16 - West Tarring - Lancing Broadway
A bus service operated by Compass Travel
- Timetable
- Map
West Tarring to Lancing Broadway
Tarring, opp Glebe Road | 08:43 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:13 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tarring, adj Orchard Avenue | 08:43 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:13 |
Tarring, opp Galsford Road | 08:44 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:14 |
Worthing High School (opp) | 08:45 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:15 |
Broadwater, adj Normandy Road | 08:47 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:17 |
Broadwater, adj The Southdown | 08:47 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:17 |
Worthing, adj Cecilian Avenue | 08:49 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:19 |
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (S-bound) | 08:49 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:19 |
Worthing, adj Lennox Road | 08:50 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:20 |
Worthing, opp Town Hall | 08:51 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:21 |
Worthing South Street (Stop K) | 08:54 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:24 |
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop G) | 08:55 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:25 |
09:00 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:28 | |
Worthing The Steyne (N-bound) | 09:00 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:28 |
Worthing High Street (N-bound) | 09:01 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:29 |
Worthing, o/s Hospital | 09:04 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:32 |
Worthing, opp Selden Road | 09:04 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:32 |
Worthing, opp Gannon Road | 09:05 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:33 |
East Worthing, adj Chester Avenue | 09:06 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:34 |
East Worthing, opp Mansfield Road | 09:07 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:35 |
East Worthing Railway Station (adj) | 09:07 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:35 |
East Worthing, adj Thackeray Road | 09:09 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:37 |
East Worthing, adj Dolphin Tesco Express | 09:09 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:37 |
East Worthing, adj Congreve Road | 09:09 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:37 |
Broadwater, adj Whytemead School | 09:09 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:37 |
Broadwater, adj Kingsland Road | 09:10 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:38 |
Broadwater, adj Downlands Avenue | 09:10 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:38 |
Broadwater, opp Leighton Avenue | 09:11 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:39 |
Broadwater, o/s Lyons Farm Sainsbury's | 09:12 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:40 |
Lancing Broadway to West Tarring
Broadwater, o/s Lyons Farm Sainsbury's | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:47 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Broadwater, adj Leighton Avenue | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:47 |
Broadwater, opp Downlands Avenue | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:48 |
Broadwater, opp Kingsland Road | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:48 |
Broadwater, opp Whytemead School | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:48 |
East Worthing, opp Congreve Road | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:49 |
East Worthing, opp Thackeray Road | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:50 |
East Worthing Railway Station (opp) | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:51 |
East Worthing, adj Mansfield Road | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:51 |
East Worthing, opp Chester Avenue | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:52 |
Worthing, adj Gannon Road | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:53 |
Worthing, adj Selden Road | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:54 |
Worthing, opp Hospital | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:55 |
Worthing High Street (S-bound) | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:56 |
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop E) | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:59 |
09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 17:00 | |
Worthing South Street (Stop L) | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 17:01 |
Worthing, o/s Town Hall | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 17:03 |
Worthing, opp Lennox Road | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 17:03 |
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (N-bound) | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 17:04 |
Worthing, opp Cecilian Avenue | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 17:05 |
Broadwater, opp The Southdown | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 17:05 |
Broadwater, opp Normandy Road | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 17:07 |
Worthing, adj Bulkington Avenue | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 17:08 |
Worthing High School (adj) | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 17:09 |
Broadwater, opp Queen Street | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:10 |
Broadwater, adj South Farm Road | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:10 |
Tarring, opp Cranleigh Road | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:10 |
Tarring, opp Wiston Close | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:11 |
Tarring, opp Glebe Road | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:12 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Compass_Travel/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 1 June 2024
Compass Travel
- Website
- www.compass-travel.co.uk
- @compassbus
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app