bustimes.org

16 - Winchester - Broughton

A service operated by Stagecoach South (SCHM)

Map

Winchester - Broughton

Winchester Bus Station (Stand E) 09:00 12:15 15:30
Winchester, adj Upper Brook Street 09:01 12:16 15:31
Winchester Discovery Centre (Stop Tb) 09:03 12:18 15:33
Winchester City Road (Stop Rb) 09:04 12:19 15:34
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Wa) 09:04 12:19 15:34
Fulflood Western Road (NW-bound) 09:05 12:20 15:35
Fulflood Bereweeke Road (NW-bound) 09:06 12:21 15:36
Weeke Dean Lane Corner (Stop Ref A) 09:09 12:24 15:39
Weeke, adj Woodpeckers Drive 09:09 12:24 15:39
Harestock Corner (NW-bound) 09:09 12:24 15:39
Littleton Deane Down Drove (SW-bound) 09:11 12:26 15:41
Littleton, opp North Drive 09:11 12:26 15:41
Littleton, opp The Hall Way 09:11 12:26 15:41
Littleton, adj Paddock View 09:12 12:27 15:42
Littleton Church Lane (N-bound) 09:13 12:28 15:43
Long Park Littleton Stud (NW-bound) 09:13 12:28 15:43
Long Park Littleton House (NW-bound) 09:14 12:29 15:44
Long Park Junction (NW-bound) 09:15 12:30 15:45
Long Park Beeches Farm (NW-bound) 09:15 12:30 15:45
Crawley The Rectory (NW-bound) 09:16 12:31 15:46
Crawley Pond (W-bound) 09:17 12:32 15:47
Crawley, o/s Village Hall 09:17 12:32 15:47
Crawley, opp Hacks Lane 09:18 12:33 15:48
Crawley Court (opp) 09:18 12:33 15:48
Crawley, adj Folly Farm 09:19 12:34 15:49
Crawley Somborne Turning (SW-bound) 09:19 12:34 15:49
Up Somborne Strawberry Lane (SW-bound) 09:22 12:37 15:52
Little Somborne Somborne Park Road (NW-bound) 09:24 12:39 15:54
King’s Somborne Ashley Turning (S-bound) 09:27 12:42 15:57
King’s Somborne, opp Riverside Green 09:28 12:43 15:58
King’s Somborne Muss Lane (W-bound) 09:28 12:43 15:58
King’s Somborne, adj Post Office 09:29 12:44 15:59
King’s Somborne Eldon Close (S-bound) 09:30 12:45 16:00
King’s Somborne Parish Church (NW-bound) 09:32 12:47 16:02
Stockbridge, adj New Street 09:42 12:57 16:12
Stockbridge Town Hall (W-bound) 09:43 12:58 16:13
N Houghton North Houghton Farm (SW-bound) 09:45 13:00 16:15
N Houghton Houghton Lodge (S-bound) 09:46 13:01 16:16
Houghton The Boot Inn (S-bound) 09:48 13:03 16:18

Broughton - Winchester

Houghton The Boot Inn (S-bound) 09:50 13:03 16:18
Houghton Village Hall (S-bound) 09:50 13:03 16:18
Bossington Houghton Corner (SW-bound) 09:51 13:04 16:19
Broughton The Hollow (NW-bound) 09:57 13:08 16:23
Broughton, opp The Square 09:59 13:09 16:24
Broughton Rectory Lane (NW-bound) 10:00 13:10 16:25
Broughton School Lane (N-bound) 10:00 13:10 16:25
Stockbridge, nr Broughton Road 10:05 13:15 16:30
Stockbridge St Peters Church (E-bound) 10:10 13:20 16:35
Stockbridge, opp New Street 10:10 13:20 16:35
King’s Somborne Parish Church (SE-bound) 10:16 13:26 16:41
King’s Somborne Eldon Close (S-bound) 10:18 13:28 16:43
King’s Somborne, opp Post Office 10:18 13:28 16:43
King’s Somborne Muss Lane (E-bound) 10:19 13:29 16:44
King’s Somborne, adj Riverside Green 10:19 13:29 16:44
King’s Somborne Ashley Turning (N-bound) 10:20 13:30 16:45
Little Somborne Somborne Park Road (SE-bound) 10:23 13:33 16:48
Up Somborne Strawberry Lane (NE-bound) 10:25 13:35 16:50
Crawley Somborne Turning (NE-bound) 10:27 13:37 16:52
Crawley, opp Folly Farm 10:28 13:38 16:53
Crawley Court (adj) 10:29 13:39 16:54
Crawley Hacks Lane (inside) 10:30 13:40 16:55
Crawley, opp Village Hall 10:30 13:40 16:55
Crawley Pond (E-bound) 10:30 13:40 16:55
Crawley The Rectory (SE-bound) 10:31 13:41 16:56
Long Park Beeches Farm (SE-bound) 10:32 13:42 16:57
Long Park Junction (SE-bound) 10:32 13:42 16:57
Long Park Littleton House (SE-bound) 10:33 13:43 16:58
Long Park Littleton Stud (SE-bound) 10:34 13:44 16:59
Littleton Church Lane (S-bound) 10:35 13:45 17:00
Littleton, opp Paddock View 10:35 13:45 17:00
Littleton, adj The Hall Way 10:36 13:46 17:01
Littleton, adj North Drive 10:37 13:47 17:02
Littleton Deane Down Drove (NW-bound) 10:37 13:47 17:02
Harestock Corner (SE-bound) 10:39 13:49 17:04
Weeke, opp Woodpeckers Drive 10:39 13:49 17:04
Weeke Dean Lane Corner (Stop Ref B) 10:41 13:51 17:06
Fulflood Bereweeke Road (SE-bound) 10:42 13:52 17:07
Fulflood Western Road (SE-bound) 10:43 13:53 17:08
Winchester Railway Station (Stop Wb) 10:44 13:54 17:09
Winchester City Road (Stop Rd) 10:45 13:55 17:10
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 10:46 13:56 17:11
Winchester Bus Station (Drop Off) 10:50 14:00 17:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South (SCHM)