bustimes.org

181 - Manchester - Royton

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Smallbrook Road/Wrens Nest - MANCHESTER Piccadilly

Wrens Nest (at) 05:30 05:55 07:03 08:03 then hourly until 16:04 17:04
Wrens Nest (by) 05:30 05:55 07:03 08:03 16:04 17:04
Shaw, nr Chancery Lane 05:30 05:55 07:03 08:03 16:04 17:04
Shaw Travis Street (Stop A) 05:30 05:55 07:04 08:04 16:05 17:05
Shaw Town Centre (Stop D) 05:31 05:56 07:05 08:05 16:06 17:06
Shaw, o/s Crompton Health Centre 05:32 05:57 07:06 08:06 16:07 17:07
Shaw, nr Longley Street 05:32 05:57 07:06 08:06 16:07 17:07
Shaw Side, opp Cowlishaw Lane 05:32 05:57 07:07 08:07 16:08 17:08
Shaw Side, opp St Josephs 05:33 05:58 07:08 08:08 16:09 17:09
Heyside, o/s Bull's Head 05:34 05:59 07:09 08:09 16:10 17:10
Heyside, nr Perth Street 05:34 05:59 07:09 08:09 16:10 17:10
Heyside, nr Cornish Way 05:35 06:00 07:10 08:10 16:11 17:11
Luzley Brook, nr Shaw Road 05:35 06:00 07:12 08:12 16:13 17:13
Luzley Brook, opp Junior School 05:36 06:01 07:13 08:13 16:14 17:14
Royton, nr John Hogan Close 05:37 06:02 07:14 08:14 16:15 17:15
Royton Park Street (Stop H) 05:37 06:02 07:15 08:15 16:16 17:16
Royton High Barn Street (Stop F) 05:38 06:03 07:16 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:17 17:17
Royton Shaw Road (Stop D) 05:38 06:03 07:16 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:17 17:17
Holden Fold Oldham Academy North (Stop B) 05:40 06:05 07:18 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:19 17:19
Boundary Park, opp Holden Fold 05:41 06:06 07:19 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:20 17:20
Royley, opp Retail Park 05:42 06:07 07:19 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:20 17:20
Fitton Park (o/s) 05:43 06:08 07:20 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:21 17:21
Busk, nr Bamford Street 05:45 06:10 07:22 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:23 17:23
Busk, opp Congregational Church 05:46 06:11 07:23 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:24 17:24
Chadderton Town Hall (at) 05:47 06:12 07:24 08:24 09:24 15:24 16:25 17:25
Chadderton Town Hall (opp) 05:47 06:12 07:24 08:24 09:24 15:24 16:25 17:25
Chadderton Precinct (Stop A) 05:48 06:13 07:25 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:26 17:26
Chadderton, nr Dalton Street 05:48 06:13 07:25 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:26 17:26
Chadderton, adj Middleton Road 05:49 06:14 07:26 08:26 09:26 15:26 16:27 17:27
Chadderton, opp Derwent Drive 05:50 06:15 07:27 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:28 17:28
Chadderton, opp Milton Drive 05:51 06:16 07:28 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:29 17:29
Thatch Leach, opp Newman RC College 05:52 06:17 07:29 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:30 17:30
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop D) 05:53 06:18 07:30 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:31 17:31
White Gate, opp Whitegate Lane 05:54 06:19 07:31 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:32 17:32
White Gate, opp Boat & Horses 05:54 06:20 07:32 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:33 17:33
White Gate, opp Mough Lane 05:56 06:22 07:34 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:35 17:35
White Gate Hollinwood Avenue (Stop B) 05:57 06:23 07:35 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:36 17:36
New Moston, opp Leisure Centre 05:58 06:24 07:36 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:37 17:37
New Moston, nr Annesley Road 05:58 06:24 07:36 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:37 17:37
New Moston, nr The Fairway 06:00 06:26 07:38 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:39 17:39
Moston, nr St Mary's Road 06:00 06:27 07:39 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:40 17:40
Moston, nr Arden Grove 06:02 06:28 07:40 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:41 17:41
Moston, nr Tymm Street 06:02 06:29 07:41 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:42 17:42
Moston, nr Dresden Street 06:03 06:30 07:42 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:43 17:43
Moston, opp St Mary's Nursing Home 06:04 06:31 07:43 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:44 17:44
Moston, o/s Dean Brook Inn 06:04 06:32 07:44 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:45 17:45
Moston, nr Williams Road 06:05 06:32 07:44 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:45 17:45
Newton Heath Oldham Road (Stop C) 06:07 06:35 07:47 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:48 17:48
Newton Heath Post Office (opp) 06:07 06:35 07:47 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:48 17:48
Newton Heath, opp Thorp Road 06:08 06:36 07:48 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:49 17:49
Newton Heath Ten Acres Lane (Stop G) 06:09 06:37 07:49 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:50 17:50
Newton Heath, opp Baltimore Street 06:10 06:38 07:50 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:51 17:51
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Lane 06:10 06:38 07:50 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:51 17:51
Miles Platting Queens Road (Stop E) 06:12 06:40 07:52 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:53 17:53
Miles Platting, nr Varley Street 06:13 06:41 07:53 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:54 17:54
Miles Platting, opp New Allen Street 06:14 06:42 07:54 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:55 17:55
Miles Platting, nr Naylor Street 06:14 06:42 07:54 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:55 17:55
Miles Platting, nr Butler Street 06:15 06:43 07:55 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:56 17:56
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 06:16 06:44 07:56 08:56 09:56 15:56 16:57 17:57
Ancoats, opp Thompson Street 06:16 06:44 07:56 08:56 09:56 15:56 16:57 17:57
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EE) 06:18 06:46 07:58 08:58 09:58 15:58 16:59 17:59
Manchester, opp Thomas Street 06:19 06:47 07:59 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:00 18:00
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop F) 06:22 06:50 08:02 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:03 18:03

MANCHESTER Piccadilly - Smallbrook Road/Wrens Nest

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop F) 06:57 08:14 then hourly until 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 06:58 08:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Ancoats, nr Thompson Street 06:59 08:16 14:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:17
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 07:00 08:16 14:16 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Miles Platting, opp Butler Street 07:01 08:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Miles Platting, opp Naylor Street 07:02 08:18 14:18 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Miles Platting, opp Fir Street 07:02 08:19 14:19 15:19 16:20 17:20 18:20
Miles Platting, opp Varley Street 07:03 08:20 14:20 15:20 16:21 17:21 18:21
Miles Platting Queens Road (Stop B) 07:04 08:21 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:22 18:22
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Lane 07:06 08:22 14:22 15:23 16:25 17:25 18:25
Newton Heath, nr Baltimore Street 07:06 08:23 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:25 18:25
Newton Heath Ten Acres Lane (Stop F) 07:07 08:24 14:24 15:24 16:26 17:26 18:26
Newton Heath, nr Thorp Road 07:08 08:24 14:24 15:25 16:27 17:27 18:27
Newton Heath Post Office (o/s) 07:09 08:25 14:25 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:28
Newton Heath Oldham Road (Stop B) 07:10 08:27 14:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:30
Moston, opp Williams Road 07:11 08:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:31
Moston, opp Dean Brook Inn 07:12 08:28 14:28 15:28 16:32 17:32 18:32
Moston, o/s St Mary's Nursing Home 07:12 08:29 14:29 15:29 16:33 17:33 18:33
Moston, opp Tymm Street 07:13 08:30 14:30 15:30 16:34 17:34 18:34
Moston, opp Arden Grove 07:14 08:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:35
Moston, nr Nuthurst Road 07:14 08:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36
Moston, o/s St Matthew's High School 07:15 08:31 14:31 15:31 16:37 17:37 18:37
New Moston, opp The Fairway 07:15 08:32 14:32 15:32 16:38 17:38 18:38
New Moston, nr Nuthurst Road 07:16 08:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:38
New Moston, opp Annesley Road 07:17 08:33 14:33 15:33 16:39 17:39 18:39
New Moston, o/s Leisure Centre 07:17 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:40 17:40 18:40
White Gate Hollinwood Avenue (Stop A) 07:18 08:35 14:35 15:35 16:41 17:41 18:41
White Gate, nr Mough Lane 07:19 08:36 14:36 15:36 16:42 17:42 18:42
White Gate, o/s Boat & Horses 07:20 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:45 17:45 18:45
White Gate, nr Whitegate Lane 07:21 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:46 17:46 18:46
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop C) 07:23 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:48 17:48 18:48
Thatch Leach, o/s Newman RC College 07:24 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:50 17:50 18:50
Chadderton, nr Milton Drive 07:25 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:51 17:51 18:51
Chadderton, nr Middleton Road 07:28 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:53 17:53 18:53
Chadderton Precinct (Stop B) 07:30 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:55 17:55 18:55
Chadderton Town Hall (by) 07:31 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:57 17:57 18:57
Chadderton, opp Falcon Drive 07:32 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:58 17:58 18:58
Busk, nr Burnley Lane 07:33 08:51 14:51 15:51 17:00 18:00 19:00
Chadderton, opp Fernhurst Street 07:34 08:52 14:52 15:53 17:01 18:01 19:01
Fitton Park (nr) 07:35 08:53 14:53 15:54 17:03 18:03 19:03
Royley, o/s Retail Park 07:38 08:56 14:56 15:56 17:05 18:05 19:05
Boundary Park, nr Holden Fold 07:39 08:56 14:56 15:57 17:06 18:06 19:06
Holden Fold Oldham Academy North (Stop A) 07:41 08:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 19:08
Royton Shaw Road (Stop C) 07:42 08:59 14:59 16:00 17:09 18:09 19:09
Royton High Barn Street (Stop G) 07:43 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:11
Royton Park Street (Stop E) 07:44 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:11
Royton, nr Pennine View 07:44 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:12
Royton Radcliffe Street (Stop B) 09:01 15:01
Luzley Brook, opp Pennine View 07:45 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:13
Heyside, nr Shaw Road 07:46 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:14
Heyside, opp Cornish Way 07:47 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:14
Heyside, opp Perth Street 07:48 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:15
Heyside, opp Bull's Head 07:48 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:16
Shaw Side, o/s St Josephs 07:49 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:17
Shaw Side, nr Cowlishaw Lane 07:50 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:18
Shaw, opp Longley Street 07:51 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:18
Shaw Town Centre (Stop C) 07:53 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:21
Shaw, opp King Albert Street 07:53 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:22
Shaw, opp Chancery Lane 07:54 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:23
Wrens Nest (nr) 07:55 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:24
Wrens Nest (at) 07:55 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester