bustimes.org

17 - Ninewells Hospital - Whitfield

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ninewells Hospital - Whitfield

Ninewells Hospital (Stance D) 05:4506:1506:5307:2507:5708:2508:5309:08then every 30 minutes until17:3818:0818:45then every 30 minutes until21:1521:45
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 05:4606:1606:5407:2607:5808:2608:5409:0917:3918:0918:4621:1621:46
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 05:4606:1606:5407:2607:5808:2608:5409:0917:3918:0918:4621:1621:46
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 05:4706:1706:5507:2707:5908:2708:5509:1017:4018:1018:4721:1721:47
Menzieshill, opp Tweed Crescent 05:4806:1806:5607:2808:0008:2808:5609:1117:4118:1118:4821:1821:48
Menzieshill, nr Arran Drive 05:4906:1906:5707:2908:0108:2908:5709:1217:4218:1218:4921:1921:49
Balgay, at Charleston Bar 05:5006:2006:5807:3008:0208:3008:5809:1317:4318:1318:5021:2021:50
Balgay, opp Elmwood Road 05:5006:2006:5807:3008:0208:3108:5909:1417:4418:1318:5021:2021:50
Balgay, opp Lochee Park 05:5206:2207:0007:3208:0408:3209:0009:1517:4518:1518:5221:2221:52
Balgay, nr Peel Street 05:5206:2207:0007:3208:0408:3309:0109:1617:4618:1518:5221:2221:52
Balgay, opp Tullideph Road 05:5306:2307:0107:3308:0508:3309:0109:1617:4618:1618:5321:2321:53
Balgay, opp Ancrum Drive 05:5306:2307:0107:3308:0508:3409:0209:1717:4718:1618:5321:2321:53
Balgay, nr Tullideph Road 05:5406:2407:0207:3408:0608:3509:0309:1817:4818:1718:5421:2421:54
Balgay, adj City Road 05:5506:2507:0307:3508:0708:3609:0409:1917:4918:1818:5521:2521:55
Balgay, nr Scott Street 05:5506:2507:0307:3508:0708:3609:0409:1917:4918:1818:5521:2521:55
Balgay, at Scott Street 05:5606:2607:0407:3608:0808:3709:0509:2017:5018:1918:5621:2621:56
Logie, at Blackness Road 05:5706:2707:0507:3708:0908:3809:0609:2117:5118:1918:5621:2621:56
Logie, opp Hyndford Place 05:5806:2807:0607:3808:1008:3909:0709:2217:5218:2018:5721:2721:57
Logie, opp Seymour Avenue 05:5806:2807:0607:3808:1008:4009:0809:2317:5318:2118:5821:2821:58
W End, nr Ritchies Lane 06:0006:3007:0807:4008:1208:4209:1009:2517:5518:2218:5921:2921:59
W End, opp Patons Lane 06:0106:3107:0907:4108:1308:4309:1109:2617:5618:2319:0021:3022:00
W End, opp Seafield Lane 06:0106:3107:0907:4108:1308:4309:1109:2617:5618:2319:0021:3022:00
W End, opp Mcvicars Lane 06:0206:3207:1007:4208:1408:4409:1209:2717:5718:2419:0121:3122:01
W End, opp Roseangle 06:0306:3307:1107:4308:1508:4509:1309:2817:5818:2519:0221:3222:02
Dundee, at University 06:0406:3407:1207:4408:1608:4609:1409:2917:5918:2619:0321:3322:03
Dundee, at West Marketgait 06:0606:3607:1407:4608:1808:4809:1609:3118:0118:2819:0521:3522:05
Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 06:0706:3707:1507:4708:1908:4909:1709:3218:0218:2919:0621:3622:06
Dundee, at Caird Hall 06:0706:3707:1507:4708:1908:4909:1709:3218:0218:2919:0621:3622:06
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 1) 06:1006:4007:1807:5008:2208:5209:2009:3518:0518:3219:0921:3922:09
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 1) 05:18 05:51 06:13 06:43 07:21 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:23 09:38 18:08 18:35 19:12 21:42
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 1) 05:1905:5206:1406:4407:2207:5408:2608:5609:2409:3918:0918:3619:1321:4322:10
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 05:2005:5306:1506:4507:2307:5508:2708:5709:2509:4018:1018:3719:1421:4422:11
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 05:2005:5306:1506:4507:2307:5508:2708:5709:2509:4018:1018:3719:1421:4422:11
Stobswell, at Dens Road 05:2105:5406:1606:4607:2407:5608:2808:5809:2609:4118:1118:3819:1521:4522:12
Stobswell Road (at) 05:2205:5506:1706:4707:2507:5708:2908:5909:2709:4218:1218:3919:1621:4622:13
Stobswell, opp Baldovan Terace 05:2305:5606:1806:4807:2607:5808:3009:0009:2809:4318:1318:4019:1721:4722:14
Stobswell, at Morgan Academy 05:2405:5706:1906:4907:2707:5908:3109:0109:2909:4418:1418:4119:1821:4822:15
Stobswell, opp Dalkeith Road 05:2505:5806:2006:5007:2808:0008:3209:0209:3009:4518:1518:4219:1921:4922:16
Stobswell, nr Clepington Road 05:2605:5906:2106:5107:2908:0108:3309:0309:3109:4618:1618:4319:2021:5022:17
Pitkerro, at Alloway Terrace 05:2706:0006:2206:5207:3008:0208:3409:0409:3209:4718:1718:4419:2121:5122:18
Pitkerro, opp Craighill Court 05:2706:0006:2206:5207:3008:0208:3409:0409:3209:4718:1718:4419:2121:5122:18
Pitkerro, at Doon Terrace 05:2806:0106:2306:5307:3108:0308:3509:0509:3309:4818:1818:4519:2221:5222:19
Pitkerro, at Bridgend Street 05:2906:0206:2406:5407:3208:0408:3609:0609:3409:4918:1918:4619:2321:5322:20
Pitkerro, opp Inglefield Street 05:3006:0306:2506:5507:3308:0508:3709:0709:3509:5018:2018:4719:2421:5422:21
Pitkerro, opp Linfield Street 05:3106:0406:2606:5607:3408:0608:3809:0709:3509:5018:2018:4719:2421:5422:21
Pitkerro, nr Asda Milton 05:3306:0606:2806:5807:3608:0808:4009:0909:3709:5218:2218:4919:2621:5622:23
Pitkerro, at Drumgeith Bar 05:3406:0706:2906:5907:3708:0908:4109:1009:3809:5318:2318:5019:2721:5722:24
Whitfield, at Drumgeith Park 05:3406:0706:2906:5907:3708:0908:4109:1009:3809:5318:2318:5019:2721:5722:24
Whitfield Rise (opp) 05:3506:0806:3007:0007:3808:1008:4209:1109:3909:5418:2418:5119:2821:5822:25
Whitfield, nr Murrayfield Drive 05:3606:0906:3107:0107:3908:1108:4309:1209:4009:5518:2518:5219:2921:5922:26
Fintry, at Grampian Gardens 05:3806:1106:3307:0307:4108:1308:4509:1409:4209:5718:2718:5419:3122:0122:28
Whitfield, opp Ormiston Crescent 05:3906:1206:3407:0407:4208:1408:4609:1509:4309:5818:2818:5519:3222:0222:29
Whitfield, nr The Willows 05:3906:1206:3407:0407:4208:1408:4609:1509:4309:5818:2818:5519:3222:0222:29
Whitfield, nr Carberry Crescent 05:4006:1306:3507:0507:4308:1508:4709:1609:4409:5918:2918:5619:3322:0322:30
Whitfield, opp Haddington Avenue 05:4006:1306:3507:0507:4308:1508:4709:1609:4409:5918:2918:5619:3322:0322:30
Whitfield, at Braeview Academy 05:4106:1406:3607:0607:4408:1608:4809:1709:4510:0018:3018:5719:3422:0422:31
Whitfield, opp Aberlady Crescent 05:4106:1406:3607:0607:4408:1608:4809:1709:4510:0018:3018:5719:3422:0422:31
Whitfield, at Berwick Drive 05:4206:1506:3707:0707:4508:1708:4909:1809:4610:0118:3118:5819:3522:0522:32
Whitfield, at Hawick Drive 05:4306:1606:3807:0807:4608:1808:5009:1909:4710:0218:3218:5919:3622:0622:33
Whitfield, at Forties Road 05:4306:1606:3807:0807:4608:1808:5009:1909:4710:0218:3218:5919:3622:0622:33
Whitfield, at Kilbride Place 05:4506:1806:4007:1007:4808:2008:5209:2109:4910:0418:3419:0119:3822:0822:35
Whitfield, at The Crescent 05:4706:2006:4207:1207:5008:2208:5409:2309:5110:0618:3619:0319:4022:1022:37

Whitfield - Ninewells Hospital

Whitfield, at The Crescent 05:4806:2106:4507:1507:5508:2508:5709:2809:57then every 30 minutes until17:5718:2719:0519:4320:1320:43
Whitfield, opp Kilbride Place 05:4906:2206:4607:1607:5608:2608:5809:2909:5817:5818:2819:0619:4420:1420:44
Whitfield, at Montpellier Gardens 05:5006:2306:4707:1707:5708:2708:5909:3009:5917:5918:2919:0719:4520:1520:45
Whitfield, opp Berwick Drive 05:5206:2506:4907:1907:5908:2909:0109:3210:0118:0118:3119:0919:4720:1720:47
Whitfield, at Aberlady Crescent 05:5306:2606:5007:2008:0008:3009:0209:3310:0218:0218:3219:1019:4820:1820:48
Whitfield, at Haddington Avenue 05:5306:2606:5007:2008:0008:3009:0209:3310:0218:0218:3219:1019:4820:1820:48
Whitfield, opp The Elms 05:5406:2706:5107:2108:0108:3109:0309:3410:0318:0318:3319:1119:4920:1920:49
Whitfield, opp Carberry Crescent 05:5406:2706:5107:2108:0108:3109:0309:3410:0318:0318:3319:1119:4920:1920:49
Whitfield, opp The Willows 05:5506:2806:5207:2208:0208:3209:0409:3510:0418:0418:3419:1219:5020:2020:50
Whitfield, at Ormiston Crescent 05:5506:2806:5207:2208:0208:3209:0409:3510:0418:0418:3419:1219:5020:2020:50
Fintry, opp Findowrie Street 05:5606:2906:5307:2308:0308:3309:0509:3610:0518:0518:3519:1319:5120:2120:51
Whitfield, nr Lothian Crescent 05:5806:3106:5507:2508:0508:3509:0709:3810:0718:0718:3719:1519:5320:2320:53
Whitfield, at Library 05:5806:3106:5507:2508:0508:3509:0709:3810:0718:0718:3719:1519:5320:2320:53
Whitfield Loan (at) 05:5906:3206:5607:2608:0608:3609:0809:3910:0818:0818:3819:1619:5420:2420:54
Whitfield, opp Drumgeith Park 05:5906:3206:5607:2608:0608:3609:0809:3910:0818:0818:3819:1619:5420:2420:54
Pitkerro, nr Balunie Drive 06:0006:3306:5707:2708:0708:3709:0909:4010:0918:0918:3919:1719:5520:2520:55
Pitkerro, adj Asda Milton 06:0206:3506:5907:2908:0908:3909:1109:4210:1118:1118:4119:1919:5720:2720:57
Pitkerro, at Longtown Street 06:0306:3607:0007:3008:1008:4009:1209:4310:1218:1218:4219:2019:5820:2820:58
Pitkerro, at Inglefield Street 06:0406:3707:0107:3108:1108:4109:1309:4410:1318:1318:4319:2119:5920:2920:59
Pitkerro, opp Buick Place 06:0506:3807:0207:3208:1208:4209:1409:4510:1418:1418:4419:2220:0020:3021:00
Pitkerro, opp Doon Terrace 06:0506:3807:0207:3208:1208:4209:1409:4510:1418:1418:4419:2220:0020:3021:00
Pitkerro, at Craighill Court 06:0606:3907:0307:3308:1308:4309:1509:4610:1518:1518:4519:2320:0120:3121:01
Pitkerro, at Kingennie Court 06:0706:4007:0407:3408:1408:4409:1609:4710:1618:1618:4619:2420:0220:3221:02
Stobswell, at Rennel Road 06:0706:4007:0407:3408:1408:4409:1609:4710:1618:1618:4619:2420:0220:3221:02
Stobswell, at Wortley Place 06:0906:4207:0607:3608:1608:4609:1809:4910:1818:1818:4819:2620:0420:3421:04
Stobswell, opp Morgan Academy 06:0906:4207:0607:3608:1608:4609:1909:5010:1918:1918:4819:2620:0420:3421:04
Stobswell, at Maitland Street 06:1206:4507:0907:3908:1908:4909:2109:5210:2118:2118:5119:2920:0720:3721:07
Stobswell, nr Brown Constable Street 06:1206:4507:0907:3908:1908:4909:2209:5310:2218:2218:5119:2920:0720:3721:07
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 06:1306:4607:1007:4008:2008:5009:2309:5410:2318:2318:5219:3020:0820:3821:08
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 06:1406:4707:1107:4108:2108:5109:2309:5410:2318:2318:5319:3120:0920:3921:09
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 06:1506:4807:1207:4208:2208:5209:2509:5610:2518:2518:5419:3220:1020:4021:10
Dundee, at Murraygate 06:1806:5107:1507:4508:2508:5509:2809:5910:2818:2818:5719:3520:1320:4321:13
Dundee, at Murraygate 06:20 06:53 07:17 07:47 08:27 08:57 09:30 10:01 10:30 18:30 18:59 19:37 20:15 20:45 21:15
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 06:2006:5307:1707:4708:2708:5709:3010:0110:3018:3018:5919:3720:1520:4521:15
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 06:2106:5407:1807:4808:2808:5809:3110:0210:3118:3119:0019:3820:1620:4621:16
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 1) 06:2206:5507:1907:4908:2908:5909:3210:0310:3218:3219:0119:3920:1720:4721:17
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 1) 05:20 05:52 06:25 06:58 07:22 07:52 08:20 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:05 10:34 18:34 19:04 19:41 20:19 20:49 21:19
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 05:2105:5306:2606:5907:2307:5308:2108:3309:0309:3510:0610:3518:3519:0519:4220:2020:5021:20
W End, opp Airlie Place 05:2205:5406:2707:0007:2407:5408:2208:3409:0409:3610:0710:3618:3619:0619:4320:2120:5121:21
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 05:2405:5606:2907:0207:2607:5608:2408:3609:0609:3810:0910:3818:3819:0819:4520:2320:5321:23
W End, at Seafield Lane 05:2505:5706:3007:0307:2707:5708:2508:3709:0709:3910:1010:3918:3919:0919:4620:2420:5421:24
W End, nr Step Row 05:2605:5806:3107:0407:2807:5808:2608:3809:0809:4010:1110:4018:4019:1019:4720:2520:5521:25
Logie, opp Gowrie Street 05:2705:5906:3207:0507:2907:5908:2708:3909:0909:4110:1210:4118:4119:1119:4820:2620:5621:26
Logie, nr Shaftesbury Terrace 05:2705:5906:3207:0507:2907:5908:2708:3909:0909:4110:1210:4118:4119:1119:4820:2620:5621:26
Logie, opp Abbotsford Place 05:2806:0006:3307:0607:3008:0008:2808:4009:1009:4210:1310:4218:4219:1219:4920:2720:5721:27
Logie, nr Hyndford Street 05:2906:0106:3407:0707:3108:0108:2908:4109:1109:4210:1310:4218:4219:1319:4920:2720:5721:27
Logie, nr Blackness Road 05:3006:0206:3507:0807:3208:0208:3008:4209:1209:4310:1410:4318:4319:1419:5020:2820:5821:28
Balgay, opp Scott Street 05:3206:0406:3707:1007:3408:0408:3208:4409:1409:4510:1610:4518:4519:1619:5220:3021:0021:30
Balgay, at City Road 05:3206:0406:3707:1007:3408:0408:3208:4409:1409:4510:1610:4518:4519:1619:5220:3021:0021:30
Balgay, nr Saggar Street 05:3306:0506:3807:1107:3508:0508:3308:4509:1509:4610:1710:4618:4619:1719:5320:3121:0121:31
Balgay, nr City Road 05:3306:0506:3807:1107:3508:0508:3308:4509:1509:4610:1710:4618:4619:1719:5320:3121:0121:31
Balgay, at Ancrum Drive 05:3306:0506:3807:1107:3508:0508:3308:4509:1509:4610:1710:4618:4619:1719:5320:3121:0121:31
Balgay, opp Muirton Road 05:3406:0606:3907:1207:3608:0608:3408:4609:1609:4710:1810:4718:4719:1819:5420:3221:0221:32
Balgay, opp Peel Street 05:3506:0706:4007:1307:3708:0708:3508:4709:1709:4810:1910:4818:4819:1919:5520:3321:0321:33
Balgay, nr Ancrum Road 05:3606:0806:4107:1407:3808:0808:3608:4809:1809:4910:2010:4918:4919:2019:5620:3421:0421:34
Balgay, nr Elmwood Road 05:3706:0906:4207:1507:3908:0908:3708:4909:1909:5010:2110:5018:5019:2119:5720:3521:0521:35
Menzieshill, opp Arran Drive 05:3706:0906:4207:1507:3908:0908:3708:4909:1909:5010:2110:5018:5019:2119:5720:3521:0521:35
Menzieshill, adj Arran Drive 05:3806:1006:4307:1607:4008:1008:3808:5009:2009:5110:2210:5118:5119:2219:5820:3621:0621:36
Menzieshill, at Tweed Crescent 05:3806:1006:4307:1607:4008:1008:3808:5009:2009:5110:2210:5118:5119:2219:5820:3621:0621:36
Menzieshill, nr Tweed Crescent 05:3906:1106:4407:1707:4108:1108:3908:5109:2109:5210:2310:5218:5219:2319:5920:3721:0721:37
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 05:4006:1206:4507:1807:4208:1208:4008:5209:2209:5310:2410:5318:5319:2420:0020:3821:0821:38
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 05:4006:1206:4507:1807:4208:1208:4008:5209:2209:5310:2410:5318:5319:2420:0020:3821:0821:38
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 05:4106:1306:4607:1907:4308:1308:4108:5309:2309:5410:2510:5418:5419:2520:0120:3921:0921:39
Ninewells Hospital (Stance D) 05:4206:1406:4707:2007:4408:1408:4208:5409:2409:5510:2610:5518:5519:2620:0220:4021:1021:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee