bustimes.org

17 - Aylesbury Bus Station - Bicester

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Map

Aylesbury Bus Station to Bicester

Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:33 07:35 08:40 then hourly until 13:40 16:30 17:15 18:40
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E2) 06:33 07:35 08:40 13:40 14:55 16:30 17:15 18:40
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H1) 06:33 07:35 08:40 13:40 14:55 16:30 17:15 18:40
Aylesbury New Street (W-bound) 06:34 07:36 08:41 13:41 14:56 16:31 17:16 18:41
Aylesbury, opp Royal Bucks Hospital 06:35 07:37 08:42 13:42 14:57 16:32 17:17 18:42
Aylesbury, adj West Street 06:35 07:37 08:42 13:42 14:57 16:32 17:17 18:42
Aylesbury Henley's Roundabout (W-bound) 06:36 07:38 08:43 13:43 14:58 16:33 17:18 18:43
Quarrendon Estate, opp Stonehaven Road 06:36 07:38 08:43 13:43 14:58 16:33 17:18 18:43
Quarrendon Estate, adj Devereux Place 06:37 07:39 08:44 13:44 14:59 16:34 17:19 18:44
Aylesbury, adj Rabans Lane 06:38 07:40 08:45 13:45 15:00 16:35 17:20 18:45
Aylesbury Berryfields Lane 06:39 07:41 08:46 13:46 15:01 16:36 17:21 18:46
Berryfields, adj Sir Henry Lee Crescent 06:40 07:42 08:47 13:47 15:02 16:37 17:22 18:47
Fleet Marston, adj Putlowes 06:41 07:43 08:48 13:48 15:03 16:38 17:23 18:48
Fleet Marston Farm (opp) 06:42 07:44 08:49 13:49 15:04 16:39 17:24 18:49
Fleet Marston, o/s Cranwell Gate 06:42 07:44 08:49 13:49 15:04 16:39 17:24 18:49
Waddesdon Crossroads (W-bound) 06:46 07:48 08:53 13:53 15:08 16:43 17:28 18:53
Waddesdon, opp Anstey Close 06:48 07:50 08:55 13:55 15:10 16:45 17:30 18:55
Waddesdon, adj Baker Street 06:48 07:50 08:55 13:55 15:10 16:45 17:30 18:55
Waddesdon, opp The Lion PH 06:48 07:50 08:55 13:55 15:10 16:45 17:30 18:55
Waddesdon, adj School 07:55
Westcott Turn (W-bound) 06:53 08:00 09:00 14:00 15:14 16:50 17:35 19:00
Woodham, opp Industrial Estate 06:54 08:01 09:01 14:01 15:15 16:51 17:36 19:01
Woodham, opp Ham Farm 06:55 08:02 09:02 14:02 15:16 16:52 17:37 19:02
Kingswood Crossroads (W-bound) 06:55 08:02 09:02 14:02 15:17 16:52 17:37 19:02
Launton, o/s Post Office 07:04 08:11 09:11 14:11 15:26 17:01 17:46 19:11
Glory Farm Bicester Road (NW-bound) 07:07 08:14 09:14 14:14 15:30 17:04 17:49 19:14
Bicester, adj Retail Park 07:08 08:15 09:15 14:15 15:31 17:05 17:50 19:15
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stop 8) 07:12 08:19 09:19 14:19 15:34 17:09 17:54 19:19
King’s End Queens Avenue (SW-bound) 19:20
King’s End, o/s Community Hospital 19:21
Bicester Village (SW-bound) 19:22

Bicester to Aylesbury Bus Station

Bicester Village (SW-bound) then hourly until 19:25
King’s End, opp Community Hospital 19:26
King’s End Queens Avenue (NE-bound) 19:28
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 6) 07:55 08:50 13:50 15:35 16:10 17:50 18:20 19:30
Bicester, opp Retail Park 07:56 08:52 13:52 15:37 16:12 17:52 18:22 19:32
Glory Farm Bicester Road (SE-bound) 07:58 08:54 13:54 15:39 16:14 17:54 18:24 19:34
Launton, opp The Bull Inn 08:02 08:59 13:59 15:44 16:19 17:59 18:29 19:39
Kingswood Crossroads (S-bound) 08:11 09:08 14:08 15:53 16:28 18:08 18:38 19:48
Woodham, adj Ham Farm 08:12 09:09 14:09 15:54 16:29 18:09 18:39 19:49
Woodham, adj Industrial Estate 08:13 09:10 14:10 15:55 16:30 18:10 18:40 19:50
Westcott Turn (E-bound) 08:14 09:11 14:11 15:56 16:31 18:11 18:41 19:51
Westcott Quainton Turn (E-bound) 08:15 09:12 14:12 15:57 16:32 18:12 18:42 19:52
Waddesdon, o/s The Lion PH 08:16 09:13 14:13 15:58 16:33 18:13 18:43 19:53
Waddesdon, opp Baker Street 08:17 09:14 14:14 15:59 16:34 18:14 18:44 19:54
Waddesdon, adj Anstey Close 08:18 09:15 14:15 16:00 16:35 18:15 18:45 19:55
Waddesdon Crossroads (E-bound) 08:19 09:16 14:16 16:01 16:36 18:16 18:46 19:56
Fleet Marston, opp Cranwell Gate 08:20 09:17 14:17 16:02 16:37 18:17 18:47 19:57
Fleet Marston Farm (o/s) 08:21 09:18 14:18 16:03 16:38 18:18 18:48 19:58
Fleet Marston, opp Putlowes 08:22 09:19 14:19 16:04 16:39 18:19 18:49 19:59
Berryfields, opp Sir Henry Lee Crescent 08:23 09:20 14:20 16:05 16:40 18:20 18:50 20:00
Aylesbury, adj Berryfields Lane 08:24 09:21 14:21 16:06 16:41 18:21 18:51 20:01
Aylesbury, opp Rabans Lane 08:25 09:22 14:22 16:07 16:42 18:22 18:52 20:02
Quarrendon Estate, opp Devereux Place 08:26 09:22 14:22 16:07 16:42 18:22 18:52 20:02
Quarrendon Estate Broadfields Roundabout (E-bound) 08:27 09:22 14:22 16:07 16:42 18:22 18:52 20:02
Quarrendon Estate, adj Stonehaven Road 08:28 09:23 14:23 16:08 16:43 18:23 18:53 20:03
Aylesbury Henley's Roundabout (E-bound) 08:29 09:23 14:23 16:08 16:43 18:23 18:53 20:03
Aylesbury, adj Southern Road 08:30 09:24 14:24 16:09 16:44 18:24 18:54 20:04
Aylesbury, opp West Street 08:31 09:25 14:25 16:10 16:45 18:25 18:55 20:05
Aylesbury, o/s Royal Bucks Hospital 08:32 09:26 14:26 16:11 16:46 18:26 18:56 20:06
Aylesbury White Hill (S-bound) 08:33 09:27 14:27 16:12 16:47 18:27 18:57 20:07
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 08:34 09:28 14:28 16:13 16:48 18:28 18:58 20:08
Aylesbury Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:29 14:29 16:14 16:49 18:29 18:59 20:09

Timetable data from Red Rose Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 27 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Red Rose Travel