bustimes.org

18 - Dundee - Kirkton

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Dundee - Kirkton

Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 2) then every 12 minutes untilthen every 15 minutes untilthen every 15 minutes until19:53then every 30 minutes until21:53
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 1) 19:5421:54
Dundee, opp Overgate 19:5521:55
Dundee, nr Bell Street 05:3505:5506:1006:3106:4607:1507:3507:4508:0008:1508:2508:3808:5309:0509:2009:3509:4615:1016:1016:2216:3517:5018:1018:3518:5619:2619:5721:57
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 3) 05:3705:5706:1206:3306:4807:1707:3707:4708:0208:1708:2708:4008:5509:0709:2209:3709:4815:1216:1216:2416:3717:5218:1218:3718:5819:2819:5921:59
Dundee Albert Square (Stop 3) 05:39 05:59 06:14 06:35 06:52 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:31 08:44 08:59 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:52 15:16 16:16 16:28 16:41 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:02 19:32 20:01 22:01
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 3) 05:4006:0006:1506:3606:5307:2207:4207:5208:0708:2208:3208:4509:0009:1209:2709:4209:5315:1716:1716:2916:4217:5718:1718:4219:0319:3320:0222:02
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 05:4106:0106:1606:3706:5407:2307:4307:5308:0808:2308:3308:4609:0109:1309:2809:4309:5415:1816:1816:3016:4317:5818:1818:4319:0419:3420:0322:03
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 05:4206:0206:1706:3806:5507:2407:4407:5408:0908:2408:3408:4709:0209:1409:2909:4409:5515:1916:1916:3116:4417:5918:1918:4419:0519:3520:0422:04
Stobswell, nr Alexander Street 05:4306:0306:1806:3906:5607:2507:4507:5508:1008:2508:3508:4809:0309:1509:3009:4509:5615:2016:2016:3216:4518:0018:2018:4519:0619:3620:0522:05
Stobswell, nr Fairbairn Street 05:4506:0506:2006:4106:5807:2707:4707:5708:1208:2708:3708:5009:0509:1709:3209:4709:5815:2216:2216:3416:4718:0218:2218:4719:0819:3820:0722:07
Stobswell, opp Strathmore Street 05:4506:0506:2006:4106:5807:2707:4707:5708:1208:2708:3708:5009:0509:1709:3209:4709:5815:2216:2216:3416:4718:0218:2218:4719:0819:3820:0722:07
Stobswell, nr Fleming Gardens 05:4606:0606:2106:4206:5907:2807:4807:5808:1308:2808:3808:5109:0609:1809:3309:4809:5915:2316:2316:3516:4818:0318:2318:4819:0919:3920:0822:08
Fairmuir, nr Arklay Street 05:4606:0606:2106:4206:5907:2807:4807:5808:1308:2808:3808:5109:0609:1809:3309:4809:5915:2316:2316:3516:4818:0318:2318:4819:0919:3920:0822:08
Fairmuir, at Hindmarsh Avenue 05:4706:0706:2206:4307:0007:2907:4907:5908:1408:2908:3908:5209:0709:1909:3409:4910:0015:2416:2416:3616:4918:0418:2418:4919:1019:4020:0922:09
Fairmuir, at Provost Road 05:4706:0706:2206:4307:0007:2907:4907:5908:1408:2908:3908:5209:0709:1909:3409:4910:0015:2416:2416:3616:4918:0418:2418:4919:1019:4020:0922:09
Fairmuir, at Fairfield Street 05:4806:0806:2306:4407:0107:3007:5008:0008:1508:3008:4008:5309:0809:2009:3509:5010:0115:2516:2516:3716:5018:0518:2518:5019:1119:4120:1022:10
Fairmuir, at Park Road 05:4906:0906:2406:4507:0207:3107:5108:0108:1608:3108:4108:5409:0909:2109:3609:5110:0215:2616:2616:3816:5118:0618:2618:5119:1219:4220:1022:10
Fairmuir, opp Downie Park 05:4906:0906:2406:4507:0207:3107:5108:0108:1608:3108:4108:5409:0909:2109:3609:5110:0215:2616:2616:3816:5118:0618:2618:5119:1219:4220:1122:11
Fairmuir, at Kingsway College 05:5006:1006:2506:4607:0307:3207:5208:0208:1708:3208:4208:5509:1009:2209:3709:5210:0315:2716:2716:3916:5218:0718:2718:5219:1319:4320:1122:11
Kirkton, at Mctaggart Centre 05:5006:1006:2506:4607:0307:3207:5208:0208:1708:3208:4208:5509:1009:2209:3709:5210:0315:2716:2716:3916:5218:0718:2718:5219:1319:4320:1222:12
Kirkton, nr Gillburn Circle 05:5106:1106:2606:4707:0407:3307:5308:0308:1808:3308:4308:5609:1109:2309:3809:5310:0415:2816:2816:4016:5318:0818:2818:5319:1419:4420:1222:12
Kirkton, nr Beauly Avenue 05:5106:1106:2606:4707:0407:3307:5308:0308:1808:3308:4308:5609:1109:2309:3809:5310:0415:2816:2816:4016:5318:0818:2818:5319:1419:4420:1322:13
Kirkton, adj Claverhouse Road 05:5206:1206:2706:4807:0507:3407:5408:0408:1908:3408:4408:5709:1209:2409:3909:5410:0515:2916:2916:4116:5418:0918:2918:5419:1519:4520:1322:13
Kirkton, nr Old Glamis Road 05:5206:1206:2706:4807:0507:3407:5408:0408:1908:3408:4408:5709:1209:2409:3909:5410:0515:2916:2916:4116:5418:0918:2918:5419:1519:4520:1322:13
Kirkton, at Beauly Avenue 05:5206:1206:2706:4807:0507:3407:5408:0408:1908:3408:4408:5709:1209:2409:3909:5410:0515:2916:2916:4116:5418:0918:2918:5419:1519:4520:1322:13
Kirkton, opp Balgowan Place 05:5306:1306:2806:4907:0607:3507:5508:0508:2008:3508:4508:5809:1309:2509:4009:5510:0615:3016:3016:4216:5518:1018:3018:5519:1619:4620:1422:14
Kirkton, opp Balgowan Square 05:5306:1306:2806:4907:0607:3507:5508:0508:2008:3508:4508:5809:1309:2509:4009:5510:0615:3016:3016:4216:5518:1018:3018:5519:1619:4620:1522:15
Kirkton, nr Dunmore Street 05:5406:1406:2906:5007:0707:3607:5608:0608:2108:3608:4608:5909:1409:2609:4109:5610:0715:3116:3116:4316:5618:1118:3118:5619:1719:4720:1522:15
Kirkton, at Asda 05:5506:1506:3006:5107:0807:3707:5708:0708:2208:3708:4709:0009:1509:2709:4209:5710:0815:3216:3216:4416:5718:1218:3218:5719:1819:4820:1622:16

Kirkton - Dundee

Kirkton, at Asda 06:1506:3006:5507:1507:4308:0408:1408:3008:4308:5809:1309:26then every 12 minutes until15:1415:2915:4415:58then every 15 minutes until18:1318:2018:4019:0019:20then every 30 minutes until22:20
Kirkton Crescent (at) 06:1506:3006:5507:1507:4308:0408:1408:3008:4308:5809:1309:2615:1415:2915:4415:5818:1318:2018:4019:0019:2022:20
Kirkton, opp Dunmore Street 06:1506:3006:5507:1507:4308:0408:1408:3008:4308:5809:1309:2615:1415:2915:4415:5818:1318:2018:4019:0019:2022:20
Kirkton, at Balgowan Square 06:1606:3106:5607:1607:4408:0508:1508:3108:4408:5909:1409:2715:1515:3015:4515:5918:1418:2118:4119:0119:2122:21
Kirkton, at Balgowan Place 06:1606:3106:5607:1607:4408:0508:1508:3108:4408:5909:1409:2715:1515:3015:4515:5918:1418:2118:4119:0119:2122:21
Kirkton, nr Helmsdale Avenue 06:1706:3206:5707:1707:4508:0608:1608:3208:4509:0009:1509:2815:1615:3115:4616:0018:1518:2218:4219:0219:2222:22
Kirkton, adj Old Glamis Road 06:1706:3206:5707:1707:4508:0708:1708:3308:4609:0109:1609:2915:1715:3215:4716:0118:1618:2318:4319:0319:2222:22
Kirkton, nr Claverhouse Road 06:1706:3206:5707:1707:4508:0708:1708:3308:4609:0109:1609:2915:1715:3215:4716:0118:1618:2318:4319:0319:2222:22
Kirkton, opp McTaggart Centre 06:1806:3306:5807:1807:4608:0808:1808:3408:4709:0209:1709:3015:1815:3315:4816:0218:1718:2418:4419:0419:2322:23
Fairmuir, opp Kingsway College 06:1906:3406:5907:1907:4708:0908:1908:3508:4809:0309:1809:3115:1915:3415:4916:0318:1818:2518:4519:0519:2422:24
Fairmuir, at Downie Park 06:2006:3507:0007:2007:4808:1008:2008:3608:4909:0409:1909:3215:2015:3515:5016:0418:1918:2618:4619:0619:2522:25
Fairmuir, opp Park Road 06:2006:3507:0007:2007:4808:1008:2008:3608:4909:0409:1909:3215:2015:3515:5016:0418:1918:2618:4619:0619:2522:25
Fairmuir, at Balgray Street 06:2006:3507:0007:2007:4808:1108:2108:3708:5009:0509:2009:3315:2115:3615:5116:0518:2018:2718:4719:0719:2522:25
Fairmuir, at Balgray Place 06:2106:3607:0107:2107:4908:1208:2208:3808:5109:0609:2109:3415:2215:3715:5216:0618:2118:2818:4819:0819:2622:26
Fairmuir, at Graham Street 06:2106:3607:0107:2107:4908:1208:2208:3808:5109:0609:2109:3415:2215:3715:5216:0618:2118:2818:4819:0819:2622:26
Fairmuir, at Cardross Street 06:2206:3707:0207:2207:5008:1308:2308:3908:5209:0709:2209:3515:2315:3815:5316:0718:2218:2918:4919:0919:2722:27
Stobswell, nr Sandeman Street 06:2306:3807:0307:2307:5108:1408:2408:4008:5309:0809:2309:3615:2415:3915:5416:0818:2318:3018:5019:1019:2822:28
Stobswell, nr Strathmore Street 06:2306:3807:0307:2307:5108:1408:2408:4008:5309:0809:2309:3615:2415:3915:5416:0818:2318:3018:5019:1019:2822:28
Stobswell, at Tannadice Street 06:2406:3907:0407:2407:5208:1508:2508:4108:5409:0909:2409:3715:2515:4015:5516:0918:2418:3118:5119:1119:2922:29
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 06:2506:4007:0507:2507:5308:1708:2708:4308:5609:1109:2609:3915:2715:4215:5716:1118:2618:3318:5319:1319:3022:30
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 06:2606:4107:0607:2607:5408:1808:2808:4408:5709:1209:2709:4015:2815:4315:5816:1218:2718:3418:5419:1419:3122:31
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 06:2706:4207:0707:2707:5508:1908:2908:4508:5809:1309:2809:4115:2915:4415:5916:1318:2818:3518:5519:1519:3222:32
Dundee, opp Post Office 06:2906:4407:0907:2907:5708:2108:3108:4709:0009:1509:3009:4315:3115:4616:0116:1518:3018:3718:5719:1719:3422:34
Dundee, nr Bell Street 06:3106:4607:1107:3107:5908:2408:3408:5009:0309:1809:3309:4615:3415:4916:0416:1818:3318:4019:0019:2019:3622:36
Dundee, at West Marketgait 19:3822:38
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 2) 19:4022:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee