Bus Times

94 - Cardiff - Barry

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

2 buses online. This live map might be incomplete or out of date. Click on a bus to see when it last updated

Barry - Cardiff

Barry, nr Hospital then hourly until then hourly until
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 06:47
Barry, nr Hospital 09:50 14:50 15:50 21:50 23:10
Barry, nr The Priory 06:47
Barry, before Hilda Street 06:48
Barry Island Clive Place (o/s 2) 09:59 14:59 15:59 21:59 23:19
Barry Island, before Adar y mor 10:00 15:00 16:00 22:00 23:20
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 2) 08:12 10:06 15:06 16:06 22:06 23:26
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 3) 06:50 08:12
Barry, before Hanover Street 06:51 08:13
Barry King Square (Stop 1) 06:52 08:14 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 22:12 23:30
Barry St Helen's (side of) 06:53 08:15 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 22:13 23:31
Barry, opp Kwik Fit 06:53 08:15 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 22:13 23:31
Barry, after Hannah Street 08:16 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 22:14 23:32
Barry, before Lee Road 08:16 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 22:14 23:32
Cadoxton, nr Browns Corner 08:17 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 22:15 23:33
Barry, after Newton Street 06:54
Cadoxton, nr Royal Hotel 08:18 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 22:16 23:34
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 06:55
Cadoxton Three Bells (nr former) 08:19 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 22:17 23:35
Palmerstown, after Spring Street 06:57
Cadoxton, after Ash Grove 08:19 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 22:17 23:35
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 08:20 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:18 22:18 23:36
Palmerstown, after Vincent Close 08:21 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 22:19 23:37
Palmerstown St Julian Close (opp junct) 08:21 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 22:19 23:37
Palmerstown, before Norwood 08:22 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:20 22:20 23:38
Palmerstown, o/s Waitrose 08:23 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 22:21 23:39
Palmerstown, o/s School 08:23 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 22:21 23:39
Palmerstown, before Lennox Green 06:57 08:23 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 22:21 23:39
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 06:58 08:24 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:22 22:22 23:40
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 06:59 08:25 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:23 22:23 23:41
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 06:59 08:25 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:23 22:23
Sully Brook (after) 07:00 08:26 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:24 22:24
Sully, o/s Church 07:01 08:27 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 22:25
Sully, o/s Surgery 07:01 08:27 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 22:25
Sully, after Post Office 07:02 08:27 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:26 22:26
Swanbridge Cross (before) 07:02 08:28 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:26 22:26
Swanbridge, o/s The Vineyard 07:03 08:29 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:27 22:27
Lavernock St Marys Well Bay (before road) 07:04 08:30 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:28 22:28
Cosmeston Fort Road (junct) 07:05 08:30 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:29 22:29
Cosmeston Lakes (o/s) 07:06 08:31 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30 22:30
Cosmeston, o/s Glamorganshire Golf Club 07:06 08:31 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:31 22:31
Lower Penarth, before Castle Avenue 07:07 08:32 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:32 22:32
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth RFC 07:08 08:33 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:32 22:32
Morristown, after Dinas Road 07:08 08:33 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:33 22:33
Morristown, nr Cefn Mably 07:09 08:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34 22:34
Penarth, opp Stanwell Sch 07:09 08:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34 22:34
Penarth, before Meliden Road 07:09 08:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34 22:34
Penarth Stanwell Rd (o/s 49) 07:10 08:35 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:35 22:35
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Station 07:10 08:35 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:35 22:35
Lower Penarth Rectory Road (o/s Library) 07:11 08:36 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:36 22:36
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 07:12 08:37 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:37 22:37
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 07:15 08:41 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:39 22:39
Penarth, adj The Dingle 07:16 08:42 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:40 22:40
Penarth, before Plassey Street 07:16 08:42 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:40 22:40
Cogan Leisure Centre (nr) 07:18 08:44 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:42 22:42
Cogan, opp Barons Court 07:19 08:46 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:44 22:44
Llandough Hill (before) 07:19 08:46 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:44 22:44
Llandough, opp Trading Estate 07:20 08:47 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:45 22:45
Penarth Moors Brindley Road 07:20 08:47 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:45 22:45
Penarth Moors Freemans 07:21 08:48 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:46 22:46
Penarth Moors Sorting Office 07:22 08:49 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:47 22:47
Grangetown Penarth Road 07:22 08:49 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:47 22:47
Leckwith City Gardens 07:24 08:50 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:48 22:48
Grangetown Wynnstay Close 07:24 08:51 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:49 22:49
Grangetown Powderham Drive 07:25 08:51 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:49 22:49
Grangetown Hereford Street 07:26 08:52 09:51 10:51 15:51 16:50 22:50
Grangetown Clare Road 07:27 08:53 09:52 10:52 15:52 16:51 22:51
Riverside Beauchamp Street 07:28 08:54 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:52 22:52
Riverside Fitzhamon Embankment 07:28 08:54 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:52 22:52
Cardiff, o/s Wood Street JC 07:30 08:56 09:56 10:56 15:56 16:54 22:54

Cardiff - Barry

Cardiff, o/s Wood Street JC 07:35 09:00 then hourly until 18:00 19:00 then hourly until 22:00 23:00
Riverside Tudor Street 07:36 09:01 18:01 19:01 22:01 23:01
Grangetown Clare Road 07:37 09:02 18:02 19:02 22:02 23:02
Grangetown Cornwall Court 07:38 09:03 18:03 19:03 22:03 23:03
Grangetown Sevenoaks Park 07:38 09:04 18:04 19:03 22:03 23:03
Grangetown Ninian Park School 07:39 09:04 18:04 19:04 22:04 23:04
Leckwith Sloper Road 07:40 09:06 18:06 19:05 22:05 23:05
Penarth Moors Sorting Office 07:41 09:06 18:06 19:06 22:06 23:06
Penarth Moors Freemans 07:41 09:07 18:07 19:06 22:06 23:06
Penarth Moors Brindley Road 07:42 09:08 18:08 19:07 22:07 23:07
Llandough Hill (before) 07:43 09:09 18:09 19:08 22:08 23:08
Llandough, before Barons Court 07:44 09:10 18:10 19:09 22:09 23:09
Cogan Leisure Centre (nr) 07:46 09:12 18:12 19:11 22:11 23:11
Penarth, after Plassey Street 07:47 09:13 18:13 19:12 22:12 23:12
Penarth, o/s Police Station 07:48 09:14 18:14 19:13 22:13 23:13
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 07:49 09:15 18:15 19:14 22:14 23:14
Lower Penarth, o/s Windsor Arcade 07:50 09:17 18:17 19:17 22:17 23:17
Lower Penarth, before Penarth Library 07:50 09:17 18:17 19:17 22:17 23:17
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth Station 07:51 09:18 18:18 19:18 22:18 23:18
Lower Penarth Stanwell Rd (o/s 58) 07:51 09:18 18:18 19:18 22:18 23:18
Penarth, opp Health Centre 07:52 09:19 18:19 19:19 22:19 23:19
Penarth, o/s Stanwell Sch 07:52 09:19 18:19 19:19 22:19 23:19
Morristown, after Cefn Mably 07:54 09:21 18:21 19:21 22:21 23:21
Lower Penarth, after Dinas Road 07:54 09:21 18:21 19:21 22:21 23:21
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth RFC 07:54 09:21 18:21 19:21 22:21 23:21
Lower Penarth, before Forrest Road 07:55 09:22 18:22 19:22 22:22 23:22
Cosmeston, opp Glamorganshire Golf Club 07:56 09:23 18:23 19:23 22:23 23:23
Cosmeston Lakes (opp) 07:57 09:24 18:24 19:24 22:24 23:24
Cosmeston, after Ford Road 07:57 09:24 18:24 19:24 22:24 23:24
Lavernock St Marys Well Bay (after road) 07:58 09:24 18:24 19:24 22:24 23:24
Swanbridge, opp The Vineyard 07:59 09:25 18:25 19:25 22:25 23:25
Swanbridge Cross (after) 08:00 09:26 18:26 19:26 22:26 23:26
Sully, before Post Office 08:00 09:27 18:27 19:27 22:27 23:27
Sully, after Minehead Avenue 08:01 09:27 18:27 19:27 22:27 23:27
Sully, opp Church 08:02 09:28 18:28 19:28 22:28 23:28
Sully Brook (before) 08:02 09:28 18:28 19:28 22:28 23:28
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 08:04 09:30 18:30 19:30 22:30 23:30
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 08:04 09:30 18:30 19:30 22:30 23:30
Palmerstown, before Spring Street 08:05
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 08:06
Cadoxton, after Weston Square 08:06
Barry, after Wynd Street 08:06
Palmerstown, opp School 09:31 18:31 19:31 22:31 23:31
Palmerstown, opp Waitrose 09:32 18:32 19:32 22:32 23:32
Palmerstown, before Norwood 09:33 18:33 19:33 22:33 23:33
Palmerstown, before St Julian Close 09:33 18:33 19:33 22:33 23:33
Palmerstown, after Wolfe Close 09:34 18:34 19:34 22:34 23:34
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 09:35 18:35 19:35 22:35 23:35
Cadoxton, before Myrtle Grove 09:36 18:36 19:36 22:36 23:36
Cadoxton Church Hill (o/s 70) 09:37 18:37 19:37 22:37 23:37
Cadoxton, nr Royal Hotel 09:38 18:38 19:38 22:38 23:38
Cadoxton, nr Browns Corner 09:39 18:39 19:39 22:39 23:39
Barry, before Newton Street 09:40 18:40 19:40 22:40 23:40
Barry, before Hannah Street 09:41 18:41 19:41 22:41 23:41
Barry, after Kwik Fit 08:07 09:42 18:42 19:42 22:42 23:42
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 08:08 09:43 18:43 19:43 22:43 23:43
Barry King Square (Stop 4) 08:09 09:45 18:45 19:45 22:45 23:45
Barry Holton Road (not in use) 09:45 18:45 19:45 22:45 23:45
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 08:10 09:46 18:46 19:46 22:46 23:45
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 08:11
Barry, after Adams Funeral Home 08:11 09:49 18:49 19:49 22:49 23:47
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 09:49 18:49 19:49 22:49 23:47
Barry, nr The Priory 09:50 18:50 19:50 22:50 23:48
Barry Hotel (opp former) 09:51 18:51 19:51 22:51 23:49
Barry, before Ship Hotel 09:51 18:51 19:51 22:51 23:49
Barry Island, opp Maslin Park 09:53 18:53 19:53 22:53 23:51
Barry Island Amherst Crescent (o/s 30) 09:53 18:53 19:53 22:53 23:51
Barry Island, nr School 09:54 18:54 19:54 22:54 23:52
Barry Island Clive Road (opp 24) 09:54 18:54 19:54 22:54 23:52
Barry Island Clive Place (o/s 2) 09:55 18:55 19:55 22:55 23:53
Barry Island, o/s Community Centre 09:55 18:55 19:55 22:55 23:53
Barry Island, before Adar y mor 09:55 18:55 19:55 22:55 23:53
Barry Island, opp Station Approach 09:56 18:56 19:56 22:56 23:54
Barry, after Ship Hotel 09:58 18:58 19:58 22:58 23:56
Barry, o/s West End Club 09:58 18:58 19:58 22:58 23:56
Barry, after All Saints 09:59 18:59 19:59 22:59 23:57
Barry, after Park Hotel 09:59 18:59 19:59 22:59 23:57
Barry, after Romilly Schools 10:00 19:00 20:00 23:00 23:58
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 10:00 19:00 20:00 23:00 23:58
Barry College Road (Co-op) 10:01 19:01 20:01 23:01 23:59
Barry, nr College 10:02 19:02 20:02 23:02 00:00
Barry, nr Hospital 10:03 19:03 20:03 23:03 00:01

More information

See also