170A - Bakewell - Chesterfield Royal Hospital
A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow
- Timetable
- Map
Bakewell - Calow
Bakewell Rutland Square (Stand C) | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bakewell, opp Castle Mount Crescent | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 |
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital | 17:46 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 |
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes | 17:46 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 |
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) | 17:46 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 | 21:46 | 22:46 |
Bakewell, opp Pineapple Farm | 17:47 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:46 |
Bakewell, opp Birchills Lodge | 17:48 | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 |
Baslow, opp Bubnell Lane | 17:52 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 |
Baslow Bubnell Bridge (NE-bound) | 17:52 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 |
Baslow, opp Church | 17:53 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 |
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) | 17:54 | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 |
Baslow, opp Golden Gates | 17:54 | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 |
Baslow, adj Robin Hood | 17:56 | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 |
Eastmoor, adj Sheeplea Cottage | 17:59 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 |
Eastmoor, opp Northend Farm | 17:59 | 18:59 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 |
Eastmoor, opp The Highwayman | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 |
Wadshelf Baslow Road (S/Eastbound) | 18:01 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 |
Holymoorside, opp Chanderhill | 18:03 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 |
Holymoorside, adj Foxbrook Farm | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 |
Holymoorside, adj Greendale Avenue | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 |
Holymoorside, opp Pocknedge Lane | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 |
Holymoorside, adj Village Hall | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:06 |
Holymoorside, adj New Road Church | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:06 |
Holymoorside, adj Old School House | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:06 |
Holymoorside, adj Gallery Lane Terminus | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:07 |
Holymoorside, adj Gallery Lane Top | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:07 |
Holymoorside, adj Loads Road 76 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:07 |
Holymoorside, opp Village Hall | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:08 |
Holymoorside, adj Pocknedge Lane | 18:09 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:09 |
Holymoorside, opp Greendale Avenue | 18:09 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:09 |
Holymoorside, opp Foxbrook Farm | 18:10 | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 |
Brookside, opp Proctors Nurseries | 18:11 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:11 |
Brookside Bar (Opp) | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 |
Brookside, adj Brookfield Avenue | 18:13 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 |
Brookside, adj Brookfield Community School | 18:13 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 |
Brookside, adj Storrs Road End | 18:14 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 |
Brampton, adj Vincent Crescent | 18:14 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:14 |
Brampton, adj Heaton Street | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 |
Brampton, opp Walton Road End | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 |
Brampton, adj Barrell | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 |
Brampton, opp Tramway Tavern | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 |
Brampton, opp Alma Street West | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 |
Chesterfield, adj West Bars Roundabout | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 |
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) | 18:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | 23:21 |
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 |
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 |
Chesterfield, adj Railway Station | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 |
Spital, adj Stanley Street | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | |
Spital, adj Valley Crescent | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | |
Spital, opp Co-op Store | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | |
Spital, adj Smith Crescent | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | |
Spital, opp Rose Garth Close | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | |
Spital, adj Taylor Crescent | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | |
Spital, adj Bus Turnaround | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | |
Hady, adj Dalewood Close | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | |
Hady, opp Houldsworth Drive | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | |
Hady, adj High View Close | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | |
Hady, opp Harvey Road | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | |
Calow, adj Chesterfield Royal Hospital Stop 2 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 |
Calow - Bakewell
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 May 2024
Hulleys of Baslow
- Website
- www.hulleys-of-baslow.co.uk
- @hulleysofbaslow