bustimes.org

16 - Swindon - Wood Hall - Haydon Wick - St Andrews Ridge - Blunsdon

A bus service operated by Swindon’s Bus Company

Map

Blunsdon - Swindon

Broad Blunsdon Cold Harbour Inn (E-bound) 06:41 07:06 07:44 08:59 10:59 12:59 17:41 18:46 19:41
Broad Blunsdon Beech Lea (E-bound) 06:41 07:06 07:44 08:59 10:59 12:59 17:41 18:46 19:41
Broad Blunsdon Park View (NE-bound) 06:42 07:07 07:45 09:00 11:00 13:00 17:42 18:47 19:42
Broad Blunsdon Sutton Park (NW-bound) 06:43 07:08 07:46 09:01 11:01 13:01 17:42 18:47 19:42
Broad Blunsdon Churchill Avenue (NW-bound) 06:43 07:08 07:46 09:01 11:01 13:01 17:43 18:48 19:43
Broad Blunsdon Sams Lane (NW-bound) 06:44 07:09 07:47 09:02 11:02 13:02 17:43 18:48 19:43
Broad Blunsdon Holdcroft Close (SW-bound) 06:45 07:10 07:48 09:03 11:03 13:03 17:44 18:49 19:44
Broad Blunsdon Heart in Hand (SW-bound) 06:45 07:10 07:48 09:03 11:03 13:03 17:44 18:49 19:44
Broad Blunsdon Blunsdon House Hotel (SW-bound) 06:46 07:11 07:49 09:04 11:04 13:04 17:44 18:49 19:44
Broad Blunsdon Hillside Way (SE-bound) 06:47 07:12 07:50 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:45 18:50 19:45
Broad Blunsdon Cold Harbour Inn (SE-bound) 06:48 07:13 07:51 09:06 11:06 13:06 17:46 18:51 19:46
Broad Blunsdon Cold Harbour Inn (SE-bound) 17:51 18:56 19:51
Broad Blunsdon Abbey Stadium (W-bound) 06:49 07:14 07:52 09:07 11:07 13:07 17:52 18:57 19:52
St Andrew’s Ridge Thornhill Drive (S-bound) 06:51 07:16 07:54 09:08 11:08 13:08 17:54 18:59 19:54
St Andrew’s Ridge Wallis Drive (SE-bound) 05:40 06:24 06:52 07:17 07:55 08:27 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:39 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:55 19:00 19:55
St Andrew’s Ridge Jovial Monk (SE-bound) 05:40 06:24 06:52 07:17 07:55 08:27 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:39 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:55 19:00 19:55
St Andrew’s Ridge Highdown Way (SE-bound) 05:40 06:24 06:52 07:18 07:56 08:28 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:56 19:01 19:56
St Andrew’s Ridge Motorola (S-bound) 05:41 06:25 06:53 07:18 07:57 08:29 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:56 19:01 19:56
Abbey Meads Elstree Way Top (SE-bound) 05:42 06:26 06:54 07:20 08:00 08:32 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:58 19:03 19:58
Abbey Meads Village Centre (SW-bound) 05:43 06:27 06:55 07:21 08:01 08:33 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:16 16:46 17:18 17:59 19:04 19:59
Abbey Meads Heaton Close (W-bound) 05:44 06:28 06:56 07:22 08:02 08:34 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:17 16:47 17:19 18:00 19:05 20:00
Abbey Meads Bicton Road (S-bound) 05:45 06:29 06:57 07:24 08:04 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:19 16:49 17:21 18:02 19:07 20:02
Haydon Wick Orbital Shopping Park (Stop A) 05:47 06:31 06:59 07:26 08:06 08:38 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:21 16:51 17:23 18:04 19:09 20:04
Haydon Piernik Close (N-bound) 05:48 06:32 07:00 07:27 08:07 08:39 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:22 16:52 17:24 18:05 19:10 20:05
Haydon Chopin Mews (W-bound) 05:49 06:33 07:01 07:28 08:08 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:23 16:53 17:25 18:06 19:11 20:06
Haydon Thursday Street (NW-bound) 05:50 06:34 07:02 07:29 08:09 08:41 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:24 16:54 17:26 18:07 19:12 20:07
Haydon Orchid Vale School (SW-bound) 05:51 06:35 07:03 07:30 08:10 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:25 16:55 17:27 18:08 19:13 20:08
Haydon Casterbridge Road (S-bound) 05:51 06:35 07:04 07:31 08:11 08:43 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:25 16:55 17:27 18:08 19:13 20:08
Woodhall Clary Road (SW-bound) 05:53 06:37 07:05 07:33 08:13 08:45 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:27 16:57 17:29 18:10 19:15 20:10
Woodhall Wood Hall Bridge (S-bound) 05:54 06:38 07:07 07:35 08:15 08:47 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:28 16:58 17:30 18:11 19:16 20:11
Woodhall Wood Hall Roundabout (SE-bound) 05:55 06:39 07:08 07:36 08:16 08:48 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:29 16:59 17:31 18:12 19:17 20:12
Moredon Akers Way Top (SE-bound) 05:55 06:39 07:08 07:36 08:16 08:48 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:29 16:59 17:31 18:12 19:17 20:12
Moredon Nova Hreod School (SE-bound) 05:56 06:40 07:09 07:38 08:18 08:50 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:30 17:00 17:32 18:13 19:18 20:13
Moredon Manor Crescent (E-bound) 05:57 06:41 07:11 07:40 08:20 08:52 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:31 17:01 17:33 18:14 19:19 20:14
Rodbourne Cheney St Mary's Church (E-bound) 05:58 06:42 07:12 07:41 08:21 08:53 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:32 17:02 17:34 18:15 19:20 20:15
Rodbourne Cheney Cunningham Road (S-bound) 05:59 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:33 17:03 17:35 18:16 19:21 20:16
Rodbourne Cheney Tovey Road (S-bound) 05:59 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:33 17:03 17:35 18:16 19:21 20:16
Rodbourne Cheney Churchward Avenue East (S-bound) 06:00 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:24 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:34 17:04 17:36 18:17 19:22 20:17
Rodbourne Cheney Bessemer Road (S-bound) 06:00 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:25 08:57 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:34 17:04 17:36 18:17 19:22 20:17
Rodbourne Cheney Wiltshire Avenue (S-bound) 06:01 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:26 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:35 17:05 17:37 18:18 19:23 20:18
Rodbourne Cheney Southbrook Street (E-bound) 06:02 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:27 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:36 17:06 17:38 18:19 19:24 20:19
Swindon North Star Avenue (S-bound) 06:02 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:28 08:59 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:36 17:06 17:38 18:19 19:24 20:19
Swindon College (S-bound) 06:04 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:30 09:01 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:40 18:21 19:26 20:21
Swindon Armstrong Street (SE-bound) 06:06 06:50 07:20 07:53 08:33 09:04 09:38 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:42 18:23 19:28 20:23
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:08 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:35 09:06 09:40 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:25 19:30 20:25

Swindon - Blunsdon

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:35 07:12 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:12 19:07 20:07
Swindon College (N-bound) 06:38 07:15 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:15 19:10 20:10
Swindon North Star Avenue (N-bound) 06:39 07:16 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:16 19:11 20:11
Rodbourne Cheney Southbrook Street (W-bound) 06:39 07:16 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:17 19:12 20:11
Rodbourne Cheney Wiltshire Avenue (N-bound) 06:40 07:17 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:18 19:13 20:12
Rodbourne Cheney Bessemer Road (N-bound) 06:41 07:18 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:18 19:13 20:13
Rodbourne Cheney Churchward Avenue East (N-bound) 06:42 07:19 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:19 19:14 20:14
Rodbourne Cheney Tovey Road (N-bound) 06:42 07:19 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:20 19:15 20:14
Rodbourne Cheney Cunningham Road (N-bound) 06:43 07:20 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:21 19:16 20:15
Rodbourne Cheney St Mary's Church (W-bound) 06:43 07:20 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:21 19:16 20:15
Moredon Manor Crescent (W-bound) 06:44 07:21 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:22 19:17 20:16
Moredon Nova Hreod School (NW-bound) 06:45 07:22 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:23 19:18 20:17
Moredon Akers Way Top (NW-bound) 06:46 07:23 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:24 19:19 20:18
Woodhall Wood Hall Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:47 07:24 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:20 20:19
Woodhall Wood Hall Bridge (N-bound) 06:47 07:24 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:20 20:19
Woodhall Clary Road (NE-bound) 06:48 07:25 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:26 19:21 20:20
Haydon Casterbridge Road (N-bound) 06:49 07:26 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:27 19:22 20:21
Haydon Orchid Vale School (NE-bound) 06:51 07:28 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:24 20:23
Haydon Thursday Street (N-bound) 06:51 07:28 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:24 20:23
Haydon Chopin Mews (E-bound) 06:52 07:29 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:26 20:24
Haydon Piernik Close (S-bound) 06:53 07:31 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:27 20:25
Haydon Wick Orbital Shopping Park (Stop B) 06:55 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:30 20:27
Abbey Meads Bicton Road (NE-bound) 06:56 07:34 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:26 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:31 20:28
Abbey Meads Heaton Close (E-bound) 06:57 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:32 20:29
Abbey Meads Village Centre (NE-bound) 06:59 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:34 20:31
Abbey Meads Elstree Way Top (N-bound) 06:59 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:34 20:31
St Andrew’s Ridge Motorola (N-bound) 07:00 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:35 20:32
St Andrew’s Ridge Highdown Way (NW-bound) 07:01 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:36 20:33
St Andrew’s Ridge Jovial Monk (NW-bound) 07:01 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:36 20:33
St Andrew’s Ridge Wallis Drive (NW-bound) 07:02 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:37 20:34
St Andrew’s Ridge Thornhill Drive (N-bound) 07:02 07:40 08:55 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:37 18:42 19:37
Broad Blunsdon Abbey Stadium (E-bound) 07:04 07:42 08:57 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:39 18:44 19:39
Broad Blunsdon Cold Harbour Inn (E-bound) 07:06 07:44 08:59 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:41 18:46 19:41
Broad Blunsdon Beech Lea (E-bound) 07:06 07:44 08:59 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:41 18:46 19:41
Broad Blunsdon Park View (NE-bound) 07:07 07:45 09:00 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:42 18:47 19:42
Broad Blunsdon Sutton Park (NW-bound) 07:08 07:46 09:01 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:42 18:47 19:42
Broad Blunsdon Churchill Avenue (NW-bound) 07:08 07:46 09:01 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:43 18:48 19:43
Broad Blunsdon Sams Lane (NW-bound) 07:09 07:47 09:02 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:43 18:48 19:43
Broad Blunsdon Holdcroft Close (SW-bound) 07:10 07:48 09:03 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:44 18:49 19:44
Broad Blunsdon Heart in Hand (SW-bound) 07:10 07:48 09:03 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:44 18:49 19:44
Broad Blunsdon Blunsdon House Hotel (SW-bound) 07:11 07:49 09:04 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:44 18:49 19:44
Broad Blunsdon Hillside Way (SE-bound) 07:12 07:50 09:05 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:45 18:50 19:45
Broad Blunsdon Cold Harbour Inn (SE-bound) 07:13 07:51 09:06 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:46 18:51 19:46

Timetable data from Swindon’s Bus Company, 16 June 2021

Swindon’s Bus Company