bustimes.org

17A - Luton - Stopsley - Telscombe Way - Colwell Rise - Wigmore Lane

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Luton Church Street (Stop C2) 07:15 07:40 08:20 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:50
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 5) 18:25 18:55
Luton, adj Burr Street 07:17 07:42 08:22 08:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:22 15:57 17:27 17:52 18:27 18:56
High Town, adj Charles Street 07:18 07:43 08:23 08:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:23 15:58 17:28 17:53 18:28 18:57
High Town Road (nr) 07:20 07:46 08:26 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:26 16:01 17:31 17:55 18:29 18:58
Round Green, opp Turners Road South 07:21 07:47 08:27 08:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 16:02 17:32 17:56 18:30 18:59
Round Green, opp Deep Denes 07:21 07:48 08:28 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:28 16:03 17:33 17:56 18:30 18:59
Round Green, nr Birchen Grove 07:22 07:48 08:28 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:28 16:03 17:33 17:57 18:31 19:00
Stopsley, adj Lynwood Avenue 07:23 07:50 08:30 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:05 17:35 17:58 18:32 19:01
Stopsley Primary School (opp) 07:24 07:52 08:32 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:07 17:37 17:59 18:34 19:02
Stopsley, o/s Jansel House 07:24 07:52 08:32 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:07 17:37 17:59 18:34 19:02
Stopsley, nr Putteridge Road 07:25 07:53 08:33 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:08 17:38 17:59 18:34 19:02
Stopsley, opp Mayfield Road 07:25 07:53 08:33 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:08 17:38 18:00 18:35 19:03
Stopsley, opp Applecroft Road 07:26 07:54 08:34 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:08 17:38 18:00 18:35 19:03
Stopsley, nr Peartree Road 07:26 07:54 08:34 08:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:09 17:39 18:00 18:35 19:03
Stopsley, nr Stapleford Road 07:27 07:55 08:35 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 17:40 18:01 18:36 19:04
Stopsley, opp Green Lane 07:27 07:55 08:35 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 17:40 18:01 18:36 19:04
Stopsley, adj Wigmore Lane 07:28 07:56 08:36 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:11 17:41 18:01 18:36 19:04
Stopsley, nr Sowerby Avenue 07:29 07:57 08:37 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:11 17:41 18:02 18:37 19:05
Wigmore, opp Someries Infant School 07:29 07:57 08:37 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:12 17:42 18:02 18:37 19:05
Wigmore, opp Handcross Road 07:30 07:58 08:38 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:12 17:42 18:03 18:38 19:06
Wigmore, adj Bracklesham Gardens 07:31 07:59 08:39 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:13 17:43 18:03 18:38 19:06
Wigmore, nr Telscombe Way 07:32 08:00 08:40 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:14 17:44 18:04 18:39 19:07
Wigmore, opp Roedean Close 07:32 08:00 08:40 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:14 17:44 18:04 18:39 19:07
Wigmore, nr Alfriston Close 07:32 08:00 08:40 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:14 17:44 18:04 18:39 19:07
Wigmore, opp Lullington Close 07:33 08:01 08:41 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:15 17:45 18:05 18:40 19:08
Wigmore, adj Ilford Close 07:33 08:01 08:41 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:15 17:45 18:05 18:40 19:08
Wigmore, nr Handcross Road 07:33 08:02 08:41 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:16 17:46 18:05 18:40 19:08
Wigmore, nr Hayling Drive 07:34 08:02 08:42 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:16 17:46 18:06 18:41 19:09
Wigmore, opp Buckingham Drive 07:34 08:02 08:42 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:16 17:46 18:06 18:41 19:09
Wigmore, adj Polegate 07:34 08:03 08:42 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:17 17:47 18:06 18:41 19:09
Wigmore Park, opp Berrow Closel 07:35 08:03 08:43 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:17 17:47 18:07 18:42 19:10
Wigmore Park, opp Wigmore Church 07:35 08:04 08:43 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:18 17:48 18:07 18:42 19:10
Wigmore Park, opp Bowbrook Vale 07:37 08:06 08:45 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:20 17:50 18:09 18:44 19:12
Wigmore Park, adj Laxton Close 07:38 08:06 08:45 09:10 14:10 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:21 17:51 18:10 18:45 19:13
Wigmore Park, nr Colwell Rise 07:38 08:07 08:46 09:11 14:11 14:42 15:11 15:46 16:21 17:51 18:11 18:46 19:13
Wigmore, o/s Asda 08:08 08:47 09:12 14:12 14:45 15:13 15:48 16:23 17:53 18:13 18:48 19:15
Wigmore, opp Raynham Way Community Centre 07:40 08:09 08:48 09:13 14:13 14:47 15:14 15:49 16:24 17:54 18:14 18:49 19:16
Vauxhall Park, opp Barrowby Close 07:41 08:11 08:50 09:15 14:15 14:48 15:16 15:51 16:26 17:56 18:16 18:51 19:18
Vauxhall Park, opp Newnham Close 07:42 08:12 08:51 09:16 14:16 14:50 15:17 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:17 18:52 19:19
Vauxhall Park, adj Summers Road 07:42 08:12 08:51 09:16 14:16 14:50 15:17 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:17 18:52 19:19
Vauxhall Park, opp Williton Road 07:43 08:13 08:52 09:17 14:17 14:51 15:18 15:53 16:28 17:58 18:18 18:53 19:20
Vauxhall Park, opp Dovehouse Hill 07:44 08:14 08:53 09:18 14:18 14:52 15:19 15:54 16:29 17:59 18:19 18:54 19:21
St Annes, opp Somerset House 07:45 08:15 08:54 09:19 14:19 14:53 15:20 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:20 18:55 19:22
St Annes, adj Leygreen Close 07:45 08:17 08:55 09:19 14:19 14:53 15:21 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:21 18:56 19:23
St Annes, opp Hart Lane 07:46 08:19 08:56 09:20 14:20 14:54 15:22 15:57 16:32 18:02 18:22 18:57 19:24
St Annes, opp Crescent Road 07:47 08:21 08:58 09:21 14:21 14:56 15:24 15:59 16:34 18:04 18:24 18:58 19:25
St Annes, o/s Auction House 07:47 08:22 08:59 09:21 14:21 14:56 15:24 15:59 16:34 18:04 18:24 18:59 19:26
St Annes, opp Moulton Rise 07:48 08:23 09:00 09:22 14:22 14:56 15:25 16:00 16:35 18:05 18:25 19:00 19:27
St Annes, opp Crescent Rise 07:48 08:24 09:01 09:22 14:22 14:57 15:26 16:01 16:36 18:06 18:26 19:00 19:27
Luton Church Street (Stop C2) 07:51 08:30 09:05 09:25 14:25 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:40 18:10 18:30 19:04 19:31

Timetable data from Centrebus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Centrebus (South)