🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

18 - Dundee - Kirkton

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Outbound

Dundee Nethergate (Stop 1) then every 10 minutes until 19:53 then every 30 minutes until 21:53
Dundee, opp Overgate 19:54 21:54
Dundee, nr Bell Street 05:03 05:43 06:08 06:25 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:21 07:26 17:36 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:57 21:57
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 3) 05:05 05:45 06:10 06:27 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:23 07:28 17:38 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:59 21:59
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 3) 05:08 05:48 06:13 06:30 06:55 07:10 07:20 07:27 07:32 17:42 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:29 20:01 22:01
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 3) 05:09 05:49 06:14 06:31 06:56 07:11 07:21 07:28 07:33 17:43 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:02 22:02
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 05:10 05:50 06:15 06:32 06:57 07:12 07:22 07:29 07:34 17:44 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:03 22:03
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 05:11 05:51 06:16 06:33 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:30 07:35 17:45 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:04 22:04
Stobswell, nr Alexander Street 05:11 05:51 06:16 06:33 06:58 07:14 07:24 07:31 07:36 17:46 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:05 22:05
Stobswell, nr Fairbairn Street 05:13 05:53 06:18 06:35 07:00 07:16 07:26 07:33 07:38 17:48 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:07 22:07
Stobswell, opp Strathmore Street 05:13 05:53 06:18 06:35 07:00 07:16 07:26 07:33 07:38 17:48 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:07 22:07
Stobswell, nr Fleming Gardens 05:14 05:54 06:19 06:36 07:01 07:17 07:27 07:34 07:39 17:49 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:08 22:08
Fairmuir, nr Arklay Street 05:14 05:54 06:19 06:36 07:01 07:17 07:27 07:34 07:39 17:49 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:08 22:08
Fairmuir, at Hindmarsh Avenue 05:15 05:55 06:20 06:37 07:02 07:18 07:28 07:35 07:40 17:50 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:09 22:09
Fairmuir, at Provost Road 05:15 05:55 06:20 06:37 07:02 07:18 07:28 07:35 07:40 17:50 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:09 22:09
Fairmuir, at Fairfield Street 05:16 05:56 06:21 06:38 07:03 07:19 07:29 07:36 07:41 17:51 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:10 22:10
Fairmuir, at Park Road 05:17 05:57 06:22 06:39 07:04 07:20 07:30 07:37 07:42 17:52 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:10 22:10
Fairmuir, opp Downie Park 05:17 05:57 06:22 06:39 07:04 07:20 07:30 07:37 07:42 17:52 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:11 22:11
Fairmuir, at Kingsway College 05:18 05:58 06:23 06:40 07:05 07:21 07:31 07:38 07:43 17:53 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:11 22:11
Kirkton, at Mctaggart Centre 05:18 05:58 06:23 06:40 07:05 07:21 07:31 07:38 07:43 17:53 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:12 22:12
Kirkton, nr Gillburn Circle 05:19 05:59 06:24 06:41 07:06 07:22 07:32 07:39 07:44 17:54 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:12 22:12
Kirkton, nr Beauly Avenue 05:19 05:59 06:24 06:41 07:06 07:22 07:32 07:39 07:44 17:54 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:13 22:13
Kirkton, adj Claverhouse Road 05:20 06:00 06:25 06:42 07:07 07:23 07:33 07:40 07:45 17:55 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:13 22:13
Kirkton, nr Old Glamis Road 05:20 06:00 06:25 06:42 07:07 07:23 07:33 07:40 07:45 17:55 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:13 22:13
Kirkton, at Beauly Avenue 05:20 06:00 06:25 06:42 07:07 07:23 07:33 07:40 07:45 17:55 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:13 22:13
Kirkton, opp Balgowan Place 05:21 06:01 06:26 06:43 07:08 07:24 07:34 07:41 07:46 17:56 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:14 22:14
Kirkton, opp Balgowan Square 05:21 06:01 06:26 06:43 07:08 07:24 07:34 07:41 07:46 17:56 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:15 22:15
Kirkton, nr Dunmore Street 05:22 06:02 06:27 06:44 07:09 07:25 07:35 07:42 07:47 17:57 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:15 22:15
Kirkton, at Asda 05:23 06:03 06:28 06:45 07:10 07:26 07:36 07:43 07:48 17:58 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:16 22:16

Inbound

Kirkton, at Asda 05:23 06:03 06:28 06:55 07:15 07:28 then every 10 minutes until 17:28 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:50 then every 30 minutes until 22:20
Kirkton Crescent (at) 05:23 06:03 06:28 06:55 07:15 07:28 17:28 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:50 22:20
Kirkton, opp Dunmore Street 05:23 06:03 06:28 06:55 07:15 07:28 17:28 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:50 22:20
Kirkton, at Balgowan Square 05:24 06:04 06:29 06:56 07:16 07:29 17:29 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:51 22:21
Kirkton, at Balgowan Place 05:24 06:04 06:29 06:56 07:16 07:29 17:29 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:51 22:21
Kirkton, nr Helmsdale Avenue 05:25 06:05 06:30 06:57 07:17 07:30 17:30 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:52 22:22
Kirkton, adj Old Glamis Road 05:25 06:05 06:30 06:57 07:17 07:30 17:30 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:52 22:22
Kirkton, nr Claverhouse Road 05:25 06:05 06:30 06:57 07:18 07:31 17:31 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:52 22:22
Kirkton, opp McTaggart Centre 05:26 06:06 06:31 06:58 07:19 07:32 17:32 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:53 22:23
Fairmuir, opp Kingsway College 05:27 06:07 06:32 06:59 07:20 07:33 17:33 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:54 22:24
Fairmuir, at Downie Park 05:28 06:08 06:33 07:00 07:20 07:33 17:33 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:55 22:25
Fairmuir, opp Park Road 05:28 06:08 06:33 07:00 07:20 07:33 17:33 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:55 22:25
Fairmuir, at Balgray Street 05:28 06:08 06:33 07:00 07:21 07:34 17:34 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:55 22:25
Fairmuir, at Balgray Place 05:29 06:09 06:34 07:01 07:22 07:35 17:35 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:56 22:26
Fairmuir, at Graham Street 05:29 06:09 06:34 07:01 07:22 07:35 17:35 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:56 22:26
Fairmuir, at Cardross Street 05:30 06:10 06:35 07:02 07:23 07:36 17:36 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:57 22:27
Stobswell, nr Sandeman Street 05:31 06:11 06:36 07:03 07:24 07:37 17:37 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:58 22:28
Stobswell, nr Strathmore Street 05:31 06:11 06:36 07:03 07:24 07:37 17:37 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:58 22:28
Stobswell, at Tannadice Street 05:32 06:12 06:37 07:04 07:25 07:38 17:38 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:59 22:29
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 05:33 06:13 06:38 07:05 07:27 07:40 17:40 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00 22:30
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 05:33 06:13 06:38 07:05 07:27 07:40 17:40 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:51 19:11 19:31 20:01 22:31
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 05:34 06:14 06:39 07:07 07:29 07:42 17:42 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:02 22:32
Dundee, opp Post Office 07:08 07:31 07:44 17:44 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:04 22:34
Dundee, at Murraygate 05:36 06:16 06:41
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 05:37 06:17 06:42
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 05:38 06:18 06:43
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 05:39 06:19 06:44
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 1) 05:39 06:19 06:44
Dundee, opp Overgate 05:40 06:20 06:45
Dundee, nr Bell Street 05:41 06:21 06:46 07:10 07:33 07:46 17:46 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:06 22:36
Dundee, at West Marketgait 20:08 22:38
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 2) 20:10 22:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee