bustimes.org

17 - City Centre - City Centre via Canton, Heol Trelai, Grand Avenue

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KL 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 07:07 07:37 then every 15 minutes until 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:45 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40
Cardiff Bridge KR (o/s) 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:37 07:09 07:39 17:39 18:03 18:23 18:46 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41
Riverside, opp St Davids Hospital 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:39 07:11 07:41 17:41 18:05 18:25 18:48 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43
Canton, after Wyndham Crescent 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:41 07:13 07:43 17:43 18:07 18:27 18:50 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:04 22:44
Canton, before Albert Street 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:42 07:14 07:44 17:44 18:08 18:28 18:51 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:05 22:45
Canton Police Station (nr former) 04:42 05:02 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:44 07:04 07:16 07:31 07:46 17:46 18:09 18:29 18:52 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:06 22:46
Canton, before Radnor Court 04:42 05:02 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:44 07:04 07:16 07:31 07:46 17:46 18:09 18:29 18:52 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:06 22:46
Canton, after Clive Road 04:43 05:03 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:45 07:05 07:17 07:32 07:47 17:47 18:10 18:30 18:53 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:07 22:47
Canton, before Wessex St 04:44 05:04 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:46 07:06 07:18 07:33 07:48 17:48 18:11 18:31 18:54 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:29 22:08 22:48
Victoria Park 3 (at) 04:45 05:05 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:47 07:07 07:19 07:34 07:49 17:49 18:12 18:32 18:55 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:09 22:49
Canton, before Windway Road 04:46 05:06 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:48 07:08 07:20 07:35 07:50 17:50 18:13 18:33 18:56 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:10 22:50
Canton, before Ely Bridge 04:46 05:06 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:48 07:08 07:20 07:35 07:50 17:50 18:13 18:33 18:56 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:10 22:50
Caerau, after Colin Way 04:47 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:49 07:09 07:21 07:36 07:51 17:51 18:14 18:34 18:57 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:12 22:51
Caerau, o/s Aldi 04:48 05:08 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:50 07:10 07:22 07:37 07:52 17:52 18:15 18:35 18:58 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:12 22:52
Caerau, at The Pendine 04:49 05:09 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:23 07:38 07:53 17:53 18:16 18:36 18:59 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:34 22:13 22:53
Caerau Amroth Road (o/s 1) 04:49 05:09 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:23 07:38 07:53 17:53 18:16 18:36 18:59 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:34 22:14 22:53
Caerau, before Haverford Way 04:51 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:53 07:13 07:25 07:40 07:55 17:55 18:18 18:38 19:01 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:36 22:15 22:55
Caerau Heol Pennar (o/s 17) 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:26 07:41 07:56 17:56 18:19 18:39 19:02 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:16 22:56
Caerau, before Canaston Place 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:26 07:41 07:56 17:56 18:19 18:39 19:02 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:17 22:56
Caerau, before Newgale Place 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:26 07:41 07:56 17:56 18:19 18:39 19:02 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:17 22:56
Caerau, after Prendergast Place 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:55 07:15 07:27 07:42 07:57 17:57 18:20 18:40 19:03 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18 22:57
Caerau, after Home Guard Club 04:54 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:56 07:16 07:28 07:43 07:58 17:58 18:21 18:41 19:04 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:39 22:19 22:58
Caerau, before Heol Trenewydd 04:54 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:56 07:16 07:28 07:43 07:58 17:58 18:21 18:41 19:04 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:39 22:19 22:58
Caerau, o/s Ty Newydd Ely Stop 1 04:55 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:57 07:17 07:29 07:44 07:59 17:59 18:22 18:42 19:05 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:39 22:19 22:58
Caerau, before Cyntwell Avenue 04:55 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:57 07:17 07:29 07:44 07:59 17:59 18:22 18:42 19:05 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:39 22:19 22:58
Ely, before Haig Place 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:58 07:18 07:30 07:45 08:00 18:00 18:23 18:43 19:06 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:39 22:19 22:59
Ely, after Green Farm Close 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:59 07:19 07:31 07:46 08:01 18:01 18:24 18:44 19:07 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:40 22:19 23:00
Ely, o/s Western Cemetery 04:59 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:01 07:21 07:33 07:48 08:03 18:03 18:25 18:45 19:08 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:41 22:20 23:01
Ely, o/s Western Cemetery 05:00 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:02 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:04 18:04 18:26 18:46 19:09 19:44 20:24 21:04 22:22
Ely, after Mostyn Road 05:01 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:03 07:23 07:35 07:50 08:05 18:05 18:27 18:47 19:10 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:42 22:23 23:02
Ely, after Snowden Road 05:01 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:04 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:06 18:06 18:28 18:48 19:11 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:42 22:23 23:02
Ely, after Foxglove Close 05:02 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:05 07:25 07:37 07:52 08:07 18:07 18:29 18:49 19:12 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:43 22:24 23:03
Ely, o/s St Francis School 05:03 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:05 07:25 07:37 07:52 08:07 18:07 18:29 18:49 19:12 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:44 22:25 23:04
Ely, o/s Resurrection Church 05:04 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:07 07:27 07:39 07:54 08:09 18:09 18:31 18:51 19:14 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:45 22:26 23:05
Ely, after Red House Road 05:04 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:07 07:27 07:39 07:54 08:09 18:09 18:31 18:51 19:14 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:45 22:26 23:05
Ely, adj Charteris Green 05:05 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:09 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:11 18:11 18:32 18:52 19:15 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:46 22:27 23:06
Ely, after Grand Avenue 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:14 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:17 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:48 22:29 23:08
Ely, after Heol-y-Felin 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:14 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:17 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:48 22:29 23:08
Ely Legion (o/s former) 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:14 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:17 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:48 22:29 23:08
Canton, after Ely Bridge 05:08 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:45 08:00 08:15 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:18 19:53 20:33 21:13 21:49 22:30 23:09
Canton, before Windway Road 05:09 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:46 08:01 08:16 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:19 19:54 20:34 21:14 21:50 22:31 23:10
Victoria Park 2 (o/s) 05:10 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:17 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:20 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:51 22:32 23:11
Canton, after Nesta Road 05:10 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:16 07:36 07:48 08:03 08:18 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:20 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:51 22:32 23:11
Canton, before Clive Road 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:17 07:37 07:49 08:04 08:19 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:21 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:52 22:33 23:12
Canton, o/s Radnor Court 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:18 07:38 07:50 08:05 08:20 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:22 19:57 20:37 21:17 21:53 22:34 23:13
Canton Police Station (o/s former) 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:20 07:40 07:52 08:07 08:22 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:23 19:58 20:38 21:18 21:54 22:35 23:14
Canton, before Albert Street 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:21 07:41 07:53 08:08 08:23 18:23 18:41 19:01 19:24 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:55 22:36
Canton, before Wyndham Crescent 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:22 07:42 07:54 08:09 08:24 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:25 20:00 20:40 21:20 21:56 22:37
Riverside, o/s St Davids Hospital 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:24 07:44 07:56 08:11 08:26 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:27 20:02 20:42 21:22 21:58 22:39
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KL 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:31 07:51 08:03 08:18 08:33 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:35 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:06 22:46

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus