bustimes.org

18 - City Centre - City Centre via Canton, Grand Avenue, Heol Trelai

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KL 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:30 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:12 18:32 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:40 22:20 23:00
Cardiff Bridge KR (o/s) 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:32 17:47 18:13 18:33 19:01 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:01
Riverside, opp St Davids Hospital 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:34 17:49 18:15 18:35 19:03 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:02
Canton, after Wyndham Crescent 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:36 17:51 18:17 18:37 19:05 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:24 23:03
Canton, before Albert Street 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:37 17:52 18:18 18:38 19:06 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:25 23:04
Canton Police Station (nr former) 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 17:54 18:19 18:39 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:26 23:05
Canton, before Radnor Court 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 17:54 18:19 18:39 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:26 23:05
Canton, after Clive Road 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 17:55 18:20 18:40 19:08 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:27 23:06
Canton, before Wessex St 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 17:56 18:21 18:41 19:09 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:28 23:07
Victoria Park 3 (at) 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 17:57 18:22 18:42 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:29 23:08
Canton, before Windway Road 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 17:58 18:23 18:43 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:30 23:09
Canton, before Ely Bridge 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 17:58 18:23 18:43 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:30 23:09
Caerau, after Colin Way 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 18:00 18:24 18:44 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:53 22:31 23:10
Ely, after Highmead Road 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 18:02 18:25 18:45 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:13 21:55 22:32 23:11
Ely, before St Davids Crescent 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 18:02 18:26 18:46 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:14 21:55 22:33 23:12
Ely, before Red House Road 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 18:04 18:27 18:47 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:57 22:34 23:13
Ely, after Howell Road 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 18:05 18:28 18:48 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:58 22:35 23:14
Ely, opp St Francis Centre 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 18:05 18:28 18:48 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:58 22:35 23:14
Ely, before Foxglove Close 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 18:06 18:29 18:49 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:17 21:58 22:35 23:15
Ely, before Parker Road 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 18:06 18:29 18:49 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:17 21:59 22:36 23:15
Ely, before Mcdonald Rd 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 18:07 18:29 18:49 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:17 21:59 22:36 23:15
Ely, before Penmark Rd 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 18:08 18:30 18:50 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:18 22:00 22:37 23:16
Ely, nr Western Cemetery 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 18:08 18:31 18:51 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 22:00 22:37 23:17
Capel Llanilltern, opp Green Farm Close 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 18:10 18:32 18:52 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:01 22:38 23:18
Ely, before Cambria Road 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 18:10 18:32 18:52 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:02 22:39 23:18
Caerau, after Cyntwell Avenue 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 18:12 18:34 18:54 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:03 22:40 23:20
Caerau, after Cyntwell Avenue 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 18:13 18:35 18:55 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:23
Caerau, o/s Ty Newydd Ely Stop 2 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 18:13 18:35 18:55 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:40 23:20
Caerau, after Heol-y-Gaer 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 18:14 18:36 18:56 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:41 23:21
Caerau, after Home Guard Club 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 18:16 18:38 18:58 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:43 23:23
Caerau, before Newgale Place 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 18:16 18:38 18:58 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:43 23:23
Caerau, before Heol Pennar 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 18:17 18:39 18:59 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:44 23:23
Caerau, before Haverford Way 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 18:18 18:40 19:00 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:45 23:24
Caerau, after Narberth Road 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 18:20 18:42 19:02 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:10 22:47 23:26
Ely, after Grand Avenue 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 18:22 18:44 19:04 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:12 22:49 23:27
Ely, after Heol-y-Felin 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 18:22 18:44 19:04 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:12 22:49 23:27
Ely Legion (o/s former) 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 18:22 18:44 19:04 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:12 22:49 23:28
Canton, after Ely Bridge 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 18:23 18:45 19:05 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:13 22:50 23:29
Canton, before Windway Road 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 18:24 18:46 19:06 19:34 20:14 20:54 21:34 22:14 22:51 23:30
Victoria Park 2 (o/s) 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 18:25 18:47 19:07 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:35 22:15 22:52 23:31
Canton, after Nesta Road 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:06 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 18:26 18:47 19:07 19:35 20:15 20:55 21:35 22:15 22:52 23:31
Canton, before Clive Road 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:07 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 18:27 18:48 19:08 19:36 20:16 20:56 21:36 22:16 22:53 23:32
Canton, o/s Radnor Court 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:08 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 18:28 18:49 19:09 19:37 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:17 22:54 23:33
Canton Police Station (o/s former) 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18 22:55 23:34
Canton, before Albert Street 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:19 22:55
Canton, before Wyndham Crescent 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:39 22:20 22:56
Riverside, o/s St Davids Hospital 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:22 22:58
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KL 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 18:41 18:59 19:19 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:30 23:04

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus