bustimes.org

182 - Manchester - Shaw Wrens Nest

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Outbound

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop F) 04:57 05:57 06:27 07:44 08:44 then hourly until 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:16 20:10 then hourly until 23:10
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 04:58 05:58 06:28 07:45 08:45 14:45 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:17 20:11 23:11
Ancoats, nr Thompson Street 04:59 05:59 06:29 07:46 08:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:18 20:12 23:12
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 04:59 05:59 06:30 07:47 08:47 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:18 20:12 23:12
Miles Platting, opp Butler Street 05:00 06:00 06:31 07:48 08:48 14:48 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:19 20:13 23:13
Miles Platting, opp Naylor Street 05:01 06:01 06:32 07:49 08:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:20 20:14 23:14
Miles Platting, opp Fir Street 05:01 06:01 06:32 07:49 08:49 14:49 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:20 20:14 23:14
Miles Platting, opp Varley Street 05:02 06:02 06:33 07:50 08:50 14:50 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:21 20:15 23:15
Miles Platting Queens Road (Stop B) 05:03 06:03 06:34 07:51 08:51 14:51 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:22 20:16 23:16
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Lane 05:05 06:05 06:36 07:53 08:53 14:53 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:24 20:18 23:18
Newton Heath, nr Baltimore Street 05:05 06:05 06:36 07:53 08:53 14:53 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:24 20:18 23:18
Newton Heath Ten Acres Lane (Stop F) 05:06 06:06 06:37 07:54 08:54 14:54 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:25 20:19 23:19
Newton Heath, nr Thorp Road 05:06 06:06 06:38 07:55 08:55 14:55 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:25 20:19 23:19
Newton Heath Post Office (o/s) 05:07 06:07 06:39 07:56 08:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:26 20:20 23:20
Newton Heath Oldham Road (Stop B) 05:08 06:08 06:40 07:57 08:57 14:57 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:27 20:21 23:21
Moston, opp Williams Road 05:09 06:09 06:41 07:58 08:58 14:58 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:28 20:22 23:22
Moston, opp Dean Brook Inn 05:09 06:09 06:42 07:59 08:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:28 20:22 23:22
Moston, o/s St Mary's Nursing Home 05:10 06:10 06:42 07:59 08:59 14:59 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:29 20:23 23:23
Moston, opp Tymm Street 05:10 06:10 06:43 08:00 09:00 15:00 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:29 20:23 23:23
Moston, opp Arden Grove 05:11 06:11 06:44 08:01 09:01 15:01 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:30 20:24 23:24
Moston, nr Nuthurst Road 05:11 06:11 06:44 08:01 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:30 20:24 23:24
Moston, o/s St Matthew's High School 05:11 06:11 06:45 08:02 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 19:30 20:24 23:24
New Moston, opp The Fairway 05:12 06:12 06:45 08:02 09:02 15:02 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 19:31 20:25 23:25
New Moston, nr Nuthurst Road 05:12 06:12 06:46 08:03 09:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 19:31 20:25 23:25
New Moston, opp Annesley Road 05:13 06:13 06:47 08:04 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:32 20:26 23:26
New Moston, o/s Leisure Centre 05:13 06:13 06:47 08:04 09:04 15:04 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 19:32 20:26 23:26
White Gate Hollinwood Avenue (Stop A) 05:14 06:14 06:48 08:05 09:05 15:05 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 19:33 20:27 23:27
White Gate, nr Mough Lane 05:15 06:15 06:50 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 19:34 20:28 23:28
White Gate, o/s Boat & Horses 05:16 06:16 06:51 08:08 09:08 15:08 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 19:35 20:29 23:29
White Gate, nr Whitegate Lane 05:17 06:17 06:52 08:09 09:09 15:09 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 19:36 20:30 23:30
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop C) 05:18 06:18 06:54 08:11 09:11 15:11 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 19:37 20:31 23:31
Thatch Leach, o/s Newman RC College 05:19 06:19 06:56 08:13 09:13 15:13 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 19:38 20:32 23:32
Chadderton, nr Milton Drive 05:20 06:20 06:57 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 19:39 20:33 23:33
Chadderton, nr Derwent Drive 05:21 06:21 06:58 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 19:40 20:34 23:34
Chadderton, nr Middleton Road 05:22 06:22 06:59 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 19:41 20:35 23:35
Chadderton Precinct (Stop B) 05:23 06:23 07:01 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 19:42 20:36 23:36
Chadderton Town Hall (by) 05:24 06:24 07:02 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 19:43 20:37 23:37
Chadderton, opp Falcon Drive 05:25 06:25 07:03 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 19:44 20:38 23:38
Busk, nr Burnley Lane 05:25 06:25 07:03 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 19:44 20:38 23:38
Busk, nr Wakefield Street 05:25 06:25 07:04 08:21 09:21 15:21 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 19:44 20:38 23:38
Busk, nr Westhulme Avenue 05:26 06:26 07:04 08:21 09:21 15:21 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 19:45 20:39 23:39
Burnley Brow, nr Featherstall Road North 05:26 06:26 07:05 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:30 19:45 20:39 23:39
Burnley Brow, nr Chadderton Way 05:27 06:27 07:06 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:30 19:46 20:40 23:40
Burnley Brow Featherstall Road North (Stop G) 05:27 06:27 07:06 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:31 19:46 20:40 23:40
Royal Oldham Hospital (Stop D) 05:28 06:28 07:07 08:24 09:24 15:24 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:32 19:47 20:41 23:41
Holden Fold, opp Old Grey Mare 05:30 06:30 07:09 08:25 09:26 15:26 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:33 19:49 20:43 23:43
Holden Fold Old Edge Lane (Stop F) 05:31 06:31 07:10 08:26 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:35 19:50 20:44 23:44
Royton Shaw Road (Stop C) 05:32 06:32 07:11 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:36 19:51 20:45 23:45
Royton High Barn Street (Stop G) 05:34 06:34 07:13 08:29 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:38 19:53 20:47 23:47
Royton Park Street (Stop E) 05:34 06:35 07:14 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:38 19:53 20:47 23:47
Royton, nr Pennine View 05:35 06:35 07:14 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:38 19:54 20:48 23:48
Royton Radcliffe Street (Stop B) 08:30
Luzley Brook, opp Pennine View 05:36 06:37 07:16 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:39 19:55 20:49 23:49
Luzley Brook, nr High Barn Road 05:36 06:38 07:17 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:40 19:55 20:49 23:49
Luzley Brook, nr Spring Vale Way 05:37 06:39 07:18 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:41 19:56 20:50 23:50
Cowlishaw Lane (opp) 05:38 06:40 07:19 09:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:41 19:57 20:51 23:51
Cowlishaw, nr Moor Street 05:38 06:41 07:20 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:42 19:57 20:51 23:51
Shaw, o/s Community Centre 05:39 06:42 07:21 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:42 19:58 20:52 23:52
Shaw Town Centre (Stop C) 05:39 06:43 07:22 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:43 19:58 20:52 23:52
Shaw, opp King Albert Street 05:40 06:44 07:23 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:43 19:59 20:53 23:53
Shaw, opp Chancery Lane 05:40 06:44 07:23 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:44 19:59 20:53 23:53
Wrens Nest (nr) 05:41 06:46 07:25 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:44 20:00 20:54 23:54
Wrens Nest (at) 05:41 06:46 07:25 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:45 20:00 20:54 23:54

Inbound

Wrens Nest (at) 05:00 06:34 07:34 09:34 then hourly until 17:34 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Shaw, nr Chancery Lane 05:01 06:35 07:35 09:35 17:35 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Shaw Travis Street (Stop A) 05:02 06:36 07:36 09:36 17:36 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Shaw Town Centre (Stop D) 05:02 06:36 07:36 09:37 17:37 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Shaw, o/s Crompton Health Centre 05:03 06:37 07:37 09:38 17:38 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Cowlishaw, opp Moor Street 05:03 06:37 07:37 09:39 17:39 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Cowlishaw Lane (nr) 05:04 06:38 07:38 09:39 17:39 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Luzley Brook, opp Spring Vale Way 05:05 06:39 07:39 09:40 17:40 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Luzley Brook, nr Shaw Road 05:06 06:40 07:40 09:42 17:42 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Luzley Brook, opp Junior School 05:06 06:40 07:40 09:43 17:43 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Royton, nr John Hogan Close 05:07 06:41 07:41 09:44 17:44 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Royton Park Street (Stop H) 05:07 06:41 07:41 09:44 17:44 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Royton High Barn Street (Stop F) 05:08 06:42 07:42 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Royton Shaw Road (Stop D) 05:08 06:42 07:42 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Holden Fold Old Edge Lane (Stop G) 05:09 06:43 07:43 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Holden Fold, o/s Old Grey Mare 05:10 06:44 07:44 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Royal Oldham Hospital (Stop A) 05:11 06:45 07:45 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Royal Oldham Hospital Rochdale Road (Stop E) 05:11 06:45 07:45 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Burnley Brow, nr Granville Street 05:12 06:46 07:46 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Burnley Brow, nr Ripon Street 05:12 06:46 07:46 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Busk, opp Westhulme Avenue 05:13 06:47 07:47 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Busk, nr Bamford Street 05:14 06:48 07:48 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Busk, opp Congregational Church 05:16 06:50 07:50 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Chadderton Town Hall (at) 05:17 06:51 07:51 08:54 09:54 17:54 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Chadderton Town Hall (opp) 05:17 06:51 07:51 08:54 09:54 17:54 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Chadderton Precinct (Stop A) 05:18 06:52 07:52 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Chadderton, nr Dalton Street 05:18 06:52 07:52 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Chadderton, adj Middleton Road 05:18 06:53 07:53 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:32 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Chadderton, opp Derwent Drive 05:20 06:54 07:54 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Chadderton, opp Milton Drive 05:20 06:55 07:55 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:34 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Thatch Leach, opp Newman RC College 05:21 06:56 07:56 08:59 09:59 17:59 18:35 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop D) 05:22 06:57 07:57 09:00 10:00 18:00 18:36 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
White Gate, opp Whitegate Lane 05:23 06:58 07:58 09:01 10:01 18:01 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
White Gate, opp Boat & Horses 05:24 06:59 07:59 09:02 10:02 18:02 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
White Gate, opp Mough Lane 05:25 07:01 08:01 09:04 10:04 18:04 18:40 19:39 20:38 21:38 22:38
White Gate Hollinwood Avenue (Stop B) 05:26 07:02 08:02 09:05 10:05 18:05 18:41 19:40 20:39 21:39 22:39
New Moston, opp Leisure Centre 05:27 07:03 08:03 09:06 10:06 18:06 18:42 19:41 20:40 21:40 22:40
New Moston, nr Annesley Road 05:27 07:03 08:03 09:06 10:06 18:06 18:42 19:41 20:40 21:40 22:40
New Moston, opp Broadway 05:28 07:04 08:04 09:07 10:07 18:07 18:43 19:42 20:41 21:41 22:41
New Moston, nr The Fairway 05:29 07:05 08:05 09:08 10:08 18:08 18:44 19:43 20:42 21:42 22:42
Moston, nr St Mary's Road 05:29 07:06 08:06 09:09 10:09 18:09 18:45 19:43 20:42 21:42 22:42
Moston, nr Arden Grove 05:31 07:07 08:07 09:10 10:10 18:10 18:46 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:44
Moston, nr Tymm Street 05:31 07:08 08:08 09:11 10:11 18:11 18:47 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:44
Moston, nr Dresden Street 05:32 07:09 08:09 09:12 10:12 18:12 18:48 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:45
Moston, opp St Mary's Nursing Home 05:33 07:10 08:10 09:13 10:13 18:13 18:49 19:47 20:46 21:46 22:46
Moston, o/s Dean Brook Inn 05:33 07:11 08:11 09:14 10:14 18:14 18:50 19:47 20:46 21:46 22:46
Moston, nr Williams Road 05:34 07:11 08:11 09:14 10:14 18:14 18:50 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:47
Newton Heath Oldham Road (Stop C) 05:36 07:14 08:14 09:17 10:17 18:17 18:53 19:50 20:49 21:49 22:49
Newton Heath Post Office (opp) 05:36 07:14 08:14 09:17 10:17 18:17 18:53 19:50 20:49 21:49 22:49
Newton Heath, opp Thorp Road 05:37 07:15 08:15 09:18 10:18 18:18 18:54 19:51 20:50 21:50 22:50
Newton Heath Ten Acres Lane (Stop G) 05:38 07:16 08:16 09:19 10:19 18:19 18:55 19:52 20:51 21:51 22:51
Newton Heath, opp Baltimore Street 05:38 07:16 08:17 09:20 10:20 18:20 18:56 19:52 20:51 21:51 22:51
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Lane 05:39 07:17 08:17 09:20 10:20 18:20 18:56 19:53 20:52 21:52 22:52
Miles Platting Queens Road (Stop E) 05:40 07:18 08:19 09:22 10:22 18:22 18:58 19:54 20:53 21:53 22:53
Miles Platting, nr Varley Street 05:41 07:19 08:20 09:23 10:23 18:23 18:59 19:55 20:54 21:54 22:54
Miles Platting, opp New Allen Street 05:41 07:19 08:21 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:00 19:55 20:54 21:54 22:54
Miles Platting, nr Naylor Street 05:42 07:20 08:21 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:00 19:56 20:55 21:55 22:55
Miles Platting, nr Butler Street 05:42 07:20 08:22 09:25 10:25 18:25 19:01 19:56 20:55 21:55 22:55
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 05:43 07:21 08:23 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:02 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56
Ancoats, opp Thompson Street 05:43 07:21 08:23 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:02 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EE) 05:45 07:23 08:25 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:04 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58
Manchester, opp Thomas Street 05:45 07:23 08:26 09:29 10:29 18:29 19:05 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop F) 05:48 07:26 08:29 09:32 10:32 18:32 19:08 20:02 21:01 22:01 23:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester