bustimes.org

174 - Wakefield - Wetherby

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield - Wetherby

Wakefield Bus Station stand 3 05:45 06:55 09:15 15:25 17:15
Wakefield, after Back Duke Of York Street 05:46 06:57 09:17 15:27 17:17
E Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 05:47 06:58 09:18 15:29 17:19
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 05:48 06:59 09:19 15:30 17:20
Pinderfields, adj Hospital 05:48 06:59 09:19 15:30 17:20
Pinderfields, adj Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital 05:49 07:00 09:20 15:31 17:21
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Bar Ln (stop) 05:49 07:00 09:20 15:31 17:21
Pinderfields, adj Fieldhead Hospital 05:49 07:00 09:20 15:32 17:22
Pinderfields, adj Ouchthorpe Lane Hatfield View 05:50 07:01 09:21 15:32 17:22
Outwood Ouchthorpe Lane Newton Ln 05:51 07:02 09:22 15:34 17:24
Outwood, adj Newton Ln Newton Drive 05:52 07:03 09:23 15:35 17:25
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd 05:52 07:03 09:23 15:35 17:25
Outwood Leeds Rd Annie Street 05:52 07:03 09:23 15:36 17:26
Outwood, adj Ledger Lane Queen St 05:53 07:04 09:24 15:36 17:26
Outwood, adj Ledger Ln The Avenue 05:53 07:04 09:24 15:37 17:27
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln (N-bound) 05:54 07:05 09:25 15:37 17:27
Outwood Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth 05:54 07:05 09:25 15:37 17:27
Outwood, adj Potovens Lane Chandlers Close 05:54 07:05 09:25 15:38 17:28
Lofthouse Gate, adj Potovens Lane Ridings Wy 05:55 07:06 09:26 15:39 17:29
Lofthouse Gate, opp Potovens Lane Partons Place 05:56 07:07 09:27 15:40 17:30
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Leeds Rd 05:56 07:07 09:27 15:40 17:30
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Baker Ln 05:57 07:08 09:28 15:41 17:31
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Woolford Wy 05:58 07:09 09:29 15:42 17:32
Stanley, adj Canal Lane Moor Rd 05:58 07:09 09:29 15:42 17:32
Stanley, opp Canal Lane Chaucer Ave 05:59 07:10 09:30 15:43 17:33
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk (stop) 06:00 07:11 09:31 15:44 17:34
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road (SE-bound) 06:00 07:11 09:31 15:44 17:34
Stanley Lake Lock Road St Peters Youth Centre 06:00 07:11 09:31 15:44 17:34
Stanley, after Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove 06:01 07:12 09:32 15:45 17:35
Stanley, adj Aberford Road The Chase 06:01 07:12 09:32 15:45 17:35
Stanley, adj The Spindle Tree PH 06:02 07:13 09:33 15:46 17:36
Stanley, opp Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 06:02 07:13 09:33 15:46 17:36
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane (N-bound) 06:03 07:14 09:34 15:47 17:37
Oulton, adj Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 06:06 07:17 09:37 15:50 17:40
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive 06:07 07:18 09:38 15:51 17:41
Oulton Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:08 07:19 09:39 15:52 17:42
Oulton, adj Calverley Rd Chapel Yard 06:09 07:20 09:40 15:53 17:43
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 06:09 07:20 09:40 15:53 17:43
Woodlesford, after Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 06:11 07:22 09:42 15:55 17:45
Woodlesford, adj Aberford Road Station Ln 06:11 07:22 09:42 15:55 17:45
Woodlesford, adj Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 06:12 07:23 09:44 15:56 17:46
Swillington, adj Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 06:13 07:24 09:44 15:57 17:47
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 06:14 07:25 09:45 15:58 17:48
Swillington Lane (stop) 06:14 07:25 09:46 15:58 17:48
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 06:16 07:27 09:48 16:00 17:50
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane (S-bound) 06:16 07:27 09:48 16:00 17:50
Swillington Church (adj) 06:17 07:28 09:49 16:01 17:51
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln 06:19 07:30 09:51 16:03 17:53
Great Preston, opp Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 06:21 07:32 09:53 16:04 17:54
Great Preston Corner (S-bound) 06:22 07:33 09:54 16:05 17:55
Great Preston Gt Preston Corner (E-bound) 06:23 07:34 09:54 16:05 17:55
Great Preston Gt Preston Sprt Clb 06:23 07:34 09:55 16:06 17:56
Great Preston, opp Glencoe Terrace 06:24 07:35 09:55 16:07 17:57
Kippax Leisure Ctr (at) 06:25 07:36 09:56 16:07 17:57
Kippax, at The Drive 06:25 07:36 09:56 16:07 17:57
Kippax Butt Hill 06:26 07:37 09:57 16:08 17:58
Kippax Cross Hills (N-bound) 06:27 07:38 09:58 16:09 17:59
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane 06:27 07:38 16:09 17:59
Kippax Rutland Close 06:28 07:40 16:10 18:00
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road 06:29 07:41 16:11 18:00
Kippax, at Valley Road Valley Mount 06:29 07:42 10:01 16:11 18:01
Kippax, adj Valley Road Valley Ridge 06:30 07:43 10:02 16:12 18:01
Kippax Valley Road 06:30 07:44 10:02 16:12 18:02
Kippax North School (opp) 06:30 07:44 10:03 16:13 18:02
Kippax, at Emley View 06:31 07:45 10:03 16:13 18:02
Garforth Kippax Lane End 06:32 07:47 10:05 16:15 18:04
Selby Road Garforth Academy (W-bound) 06:33 07:49 10:06 16:16 18:05
Garforth Academy (opp) 06:34 07:51 10:07 16:17 18:05
Garforth, adj Ringway Goosefield Rise 06:35 07:53 10:08 16:18 18:06
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave 06:36 07:53 10:09 16:18 18:07
Garforth Kingsway Westbourne Drive 06:36 07:55 10:10 16:19 18:07
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway 06:37 07:55 10:10 16:19 18:08
Garforth, adj Barleyhill Road Queensway 06:37 07:56 10:11 16:20 18:08
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Queensway 06:38 07:57 10:11 16:20 18:09
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 06:38 07:58 10:12 16:21 18:09
Garforth Main St A 06:39 07:59 10:13 16:22 18:10
Garforth Main St C 06:39 07:59 10:13 16:22 18:10
Garforth Town End (N-bound) 06:39 07:59 10:13 16:22 18:12
Garforth, opp Barrowby Ln Barwick Road 06:39 07:59 10:13 16:22
Garforth Barwick Road Rose Cottage 06:40 08:00 10:14 16:23
Garforth, before Barwick Rd Ellis Lane 06:42 08:02 10:16 16:25
Barwick-in-Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave 06:45 08:05 10:20 16:29
Barwick-in-Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View (stop) 06:45 08:05 10:20 16:29
Barwick-in-Elmet, after Main St Chapel Lane 06:46 08:06 10:21 16:30
Barwick-in-Elmet Gascoigne Arms The Cross 06:46 08:06 10:21 16:30
Barwick-in-Elmet, adj Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr 06:47 08:07 10:22 16:31
Barwick-in-Elmet, opp Ass Bridge Lodge 06:48 08:08 10:23 16:32
Barwick-in-Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation 06:48 08:09 10:23 16:32
Aberford Leyfield Farm (stop) 06:49 08:10 10:24 16:33
Aberford, opp Cattle Lane Parlington Villas 06:51 08:12 10:26 16:35
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St 06:51 08:12 10:26 16:35
Aberford Main St Highfield Road (N-bound) 06:52 08:12 10:27 16:36
Aberford Main Street St Johns Close 06:52 08:13 10:27 16:36
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive (stop) 06:53 08:14 10:28 16:37
Bramham Paradise Way Bowcliffe Farm 06:58 08:19 10:33 16:42
Bramham Paradise Way (N-bound) 06:58 08:19 10:33 16:42
Bramham War Mem (opp) 06:59 08:20 10:34 16:43
Bramham Croft Road 06:59 08:20 10:34 16:43
Bramham, at Lyndon Road 07:00 08:21 10:35 16:44
Clifford, at Victoria Place 07:01 08:22 10:36 16:45
Clifford High St Albion Street (stop) 07:01 08:22 10:37 16:45
Clifford Chapel Lane High St 07:02 08:23 10:38 16:46
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St (stop) 07:02 08:23 10:38 16:46
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth (stop) 07:03 08:24 10:39 16:47
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd 07:03 08:24 10:39 16:47
Boston Spa St John's Road Lonsdale Meadows 07:03 08:24 10:40 16:48
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane (E-bound) 07:04 08:25 10:40 16:48
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane (stop) 07:05 08:26 10:41 16:49
Boston Spa High Street Grove Rd 07:05 08:26 10:42 16:50
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue (NW-bound) 07:07 08:28 10:44 16:52
Boston Spa, on Bridge Road 07:07 16:52
Boston Spa, opp Bridge Road 08:28 10:44
Thorp Arch Village (stop) 07:08 16:53
Thorp Arch Lady Hastings Sch 07:08 16:53
Walton Thorp Arch Grange 07:11 16:56
Boston Spa, adj Church 08:28 10:44
Thorp Arch Street 5 Wighill La 07:12 16:57
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Avenue C West 07:15 17:00
Boston Spa Clarendon Road 08:29 10:45
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Avenue F 07:16 17:01
Boston Spa Moor End 08:30 10:46
Thorp Arch Ave E West Street 7 07:16 17:01
Thorp Arch Ave E Street 5 07:17 17:02
Wetherby Police Stn 08:37 10:53
Wetherby Bus Stn A 08:38 10:54

Wetherby - Wakefield

Wetherby Bus Stn A 15:23
Wetherby Police Stn 15:24
Boston Spa High Street 15:32
Boston Spa Whickham Avenue 15:35
Boston Spa Comprehensive (Stand A) 15:36
Boston Spa Wickham Avenue 15:37
Boston Spa Moor End (N-bound) 15:38
Boston Spa, opp Clarendon Road 15:40
Boston Spa Church 15:41
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue 15:43
Boston Spa High Street Riverdale Gdns 15:44
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane 15:45
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane 15:45
Boston Spa, opp St John's Road Lonsdale Meadows 15:46
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd (stop) 15:46
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth 15:47
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St 15:47
Clifford Chapel Lane High St (stop) 15:48
Clifford High St Albion Street 15:48
Clifford Victoria Place 15:49
Bramham Lyndon Road 15:50
Bramham, opp Croft Road 15:51
Bramham War Mem (at) 15:52
Bramham Paradise Way 15:52
Bramham Paradise Wy Aberford Road 15:52
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive 15:57
Aberford, at Main Street St Johns Close 15:57
Aberford Main St Highfield Road (S-bound) 15:58
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St (stop) 15:58
Aberford, adj Cattle Lane Parlington Villas 15:58
Aberford Leyfield Farm 16:00
Barwick-in-Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation (stop) 16:01
Barwick-in-Elmet, opp Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr 16:03
Barwick-in-Elmet, opp Gascoigne Arms The Cross 16:04
Barwick-in-Elmet, before Main St Chapel Lane 16:05
Barwick-in-Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View 16:05
Barwick-in-Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave (stop) 16:05
Barwick-in-Elmet Long Lane Highfield Rd 16:06
Garforth Barwick Road Rose Cottage (stop) 16:10
Garforth Barrowby Ln Barwick Road (corner) 16:11
Garforth Town End (S-bound) 16:11
Garforth Main St B (at) 16:12
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 16:12
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Queensway 16:13
Garforth, at Alandale Road Barleyhill Rd 16:13
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway (stop) 16:14
Garforth, adj Kingsway Westbourne Drive 16:14
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave (stop) 16:15
Garforth Ringway Goosefield Rise 16:15
Garforth Academy 16:16
Selby Road Garforth Academy 16:17
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road 16:18
Kippax Emley View 16:20
Kippax North School 16:21
Kippax Valley Road Valley Ridge 16:21
Kippax Valley Road Valley Mount 16:22
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road (stop) 16:22
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close (S-bound) 16:23
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane (S-bound) 16:24
Kippax Cross Hills (SW-bound) 16:25
Kippax, at Butt Hill 16:26
Kippax The Drive 16:26
Kippax Leisure Ctr 16:27
Great Preston, at Glencoe Terrace 16:27
Great Preston, at Gt Preston Sprt Clb 16:28
Great Preston Gt Preston Corner 16:28
Great Preston, before Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 16:29
Great Preston, adj Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 16:29
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln (stop) 16:31
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane The Grove 16:32
Swillington Church (W-bound) 16:33
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane 16:34
Swillington, adj Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 16:35
Swillington Lane (S-bound) 16:36
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd 16:37
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane 16:37
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 16:38
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 16:38
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Road Station Ln 16:40
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 16:41
Oulton, after Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 16:41
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd St Johns Street 16:42
Oulton Aberford Road 16:42
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive (adj) 16:43
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 16:44
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane 16:46
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 16:47
Stanley, opp The Spindle Tree PH 16:48
Stanley, opp Aberford Road The Chase 16:48
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove (corner) 16:49
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Mount Road 16:49
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road 16:50
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk 16:50
Stanley, adj Canal Lane Chaucer Ave 16:51
Stanley, opp Canal Lane Moor Rd 16:51
Lofthouse Gate, adj Canal Lane Woolford Wy 16:52
Lofthouse Gate, at Canal Lane Baker Ln 16:53
Lofthouse Gate, adj Canal Lane Leeds Rd 16:53
Lofthouse Gate, adj Potovens Lane Partons Place 16:54
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Ridings Wy 16:55
Outwood Potovens Lane Chandlers Close 16:55
Outwood, adj Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth 16:56
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln 16:56
Outwood Ledger Ln The Avenue 16:57
Outwood Ledger Lane Queen St 16:57
Outwood Leeds Rd Ledger Lane 16:57
Outwood Leeds Rd Newton Lane 16:58
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd (E-bound) 16:58
Outwood Newton Ln Newton Drive 16:59
Outwood Ouchthorpe Lane Newton Ln (stop) 16:59
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Hatfield View 17:01
Pinderfields, opp Fieldhead Hospital 17:02
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Bar Ln 17:02
Pinderfields, opp Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital 17:03
Pinderfields, opp Hospital 17:03
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 17:04
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove 17:05
E Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 17:05
Wakefield, opp Back Duke Of York Street 17:07
Wakefield Bus Station stand 3 17:10

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire