🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

17B - Kelty - Crossgates

A bus service operated by Bay Travel

Map

Inbound

Crossgates, adj Mossgreen Cemetery 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Crossgates, adj Droverhall Avenue 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Crossgates Springhill Brae (opp 39) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Crossgates, adj Fairy Fa Crescent 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Crossgates, adj Hillview Crescent 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Crossgates Main Street (N-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Hill of Beath, adj Netherbeath Road 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Hill of Beath, opp Concrete Works 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Cowdenbeath, adj Westburn Avenue 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Cowdenbeath, adj Bus Depot 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Cowdenbeath, opp James Street 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Cowdenbeath South Street (adj 17) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Cowdenbeath Rae Street (adj 21) 07:15 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Cowdenbeath Birch Bank (adj 2) 07:15 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Cowdenbeath, opp Westburn Avenue 07:15 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Cowdenbeath, opp West Lane 07:15 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Woodend, opp Gardiner Place 07:17 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Cowdenbeath, opp Maxwell Crescent 07:18 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Cowdenbeath, opp Beath View Road 07:19 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Cowdenbeath, opp Hillcrest 07:20 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Cowdenbeath, adj Park Road 07:21 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Cowdenbeath, opp Milne Crescent 07:23 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Cowdenbeath, opp Young Court 07:23 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Cowdenbeath, adj St Bride's Primary School 07:23 09:07 10:06 11:07 12:06 13:07 14:06 15:07 16:06 17:07
Cowdenbeath Wardlaw Street (adj 14) 07:24 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Cowdenbeath, opp Park Avenue 07:24 09:08 10:07 11:08 12:07 13:08 14:07 15:08 16:07 17:08
Cowdenbeath, adj Pilkinham Court 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Cowdenbeath Selkirk Avenue (adj 24) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Cowdenbeath, opp The Fountain 07:25 09:11 10:08 11:11 12:08 13:11 14:08 15:11 16:08 17:11
Cowdenbeath, adj Primmer Place 07:26 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Cowdenbeath, opp Randolph Street 07:26 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Cowdenbeath, adj Paterson Lane 07:27 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Cowdenbeath, adj School Street 07:28 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Cowdenbeath, opp Railway Station 07:30 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Cowdenbeath, opp Town House 06:31 07:31 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Cowdenbeath Leuchatsbeath Drive (o/s 19) 06:32 07:32 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Cowdenbeath, adj Tulloch Court 06:33 07:33 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Cowdenbeath, adj Craigbeath Court 06:34 07:34 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Cowdenbeath, opp Southfield 06:34 07:34 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Cowdenbeath, opp Downfield 06:34 07:34 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Cowdenbeath, opp Glenfield Road 06:35 07:35 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Cowdenbeath, opp Gilmour Street 06:35 07:35 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Cowdenbeath, opp Gray Park 06:36 07:36 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Kelty, adj Netherton Farm 06:38 07:38 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Kelty, adj Muirton Terrace 06:40 07:40 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Kelty Church (adj) 06:41 07:41 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Kelty, adj Crown Hotel 06:41 07:41 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Kelty, adj Arlick Rd 06:42 07:42 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Kelty, adj Shiels Cottages 06:44 07:44 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Kelty, adj Seafar Drive 06:44 07:44 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Kelty, opp Gowanbank Farm 06:46 07:46 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Kelty, opp Westcroft Way 06:47 07:47 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31

Outbound

Kelty, adj Arlick Rd 06:43 07:43 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Kelty, adj Shiels Cottages 06:44 07:44 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Kelty, adj Seafar Drive 06:44 07:44 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Kelty, opp Gowanbank Farm 06:46 07:46 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Kelty, opp Westcroft Way 06:47 07:47 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Kelty, adj Community Centre 06:48 07:48 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Kelty, adj Primary School 06:49 07:49 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Kelty, opp Crown Hotel 06:49 07:49 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Kelty Main Street (adj 23) 06:50 07:50 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Kelty, adj War Memorial 06:50 07:50 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Kelty, opp Muirton Terrace 06:50 07:50 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Kelty, adj North Road 06:50 07:50 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Kelty Great North Road (S-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Kelty, opp Netherton Farm 06:52 07:52 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Cowdenbeath, adj Gray Park 06:54 07:54 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Cowdenbeath, adj Golf Course Road 06:55 07:55 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Cowdenbeath, adj Glenfield Road 06:55 07:55 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Cowdenbeath, adj Downfield 06:56 07:56 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Cowdenbeath, adj Southfield 06:56 07:56 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Cowdenbeath, opp Craigbeath Court 06:57 07:57 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Cowdenbeath, opp Tulloch Court 06:58 07:58 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Cowdenbeath, adj Town House 06:59 07:59 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Cowdenbeath, adj Union Street 07:00 08:00 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Cowdenbeath High Street (adj 337) 07:00 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Cowdenbeath, adj Primmer Place 07:02 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Cowdenbeath, opp Randolph Street 07:03 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Cowdenbeath, adj Paterson Lane 07:04 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Cowdenbeath, adj School Street 07:05 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Cowdenbeath Bridge Street (opp 42) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Mossmorran, adj Chemical Works 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Mossmorran, adj Beverkae Roundabout 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Mossmorran Main Street (W-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Crossgates, adj Donibristle Road End 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Crossgates, adj Mossgreen Cemetery 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Cowdenbeath, adj The Fountain 07:05 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Crossgates, adj Droverhall Avenue 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Cowdenbeath, adj Pilkinham Court 07:07 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Cowdenbeath Selkirk Avenue (adj 24) 07:08 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Cowdenbeath, adj Park Avenue 07:09 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Crossgates Springhill Brae (opp 39) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Crossgates, adj Fairy Fa Crescent 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Cowdenbeath, adj South Street 07:11 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Crossgates, adj Hillview Crescent 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Cowdenbeath South Street (adj 17) 07:11 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Cowdenbeath Rae Street (adj 21) 07:12 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Crossgates Main Street (N-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Hill of Beath, adj Netherbeath Road 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Hill of Beath, opp Concrete Works 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Bay Travel