bustimes.org

18 - Dudley - Netherton - Old Hill - Cradley Heath - Timbertree - Merry Hill

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Dudley - Merry Hill

Dudley Bus Station (Stand J) 04:57 05:47 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:42 then every 30 minutes until 14:42 15:12 then every 30 minutes until 17:12 17:42 18:30 then hourly until 23:30
Dudley, after Flood St 04:58 05:48 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:43 14:43 15:13 17:13 17:43 18:31 23:31
Dudley, after Vicar St 04:58 05:48 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:43 14:43 15:13 17:13 17:43 18:31 23:31
Blowers Green, opp The Lamp Tavern 04:59 05:49 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:44 14:44 15:14 17:14 17:44 18:32 23:32
Blowers Green, after Queen's Cross 05:00 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:45 14:45 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:33 23:33
Blowers Green, opp Gammage St 05:00 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:45 14:45 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:33 23:33
Blowers Green, before Duncan Edwards Way 05:01 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:46 14:46 15:16 17:16 17:46 18:34 23:34
Blowers Green, adj The Sling 05:02 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:20 07:47 14:47 15:17 17:17 17:47 18:35 23:35
Baptist End, opp Simms Lane 05:02 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:20 07:47 14:47 15:17 17:17 17:47 18:35 23:35
Netherton, adj Archhill St 05:03 05:53 06:18 06:48 07:21 07:48 14:48 15:18 17:18 17:48 18:36 23:36
Netherton, opp Church Rd 05:04 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:22 07:49 14:49 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:37 23:37
Netherton, opp Bishton Grove 05:04 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:22 07:49 14:49 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:37 23:37
Darby End, opp Washington St 05:05 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:23 07:50 14:50 15:20 17:20 17:50 18:38 23:38
Darby End, opp Saltwells Rd 05:06 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:24 07:51 14:51 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:39 23:39
Darby End, opp Molyneux Rd 05:06 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:25 07:51 14:51 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:39 23:39
Brickhouse Farm, adj Cox's Lane 05:07 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:26 07:52 14:52 15:22 17:22 17:52 18:40 23:40
Old Hill, opp Highland Road 05:08 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:27 07:53 14:53 15:23 17:23 17:53 18:41 23:41
Haden Hill, adj Claremont St 05:08 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:27 07:53 14:53 15:23 17:23 17:53 18:41 23:41
Haden Hill, opp Newtown St 05:08 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:27 07:53 14:53 15:23 17:23 17:53 18:41 23:41
Cradley Heath, opp Spinners End 05:09 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:28 07:54 14:54 15:24 17:24 17:54 18:42 23:42
Cradley Heath, opp Tesco 05:09 05:59 06:24 06:55 07:29 07:55 14:55 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:42 23:42
Cradley Heath, adj Market 05:10 06:00 06:25 06:56 07:30 07:56 14:56 15:26 17:26 17:56 18:43 23:43
Cradley Heath, opp Station St 05:11 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:31 07:56 14:56 15:26 17:26 17:56 18:44 23:44
Cradley Heath, after Congreaves Rd 05:11 06:01 06:26 06:57 07:32 07:57 14:57 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:44 23:44
Cradley, adj Surfeit Hill 05:12 06:02 06:27 06:58 07:32 07:58 14:58 15:28 17:28 17:58 18:45 23:45
Cradley, adj Timbertree Estate 05:12 06:02 06:27 06:58 07:33 07:58 14:58 15:28 17:28 17:58 18:45 23:45
Haden Hill, before Newland Gardens 05:13 06:03 06:28 06:59 07:33 07:59 14:59 15:29 17:29 17:59 18:46 23:46
Haden Hill, adj Coppice Rd 05:13 06:03 06:28 07:00 07:35 08:00 15:00 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:46 23:46
Haden Hill, adj Mill Rd 05:14 06:04 06:29 07:01 07:36 08:01 15:01 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:47 23:47
Cradley, adj Corngreaves Rd 05:15 06:05 06:30 07:02 07:37 08:02 15:02 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:48 23:48
Timbertree, adj Banner's Lane 05:16 06:06 06:31 07:04 07:39 08:04 15:04 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:49 23:49
Colley Gate Butchers Lane (NW-bound) 05:17 06:07 06:32 07:05 07:40 08:05 15:05 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:50 23:50
Colley Gate, opp Littlehill Crescent 05:18 06:08 06:33 07:06 07:41 08:06 15:06 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:51 23:51
Colley Gate, adj Middletree Rd 05:19 06:09 06:34 07:07 07:42 08:07 15:07 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:52 23:52
Netherend, opp Wesley Avenue 05:19 06:09 06:34 07:07 07:42 08:07 15:07 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:52 23:52
Netherend, adj Blaenwern Drive 05:20 06:10 06:35 07:08 07:43 08:08 15:08 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:53 23:53
Netherend, opp Mogul Lane 05:21 06:11 06:36 07:09 07:44 08:09 15:09 15:40 17:40 18:09 18:54 23:54
Netherend Square (opp) 05:21 06:11 06:37 07:10 07:45 08:10 15:10 15:40 17:40 18:10 18:54 23:54
Netherend Lane (after) 05:21 06:11 06:37 07:10 07:45 08:10 15:10 15:41 17:41 18:10 18:54 23:54
Netherend, opp Stour Hill 05:22 06:12 06:38 07:11 07:46 08:11 15:11 15:42 17:42 18:11 18:55 23:55
Netherend, opp New St 05:22 06:12 06:38 07:11 07:46 08:11 15:11 15:42 17:42 18:11 18:55 23:55
Quarry Bank, opp East St 05:23 06:13 06:39 07:12 07:47 08:12 15:12 15:43 17:43 18:12 18:56 23:56
Quarry Bank, opp Maughan St 05:24 06:14 06:40 07:13 07:48 08:13 15:13 15:44 17:44 18:13 18:57 23:57
Quarry Bank, after Sun St 05:24 06:14 06:41 07:14 07:49 08:14 15:14 15:45 17:45 18:14 18:57 23:57
Merry Hill, adj Two Woods Lane 05:25 06:15 06:42 07:15 07:50 08:15 15:15 15:46 17:46 18:15 18:58 23:58
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand G) 05:27 06:17 06:44 07:17 07:52 08:17 15:17 15:49 17:49 18:17 19:00 00:00

Merry Hill - Dudley

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand G) 06:27 then every 30 minutes until 18:27 19:05 then hourly until 23:05
Merry Hill, opp Two Woods Lane 06:27 18:27 19:05 23:05
Quarry Bank, before Sun St 06:29 18:29 19:07 23:07
Quarry Bank, adj Maughan St 06:29 18:29 19:07 23:07
Quarry Bank, adj East St 06:30 18:30 19:08 23:08
Netherend, adj New St 06:31 18:31 19:09 23:09
Netherend, adj Stour Hill 06:31 18:31 19:09 23:09
Netherend Lane (before) 06:32 18:32 19:10 23:10
Netherend, adj Mogul Lane 06:32 18:32 19:10 23:10
Netherend, opp Blaenwern Drive 06:33 18:33 19:11 23:11
Netherend, adj Wesley Avenue 06:34 18:34 19:12 23:12
Colley Gate, opp Middletree Rd 06:35 18:35 19:13 23:13
Colley Gate, adj Littlehill Crescent 06:35 18:35 19:13 23:13
Colley Gate, opp Hillbank Rd 06:36 18:36 19:14 23:14
Timbertree, opp Banner's Lane 06:37 18:37 19:15 23:15
Cradley, opp Corngreaves Rd 06:39 18:39 19:16 23:16
Haden Hill, opp Mill Rd 06:40 18:40 19:17 23:17
Haden Hill, opp Coppice Rd 06:41 18:41 19:18 23:18
Haden Hill, after Newland Gardens 06:42 18:42 19:19 23:19
Cradley, opp Timbertree Estate 06:42 18:42 19:20 23:20
Cradley, opp Surfeit Hill 06:43 18:43 19:20 23:20
Cradley Heath, opp Congreaves Rd 06:44 18:44 19:21 23:21
Cradley Heath, before Five Ways 06:44 18:44 19:22 23:22
Cradley Heath, opp Market 06:45 18:45 19:23 23:23
Cradley Heath, before Tesco 06:46 18:46 19:23 23:23
Cradley Heath, adj Spinners End 06:47 18:47 19:24 23:24
Haden Hill, adj Newtown St 06:47 18:47 19:24 23:24
Haden Hill, opp Claremont St 06:48 18:48 19:25 23:25
Old Hill, adj Highland Road 06:48 18:48 19:25 23:25
Old Hill, opp Ash Street 06:49 18:49 19:26 23:26
Brickhouse Farm, opp Cox's Lane 06:49 18:49 19:26 23:26
Darby End, adj Molyneux Rd 06:50 18:50 19:27 23:27
Darby End, adj Saltwells Rd 06:50 18:50 19:27 23:27
Darby End, adj Washington St 06:51 18:51 19:28 23:28
Netherton, adj Bishton Grove 06:52 18:52 19:29 23:29
Netherton, adj Church Rd 06:53 18:53 19:30 23:30
Netherton, opp Archhill St 06:53 18:53 19:30 23:30
Baptist End, adj Simms Lane 06:54 18:54 19:31 23:31
Blowers Green, opp The Sling 06:55 18:55 19:32 23:32
Netherton, before Duncan Edwards Way 06:55 18:55 19:32 23:32
Blowers Green, after Duncan Edwards Way 06:56 18:56 19:33 23:33
Blowers Green, adj Gammage St 06:56 18:56 19:33 23:33
Blowers Green, before Queen's Cross 06:57 18:57 19:34 23:34
Dudley, adj Stafford St 06:58 18:58 19:35 23:35
Dudley, opp Flood St 07:00 19:00 19:37 23:37
Dudley, adj Churchill Centre 07:01 19:01 19:38 23:38
Dudley Bus Station (Stand J) 07:02 19:02 19:39 23:39

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 8 March 2021

National Express West Midlands