17 - Aylesbury - Waddesdon - (Grendon Underwood - Marsh Gibbon) - Launton - Bicester

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Wendover Way - Pioneer Square

Aylesbury Wendover Way (o/s 11) 07:23
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 07:25
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 07:25
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 07:26
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Westbound) 07:27
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 1) 06:2807:3009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:4516:0017:0018:40
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E2) 06:2807:3009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:4516:0017:0018:40
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H2) 06:2807:3109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:4616:0117:0118:41
Aylesbury New Street (Westbound) 06:2907:3109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:4616:0117:0118:41
Aylesbury, opp Royal Bucks Hospital 06:3007:3209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:4716:0217:0218:42
Aylesbury, adj West Street 06:3007:3209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:4716:0217:0218:42
Aylesbury Henley's Roundabout (Westbound) 06:3007:3309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:4816:0317:0318:43
Quarrendon Estate, opp Stonehaven Road 06:3107:3409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:4916:0417:0418:44
Quarrendon Estate, adj Devereux Place 06:3207:3509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:5016:0517:0518:45
Aylesbury, adj Rabans Lane 06:3207:3509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:5016:0517:0518:45
Aylesbury Berryfields Lane 06:3307:3709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:5216:0717:0718:47
Berryfields, adj Sir Henry Lee Crescent 06:3507:3909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:5416:0917:0918:49
Fleet Marston, adj Putlowes 06:3607:4009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:5516:1017:1018:50
Fleet Marston Farm (opp) 06:3907:4309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:5816:1317:1318:53
Fleet Marston, o/s Cranwell Gate 06:4007:4409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:5916:1417:1418:54
Waddesdon Crossroads (Westbound) 06:4107:4609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1615:0116:1617:1618:56
Waddesdon, opp Anstey Close 06:4307:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1815:0316:1817:1818:58
Waddesdon, adj Baker Street 06:4307:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1815:0516:1817:1818:58
Waddesdon, opp The Lion PH 06:4307:5009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1815:0916:1817:1818:58
Waddesdon, adj School 07:5215:15
Westcott Turn (Westbound) 06:4607:5709:2110:2111:2112:2113:2115:2016:2117:2119:01
Woodham, opp Industrial Estate 06:4707:5909:2210:2211:2212:2213:2215:2216:2217:2219:02
Woodham, opp Ham Farm 06:4808:0009:2310:2311:2312:2313:2315:2316:2317:2319:03
Kingswood Crossroads (Westbound) 06:5008:0209:2510:2511:2512:2513:2515:2516:2517:2519:05
Grendon Underwood, opp Oak Tree Cottages 15:26
Grendon Underwood, adj Butler's Farm 15:27
Grendon Underwood, adj Darleys Close 15:27
Grendon Underwood, opp The Swan PH 15:28
Grendon Underwood, adj Combined School 15:28
Grendon Underwood, adj Rumptons Paddock 15:28
Springhill, opp Prison Gates 15:30
Edgcott Buckingham Road (o/s 1) 15:31
Marsh Gibbon, adj The Plough PH 15:36
Marsh Gibbon, adj West Edge 15:36
Marsh Gibbon, adj Tomkins Lane 15:36
Launton, opp Laurels Farm 15:44
Launton, opp Sycamore Road 15:45
Launton, o/s The Bull Inn 07:0008:1409:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:1515:4616:3717:3719:17
Launton, o/s Post Office 07:0108:1509:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:1615:4716:3817:3819:18
Glory Farm Bicester Road (NW-bound) 07:0508:1909:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:2015:5116:4217:4219:22
Bicester, adj Retail Park 07:0608:2009:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:2115:5216:4317:4319:23
Bicester, adj Granville Way 07:0608:2009:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:2115:5216:4317:4319:23
Bicester, opp Clifton Close 07:0708:2109:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:2215:5316:4417:4419:24
Bicester Pioneer Square (Stop 8) 07:1008:2409:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:2515:5616:4717:4719:27

Pioneer Square - Wendover Way

Bicester Pioneer Square (Stand 6) 07:2909:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0014:3316:0017:0018:1319:30
Bicester, adj Clifton Close 07:3309:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0414:3716:0417:0418:1719:34
Bicester, opp Granville Way 07:3409:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0514:3816:0517:0518:1819:35
Bicester, opp Retail Park 07:3409:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0514:3816:0517:0518:1819:35
Glory Farm Bicester Road (SE-bound) 07:3609:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0714:4016:0717:0718:2019:37
Launton, opp Post Office 07:3809:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0914:4216:0917:0918:2219:39
Launton, opp The Bull Inn 07:3909:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1014:4316:1017:1018:2319:40
Launton, adj Sycamore Road 07:39
Kingswood Crossroads (Eastbound) 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:5516:2217:2218:35
Launton, o/s Laurels Farm 07:40
Marsh Gibbon, opp Tomkins Lane 07:48
Marsh Gibbon, opp West Edge 07:48
Marsh Gibbon, opp The Plough PH 07:49
Marsh Gibbon, opp Post Office 07:49
Edgcott Buckingham Road (o/s 1) 07:54
Edgcott, adj Grendon Road 07:54
Springhill, adj Prison Gates 07:54
Grendon Underwood, opp Rumptons Paddock 07:56
Grendon Underwood, opp Combined School 07:56
Grendon Underwood, o/s The Swan PH 07:57
Grendon Underwood, opp Darleys Close 07:57
Grendon Underwood, opp Butler's Farm 07:57
Grendon Underwood, adj Oak Tree Cottages 07:58
Kingswood Crossroads (Southbound) 08:00
Woodham, adj Ham Farm 08:0109:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:5916:2317:2318:36
Woodham, adj Industrial Estate 08:0209:2410:2411:2412:2413:2415:0316:2417:2418:37
Westcott Turn (Eastbound) 08:0309:2610:2611:2612:2613:2615:0716:2617:2618:39
Westcott Quainton Turn (Eastbound) 08:0409:2710:2711:2712:2713:2715:1016:2717:2718:40
Waddesdon, adj School 08:0715:20
Waddesdon, o/s The Lion PH 08:0909:3010:3011:3012:3013:3015:2216:3017:3018:43
Waddesdon, opp Baker Street 08:1009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3015:2316:3017:3018:43
Waddesdon, adj Anstey Close 08:1209:3110:3111:3112:3113:3115:2516:3117:3118:44
Waddesdon Crossroads (Eastbound) 08:1609:3310:3311:3312:3313:3315:2716:3317:3318:46
Fleet Marston, opp Cranwell Gate 08:1809:3410:3411:3412:3413:3415:2816:3417:3418:47
Fleet Marston Farm (o/s) 08:2109:3510:3511:3512:3513:3515:3016:3517:3518:48
Fleet Marston, opp Putlowes 08:2609:3810:3811:3812:3813:3815:3316:3817:3818:51
Berryfields, opp Sir Henry Lee Crescent 08:2809:3910:3911:3912:3913:3915:3416:3917:3918:52
Aylesbury, adj Berryfields Lane 08:3109:4010:4011:4012:4013:4015:3516:4017:4018:53
Aylesbury, opp Rabans Lane 08:3409:4210:4211:4212:4213:4215:3716:4217:4218:55
Quarrendon Estate, opp Devereux Place 08:3509:4210:4211:4212:4213:4215:3716:4217:4218:55
Quarrendon Estate Broadfields Roundabout (Eastbound) 08:3609:4310:4311:4312:4313:4315:3816:4317:4318:56
Quarrendon Estate, adj Stonehaven Road 08:3709:4310:4311:4312:4313:4315:3816:4317:4318:56
Aylesbury Henley's Roundabout (Eastbound) 08:3809:4410:4411:4412:4413:4415:3916:4417:4418:57
Aylesbury, adj Southern Road 08:3909:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:4016:4517:4518:58
Aylesbury, opp West Street 08:4009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:4016:4517:4518:58
Aylesbury, o/s Royal Bucks Hospital 08:4009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:4016:4517:4518:58
Aylesbury White Hill (Southbound) 08:4109:4610:4611:4612:4613:4615:4116:4617:4618:59
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 08:4209:4610:4611:4612:4613:4615:4116:4617:4618:59
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 1) 08:4509:4810:4811:4812:4813:4815:4316:4817:4819:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

More information

Red Rose Travel

Website

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app