Cardiff Bus
A bus operator in Wales
- 1 City Circle - Cardiff Bay, Canton, Heath Hospital, Albany Road, Tremorfa - (Clockwise)
- 2 Cardiff City Circle - clockwise)
- 3 City Centre - Ocean Way Business Park via Tyndall Street
- 4 Cardiff Wood Street - Sloper Road Depot
- 6 Baycar Cardiff Bay Millennium Centre or Cardiff Bay (Millennium Centre) - City Centre
- 7 Cardiff City Centre - Penarth
- 8 Cardiff City Centre - Atlantic Wharf via Grangetown, Cardiff Bay
- 9 Heath Hospital - Cardiff Sports Village via Grangetown, Whitchurch Road
- 11 Cardiff City Centre - Pengam Green via Splott, Tremorfa
- 13 Cardiff City Centre - Drope via Canton, Ely
- 14 Caerau & Ely - Heath Hospital via Western Avenue
- 17 Cardiff City Centre - Ely
- 18 Cardiff City Centre - Ely
- 21 Cardiff City Centre - Pantmawr
- 23 Cardiff City Centre - Pantmawr
- 24 Cardiff City Centre - Llandaff North (Circular) via Whitchurch
- 25 Cardiff City Centre - Llandaff North (Circular) via Llandaff
- 27 Cardiff - Thornhill via Gabalfa Flyover, Templeton Avenue, Excalibur Drive
- 28 Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill via Albany Road, Roath Park Lake
- 29 Cardiff City Centre - Llanishen via Albany Road, Lakeside
- 30 Cardiff - Newport
- 35 Cardiff City Centre - Gabalfa via North Road
- 44 Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons via Newport Road, Rumney, Trowbridge
- 45 Cardiff City Centre - St Mellons via Newport Road, Runmey
- 49 Cardiff - Llanrumney via Broadway, Llanrumney Avenue
- 50 Cardiff - Llanrumney via Broadway, Ball Road, Burnham Avenue
- 52 Cardiff - Cyncoed via Cardiff Met (Cyncoed Campus)
- 54 St. Mellons - HeathHospital
- 57 Cardiff - Pontprennau via Llanedeyrn, Hollybush, Pentwyn
- 58 Cardiff - Pontprennau via Llanedeyrn, Pentwyn, Holiday Inn
- 59 Cardiff City Centre - St. Ederyn's Village via Newport Road, Pentwyn, Pontprennau
- 61 Cardiff City Centre - Pentrebane via Canton, Fairwater
- 62 Cardiff City Centre - Rhydlafar via Llandaff, Danescourt
- 63 Cardiff City Centre - Radyr via Llandaff, Danescourt, Morganstown
- 92 Cardiff - Penarth (St Luke's Avenue)
- 92B Cardiff - Penarth (St Luke's Avenue)
- 93 Cardiff - Barry via Penarth, Dinas Powys
- 94 Cardiff - Barry via Penarth, Sullly
- 95 Cardiff - Barry via Llandough, Dinas Powys, Gibbonsdown, Morrisons
- 96 Cardiff - Barry
- 101 Pentrebane - Llanrumney via UHW Heath Hospital, St. Mellons
- 102 Pentrebane - St. Mellons via UHW Heath Hospital
- 600 Fitzalan high School - Grangetown
- 604 Leckwith - Ysgol Plasmawr via Grangetown
- 606 Leckwith - Ysgol Plasmawr via Leckwith Road
- 608 Cardiff - Fitzalan School via Butetown, Grangetown
- 609 Cardiff Clare Road - Fitzalan School
- 610 Cardiff Bay - Fitzalan School via Corporation Road, Sloper Road
- 611 Bute Street - Fitzalan School via Ninian Park Road, Tudor Street, City Centre, Bute Street
- 612 Leckwith - St. Teilo's High School via Grangetown, Splott and Tremorfa
- 613 Adamsdown - St. Teilo's High School via Splott and Tremorfa
- 614 Broadway - St. Teilo's High School via Colechester Avenue
- 615 Roath - Ysgol Glantaf via Heath
- 618 Cathays High School - Cardiff Bay
- 619 Cathays High School - Cardiff City Centre
- B1 Highlight Park - Barry Island via Colcot, Gibbonsdown, Barry
- B2 Cwm Talwg Estate - Barry Morrisons via Colcot, Gibbonsdown, Barry Hospital
- H59 Park & Ride Cardiff East Park & Ride - Heath Hospital
- M1 Cardiff Met Cyncoed - Cardiff Met Llandaff via Roath, Cathays
Cardiff Bus
- Website
- www.cardiffbus.com
- @Cardiffbus
- Licence number
- PG0000273
- National operator code
- CBUS