🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

18 - Dudley - Merry Hill via Cradley Heath

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Dudley - Merry Hill via Cradley Heath

Dudley Bus Station (Stand J) 09:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30 then hourly until 23:30
Dudley, after Flood St 09:31 17:31 18:31 23:31
Dudley, after Vicar St 09:31 17:31 18:31 23:31
Blowers Green, opp The Lamp Tavern 09:32 17:32 18:32 23:32
Blowers Green, after Queen's Cross 09:33 17:33 18:33 23:33
Blowers Green, opp Gammage St 09:33 17:33 18:33 23:33
Blowers Green, before Duncan Edwards Way 09:34 17:34 18:34 23:34
Blowers Green, adj The Sling 09:35 17:35 18:35 23:35
Baptist End, opp Simms Lane 09:35 17:35 18:35 23:35
Netherton, adj Archhill St 09:36 17:36 18:36 23:36
Netherton, opp Church Rd 09:37 17:37 18:37 23:37
Netherton, opp Bishton Grove 09:37 17:37 18:37 23:37
Darby End, opp Washington St 09:38 17:38 18:38 23:38
Darby End, opp Saltwells Rd 09:39 17:39 18:39 23:39
Darby End, opp Molyneux Rd 09:39 17:39 18:39 23:39
Brickhouse Farm, adj Cox's Lane 09:40 17:40 18:40 23:40
Old Hill Cross (after) 09:41 17:41 18:41 23:41
Haden Hill, adj Claremont St 09:41 17:41 18:41 23:41
Haden Hill, opp Newtown St 09:41 17:41 18:41 23:41
Cradley Heath, opp Spinners End 09:42 17:42 18:42 23:42
Cradley Heath, opp Tesco 09:43 17:43 18:42 23:42
Cradley Heath, adj Market 09:44 17:44 18:43 23:43
Cradley Heath Station St 09:44 17:44 18:44 23:44
Cradley Heath, after Congreaves Rd 09:45 17:45 18:44 23:44
Cradley, adj Surfeit Hill 09:46 17:46 18:45 23:45
Cradley, adj Timbertree Estate 09:46 17:46 18:45 23:45
Haden Hill, before Newland Gardens 09:47 17:47 18:46 23:46
Haden Hill, adj Coppice Rd 09:48 17:48 18:46 23:46
Haden Hill, adj Mill Rd 09:49 17:49 18:47 23:47
Cradley, adj Corngreaves Rd 09:50 17:50 18:48 23:48
Timbertree, adj Banner's Lane 09:52 17:52 18:49 23:49
Colley Gate Butchers Lane (NW-bound) 09:53 17:53 18:50 23:50
Colley Gate, opp Littlehill Crescent 09:54 17:54 18:51 23:51
Colley Gate, adj Middletree Rd 09:55 17:55 18:52 23:52
Netherend, opp Wesley Avenue 09:55 17:55 18:52 23:52
Netherend, adj Blaenwern Drive 09:56 17:56 18:53 23:53
Netherend, opp Mogul Lane 09:57 17:57 18:54 23:54
Netherend Square (opp) 09:57 17:57 18:54 23:54
Netherend Lane (after) 09:58 17:58 18:54 23:54
Netherend, opp Stour Hill 09:58 17:58 18:55 23:55
Netherend, opp New St 09:59 17:59 18:55 23:55
Quarry Bank, opp East St 09:59 17:59 18:56 23:56
Quarry Bank, opp Maughan St 10:00 18:00 18:57 23:57
Quarry Bank, after Sun St 10:01 18:01 18:57 23:57
Merry Hill, adj Two Woods Lane 10:02 18:02 18:58 23:58
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand G) 10:04 18:04 19:00 00:00

Merry Hill - Dudley via Cradley Heath

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand G) 09:47 then hourly until 17:47 19:05 then hourly until 23:05
Merry Hill, opp Two Woods Lane 09:47 17:47 19:05 23:05
Quarry Bank, before Sun St 09:49 17:49 19:07 23:07
Quarry Bank, adj Maughan St 09:49 17:49 19:07 23:07
Quarry Bank, adj East St 09:50 17:50 19:08 23:08
Netherend, adj New St 09:51 17:51 19:09 23:09
Netherend, adj Stour Hill 09:51 17:51 19:09 23:09
Netherend Lane (before) 09:52 17:52 19:10 23:10
Netherend, adj Mogul Lane 09:52 17:52 19:10 23:10
Netherend, opp Blaenwern Drive 09:53 17:53 19:11 23:11
Netherend, adj Wesley Avenue 09:54 17:54 19:12 23:12
Colley Gate, opp Middletree Rd 09:55 17:55 19:13 23:13
Colley Gate, adj Littlehill Crescent 09:55 17:55 19:13 23:13
Colley Gate, opp Hillbank Rd 09:56 17:56 19:14 23:14
Timbertree, opp Banner's Lane 09:57 17:57 19:15 23:15
Cradley, opp Corngreaves Rd 09:59 17:59 19:16 23:16
Haden Hill, opp Mill Rd 10:00 18:00 19:17 23:17
Haden Hill, opp Coppice Rd 10:01 18:01 19:18 23:18
Haden Hill, after Newland Gardens 10:02 18:02 19:19 23:19
Cradley, opp Timbertree Estate 10:02 18:02 19:20 23:20
Cradley, opp Surfeit Hill 10:03 18:03 19:20 23:20
Cradley Heath Congreaves Rd 10:04 18:04 19:21 23:21
Cradley Heath, before Five Ways 10:04 18:04 19:22 23:22
Cradley Heath, opp Market 10:05 18:05 19:23 23:23
Cradley Heath Tesco 10:06 18:06 19:23 23:23
Cradley Heath, adj Spinners End 10:07 18:07 19:24 23:24
Haden Hill, adj Newtown St 10:07 18:07 19:24 23:24
Haden Hill, opp Claremont St 10:08 18:08 19:25 23:25
Old Hill Cross (before) 10:08 18:08 19:25 23:25
Old Hill Cross (after) 10:09 18:09 19:26 23:26
Brickhouse Farm, opp Cox's Lane 10:09 18:09 19:26 23:26
Darby End, adj Molyneux Rd 10:10 18:10 19:27 23:27
Darby End, adj Saltwells Rd 10:10 18:10 19:27 23:27
Darby End, adj Washington St 10:11 18:11 19:28 23:28
Netherton, adj Bishton Grove 10:12 18:12 19:29 23:29
Netherton, adj Church Rd 10:13 18:13 19:30 23:30
Netherton, opp Archhill St 10:13 18:13 19:30 23:30
Baptist End, adj Simms Lane 10:14 18:14 19:31 23:31
Blowers Green, opp The Sling 10:15 18:15 19:32 23:32
Netherton, before Duncan Edwards Way 10:15 18:15 19:32 23:32
Blowers Green, after Duncan Edwards Way 10:16 18:16 19:33 23:33
Blowers Green, adj Gammage St 10:16 18:16 19:33 23:33
Blowers Green, before Queen's Cross 10:17 18:17 19:34 23:34
Dudley, adj Stafford St 10:18 18:18 19:35 23:35
Dudley, opp Flood St 10:20 18:20 19:37 23:37
Dudley Churchill Centre 10:21 18:21 19:38 23:38
Dudley Bus Station (Stand J) 10:22 18:22 19:39 23:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands