176 - Cavan - Monaghan

A bus service operated by TFI Local Link Cavan Monaghan

Outbound

Carrickane Cavan Hospital 09:4511:3014:0016:0017:5519:1521:00
Cavan Hospital 09:4611:3114:0116:0117:5619:1621:01
Farnham Road 09:4711:3214:0216:0217:5719:1721:02
Cavan Bus Station 07:1509:4811:3314:0316:0318:0019:2021:05
Cavan Cathedral 07:1609:4911:3414:0416:0418:0119:2121:06
Cavan Institute 07:1709:5111:3614:0616:0618:0319:2321:08
Equestrian Centre 07:1809:5211:3714:0716:0718:0419:2421:09
Annalee Manor 07:2309:5611:4114:1116:1118:0519:2521:10
Ballyhaise 07:2609:5911:4414:1416:1418:0819:2821:13
Ballyhaise College 07:2710:0011:4514:1516:1518:0919:2921:14
Treehoo 07:3010:0311:4814:1816:1818:1219:3221:17
Corrackan 07:3210:0511:5014:2016:2018:1419:3421:19
Scotshouse 07:4010:1311:5814:2816:2818:2019:4021:25
Clones Golf 07:4210:1512:0014:3016:3018:2219:4221:27
Hilton Park 07:4210:1512:0014:3016:3018:2219:4221:27
Clones 07:5210:2512:1014:4016:4018:3219:5221:37
Analore Street 07:5310:2612:1114:4116:4118:3319:5321:38
Killeevan 08:0110:3412:1914:4916:4918:3819:5821:43
Newbliss 08:0610:3912:2414:5416:5418:4320:0321:48
Corramegan 08:0910:4212:2714:5716:5718:4620:0621:51
Lecklevera 08:1010:4312:2814:5816:5818:4720:0721:52
Cornasoo 08:1110:4412:2914:5916:5918:4820:0821:53
Three Mile House 08:1710:5112:3615:0617:0618:5320:1321:58
Monaghan Retail Park 08:2110:5512:4015:1017:1018:5720:1722:02
Monaghan Dawson Street 11:0312:4815:1817:1819:0520:2522:10
Monaghan Library 11:0612:5115:2117:2119:0820:2822:13
Monaghan Hospital 08:29s11:09s12:54s15:24s17:24s19:11s20:31s22:16s
Monaghan Bus Stn 08:3111:1112:5615:2617:2619:1320:3322:18

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Inbound

Monaghan Bus Stn 07:3009:0011:4513:1716:2017:3519:3020:35
Monaghan Library 07:3309:0611:5113:2316:2617:4119:3620:41
Monaghan Hospital 09:0911:5413:2616:2917:4419:3920:44
Monaghan Retail Park 07:3509:1111:5613:2816:3117:4619:4120:46
Three Mile House 07:4409:2012:0513:3716:4017:5519:5020:55
Cornasoo 07:4509:2112:0613:3816:4117:5619:5120:56
Lecklevera 07:4609:2212:0713:3916:4217:5719:5220:57
Corramegan 07:4809:2412:0913:4116:4417:5919:5420:59
Newbliss 07:5609:3012:1513:4916:5218:0720:0221:07
Killeevan 07:5709:3112:1613:5016:5318:0820:0321:08
Analore Street 08:0209:3612:2113:5516:5818:1320:0821:13
Clones 08:0709:4112:2614:0017:0318:1820:1321:18
Hilton Park 08:1309:4712:3214:0617:0918:2420:1921:24
Clones Golf 08:1309:4712:3214:0617:0918:2420:1921:24
Scotshouse 08:2009:5412:3914:1317:1618:3120:2621:31
Corrackan 08:2109:5512:4014:1417:1718:3220:2721:32
Treehoo 08:2209:5612:4114:1517:1818:3320:2821:33
Ballyhaise College 08:2810:0212:4714:2117:2418:3920:3421:39
Ballyhaise 08:3210:0612:5114:2517:2818:4320:3821:43
Ballyhaise Annalee Manor 08:3310:0712:5214:2617:2918:4420:3921:44
Equestrian Centre 08:3710:1112:5614:3017:3318:4820:4321:48
Cavan IT 08:4210:1613:0114:3517:3818:5320:4821:53
Cavan Cathedral 08:4310:1713:0214:3617:3918:5420:4921:54
Cavan Bus Station 08:4610:2013:0514:3917:4218:5720:5221:57
Farnham Road 08:4710:2113:0614:4017:4318:5820:5321:58
Carrickane Cavan Hospital 08:5210:2613:1114:4517:4819:0320:5822:03

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 14 June 2024

TFI Local Link Cavan Monaghan

Website