🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

165 - Aylesbury - Leighton Buzzard

A bus service operated by Z & S Transport

Map

Leighton Buzzard - Aylesbury

Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 4) 07:20 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:10
Leighton Buzzard, opp Tesco 07:20 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:10
Linslade Stoke Road (W-bound) 07:21 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:11
Linslade Old Road (NW-bound) 07:21 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:11
Linslade Southcourt Road (S-bound) 07:22 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:12
Linslade Railway Bridge (W-bound) 07:24 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:14
Wing, opp Tollgate House 07:26 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:16
Wing, adj Ascott House 07:28 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:18
Wing, adj Well Lane 07:28 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:18
Wing, opp Soulbury Turn 07:30 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:20
Cublington Crossroads (S-bound) 07:37 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:27
Aston Abbotts, opp Hay Barn Business Park 07:39 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:29
Aston Abbotts The Green (o/s 1) 07:41 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:31
Aston Abbotts Wingrave Road (E-bound) 07:41 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:31
Wingrave Crossroads (E-bound) 07:43 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:33
Wingrave Winslow Road (o/s 100) 07:45 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:35
Wingrave, adj Parsonage Farm 07:46 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:36
Wingrave, adj Church Street 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:37
Wingrave, opp Parsonage Farm 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:37
Wingrave Winslow Road (o/s 119) 07:48 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:38
Wingrave Crossroads (S-bound) 07:50 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:40
Rowsham Main Road (S-bound) 07:53 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:42
Hulcott, opp Cane End Lane 07:56 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:43
Bierton, adj Hulcott Lane 07:57 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:44
Bierton, o/s The Bell PH 07:58 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:44
Bierton, adj Burcott Lane 07:58 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:45
Bierton, opp The Red Lion PH 08:00 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:46
Bierton Aylesbury Road (S-bound) 08:00 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:46
Aylesbury Bierton Road (S-bound) 08:01 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:47
Aylesbury, adj Prison 08:02 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:48
Aylesbury, adj The Weavers PH 08:03 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:48
Aylesbury Cambridge Street (W-bound) 08:04 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:49
Aylesbury New Street (W-bound) 08:04 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:49
Aylesbury White Hill (S-bound) 08:05 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:50
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 08:06 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:51
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 9) 08:08 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:52
Aylesbury Walton Street (SE-bound) 10:23 12:23
Aylesbury, opp The Plough & Harrow PH 10:24 12:24
Aylesbury Stoke Road (o/s 83) 10:24 12:24
Aylesbury Mandeville Road (o/s 22) 10:25 12:25
Aylesbury, adj Lister Green 10:26 12:26
Aylesbury, adj Simpson Place 10:27 12:27
Aylesbury Barnard Crescent (o/s 73) 10:27 12:27
Aylesbury, adj Guttman Road 10:28 12:28
Aylesbury Barnard Crescent (o/s 34) 10:28 12:28
Aylesbury, opp Simpson Place 10:29 12:29
Aylesbury, opp Lister Green 10:29 12:29
Aylesbury, adj Harvey Road 10:29 12:29
Aylesbury, adj Stadium Approach 10:30 12:30
Aylesbury, adj Ambulance Station Roundabout 10:31 12:31
Aylesbury, o/s Stoke Mandeville Hospital Out Patients 10:32 12:32
Bucks school holidays only

Aylesbury - Leighton Buzzard

Aylesbury, opp Stoke Mandeville Hospital Out Patients 10:35 12:35
Aylesbury, adj Stoke Mandeville Hospital ASDA Store 10:36 12:36
Aylesbury, adj Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate 10:36 12:36
Aylesbury, opp Stadium Approach 10:37 12:37
Aylesbury, opp Harvey Road 10:38 12:38
Aylesbury Mandeville Road (Opp 18) 10:40 12:40
Aylesbury Stoke Road (o/s 60) 10:41 12:41
Aylesbury, o/s Magistrates Court 10:41 12:41
Aylesbury Walton Street (NW-bound) 10:42 12:42
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 9) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:30 16:10
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E2) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:31 16:11
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H1) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:31 16:11
Aylesbury Cambridge Street (o/s 98) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:33 16:12
Aylesbury, opp The Weavers PH 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:33 16:13
Aylesbury, opp Prison 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:34 16:13
Aylesbury Bierton Road (N-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:36 16:15
Bierton Aylesbury Road (N-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:37 16:16
Bierton, o/s The Red Lion PH 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:38 16:18
Bierton, opp Burcott Lane 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:38 16:18
Bierton, opp The Bell PH 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:39 16:19
Bierton, opp Hulcott Lane 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:39 16:19
Hulcott, adj Cane End Lane 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:40 16:20
Rowsham Main Road (N-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:42 16:22
Wingrave Winslow Road (o/s 100) 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:45 16:25
Wingrave, adj Parsonage Farm 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:46 16:26
Wingrave, adj Church Street 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:47 16:27
Wingrave, opp Parsonage Farm 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:47 16:27
Wingrave Winslow Road (o/s 119) 09:03 11:03 13:03 14:48 16:28
Wingrave Crossroads (W-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:50 16:30
Aston Abbotts Wingrave Road (N-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:51 16:31
Aston Abbotts The Green (o/s 36) 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:53 16:33
Aston Abbotts, adj Hay Barn Business Park 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:54 16:34
Cublington Crossroads (N-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:57 16:37
Wing, adj Soulbury Turn 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:04 16:44
Wing, opp Well Lane 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:45
Wing, opp Ascott House 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:45
Wing, o/s Tollgate House 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:47
Linslade Southcourt Road (N-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:51
Linslade Stoke Road (E-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:52
Leighton Buzzard, opp Bridge Street 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:53
Leighton Buzzard West Street (E-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:54
Leighton Buzzard, opp Library 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:55
Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 4) 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:56
Bucks school holidays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Z & S Transport