bustimes.org

175 - Wakefield - Castleford

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Roadworks

Castleford, Leeds Road (Wakefield)

7–10 October 2022

Leeds Road, Castleford closed due to Network Rail works from 1000 on Friday 7 to 0800 on Monday 10 October

140, 144, 146 & 175 will divert via Bruce Smeaton Way and Cutsyke Road.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/leeds-road-castleford

Map

Wakefield - Swillington, Kippax & Garforth - Castleford

Wakefield Bus Station stand 2 08:1310:1512:1514:2516:20
Wakefield, after Back Duke Of York Street 08:1510:1712:1714:2716:23
East Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 08:1610:1812:1814:2816:24
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 08:1710:1912:1914:2916:25
Pinderfields, adj Hospital 08:1810:2012:2014:3016:26
Pinderfields, adj Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital 08:1910:2012:2014:3116:27
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Bar Ln (stop) 08:1910:2112:2114:3116:27
Pinderfields, adj Fieldhead Hospital 08:1910:2112:2114:3216:27
Pinderfields, adj Ouchthorpe Lane Hatfield View 08:2010:2112:2114:3316:28
Outwood Ouchthorpe Lane Newton Ln 08:2210:2312:2314:3516:30
Outwood, adj Newton Ln Newton Drive 08:2210:2312:2314:3516:30
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd 08:2310:2412:2414:3616:31
Outwood Leeds Rd Annie Street 08:2310:2412:2414:3716:31
Outwood, adj Ledger Lane Queen St 08:2410:2412:2414:3716:32
Outwood, adj Ledger Ln The Avenue 08:2410:2512:2514:3816:32
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln (N bound) 08:2510:2512:2514:3916:33
Outwood Potovens Lane Ledger Ln (stop) 14:39
Outwood Potovens Lane Newstead Ave (stop) 14:40
Outwood Grange Sch 14:40
Outwood Potovens Lane Newstead Ave 14:40
Outwood Potovens Lane Ledger Ln 14:41
Outwood Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth 08:2510:2512:2514:4116:33
Outwood, adj Potovens Lane Chandlers Close 08:2610:2612:2614:4116:34
Lofthouse Gate, adj Potovens Lane Ridings Wy 08:2610:2712:2714:4216:34
Lofthouse Gate, opp Potovens Lane Partons Place 08:2710:2712:2714:4216:35
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Leeds Rd 08:2810:2812:2814:4316:36
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Baker Ln 08:2810:2812:2814:4316:36
Lofthouse Gate, opp Canal Lane Woolford Wy 08:2910:2912:2914:4416:37
Stanley, adj Canal Lane Moor Rd 08:3010:3012:3014:4516:38
Stanley, opp Canal Lane Chaucer Ave 08:3110:3112:3114:4616:39
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk (stop) 08:3110:3112:3114:4616:39
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road (SE bound) 08:3210:3212:3214:4716:40
Stanley Lake Lock Road St Peters Youth Centre 08:3210:3212:3214:4816:40
Stanley, after Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove 08:3310:3312:3314:4916:41
Stanley, adj Aberford Road The Chase 08:3310:3312:3314:5016:41
Stanley, adj The Spindle Tree PH 08:3410:3412:3414:5016:42
Stanley, opp Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 08:3510:3512:3514:5216:43
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane (N bound) 08:3610:3612:3616:44
Oulton, at Royds Academy 08:3810:3812:3916:46
Oulton Drive 08:3910:3912:4016:47
Oulton Cross Roads (N bound) 08:4010:4012:4116:48
Oulton Calverley Road 08:4110:4112:4316:49
Oulton Fleet Lane 08:4110:4112:4316:49
Woodlesford Co-op 08:4210:4212:4416:50
Woodlesford Station (near) 08:4210:4212:4516:50
Woodlesford, adj Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 08:4410:4412:4616:52
Swillington, adj Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 08:4410:4412:4716:52
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 08:4510:4512:4816:53
Swillington Lane (stop) 08:4610:4612:4816:54
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 08:4710:4712:5016:55
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane (S bound) 08:4810:4812:5116:56
Swillington Church (adj) 08:4810:4812:5116:56
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln 08:5010:5012:5416:59
Great Preston, opp Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 08:5210:5212:5517:00
Great Preston Corner (S bound) 08:5310:5312:5617:01
Great Preston Gt Preston Corner (E bound) 08:5310:5312:5717:02
Great Preston Gt Preston Sprt Clb 08:5310:5312:5717:02
Great Preston, opp Glencoe Terrace 08:5410:5412:5817:03
Kippax Leisure Ctr (at) 08:5510:5512:5817:03
Kippax, at The Drive 08:5510:5512:5917:04
Kippax Butt Hill 08:5510:5512:5917:04
Kippax Cross Hills (N bound) 08:5610:5613:0017:05
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane 08:5710:5713:0117:05
Kippax Rutland Close 08:5810:5813:0217:06
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road 08:5810:5813:0217:07
Kippax, at Valley Road Valley Mount 08:5910:5913:0317:08
Kippax, adj Valley Road Valley Ridge 09:0011:0013:0417:09
Kippax Valley Road 09:0011:0013:0417:09
Kippax North School (opp) 09:0111:0113:0517:09
Kippax, at Emley View 09:0111:0113:0517:10
Garforth Kippax Lane End 09:0311:0313:0717:11
Selby Road Garforth Academy (W bound) 09:0411:0413:0817:12
Garforth Academy (opp) 09:0511:0513:0917:13
Garforth, adj Ringway Goosefield Rise 09:0611:0613:1017:14
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave 09:0711:0713:1117:15
Garforth Kingsway Westbourne Drive 09:0811:0813:1217:16
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway 09:0811:0813:1217:16
Garforth, adj Barleyhill Road Queensway 09:0911:0913:1317:17
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Queensway 09:0911:0913:1317:17
Garforth, after Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 09:1011:1013:1417:18
Garforth Main St A 09:1011:1013:1417:18
09:1111:1113:16
Garforth Main St C 09:1111:1113:1617:19
Garforth Town End (N bound) 09:1211:1213:1717:19
Garforth Ctry Club 09:1311:1313:1817:20
Garforth Gaforth Rail Stn 09:1311:1313:1817:21
East Garforth Bar Lane White Rose Wy (S bound) 09:1411:1413:1917:22
East Garforth, at Garforth Leis Ctr 09:1511:1513:2017:24
Garforth Ninelands School 09:1611:1613:2117:25
Garforth Derwent Avenue 09:1611:1613:2117:25
Garforth, at Hazelwood Avenue 09:1711:1713:2217:26
Garforth Fire Stn 09:1711:1713:2217:26
Garforth, after Selby Rd Ninelands Lane 09:1711:1713:2217:26
Selby Road Garforth Cliff 09:1811:1813:2317:27
Garforth Selby Road Peckfield Bar (E bound) 09:2011:2013:2517:29
Micklefield Church Lane Hallfield Ave 07:2609:2411:2413:2917:33
Micklefield Churchville Terrace 07:2709:2511:2513:3017:34
Micklefield Churchville Drive (N bound) 07:2809:2511:2513:3017:34
Micklefield, adj Hicks Memorial School 07:2909:2611:2613:3117:35
Micklefield Great North Road Garden Village 07:3009:2711:2713:3217:36
Micklefield, adj Great North Road East View 07:3009:2711:2713:3217:36
Micklefield Milford Lodge Hotel 07:3309:3011:3013:3517:39
Micklefield Pointer Farm Slip Road 07:3409:3111:3113:3617:40
Ledsham New Road Church Farm House 07:3809:3511:3513:4017:44
Ledsham Chequers Inn 07:3809:3511:3513:4017:44
Ridge Road Ledston Luck (stop) 07:4409:4111:4113:4617:50
Ledston Luck Ridge Road 07:4509:4211:4213:4717:51
Ledston Luck Cottages (W bound) 07:4509:4211:4213:4717:51
Ledston Luck Ridge Road (W bound) 07:4509:4211:4213:4717:51
Ridge Road Ledston Luck 07:4709:4411:4413:4917:53
Ledston Main Street Green Ln 07:5009:4711:4713:5217:56
Ledston White Horse 07:5009:4711:4713:5217:56
Allerton Bywater, adj Newton Lane 07:5309:5011:5013:5517:59
Allerton Bywater, adj Allerton Ings 07:5509:5211:5213:5718:01
Castleford Lock Lane James St 07:5609:5411:5413:5918:03
Castleford, at Lock Lane Sports Centre 07:5709:5411:5413:5918:03
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 07:5809:55s11:55s14:00s18:04s
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 07:5809:56s11:56s14:01s18:05s
Castleford Bus Station stand K 07:59
Castleford Bus Station stand A 09:5711:5714:0218:06
Castleford, opp Aketon Road Lumley St 08:00
Castleford Aketon Road Hemsby Rd (stop) 08:01
Castleford, adj Aketon Road Rivelin Rd 08:01
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street (stop) 08:02
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Ct 08:03
Cutsyke, adj Leeds Rd Barnes Road 08:03
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Road Asda 08:04
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Road Asda 08:05
Cutsyke Leeds Rd Barnes Road 08:06
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Court 08:07
Cutsyke, opp Leeds Rd Granville Street 08:08
Cutsyke, adj Aketon Road WMC 08:09
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way (S bound) 08:10
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln 08:11
North Featherstone Cutsyke Road Cemetery 08:14s
North Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School 08:15
Runs Schooldays only Runs Schooldays only

Castleford - Swillington, Kippax & Garforth - Wakefield

North Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School 15:15
North Featherstone, at Cutsyke Road Cemetery 15:16
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln (stop) 15:19
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way 15:20
Cutsyke, opp Aketon Road WMC 15:21
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street 15:21
Castleford, opp Aketon Road Rivelin Rd 15:22
Castleford, opp Aketon Road Hemsby Rd 15:22
Castleford Aketon Road Lumley St (corner) 15:23
Castleford Bus Station stand A 10:0012:0014:0315:25
Castleford Bank Street (Stop B2) 10:0112:0114:0415:26
Castleford Aire Street (stop A2) 10:0212:0214:0515:27
Castleford, opp Lock Lane Sports Centre 10:0212:0214:0615:27
Allerton Bywater Allerton Ings 10:0412:0414:0815:29
Allerton Bywater Newton Lane 10:0612:0614:1015:31
Ledston White Horse (stop) 10:0912:0914:1315:34
Ledston Main Street Green Ln (stop) 10:0912:0914:1315:34
Ridge Road Ledston Luck (stop) 10:1212:1214:1615:37
Ledston Luck Ridge Road 10:1412:1414:1815:39
Ledston Luck Cottages (W bound) 10:1412:1414:1815:39
Ledston Luck Ridge Road (W bound) 10:1412:1414:1815:39
Ridge Road Ledston Luck 10:1512:1514:1915:40
Ledston Claypit Ln Back Newton Lane (corner) 10:1812:1814:2215:43
Ledsham Claypit Lane Newfield Whin 10:1912:1914:2315:44
Ledsham, opp Chequers Inn 10:2012:2014:2415:45
Ledsham New Road Church Farm House (stop) 10:2012:2014:2415:45
Micklefield, before Boot And Shoe 10:2312:2314:2715:48
Micklefield Great North Road East View 10:2612:2614:3015:51
Micklefield Station 10:2612:2614:3015:51
Micklefield, opp Great North Road Garden Village 10:2612:2614:3015:51
Micklefield, at Hicks Memorial School 10:2812:2814:3215:53
Micklefield Churchville Drive 10:2812:2814:3215:53
Micklefield Churchville Terrace (N bound) 10:2812:2814:3215:53
Micklefield, adj Church Lane Hallfield Ave 10:2912:2914:3315:54
Garforth Selby Road Peckfield Bar 10:3212:3214:3615:57
Selby Road Garforth Cliff (opp) 10:3412:3414:3815:59
Garforth Fire Stn (at) 10:3512:3514:3916:00
Garforth Hazlewood Avenue 10:3612:3614:4016:01
Garforth, at Ninelands School 10:3612:3614:4016:01
East Garforth Garforth Leis Ctr 10:3712:3714:4116:02
East Garforth Bar Lane White Rose Wy (N bound) 10:3812:3814:42
Garforth, at St Mary's Church 16:04
Garforth Saxton Court 10:3912:3914:43
Garforth Grange Avenue 16:05
Garforth Town End (S bound) 10:4112:4114:45
Garforth Ckt Grnd 16:06s
Garforth Main St B (at) 10:4212:4214:46
07:0110:4312:4314:47
Garforth Main St A 16:07
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 07:0110:4312:4314:48
Garforth, opp Barleyhill Road Queensway 07:0210:4412:4414:49
Garforth, at Alandale Road Barleyhill Rd 07:0310:4512:4514:49
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway (stop) 07:0310:4512:4514:50
Garforth, adj Kingsway Westbourne Drive 07:0410:4512:4514:50
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave (stop) 07:0410:4612:4614:51
Garforth Ringway Goosefield Rise 07:0510:4712:4714:51
Garforth Academy 07:0610:4812:4814:53
Selby Road Garforth Academy 07:0710:4912:4914:54
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road 07:0810:4912:4914:55
Kippax Emley View 07:1010:5112:5114:57
Kippax North School 07:1110:5212:5214:58
Kippax Valley Road Valley Ridge 07:1110:5312:5314:59
Kippax Valley Road Valley Mount 07:1210:5312:5314:59
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road (stop) 07:1310:5412:5415:00
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close (S bound) 07:1410:5512:5515:01
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane (S bound) 07:1410:5612:5615:02
Kippax Cross Hills (SW bound) 07:1510:5612:5615:03
Kippax, at Butt Hill 07:1610:5712:5715:04
Kippax The Drive 07:1610:5712:5715:04
Kippax Leisure Ctr 07:1710:5812:5815:05
Great Preston, at Glencoe Terrace 07:1710:5812:5815:05
Great Preston, at Gt Preston Sprt Clb 07:1810:5912:5915:06
Great Preston Gt Preston Corner 07:1810:5912:5915:06
Great Preston, before Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 07:1911:0013:0015:07
Great Preston, adj Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 07:2011:0013:0015:07
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln (stop) 07:2111:0213:0215:09
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane The Grove 07:2311:0313:0315:10
Swillington Church (W bound) 07:2411:0413:0415:11
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane 07:2411:0413:0415:11
Swillington, adj Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 07:2511:0513:0515:12
Swillington Lane (S bound) 07:2711:0613:0615:13
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd 07:2711:0713:0715:14
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane 07:2711:0713:0715:14
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 07:2811:0813:0815:15
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 07:2911:0813:0815:15
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Road Station Ln 07:3011:0913:0915:16
Woodlesford Co-op (at) 07:3111:1013:1015:17
Oulton, at Fleet Lane 07:3211:1113:1115:18
Oulton, opp Farrer Lane 07:3211:1113:1115:18
Oulton Aberford Road 07:3311:1113:1115:18
Oulton Drive (adj) 07:3311:1213:1215:19
Oulton, opp Royds Academy 07:3511:1313:1315:20
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane 07:3711:1513:1515:22
Stanley, adj Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 07:3811:1613:1615:23
Stanley, opp The Spindle Tree PH 07:3911:1713:1715:24
Stanley, opp Aberford Road The Chase 07:4011:1813:1815:25
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove (corner) 07:4111:1913:1915:26
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Mount Road 07:4211:2013:2015:27
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road 07:4211:2013:2015:27
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk 07:4311:2113:2115:28
Stanley, adj Canal Lane Chaucer Ave 07:4311:2113:2115:28
Stanley, opp Canal Lane Moor Rd 07:4411:2213:2215:29
Lofthouse Gate, adj Canal Lane Woolford Wy 07:4511:2313:2315:30
Lofthouse Gate, at Canal Lane Baker Ln 07:4611:2413:2415:31
Lofthouse Gate, adj Canal Lane Leeds Rd 07:4711:2513:2515:32
Lofthouse Gate, adj Potovens Lane Partons Place 07:4711:2513:2515:32
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Ridings Wy 07:4811:2613:2615:33
Outwood Potovens Lane Chandlers Close 07:4911:2713:2715:34
Outwood, adj Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth 07:5011:2713:2715:34
Outwood Potovens Lane Ledger Ln (stop) 07:50
Outwood Potovens Lane Newstead Ave (stop) 07:51
Outwood Grange Sch 07:51
Outwood Potovens Lane Newstead Ave 07:52
Outwood Potovens Lane Ledger Ln 07:52
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln 07:5211:2713:2715:34
Outwood Ledger Ln The Avenue 07:5311:2813:2815:35
Outwood Ledger Lane Queen St 07:5311:2813:2815:35
Outwood Leeds Rd Ledger Lane 07:5411:2913:2915:36
Outwood Leeds Rd Newton Lane 07:5411:2913:2915:36
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd (E bound) 07:5411:2913:2915:36
Outwood Newton Ln Newton Drive 07:5511:3013:3015:37
Outwood Ouchthorpe Lane Newton Ln (stop) 07:5511:3013:3015:37
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Hatfield View 07:5711:3213:3215:39
Pinderfields, opp Fieldhead Hospital 07:5811:3313:3315:40
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Bar Ln 07:5911:3313:3315:40
Pinderfields, opp Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital 07:5911:3313:3315:40
Pinderfields, opp Hospital 08:0011:3413:3415:41
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 08:0011:3413:3415:41
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove 08:0111:3513:3515:42
East Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 08:0211:3613:3615:43
Wakefield, opp Back Duke Of York Street 08:0411:3813:3815:45
Wakefield Bus Station stand 2 08:0611:4013:4015:47
Runs Schooldays only Runs Schooldays only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire