🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

182 - Manchester - Rochdale

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Manchester - Rochdale

Piccadilly Gardens Lever Street (Stop F) 04:57 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 then hourly until 17:57 20:03 22:03
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 04:58 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 20:04 22:04
Ancoats, nr Thompson St 04:59 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 20:05 22:05
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 04:59 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 20:05 22:05
Miles Platting, opp Butler St 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00 20:06 22:06
Miles Platting, opp Naylor St 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00 20:06 22:06
Miles Platting, opp Fir St 05:01 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01 20:07 22:07
Miles Platting, opp Varley St 05:02 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 18:02 20:08 22:08
Miles Platting Queens Rd (Stop B) 05:03 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03 20:09 22:09
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Ln 05:04 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04 20:10 22:10
Newton Heath, nr Baltimore St 05:04 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04 20:10 22:10
Newton Heath Ten Acres Ln (Stop F) 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 20:11 22:11
Newton Heath, nr Thorp Rd 05:06 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06 20:12 22:12
Newton Heath P.O. (o/s) 05:07 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07 20:13 22:13
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop B) 05:08 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:08 20:14 22:14
Moston, opp Williams Rd 05:08 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:08 20:14 22:14
Moston, opp Dean Brook Inn 05:09 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 18:09 20:15 22:15
Moston, o/s St Mary's Nursing Home 05:09 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 18:09 20:15 22:15
Moston, opp Tymm St 05:10 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10 20:16 22:16
Moston, opp Arden Gr 05:10 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10 20:16 22:16
Moston, nr Nuthurst Rd 05:11 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:11 20:17 22:17
Moston, o/s St Matthew's HS 05:11 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:11 20:17 22:17
New Moston, opp The Fairway 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12 20:18 22:18
New Moston, nr Nuthurst Rd 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12 20:18 22:18
New Moston, opp Annesley Rd 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12 20:18 22:18
New Moston, o/s Leisure Ctr 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:13 20:19 22:19
White Gate Hollinwood Ave (Stop A) 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:13 20:19 22:19
White Gate, nr Mough Ln 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 18:15 20:21 22:21
White Gate, o/s Boat & Horses 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17 20:23 22:23
White Gate, nr Whitegate Ln 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17 20:23 22:23
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop C) 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19 20:25 22:25
Thatch Leach, o/s Newman RC College 05:20 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 18:20 20:26 22:26
Chadderton, nr Milton Dr 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21 20:27 22:27
Chadderton, nr Derwent Dr 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22 20:28 22:28
Chadderton, nr Middleton Rd 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23 20:29 22:29
Chadderton Precinct (Stop B) 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 18:25 20:31 22:31
Chadderton Town Hall (by) 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26 20:32 22:32
Chadderton, opp Falcon Dr 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26 20:32 22:32
Busk, nr Burnley Ln 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27 20:33 22:33
Busk, nr Wakefield St 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27 20:33 22:33
Busk, nr Westhulme Ave 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28 20:34 22:34
Burnley Brow, nr Featherstall Rd Nth 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28 20:34 22:34
Burnley Brow, nr Chadderton Way 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 18:29 20:35 22:35
Burnley Brow Featherstall Rd North (Stop G) 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 18:29 20:35 22:35
Royal Oldham Hospital (Stop D) 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 18:30 20:36 22:36
Holden Fold, opp Old Grey Mare 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 18:31 20:37 22:37
Holden Fold Old Edge Ln (Stop F) 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 18:33 20:39 22:39
Royton Shaw Rd (Stop C) 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 18:34 20:40 22:40
Royton High Barn St (Stop G) 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 18:36 20:42 22:42
Royton Park St (Stop E) 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 18:36 20:42 22:42
Royton, nr Pennine View 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:36 18:36 20:42 22:42
Luzley Brook, opp Pennine View 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:38 10:37 18:37 20:43 22:43
Luzley Brook, nr High Barn Rd 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:38 18:38 20:44 22:44
Luzley Brook, nr Spring Vale Way 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:40 10:38 18:38 20:44 22:44
Cowlishaw Ln (opp) 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:41 10:39 18:39 20:45 22:45
Cowlishaw, nr Moor St 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:41 10:39 18:39 20:45 22:45
Shaw, o/s Community Ctr 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:42 10:40 18:40 20:46 22:46
Shaw Town Ctr (Stop C) 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:44 10:41 18:41 20:47 22:47
Shaw, opp King Albert St 05:41 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:44 10:41 18:41 20:47 22:47
Shaw, opp Chancery Ln 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:44 10:42 18:42 20:48 22:48
Wrens Nest (nr) 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:49 10:43 18:43 20:49 22:49
Wrens Nest (at) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:49 10:43 18:43 20:49 22:49
Shaw, nr Bridge St 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:50 10:44 18:44 20:50 22:50
Shaw, opp Buckstones Rd 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:50 10:44 18:44 20:50 22:50
Shaw, opp The Jubilee 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:52 10:46 18:46 20:52 22:52
Jubilee Crossing (opp) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:52 10:46 18:46 20:52 22:52
Newhey, on Shaw Road 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:53 10:47 18:47 20:53 22:53
Newhey Terminus (Stop F) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:55 10:49 18:49 20:55 22:55
Newhey, nr Bentgate St 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:56 10:50 18:50 20:56 22:56
Newhey, adj M62 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:56 10:50 18:50 20:56 22:56
Milnrow, nr Ladyhouse Ln 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:57 10:51 18:51 20:57 22:57
Milnrow Precinct (o/s) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:58 10:52 18:52 20:58 22:58
Milnrow Station Rd (Stop A) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:59 10:53 18:53 20:59 22:59
Milnrow Tim Bobbin (Stop B) 06:54 07:54 08:54 10:00 10:54 18:54 21:00 23:00
Milnrow, opp Bridge St 06:54 07:54 08:54 10:00 10:54 18:54 21:00 23:00
Milnrow, nr Moorhouse Fold 06:54 07:54 08:54 10:00 10:54 18:54 21:00 23:00
Firgrove Willows Ln (Stop C) 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:01 10:55 18:55 21:01 23:01
Firgrove, nr Larchway 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:02 10:56 18:56 21:02 23:02
Firgrove, opp Hartley St 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:02 10:56 18:56 21:02 23:02
Firgrove, nr Kingsway 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:03 10:57 18:57 21:03 23:03
Newbold, nr Palatine St 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:03 10:57 18:57 21:03 23:03
Newbold, opp Marshall St 06:58 07:58 08:58 10:04 10:58 18:58 21:04 23:04
Newbold P.O. (Stop C) 06:58 07:58 08:58 10:04 10:58 18:58 21:04 23:04
Newbold, nr Moss St 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:05 10:59 18:59 21:05 23:05
Rochdale, opp Chichester St 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:06 11:00 19:00 21:06 23:06
Rochdale Interchange (Stand H) 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:08 11:02 19:02 21:08 23:08

Rochdale - Manchester

Rochdale Interchange (Stand H) 07:14 then hourly until 17:14 18:52 20:52
Rochdale, nr Oldham Rd 07:15 17:15 18:53 20:53
Rochdale, nr Chichester St 07:16 17:16 18:54 20:54
Newbold, opp Moss St 07:16 17:16 18:54 20:54
Newbold P.O. (Stop B) 07:17 17:17 18:55 20:55
Newbold Rosefield Cres (Stop A) 07:17 17:17 18:55 20:55
Newbold, opp Palatine St 07:18 17:18 18:56 20:56
Firgrove, opp Kingsway 07:19 17:19 18:57 20:57
Firgrove, nr Hartley St 07:19 17:19 18:57 20:57
Firgrove Crown & Shuttle (Stop D) 07:20 17:20 18:58 20:58
Firgrove Willows Ln (Stop E) 07:20 17:20 18:58 20:58
Milnrow, opp Moorhouse Fold 07:21 17:21 18:59 20:59
Milnrow Tim Bobbin (Stop C) 06:22 07:22 17:22 19:00 21:00
Milnrow Station Rd (Stop B) 06:22 07:22 17:22 19:00 21:00
Milnrow Precinct (opp) 06:23 07:23 17:23 19:01 21:01
Milnrow, nr Sheriff St 06:23 07:23 17:23 19:01 21:01
Newhey, nr M62 06:24 07:24 17:24 19:02 21:02
Newhey, opp Bentgate St 06:25 07:25 17:25 19:03 21:03
Newhey Terminus (Stop E) 06:26 07:26 17:26 19:04 21:04
Newhey, opp Rivermead 06:26 07:26 17:26 19:04 21:04
Newhey Shaw Road (o/s 95) 06:27 07:27 17:27 19:05 21:05
Jubilee Crossing (nr) 06:28 07:28 17:28 19:06 21:06
Shaw, o/s The Jubilee 06:29 07:29 17:29 19:07 21:07
Shaw, nr Buckstones Rd 06:30 07:30 17:30 19:08 21:08
Shaw, opp Bridge St 06:31 07:31 17:31 19:09 21:09
Wrens Nest (by) 05:00 05:32 06:32 07:32 17:32 19:10 21:10
Shaw, nr Chancery Ln 05:00 05:32 06:32 07:32 17:32 19:10 21:10
Shaw Travis St (Stop A) 05:01 05:33 06:33 07:33 17:33 19:11 21:11
Shaw Town Ctr (Stop D) 05:02 05:34 06:34 07:34 17:34 19:12 21:12
Shaw, o/s Crompton Health Ctr 05:03 05:35 06:35 07:35 17:35 19:13 21:13
Cowlishaw, opp Moor St 05:03 05:35 06:35 07:35 17:35 19:13 21:13
Cowlishaw Ln (nr) 05:04 05:36 06:36 07:36 17:36 19:14 21:14
Luzley Brook, opp Spring Vale Way 05:04 05:36 06:36 07:36 17:36 19:14 21:14
Luzley Brook, nr Shaw Rd 05:05 05:37 06:37 07:37 17:37 19:15 21:15
Luzley Brook, opp Junior Sch 05:06 05:38 06:38 07:38 17:38 19:16 21:16
Royton, nr John Hogan Cl 05:07 05:39 06:39 07:39 17:39 19:17 21:17
Royton Park St (Stop H) 05:07 05:39 06:39 07:39 17:39 19:17 21:17
Royton High Barn St (Stop F) 05:08 05:40 06:40 07:40 17:40 19:18 21:18
Royton Shaw Rd (Stop D) 05:08 05:40 06:40 07:40 17:40 19:18 21:18
Holden Fold Old Edge Ln (Stop G) 05:09 05:41 06:41 07:41 17:41 19:19 21:19
Holden Fold, o/s Old Grey Mare 05:10 05:42 06:42 07:42 17:42 19:20 21:20
Royal Oldham Hospital (Stop A) 05:11 05:43 06:43 07:43 17:43 19:21 21:21
Royal Oldham Hospital Rochdale Rd (Stop E) 05:11 05:43 06:43 07:43 17:43 19:21 21:21
Burnley Brow, nr Granville St 05:12 05:44 06:44 07:44 17:44 19:22 21:22
Burnley Brow, nr Ripon St 05:12 05:44 06:44 07:44 17:44 19:22 21:22
Busk, opp Westhulme Ave 05:13 05:45 06:45 07:45 17:45 19:23 21:23
Busk, nr Bamford St 05:14 05:46 06:46 07:46 17:46 19:24 21:24
Busk, opp Congregational Church 05:16 05:48 06:48 07:48 17:48 19:26 21:26
Chadderton Town Hall (at) 05:17 05:49 06:49 07:49 17:49 19:27 21:27
Chadderton Town Hall (opp) 05:17 05:49 06:49 07:49 17:49 19:27 21:27
Chadderton Precinct (Stop A) 05:18 05:50 06:50 07:50 17:50 19:28 21:28
Chadderton, nr Dalton St 05:18 05:50 06:50 07:50 17:50 19:28 21:28
Chadderton, adj Middleton Rd 05:18 05:50 06:50 07:50 17:50 19:28 21:28
Chadderton, opp Derwent Dr 05:20 05:52 06:52 07:52 17:52 19:30 21:30
Chadderton, opp Milton Dr 05:20 05:52 06:52 07:52 17:52 19:30 21:30
Thatch Leach, opp Newman RC College 05:21 05:53 06:53 07:53 17:53 19:31 21:31
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop D) 05:22 05:54 06:54 07:54 17:54 19:32 21:32
White Gate, opp Whitegate Ln 05:23 05:55 06:55 07:55 17:55 19:33 21:33
White Gate, opp Boat & Horses 05:24 05:56 06:56 07:56 17:56 19:34 21:34
White Gate, opp Mough Ln 05:25 05:57 06:57 07:57 17:57 19:35 21:35
White Gate Hollinwood Ave (Stop B) 05:26 05:58 06:58 07:58 17:58 19:36 21:36
New Moston, opp Leisure Ctr 05:27 05:59 06:59 07:59 17:59 19:37 21:37
New Moston, nr Annesley Rd 05:27 05:59 06:59 07:59 17:59 19:37 21:37
New Moston, opp Broadway 05:28 06:00 07:00 08:00 18:00 19:38 21:38
New Moston, nr The Fairway 05:29 06:01 07:01 08:01 18:01 19:39 21:39
Moston, nr St Mary's Rd 05:29 06:01 07:01 08:01 18:01 19:39 21:39
Moston, nr Arden Gr 05:31 06:03 07:03 08:03 18:03 19:41 21:41
Moston, nr Tymm St 05:31 06:03 07:03 08:03 18:03 19:41 21:41
Moston, nr Dresden St 05:32 06:04 07:04 08:04 18:04 19:42 21:42
Moston, opp St Mary's Nursing Home 05:33 06:05 07:05 08:05 18:05 19:43 21:43
Moston, o/s Dean Brook Inn 05:33 06:05 07:05 08:05 18:05 19:43 21:43
Moston, nr Williams Rd 05:34 06:06 07:06 08:06 18:06 19:44 21:44
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop C) 05:36 06:08 07:08 08:08 18:08 19:46 21:46
Newton Heath P.O. (opp) 05:36 06:08 07:08 08:08 18:08 19:46 21:46
Newton Heath, opp Thorp Rd 05:37 06:09 07:09 08:09 18:09 19:47 21:47
Newton Heath Ten Acres Ln (Stop G) 05:38 06:10 07:10 08:10 18:10 19:48 21:48
Newton Heath, opp Baltimore St 05:38 06:10 07:10 08:10 18:10 19:48 21:48
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Ln 05:39 06:11 07:11 08:11 18:11 19:49 21:49
Miles Platting Queens Rd (Stop E) 05:40 06:12 07:12 08:12 18:12 19:50 21:50
Miles Platting, nr Varley St 05:41 06:13 07:13 08:13 18:13 19:51 21:51
Miles Platting, opp New Allen St 05:41 06:13 07:13 08:13 18:13 19:51 21:51
Miles Platting, nr Naylor St 05:42 06:14 07:14 08:14 18:14 19:52 21:52
Miles Platting, nr Butler St 05:42 06:14 07:14 08:14 18:14 19:52 21:52
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 05:43 06:15 07:15 08:15 18:15 19:53 21:53
Ancoats, opp Thompson St 05:43 06:15 07:15 08:15 18:15 19:53 21:53
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EE) 05:45 06:17 07:17 08:17 18:17 19:55 21:55
Manchester, opp Thomas St 05:45 06:17 07:17 08:17 18:17 19:55 21:55
Piccadilly Gardens Lever Street (Stop F) 05:48 06:20 07:20 08:20 18:20 19:58 21:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Greater Manchester