bustimes.org

174A - Wakefield - Wetherby

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wetherby - Wakefield

Thorp Arch Ave E Street 5 07:22 17:09
Wetherby Bus Stn A 11:00 13:00
Wetherby Police Stn 11:00 13:00
Boston Spa High Street 11:05 13:05
Thorp Arch, opp Ave E Street 5 07:22 17:09
Boston Spa, opp Clarendon Road 11:07 13:06
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Street 2 07:22 17:09
Boston Spa Church 11:08 13:07
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Street 1 07:23 17:10
Thorp Arch Street 5 Ave D 07:25 17:12
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Avenue B 07:27 17:14
Thorp Arch British Library Street 5 07:27 17:14
Thorp Arch Street 5 Wighill La (stop) 07:28 17:15
Walton, at Thorp Arch Grange 07:30 17:17
Thorp Arch Wealstun Prison (stop) 07:31 17:18
Thorp Arch Church Causeway 07:31 17:18
Thorp Arch Lady Hastings Sch (stop) 07:33 17:20
Thorp Arch Village 07:34 17:21
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue 07:36 11:09 13:08 17:23
Boston Spa High Street Riverdale Gdns 07:37 11:10 13:09 17:24
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane 07:38 11:11 13:10 17:25
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane 07:38 11:11 13:10 17:25
Boston Spa, opp St John's Road Lonsdale Meadows 07:39 11:12 13:11 17:26
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd (stop) 07:39 11:12 13:12 17:26
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth 07:40 11:13 13:12 17:27
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St 07:40 11:13 13:13 17:27
Clifford Chapel Lane High St (stop) 07:41 11:14 13:14 17:28
Clifford High St Albion Street 07:41 11:14 13:14 17:28
Clifford Victoria Place 07:42 11:15 13:15 17:29
Bramham Lyndon Road 07:43 11:16 13:16 17:30
Bramham, opp Croft Road 07:44 11:17 13:17 17:31
Bramham War Mem (at) 07:45 11:18 13:18 17:32
Bramham Paradise Way 07:45 11:18 13:18 17:32
Bramham Paradise Wy Aberford Road 07:45 11:18 13:18 17:32
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive 07:51 11:24 13:24 17:38
Aberford, at Main Street St Johns Close 07:51 11:24 13:24 17:38
Aberford Main St Highfield Road (S-bound) 07:51 11:24 13:24 17:38
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St (stop) 07:52 11:25 13:25 17:39
Aberford, adj Cattle Lane Parlington Villas 07:52 11:25 13:25 17:39
Aberford Leyfield Farm 07:54 11:27 13:27 17:40
Barwick-in-Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation (stop) 07:55 11:28 13:28 17:40
Barwick-in-Elmet, opp Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr 07:56 11:29 13:29 17:41
Barwick-in-Elmet, opp Gascoigne Arms The Cross 07:57 11:30 13:30 17:42
Barwick-in-Elmet, before Main St Chapel Lane 07:58 11:31 13:31 17:43
Barwick-in-Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View 07:58 11:31 13:31 17:43
Barwick-in-Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave (stop) 07:59 11:31 13:31 17:43
Barwick-in-Elmet Long Lane Highfield Rd 08:00 11:33 13:33 17:45
Garforth Barwick Road Rose Cottage (stop) 08:06 11:38 13:38 17:50
Garforth Barrowby Ln Barwick Road (corner) 08:06 11:39 13:39 17:51
Garforth Town End (S-bound) 08:07 11:39 13:39 17:51
Garforth Main St B (at) 08:08 11:40 13:40 17:52
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 08:08 11:40 13:40 17:52
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Queensway 08:09 11:41 13:41 17:53
Garforth, at Alandale Road Barleyhill Rd 08:10 11:41 13:41 17:53
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway (stop) 08:10 11:41 13:42 17:54
Garforth, adj Kingsway Westbourne Drive 08:10 11:42 13:42 17:54
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave (stop) 08:11 11:42 13:43 17:55
Garforth Ringway Goosefield Rise 08:12 11:43 13:43 17:55
Garforth Academy 08:13 11:44 13:44 17:57
Selby Road Garforth Academy 08:14 11:45 13:45 17:58
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road 08:15 11:45 13:46 17:58
Kippax Emley View 08:17 11:47 13:48 18:01
Kippax North School 08:18 11:48 13:48 18:01
Kippax Valley Road Valley Ridge 08:19 11:48 13:49 18:02
Kippax Valley Road Valley Mount 08:19 11:49 13:49 18:02
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road (stop) 08:20 18:03
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close (S-bound) 08:21 18:04
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane (S-bound) 08:22 18:05
Kippax Cross Hills (SW-bound) 08:23 11:52 13:53 18:06
Kippax, at Butt Hill 08:24 11:53 13:54 18:07
Kippax The Drive 08:24 11:53 13:54 18:07
Kippax Leisure Ctr 08:25 11:54 13:54 18:08
Great Preston, at Glencoe Terrace 08:25 11:54 13:55 18:08
Great Preston, at Gt Preston Sprt Clb 08:26 11:55 13:55 18:09
Great Preston Gt Preston Corner 08:26 11:55 13:56 18:09
Great Preston, before Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 08:27 11:56 13:57 18:10
Great Preston, adj Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 08:27 11:56 13:57 18:10
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln (stop) 08:29 11:58 13:58 18:12
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane The Grove 08:30 11:59 13:59 18:13
Swillington Church (W-bound) 08:31 12:00 14:00 18:14
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane 08:32 12:01 14:01 18:15
Swillington, adj Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 08:33 12:02 14:02 18:16
Swillington Lane (S-bound) 08:34 12:03 14:03 18:17
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd 08:35 12:04 14:04 18:18
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane 08:35 12:04 14:04 18:18
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 08:36 12:05 14:05 18:19
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 08:36 12:05 14:05 18:19
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Road Station Ln 08:38 12:07 14:07 18:21
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 08:39 12:08 14:08 18:22
Oulton, after Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 08:39 12:08 14:08 18:22
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd St Johns Street 08:40 12:09 14:09 18:23
Oulton Aberford Road 08:40 12:09 14:09 18:23
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive (adj) 08:41 12:10 14:10 18:24
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 08:42 12:11 14:11 18:25
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane 08:44 12:13 14:13 18:27
Bottomboat, opp Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse Avenue 12:13 14:13
Bottomboat, adj Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse View 12:14 14:14
Bottomboat Scarth Terrace Moorhouse Avenue 12:14 14:14
Bottomboat, before Moorhouse Avenue Moorhouse Grove 12:15 14:15
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 08:46 12:16 14:16 18:29
Bottomboat St Peters Crescent 12:17 14:17
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase 12:17 14:17
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St 12:17 14:17
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy 12:18 14:18
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road (E-bound) 12:18 14:18
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd 12:18 14:18
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus (stop) 12:19 14:19
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus 12:19 14:19
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd (stop) 12:19 14:19
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy (stop) 12:20 14:20
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St (stop) 12:20 14:20
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase (stop) 12:20 14:20
Stanley, opp The Spindle Tree PH 08:47 12:21 14:21 18:30
Stanley, opp Aberford Road The Chase 08:47 12:21 14:21 18:30
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove (corner) 08:48 12:22 14:22 18:31
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Mount Road 08:48 12:22 14:22 18:31
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street 08:49 12:23 14:23 18:32
Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View 08:50 12:24 14:24 18:33
Stanley, adj Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 08:50 12:24 14:24 18:33
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 08:51 12:25 14:25 18:34
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Allotments 08:52 12:26 14:25 18:34
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Ferry Ln 08:52 12:26 14:26 18:35
Pinderfields, adj Aberford Road Parkside Ln 08:53 12:27 14:26 18:35
Stanley Neil Fox Wy Parkside Lane 08:53 12:27 14:27 18:36
Pinderfields Neil Fox Way (S-bound) 08:54 12:28 14:27 18:36
Pinderfields Wakefield Eastern Relief Road (W-bound) 08:55 12:29 14:28 18:37
Pinderfields, opp Hospital 08:55 12:29 14:28 18:37
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 08:56 12:30 14:29 18:38
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove 08:57 12:31 14:30 18:39
E Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 08:57 12:31 14:30 18:39
Wakefield, opp Back Duke Of York Street 08:59 12:33 14:32 18:41
Wakefield Bus Station stand 3 09:02 12:36 14:35 18:44

Wakefield - Wetherby

Wakefield Bus Station stand 3 11:15
Wakefield, after Back Duke Of York Street 11:17
E Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 11:18
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 11:19
Pinderfields, adj Hospital 11:19
Pinderfields Wakefield Eastern Relief Road 11:20
Pinderfields Neil Fox Way 11:21
Stanley, opp Neil Fox Wy Parkside Lane 11:21
Pinderfields, opp Aberford Road Parkside Ln 11:21
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Ferry Ln 11:22
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Allotments 11:23
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 11:23
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 11:24
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Lake Lock Rd 11:25
Stanley Lake Lock Road Community Centre Library 11:25
Stanley Lake Lock Road St Peters Youth Centre 11:26
Stanley, after Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove 11:27
Stanley, adj Aberford Road The Chase 11:27
Stanley, adj The Spindle Tree PH 11:28
Bottomboat St Peters Crescent 11:28
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase 11:29
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St 11:29
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy 11:29
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road (E-bound) 11:30
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd 11:30
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus (stop) 11:31
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus 11:31
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd (stop) 11:31
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy (stop) 11:32
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St (stop) 11:32
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase (stop) 11:32
Stanley, opp Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 11:34
Bottomboat, opp Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse Avenue 11:34
Bottomboat, adj Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse View 11:35
Bottomboat Scarth Terrace Moorhouse Avenue 11:35
Bottomboat, before Moorhouse Avenue Moorhouse Grove 11:36
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane (N-bound) 11:37
Oulton, adj Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 11:40
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive 11:41
Oulton Cross Roads (N-bound) 11:43
Oulton, adj Calverley Rd Chapel Yard 11:44
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 11:44
Woodlesford, after Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 11:46
Woodlesford, adj Aberford Road Station Ln 11:46
Woodlesford, adj Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 11:48
Swillington, adj Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 11:48
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 11:49
Swillington Lane (stop) 11:50
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 11:52
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane (S-bound) 11:52
Swillington Church (adj) 11:53
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln 11:55
Great Preston, opp Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 11:57
Great Preston Corner (S-bound) 11:58
Great Preston Gt Preston Corner (E-bound) 11:58
Great Preston Gt Preston Sprt Clb 11:59
Great Preston, opp Glencoe Terrace 11:59
Kippax Leisure Ctr (at) 12:00
Kippax, at The Drive 12:00
Kippax Butt Hill 12:01
Kippax Cross Hills (N-bound) 12:02
Kippax, at Valley Road Valley Mount 12:05
Kippax, adj Valley Road Valley Ridge 12:05
Kippax Valley Road 12:06
Kippax North School (opp) 12:06
Kippax, at Emley View 12:07
Garforth Kippax Lane End 12:08
Selby Road Garforth Academy (W-bound) 12:10
Garforth Academy (opp) 12:10
Garforth, adj Ringway Goosefield Rise 12:12
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave 12:12
Garforth Kingsway Westbourne Drive 12:13
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway 12:13
Garforth, adj Barleyhill Road Queensway 12:14
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Queensway 12:14
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 12:15
Garforth Main St A 12:16
Garforth Main St C 12:16
Garforth Town End (N-bound) 12:16
Garforth, opp Barrowby Ln Barwick Road 12:16
Garforth Barwick Road Rose Cottage 12:17
Garforth, before Barwick Rd Ellis Lane 12:19
Barwick-in-Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave 12:23
Barwick-in-Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View (stop) 12:23
Barwick-in-Elmet, after Main St Chapel Lane 12:24
Barwick-in-Elmet Gascoigne Arms The Cross 12:24
Barwick-in-Elmet, adj Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr 12:25
Barwick-in-Elmet, opp Ass Bridge Lodge 12:26
Barwick-in-Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation 12:26
Aberford Leyfield Farm (stop) 12:27
Aberford, opp Cattle Lane Parlington Villas 12:29
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St 12:29
Aberford Main St Highfield Road (N-bound) 12:30
Aberford Main Street St Johns Close 12:30
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive (stop) 12:31
Bramham Paradise Way Bowcliffe Farm 12:36
Bramham Paradise Way (N-bound) 12:36
Bramham War Mem (opp) 12:37
Bramham Croft Road 12:37
Bramham, at Lyndon Road 12:38
Clifford, at Victoria Place 12:39
Clifford High St Albion Street (stop) 12:39
Clifford Chapel Lane High St 12:40
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St (stop) 12:40
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth (stop) 12:41
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd 12:41
Boston Spa St John's Road Lonsdale Meadows 12:41
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane (E-bound) 12:42
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane (stop) 12:43
Boston Spa High Street Grove Rd 12:43
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue (NW-bound) 12:45
Boston Spa, opp Bridge Road 12:45
Boston Spa, adj Church 12:45
Boston Spa Clarendon Road 12:46
Boston Spa Moor End 12:47
Wetherby Police Stn 12:54
Wetherby Bus Stn A 12:55

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire