🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

17 - Luton - Wigmore - Stopsley - Luton

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Luton Church Street (Stop C5) 06:45 08:00 08:55 10:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:05
St Annes, adj Crescent Rise 06:46 08:01 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:06
St Annes, adj Moulton Rise 06:46 08:01 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:06
St Annes, opp Auction House 06:47 08:02 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:07
St Annes, nr Crescent Road 06:47 08:02 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:07
St Annes, nr Abbots Wood Road 06:48 08:04 08:59 10:04 14:04 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:09
St Annes, opp Devon Road turn 06:49 08:05 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:10
St Annes, nr Somerset House 06:50 08:06 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:11
Vauxhall Park, nr Dovehouse Hill 06:50 08:06 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:11
Vauxhall Park, o/s Ashcroft High School 06:51 08:07 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:12
Vauxhall Park, opp Summers Road 06:51 08:07 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:12
Vauxhall Park, adj Newnham Close 06:52 08:08 09:03 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:13
Vauxhall Park, nr Barrowby Close 06:52 08:09 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:14
Wigmore, nr Raynham Way Community Centre 06:54 08:10 09:05 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:15
Wigmore, o/s Asda 06:55 08:12 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:17
Wigmore Park, opp Bowbrook Vale 06:57 08:14 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:19
Wigmore Park, opp Reedsdale 06:57 08:14 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:19
Wigmore Park, nr Cutlers Green 06:57 08:14 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:19
Wigmore Park, adj Rowington Close 06:58 08:15 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:20
Wigmore Church (o/s) 06:58 08:15 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:20
Wigmore, opp Rushall Green 06:59 08:16 09:11 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:21
Wigmore, opp Polegate 06:59 08:17 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:22
Wigmore, adj Buckingham Drive 06:59 08:17 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:22
Wigmore, opp Hayling Drive 07:00 08:18 09:13 10:18 14:18 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:23
Wigmore, opp Handcross Road 07:00 08:18 09:13 10:18 14:18 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:23
Wigmore, adj Bracklesham Gardens 07:01 08:19 09:14 10:19 14:19 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:24
Wigmore, nr Telscombe Way 07:01 08:19 09:14 10:19 14:19 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:24
Wigmore, opp Roedean Close 07:02 08:20 09:15 10:20 14:20 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:25
Wigmore, nr Alfriston Close 07:02 08:20 09:15 10:20 14:20 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:25
Wigmore, opp Lullington Close 07:02 08:21 09:16 10:21 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:26
Wigmore, adj Ilford Close 07:03 08:21 09:16 10:21 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:26
Wigmore, nr Handcross Road 07:03 08:21 09:16 10:21 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:26
Wigmore, o/s Someries Infant School 07:04 08:22 09:17 10:22 14:22 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:27
Stopsley, opp Sowerby Avenue 07:04 08:23 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:28
Stopsley, opp Wigmore Lane 07:04 08:23 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:28
Stopsley, adj Green Lane 07:05 08:24 09:19 10:24 14:24 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:29
Stopsley, opp Stapleford Road 07:05 08:24 09:19 10:24 14:24 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:29
Stopsley, opp Peartree Road 07:05 08:25 09:20 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:30
Stopsley, nr Applecroft Road 07:06 08:25 09:20 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:30
Stopsley, adj Mayfield Road 07:06 08:26 09:21 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:31
Stopsley, opp Jansel House 07:07 08:27 09:22 10:27 14:27 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:32
Stopsley Primary School (o/s) 07:08 08:28 09:23 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:33
Stopsley, opp Lynwood Avenue 07:09 08:29 09:24 10:29 14:29 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:34
Round Green, adj Deep Denes 07:11 08:31 09:26 10:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:36
Round Green Tavern (nr) 07:13 08:33 09:28 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:38
Round Green, nr Hart Lane 07:14 08:34 09:29 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:39
High Town, opp Jubilee Street 07:17 08:36 09:31 10:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:41
Luton, opp Burr Street 07:20 08:38 09:33 10:38 14:38 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:43
Luton Church Street (Stop C9) 07:23 08:40 09:35 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Centrebus (South)