulais Glynhir Road (o/s 125) 19:27 20:37 21:07
Pontarddulais, before Heol-y-Cae 19:27 20:37 21:07
Pontarddulais, after Cae-Gwyn Road 19:28 20:38 21:08
Pontarddulais, after Upper Mill Road 19:28 20:38 21:08
Pontarddulais, o/s The Hollies 19:29 20:39 21:09
Pontarddulais Post Office (o/s former) 19:29 20:39 21:09
Pontarddulais St Teilo Street (opp 77) 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:40 21:10
Pontarddulais Bus Station (Stand 1) 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:42 21:12

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South & West Wales