M1 - Cardiff Met Cyncoed - Cardiff Met Llandaff via Roath, Cathays
A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Cardiff Met Cyncoed - Roath, Cathays - Cardiff Met Llandaff
Cyncoed Campus (in) | 07:30 | 08:50 | 10:00 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:15 | 14:25 | 15:40 | 17:00 | 18:20 | 19:45 | 21:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cyncoed, after Cefn Coed Road | 07:31 | 08:51 | 10:01 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:16 | 14:26 | 15:41 | 17:01 | 18:21 | 19:46 | 21:01 |
Penylan, opp Ty Gwyn Sch | 07:32 | 08:52 | 10:02 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:17 | 14:27 | 15:42 | 17:02 | 18:22 | 19:47 | 21:02 |
Penylan, opp University Hall | 07:33 | 08:53 | 10:03 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:18 | 14:28 | 15:43 | 17:03 | 18:22 | 19:47 | 21:02 |
Penylan, before Glenside Court | 07:34 | 08:54 | 10:04 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:19 | 14:29 | 15:44 | 17:04 | 18:23 | 19:48 | 21:03 |
Penylan, o/s Melrose Court | 07:35 | 08:55 | 10:05 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:20 | 14:30 | 15:45 | 17:05 | 18:24 | 19:49 | 21:04 |
Penylan Library (opp) | 07:36 | 08:57 | 10:07 | 11:11 | 12:12 | 13:22 | 14:32 | 15:47 | 17:07 | 18:26 | 19:51 | 21:06 |
Penylan, adj Pen-Y-Lan Road | 07:37 | 08:58 | 10:08 | 11:12 | 12:13 | 13:23 | 14:33 | 15:48 | 17:08 | 18:26 | 19:51 | 21:06 |
Roath, before Angus Street | 07:39 | 09:00 | 10:10 | 11:14 | 12:15 | 13:25 | 14:35 | 15:50 | 17:10 | 18:28 | 19:53 | 21:08 |
Roath, opp Arabella Street | 07:40 | 09:02 | 10:11 | 11:15 | 12:16 | 13:26 | 14:36 | 15:51 | 17:11 | 18:29 | 19:54 | 21:09 |
Cathays, after Woodville Road | 07:45 | 09:09 | 10:15 | 11:19 | 12:20 | 13:30 | 14:40 | 15:55 | 17:15 | 18:33 | 19:58 | 21:13 |
Cathays, before Monthermer Road | 07:46 | 09:10 | 10:15 | 11:19 | 12:21 | 13:31 | 14:41 | 15:56 | 17:16 | 18:34 | 19:59 | 21:14 |
Cathays, o/s Gladstone School | 07:47 | 09:11 | 10:17 | 11:21 | 12:22 | 13:32 | 14:42 | 15:59 | 17:19 | 18:36 | 20:01 | 21:16 |
Heath Hotel (after) | 07:49 | 09:12 | 10:18 | 11:21 | 12:24 | 13:34 | 14:44 | 16:01 | 17:21 | 18:37 | 20:02 | 21:17 |
Maindy, after Parkfield Place | 07:55 | 09:18 | 10:23 | 11:26 | 12:30 | 13:40 | 14:50 | 16:10 | 17:30 | 18:45 | 20:10 | 21:25 |
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic | 07:56 | 09:18 | 10:23 | 11:26 | 12:30 | 13:40 | 14:50 | 16:10 | 17:30 | 18:45 | 20:10 | 21:25 |
Gabalfa Interchange Stand 4 (o/s) | 07:57 | 09:19 | 10:24 | 11:27 | 12:31 | 13:41 | 14:51 | 16:11 | 17:31 | 18:46 | 20:11 | 21:26 |
Gabalfa, after Ventnor Place | 07:58 | 09:19 | 10:24 | 11:27 | 12:32 | 13:42 | 14:52 | 16:12 | 17:32 | 18:47 | 20:12 | 21:27 |
Gabalfa, after Mynachdy Road | 07:59 | 09:20 | 10:25 | 11:28 | 12:33 | 13:43 | 14:53 | 16:13 | 17:33 | 18:47 | 20:12 | 21:27 |
Gabalfa Tesco (o/s) | 08:01 | 09:21 | 10:26 | 11:29 | 12:35 | 13:45 | 14:55 | 16:15 | 17:35 | 18:49 | 20:14 | 21:29 |
Llandaff University (opp) | 08:03 | 09:22 | 10:27 | 11:30 | 12:36 | 13:46 | 14:56 | 16:16 | 17:36 | 18:50 | 20:15 | 21:30 |
Llandaff, o/s Cardiff Metropolitan University | 08:08 | 09:25 | 10:30 | 11:33 | 12:40 | 13:50 | 15:00 | 16:20 | 17:40 | |||
Llandaff, after Black Lion | 18:53 | 20:18 | 21:33 | |||||||||
Llandaff, opp Heathcock | 18:54 | 20:19 | 21:34 | |||||||||
Llandaff, opp BBC Studios | 18:55 | 20:20 | 21:35 |
Cardiff Met Llandaff - Roath, Cathays - Cardiff Met Cyncoed
Llandaff, o/s BBC Studios | 19:05 | 20:25 | 21:40 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Llandaff, before Black Lion | 19:07 | 20:27 | 21:42 | |||||||||
Llandaff, o/s Cardiff Metropolitan University | 08:15 | 09:30 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:45 | 13:55 | 15:05 | 16:25 | 17:45 | 19:10 | 20:30 | 21:45 |
Gabalfa Tesco (opp) | 08:17 | 09:31 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:46 | 13:56 | 15:06 | 16:26 | 17:46 | 19:11 | 20:31 | 21:46 |
Mynachdy Road (after) | 08:19 | 09:33 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:48 | 13:58 | 15:08 | 16:28 | 17:48 | 19:13 | 20:33 | 21:48 |
Gabalfa Interchange Stand 6 (o/s) | 08:21 | 09:35 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:50 | 14:00 | 15:10 | 16:30 | 17:50 | 19:15 | 20:35 | 21:50 |
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) | 08:22 | 09:35 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:50 | 14:00 | 15:11 | 16:31 | 17:51 | 19:16 | 20:36 | 21:51 |
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School | 08:24 | 09:37 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:52 | 14:02 | 15:13 | 16:33 | 17:53 | 19:18 | 20:38 | 21:53 |
Heath Hotel (o/s) | 08:29 | 09:41 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:56 | 14:06 | 15:19 | 16:39 | 17:59 | 19:24 | 20:41 | 21:56 |
Cathays Library (adj) | 08:30 | 09:42 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:57 | 14:07 | 15:20 | 16:40 | 18:00 | 19:25 | 20:42 | 21:57 |
Cathays, after Dogfield Street | 08:31 | 09:43 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:58 | 14:08 | 15:21 | 16:41 | 18:01 | 19:26 | 20:42 | 21:57 |
Cathays, before Woodville Road | 08:33 | 09:45 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 13:00 | 14:10 | 15:24 | 16:44 | 18:04 | 19:29 | 20:44 | 21:59 |
Roath, before Inverness Place | 08:35 | 09:47 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 13:02 | 14:12 | 15:27 | 16:47 | 18:07 | 19:31 | 20:46 | 22:01 |
Roath, before Alfred Street | 08:35 | 09:47 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 13:02 | 14:12 | 15:27 | 16:47 | 18:07 | 19:31 | 20:46 | 22:01 |
Penylan Library (o/s) | 08:37 | 09:49 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 13:04 | 14:14 | 15:29 | 16:49 | 18:09 | 19:32 | 20:48 | 22:03 |
Penylan, o/s Hillside Court | 08:38 | 09:51 | 10:55 | 11:56 | 13:06 | 14:16 | 15:31 | 16:51 | 18:11 | 19:34 | 20:49 | 22:04 |
Penylan, after Glenside Court | 08:40 | 09:52 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 13:07 | 14:17 | 15:32 | 16:52 | 18:12 | 19:35 | 20:51 | 22:06 |
Penylan, o/s University Hall | 08:41 | 09:53 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 13:08 | 14:18 | 15:33 | 16:53 | 18:13 | 19:36 | 20:52 | 22:07 |
Penylan Ty Gwyn School (o/s former) | 08:41 | 09:54 | 10:58 | 11:59 | 13:09 | 14:19 | 15:34 | 16:54 | 18:14 | 19:37 | 20:52 | 22:07 |
Penylan, before Ty Gwyn Rd | 08:42 | 09:55 | 10:59 | 12:00 | 13:10 | 14:20 | 15:35 | 16:55 | 18:15 | 19:37 | 20:53 | 22:08 |
Cyncoed, after Cefn Coed Crescent | 08:43 | 09:56 | 11:00 | 12:01 | 13:11 | 14:21 | 15:36 | 16:56 | 18:16 | 19:38 | 20:54 | 22:09 |
Cyncoed Campus (in) | 08:45 | 09:58 | 11:02 | 12:03 | 13:13 | 14:23 | 15:38 | 16:58 | 18:18 | 19:40 | 20:56 | 22:11 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
More information
Cardiff Bus
- Website
- www.cardiffbus.com
- @Cardiffbus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted