bustimes.org

18 - City Centre - City Centre via Canton, Grand Avenue, Heol Trelai

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KL 05:25 06:30 06:42 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 then every 10 minutes until 17:05 17:15 17:25 then every 10 minutes until 17:55 18:10 then every 20 minutes until 19:50 20:15 20:45 21:20 22:00 23:00 23:30
Cardiff Bridge KR (o/s) 05:26 06:31 06:43 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:56 18:11 19:51 20:16 20:46 21:21 22:01 23:01 23:31
Riverside, opp St Davids Hospital 05:28 06:33 06:45 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:39 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:59 18:14 19:54 20:18 20:48 21:23 22:03 23:03 23:33
Canton, after Wyndham Crescent 05:29 06:34 06:46 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:41 17:11 17:21 17:31 18:01 18:16 19:56 20:20 20:50 21:25 22:05 23:05 23:35
Canton, before Albert Street 05:31 06:36 06:48 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 17:11 17:21 17:31 18:01 18:16 19:56 20:21 20:51 21:26 22:06 23:06 23:36
Canton Police Station (nr former) 05:33 06:07 06:38 06:50 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 17:13 17:23 17:33 18:03 18:18 19:58 20:22 20:52 21:27 22:07 23:07 23:37
Canton, before Radnor Court 05:33 06:07 06:38 06:50 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 17:13 17:23 17:33 18:03 18:18 19:58 20:22 20:52 21:27 22:07 23:07 23:37
Canton, after Clive Road 05:34 06:08 06:39 06:51 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 17:14 17:24 17:34 18:04 18:19 19:59 20:23 20:53 21:28 22:08 23:08 23:38
Canton, before Wessex St 05:35 06:09 06:40 06:52 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 17:15 17:25 17:35 18:05 18:20 20:00 20:24 20:54 21:29 22:09 23:09 23:39
Victoria Park 3 (at) 05:36 06:10 06:41 06:53 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 17:16 17:26 17:36 18:06 18:21 20:01 20:25 20:55 21:30 22:10 23:10 23:40
Canton, before Windway Road 05:37 06:11 06:42 06:54 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 17:17 17:27 17:37 18:07 18:22 20:02 20:26 20:56 21:31 22:11 23:11 23:41
Canton, before Ely Bridge 05:38 06:12 06:42 06:54 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 17:17 17:27 17:37 18:07 18:22 20:02 20:26 20:56 21:31 22:11 23:11 23:41
Caerau, after Colin Way 05:39 06:13 06:43 06:55 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 17:18 17:28 17:38 18:08 18:23 20:03 20:28 20:58 21:33 22:13 23:13 23:43
Ely, after Highmead Road 05:40 06:14 06:44 06:56 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 17:19 17:29 17:39 18:09 18:24 20:04 20:29 20:59 21:34 22:14 23:14 23:44
Ely, before St Davids Crescent 05:41 06:15 06:45 06:57 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 17:20 17:30 17:40 18:10 18:25 20:05 20:30 21:00 21:35 22:15 23:15 23:45
Ely, before Red House Road 05:42 06:16 06:46 06:58 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 17:21 17:31 17:41 18:11 18:26 20:06 20:31 21:01 21:36 22:16 23:16 23:46
Ely, after Howell Road 05:44 06:18 06:47 06:59 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 17:22 17:32 17:42 18:12 18:27 20:07 20:32 21:02 21:37 22:17 23:17 23:47
Ely, opp St Francis Centre 05:44 06:18 06:47 06:59 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 17:22 17:32 17:42 18:12 18:27 20:07 20:32 21:02 21:37 22:17 23:17 23:47
Ely, before Foxglove Close 05:45 06:19 06:48 07:00 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 17:23 17:33 17:43 18:13 18:28 20:08 20:33 21:03 21:38 22:18 23:18 23:48
Ely, before Parker Road 05:46 06:20 06:49 07:01 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:53 17:23 17:33 17:43 18:13 18:28 20:08 20:33 21:03 21:38 22:18 23:18 23:48
Ely, before Mcdonald Rd 05:47 06:21 06:50 07:02 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:54 17:24 17:34 17:44 18:14 18:29 20:09 20:33 21:03 21:38 22:18 23:18 23:48
Ely, before Penmark Rd 05:47 06:21 06:50 07:02 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 17:25 17:35 17:45 18:15 18:30 20:10 20:34 21:04 21:39 22:19 23:19 23:49
Ely, nr Western Cemetery 05:48 06:22 06:51 07:03 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:55 17:25 17:35 17:45 18:15 18:30 20:10 20:35 21:05 21:40 22:20 23:20 23:50
Capel Llanilltern, opp Green Farm Close 05:49 06:23 06:52 07:04 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 17:27 17:37 17:47 18:17 18:32 20:12 20:36 21:06 21:41 22:21 23:21 23:51
Ely, before Cambria Road 05:50 06:24 06:53 07:05 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:57 17:27 17:37 17:47 18:17 18:32 20:12 20:36 21:06 21:41 22:21 23:21 23:51
Caerau, after Cyntwell Avenue 05:51 06:25 06:54 07:06 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 17:29 17:39 17:49 18:19 18:34 20:14 20:38 21:08 21:43 22:23 23:23 23:53
Caerau, after Cyntwell Avenue 09:01 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:21 18:36 20:16 20:39 21:09 21:44 22:24 23:24 23:54
Caerau, o/s Ty Newydd Ely Stop 2 05:52 06:26 06:55 07:07 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:01 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:21 18:36 20:16 20:39 21:09 21:44 22:24 23:24 23:54
Caerau, after Heol-y-Gaer 05:53 06:27 06:56 07:08 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:02 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:22 18:37 20:17 20:40 21:10 21:45 22:25 23:25 23:55
Caerau, after Home Guard Club 05:55 06:29 06:58 07:10 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:04 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:24 18:39 20:19 20:42 21:12 21:47 22:27 23:27 23:57
Caerau, before Newgale Place 05:55 06:29 06:59 07:11 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:24 18:39 20:19 20:42 21:12 21:47 22:27 23:27 23:57
Caerau, before Heol Pennar 05:56 06:30 07:00 07:12 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:25 18:40 20:20 20:42 21:12 21:47 22:27 23:27 23:57
Caerau, before Haverford Way 05:57 06:31 07:01 07:13 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:26 18:41 20:21 20:43 21:13 21:48 22:28 23:28 23:58
Caerau, after Narberth Road 05:58 06:32 07:02 07:14 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:08 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:28 18:43 20:23 20:44 21:14 21:49 22:29 23:29 23:59
Ely, after Grand Avenue 05:59 06:33 07:04 07:16 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:10 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:30 18:45 20:25 20:45 21:15 21:50 22:30 23:30 00:00
Ely, after Heol-y-Felin 05:59 06:33 07:04 07:16 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:10 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:30 18:45 20:25 20:45 21:15 21:50 22:30 23:30 00:00
Ely Legion (o/s former) 06:00 06:34 07:05 07:17 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:30 18:45 20:25 20:45 21:15 21:50 22:30 23:30 00:00
Canton, after Ely Bridge 06:01 06:35 07:06 07:18 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:31 18:46 20:26 20:46 21:16 21:51 22:31 23:31 00:01
Canton, before Windway Road 06:02 06:36 07:07 07:19 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:32 18:47 20:27 20:47 21:17 21:52 22:32 23:32 00:02
Victoria Park 2 (o/s) 06:03 06:37 07:08 07:20 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:33 18:48 20:28 20:48 21:18 21:53 22:33 23:33 00:03
Canton, after Nesta Road 06:04 06:38 07:09 07:21 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:13 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:33 18:48 20:28 20:48 21:18 21:53 22:33 23:33 00:03
Canton, before Clive Road 06:05 06:39 07:10 07:22 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:14 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:34 18:49 20:29 20:49 21:19 21:54 22:34 23:34 00:04
Canton, o/s Radnor Court 06:06 06:40 07:11 07:23 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:15 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:35 18:50 20:30 20:50 21:20 21:55 22:35 23:35 00:05
Canton Police Station (o/s former) 06:07 06:41 07:12 07:24 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:17 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:37 18:52 20:32 20:51 21:21 21:56 22:36 23:36 00:06
Canton, before Albert Street 06:09 06:43 07:15 07:27 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:18 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:38 18:53 20:33 20:51 21:21 22:36
Canton, before Wyndham Crescent 06:11 06:45 07:18 07:30 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:20 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:40 18:55 20:35 20:52 21:22 22:37
Riverside, o/s St Davids Hospital 06:13 06:47 07:21 07:33 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:23 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:43 18:58 20:38 20:54 21:24 22:39
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KG 06:15 06:49 07:24 07:36 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:04 20:44 20:58 21:28 22:43

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus