bustimes.org

177 - Newton Abbot - Ipplepen - Totnes

A bus service operated by Country Bus (Newton Abbot)

Map

Newton Abbot - Ipplepen - Totnes

Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop E) 07:20 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:10
Newton Abbot, opp ASDA 07:20 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:10
Newton Abbot Linden Terrace (SW-bound) 07:21 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:12
Newton Abbot Bradley Road (SW-bound) 07:22 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:13
East Ogwell Ogwell Cross (SW-bound) 07:24 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:15
East Ogwell Ogwell Cross (W-bound) 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:16
East Ogwell Reynell Road (W-bound) 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:17
East Ogwell Reynell Road (E-bound) 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:19
East Ogwell Ogwell Cross (E-bound) 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:19
Abbotskerswell Abbotshill Park (SW-bound) 07:25 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:53 12:48 13:53 14:48 15:53 16:48 17:23
Abbotskerswell Corn Park Road (SE-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:55 12:50 13:55 14:50 15:55 16:50 17:25
Abbotskerswell Grange Road (SE-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:55 12:50 13:55 14:50 15:55 16:50 17:25
Abbotskerswell Wilton Close (SW-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:56 12:51 13:56 14:51 15:56 16:51 17:26
Abbotskerswell Abbots Stores (NW-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:57 12:52 13:57 14:52 15:57 16:52 17:27
Abbotskerswell Beechcroft (NE-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:58 12:53 13:58 14:53 15:58 16:53 17:28
Abbotskerswell Two Mile Oak Inn (SW-bound) 07:27 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:01 12:56 14:01 14:56 16:01 16:56 17:31
Ipplepen, opp Fermoy's Garden Centre 07:27 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:01 12:56 14:01 14:56 16:01 16:56 17:31
Ipplepen Woodville Park (S-bound) 07:27 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:01 12:56 14:01 14:56 16:01 16:56 17:31
Ipplepen Parkhill Cross (S-bound) 07:28 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:02 12:57 14:02 14:57 16:02 16:57 17:32
Ipplepen Beech Drive (W-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:03 12:58 14:03 14:58 16:03 16:58 17:33
Ipplepen Orchard Drive (W-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:03 12:58 14:03 14:58 16:03 16:58 17:33
Ipplepen Crokers Way (W-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:03 12:58 14:03 14:58 16:03 16:58 17:33
Ipplepen Wellington Inn (NE-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:04 12:59 14:04 14:59 16:04 16:59 17:34
Ipplepen Caunters Close (NE-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:04 12:59 14:04 16:04 16:59
Ipplepen East Street (E-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:04 12:59 14:04 16:04 16:59
Ipplepen Cooke Drive (E-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:05 13:00 14:05 16:05 17:00
Ipplepen Wrigwell Cross (S-bound) 07:29 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:06 13:01 14:06 16:06 17:01
Uphempston Shadrack Cross (SW-bound) 07:33 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:12 13:07 14:12 16:12 17:07
Littlehempston Cross (SW-bound) 07:34 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:14 13:09 14:14 16:14 17:09
Totnes The Bourtons (S-bound) 07:37 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:16 13:11 14:16 16:16 17:11
Totnes Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel (Stop E) 07:40 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:15 14:20 16:20 17:15

Totnes - Ipplepen - Newton Abbot

Totnes Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel (Stop E) 07:45 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Bridgetown Seymour Place (NE-bound) 07:45 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Totnes The Bourtons (N-bound) 07:47 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Littlehempston Cross (NE-bound) 07:49 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
Uphempston Shadrack Cross (NE-bound) 07:51 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:26
Ipplepen Wrigwell Cross (N-bound) 07:55 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Ipplepen Beech Drive (W-bound) 07:56 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Ipplepen Orchard Drive (W-bound) 07:56 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Ipplepen Crokers Way (W-bound) 07:56 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Ipplepen Wellington Inn (NE-bound) 07:57 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 14:59 16:32 17:32
Ipplepen Caunters Close (NE-bound) 07:57 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 14:59 16:32 17:32
Ipplepen East Street (E-bound) 07:57 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 14:59 16:32 17:32
Ipplepen Cooke Drive (E-bound) 07:58 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:00 16:33 17:33
Ipplepen Parkhill Cross (N-bound) 07:59 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:01 16:34 17:34
Ipplepen Woodville Park (N-bound) 08:00 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:02 16:35 17:35
Ipplepen Fermoy's Garden Centre (N-bound) 08:01 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:03 16:36 17:36
Abbotskerswell Two Mile Oak Inn (NE-bound) 08:03 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:05 16:38 17:38
Abbotskerswell Turn Shelter (NE-bound) 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:07
Abbotskerswell Corn Park Road (SE-bound) 08:05 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:40 13:41 14:40 16:40 17:40
Abbotskerswell Grange Road (SE-bound) 08:06 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Abbotskerswell Wilton Close (SW-bound) 08:06 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:41 13:42 14:41 16:41 17:41
Abbotskerswell Abbots Stores (NW-bound) 08:08 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Abbotskerswell Beechcroft (W-bound) 08:09 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Abbotskerswell Higher Langford (N-bound) 08:10 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:45 13:46 14:45 15:08 16:45 17:45
East Ogwell Ogwell Cross (W-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48
East Ogwell Reynell Road (W-bound) 07:58 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49
East Ogwell Reynell Road (E-bound) 07:59 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50
East Ogwell Ogwell Cross (E-bound) 07:59 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50
East Ogwell Ogwell Cross (NE-bound) 08:00 08:12 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:47 13:51 14:47 15:10 16:47 17:47
Newton Abbot Bradley Road (NE-bound) 08:01 08:13 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:48 13:52 14:48 15:10 16:48 17:48
Newton Abbot Wolborough Street (E-bound) 08:03 08:14 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:49 13:53 14:49 15:11 16:49 17:49
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop E) 08:09 08:18 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:53 13:57 14:53 15:14 16:53 17:53

Timetable data from Country Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Country Bus (Newton Abbot)