bustimes.org

186 - Wakefield - Pontefract

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Airedale Magnet, Castleford

31 July–15 August 2022

gasworks

temporary stops adjacent 'turning circle'
buses not stopping outside Tesco

wymetro-auth.azurewebsites.net/16371.aspx

Map

Wakefield to Pontefract

Wakefield Bus Station stand 2 07:27 then hourly until 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:31 17:31 18:31
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K3) 07:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:32 17:32 18:32
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 07:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:33
Wakefield, adj Fall Ings Business Park 07:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:34
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 07:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:37 17:36 18:35
Doncaster Road Belle Vue 07:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:38 17:37 18:35
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Dunbar St 07:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:39 17:38 18:36
Agbrigg, opp Doncaster Road Charles Ave 07:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:40 17:39 18:36
Heath, at Black Road Doncaster Rd 07:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:41 17:40 18:37
Heath Kirkthorpe Ln Almshouse Lane (stop) 07:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:44 17:42 18:39
Kirkthorpe Lane Heath Hall (stop) 07:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:44 17:43 18:39
Kirkthorpe Lane Half Moon Ln (adj) 07:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:48 17:46 18:42
Kirkthorpe Lane Church Ave (adj) 07:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:50 17:48 18:43
Kirkthorpe Lane Park Ave (adj) 07:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:50 17:48 18:43
Warmfield Lane Boundary Ln (adj) 07:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:51 17:50 18:45
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue 06:35 07:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:53 17:51 18:46
Normanton South Street St Johns Cres 06:35 07:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:53 17:52 18:47
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Dr Walnut Drive 06:36 07:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:54 17:52 18:47
Normanton, at Queen Elizabeth Dr Greenwood Close 06:36 07:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:54 17:53 18:48
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Dr Alexandra Drive 06:37 07:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:55 17:54 18:49
Normanton Henderson Ave Queen Elizabeth Drive 06:38 07:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:56 17:55 18:50
Normanton Henderson Avenue Dalefield Rd 06:39 07:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:57 17:56 18:51
Dalefield Road Normanton View 06:39 07:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:57 17:56 18:51
Normanton Syndale Rd Glebe Street 06:41 07:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:59 17:58 18:53
Normanton, opp Snydale Rd Kingston Drive 06:42 07:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:00 17:59 18:54
Normanton Favell Avenue Snydale Rd 06:43 07:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:01 18:00 18:55
Normanton Favell Avenue Neville St 06:44 07:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:02 18:01 18:56
Normanton Favell Avenue Dalefield Rd 06:45 07:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:03 18:02 18:57
Normanton Dalefield Road Kestrel Mews 06:45 07:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:03 18:02 18:57
Normanton Church Lane Wakefield Rd 06:46 07:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:04 18:03 18:58
Normanton Wakefield Rd Mill Hill 06:47 07:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:05 18:04 18:59
Normanton Market St Talbot Street 06:48 07:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:06 18:05 19:00
Normanton Market Place (stop N2) 06:49 07:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:07 18:06 19:01
Normanton, before Altofts Road Railway Bridge 06:49 07:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:07 18:06 19:01
Normanton, adj Station Rd Ash Tree Gardens 06:50 07:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:08 18:07 19:02
Altofts, adj Station Road Hanby Ave 06:51 08:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:09 18:08 19:03
Altofts, opp Lee Brig Coronation Avenue 06:51 08:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:09 18:08 19:03
Altofts High Green Rd Patience Lane 06:52 08:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:10 18:09 19:04
Altofts Church Road Agincourt Dr 06:53 08:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:11 18:10 19:05
Altofts, outside Church Road Library 06:53 08:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:11 18:10 19:05
Altofts Church Road Foxholes Ln 06:54 08:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:12 18:11 19:06
Altofts Church Road Stuart Grove 06:55 08:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:13 18:12 19:07
Altofts, at Miners Arms PH 06:56 08:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:14 18:13 19:08
Altofts, adj Pope St Cooperative Ter 06:57 08:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:15 18:14 19:09
Altofts Pope Street Railway Cottages 06:57 08:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:14 19:09
Whitwood Pope Street Express Wy (E bound) 06:58 08:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:16 18:15 19:10
Altofts Tuscany Wy Express Way 17:17 18:16
Altofts Tuscany Way J31 Park 17:18 18:16
Altofts, nr Tuscany Wy Express Way 17:19 18:17
Altofts Tuscany Wy Express Way (N bound) 17:19 18:17
Altofts Express Way Tuscany Wy 17:19 18:17
Altofts Express Way Tuscany Wy (S bound) 17:19 18:18
Altofts Express Wy Tuscany Way 17:20 18:18
Whitwood Express Wy Pope Street 06:58 08:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:20 18:19 19:10
Whitwood California Drive Mill Ln (stop) 07:00 08:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:21 18:20 19:12
California Dr Whitwood Lane (stop) 07:00 08:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:21 18:20 19:12
Whitwood Ln California Drive (opp) 07:01 08:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:22 18:20 19:13
Whitwood Ln Willowbridge Lane (before) 07:02 08:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:22 18:21 19:14
Whitwood, adj Pasture Wy Pasture Drive 07:04 08:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:24 18:23 19:16
Whitwood, opp Pasture Wy Cowslip Lane 07:04 08:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:24 18:23 19:16
Cutsyke Pasture Way Lavender Mews 07:05 08:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:25 18:24 19:17
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way (S bound) 07:07 08:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:27 18:26 19:19
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln 07:07 08:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:27 18:26 19:19
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln (stop) 07:07 08:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:27 18:26 19:19
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way 07:09 08:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:29 18:28 19:21
Cutsyke, opp Aketon Road WMC 07:10 08:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:30 18:29 19:22
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street 07:11 08:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:31 18:31 19:23
Castleford, opp Aketon Road Rivelin Rd 07:11 08:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:32 18:32 19:24
Castleford, opp Aketon Road Hemsby Rd 07:12 08:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:33 18:33 19:25
Castleford Aketon Road Lumley St (corner) 07:13 08:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:34 18:34 19:26
Castleford Bus Station stand G 07:16 08:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:39 18:39 19:29
07:21 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:45 18:45
Castleford Bank Street B1 07:22 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:46 18:46
Castleford Aire Street (stop A1) 07:23 08:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:47 18:47
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B6) 07:24 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:48 18:48
Castleford, opp Pontefract Rd Smawthorne Lane 07:25 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:49 18:49
Castleford, adj Pontefract Rd Churchfield Lane 07:26 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:50 18:50
Glasshoughton, adj Malt Shovel PH 07:28 08:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:52 18:52
Glasshoughton, adj Park Rd Holywell Lane 07:29 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:53 18:53
Glasshoughton, adj Park Rd Stainburn Avenue 07:29 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:53 18:53
Glasshoughton, at Colorado Way Whistler Dr 07:31 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:55 18:55
Glasshoughton Rail Station (at) 07:32 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:56 18:56
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue 07:33 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:57 18:57
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet 07:35 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:59 18:59
Glasshoughton, adj Colorado Way Carr Ln 07:36 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:00 19:00
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Road Asda 07:37 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:01 19:01
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue 07:38 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:02 19:02
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Rd King Street 07:38 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:02 19:02
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Rd Carr Lane 07:39 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:03 19:03
Glasshoughton, adj Malt Shovel PH 07:40 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:04 19:04
Glasshoughton Holywell Ln Park Road 07:40 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:04 19:04
Glasshoughton Holywell Lane Rock Hill 07:41 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:05 19:05
Townville Holywell Lane Broomhill 07:41 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:05 19:05
Townville Holywell Lane Paddock View 07:42 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:06 19:06
Townville, adj Fryston Road Redhill Dr 07:42 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:06 19:06
Townville Fryston Rd Airedale Road 07:43 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:07 19:07
Airedale, adj Fryston Rd Milnes Grove 07:43 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:07 19:07
Airedale Fryston Road Kershaw Ave 07:44 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:08 19:08
Airedale The Square (stop A) 07:45 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:09 19:09
Airedale Fryston Rd Park Crescent 07:45 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:09 19:09
Airedale Fryston Rd Milnes Grove 07:46 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:10 19:10
Townville Fryston Rd Airedale Road (S bound) 07:47 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:11 19:11
Townville Fryston Road Redhill Dr 07:48 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:12 19:12
Townville Spittal Hardwick Ln Sheepwalk Lane 07:49 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:13 19:13
Townville Spittal Hardwick Lane Park View (S bound) 07:49 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:13 19:13
Townville, adj Spittal Hardwick Lane Gipsy Ln 07:51 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:15 19:15
Pontefract, at Spittal Hardwick Ln Fairy Hill Lane 07:52 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:16 19:16
Pontefract, opp Spittal Hardwick Lane Ridgedale Mount 07:52 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:16 19:16
Monkhill, opp Castlebar 07:53 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:17 19:17
Monkhill Lane Willowdene Ln 07:53 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:17 19:17
Monkhill Lane Lady Balk Ln (opp) 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:18 19:18
Monkhill Drive (W bound) 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:19 19:19
Monkhill Avenue (W bound) 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:19 19:19
Monkhill Avene Skinner Ln (W bound) 07:56 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:20 19:20
Monkhill De Lacy Way 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:21 19:21
Monkhill Skinner Ln Princess Drive 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:21 19:21
Pontefract, adj Skinner Lane Northgate Lodge 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:22 19:22
Pontefract Bus Station stand H 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:24 19:24

Pontefract to Wakefield

Pontefract Bus Station stand H 08:03 09:03 then hourly until 17:03 18:03
Pontefract Skinner Lane Northgate Lodge 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:04
Monkhill, at Skinner Ln Princess Drive 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:04
Monkhill De Lacy Way (NW bound) 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:05
Monkhill Avenue Skinner Ln 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:05
Monkhill Avenue (E bound) 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:06
Monkhill Drive (E bound) 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:07
Monkhill Lane Lady Balk Ln (adj) 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:07
Monkhill Lane Willowdene Ln (adj) 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08
Monkhill, at Castlebar 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08
Pontefract Spittal Hardwick Lane Ridgedale Mount 08:09 09:09 17:09 18:09
Pontefract Spittal Hardwick Ln Fairy Hill Lane 08:09 09:09 17:09 18:09
Townville Spittal Hardwick Lane Gipsy Ln 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:11
Townville Spittal Hardwick Lane Park View (N bound) 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:11
Townville, adj Fryston Road Redhill Dr 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:13
Townville Fryston Rd Airedale Road 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:13
Airedale, adj Fryston Rd Milnes Grove 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:14
Airedale Fryston Road Kershaw Ave 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:15
Airedale The Square (stop A) 07:07 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:17
Airedale Fryston Rd Park Crescent 07:07 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:17
Airedale Fryston Rd Milnes Grove 07:08 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18
Townville Fryston Rd Airedale Road (S bound) 07:08 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18
Townville Fryston Road Redhill Dr 07:08 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18
Townville Holywell Ln Fryston Road 07:09 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19
Townville, opp Holywell Lane Paddock View 07:09 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19
Townville, opp Holywell Lane Broomhill 07:09 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19
Glasshoughton Holywell Lane Rock Hill (W bound) 07:10 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:20
Glasshoughton Holywell Ln Park Road (W bound) 07:11 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:21
Glasshoughton, opp Malt Shovel PH 07:11 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:21
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Rd Carr Lane 07:12 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd King Street 07:12 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue 07:13 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:23
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Road Asda 07:14 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:24
Glasshoughton, opp Colorado Way Carr Ln 07:15 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:25
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue 07:16 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:26
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet 07:17 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:27
Glasshoughton Park Rd Stainburn Avenue 07:18 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:28
Glasshoughton Park Rd Holywell Lane 07:20 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:30
Glasshoughton, opp Malt Shovel PH 07:21 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:31
Castleford Pontefract Rd Churchfield Lane 07:22 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:32
Castleford Pontefract Rd Close Road 07:23 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:33
Castleford Pontefract Rd Smawthorne Lane 07:25 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:35
Castleford Pontefract Rd Lower Oxford Street 07:25 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:35
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B5) 07:26 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:36
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 07:27 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:37
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 07:28 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:38
Castleford Bus Station stand K 07:30 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:40
05:35 06:35 07:35 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:45
Castleford, opp Aketon Road Lumley St 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:46
Castleford Aketon Road Hemsby Rd (stop) 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:47
Castleford, adj Aketon Road Rivelin Rd 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:47
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street (stop) 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:48
Cutsyke, adj Aketon Road WMC 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:48
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way (S bound) 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:49
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:50
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln (stop) 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:50
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way 05:42 06:42 07:42 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:52
Cutsyke Pasture Way Lavender Mews (W bound) 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:53
Whitwood Pasture Wy Cowslip Lane 05:43 06:43 07:43 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:53
Whitwood Pasture Wy Pasture Drive 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:55
Whitwood Common Ln Wood Lane (adj) 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:56
Whitwood Ln Willowbridge Lane (after) 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:56
Whitwood Ln California Drive (before) 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:57
California Dr Whitwood Lane 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:58
Whitwood California Drive Mill Ln 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:58
Whitwood, opp Express Wy Pope Street 05:50 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:00
Altofts Tuscany Wy Express Way 05:51 06:51 07:51
Altofts Tuscany Way J31 Park 05:51 06:51 07:51
Altofts, nr Tuscany Wy Express Way 05:52 06:52 07:52
Altofts Tuscany Wy Express Way (N bound) 05:52 06:52 07:52
Altofts Express Way Tuscany Wy 05:52 06:52 07:52
Altofts Express Way Tuscany Wy (S bound) 05:53 06:53 07:53
Altofts Express Wy Tuscany Way 05:53 06:53 07:53
Whitwood Pope Street Express Wy 05:55 06:55 07:55 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:00
Altofts, adj Pope Street Railway Cottages 05:55 06:55 07:55 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:01
Altofts Pope Street Co-operative Terrace 05:55 06:55 07:55 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:01
Altofts, opp Miners Arms PH 05:57 06:57 07:57 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:03
Altofts Church Road Stuart Grove (stop) 05:57 06:57 07:57 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:03
Altofts Church Rd The Crescent 05:58 06:58 07:58 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:04
Altofts, opp Church Road Library 05:59 06:59 07:59 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:05
Altofts High Green Rd Garforth Drive 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:06
Altofts, opp High Green Rd Patience Lane 06:00 07:00 08:01 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:07
Altofts, before Lee Brig Coronation Avenue 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:07
Altofts, opp Station Road Hanby Ave 06:01 07:01 08:02 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:08
Normanton, opp Station Rd Ash Tree Gardens 06:02 07:02 08:03 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:09
Normanton, after Altofts Road Railway Bridge 06:03 07:03 08:04 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:10
Normanton Market Place (stop N1) 06:04 07:04 08:05 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:11
Normanton Wakefield Rd Buckle Lane 06:04 07:04 08:05 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:11
Normanton Wakefield Rd Cambridge Street 06:04 07:04 08:05 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:11
Normanton Church Lane Wakefield Rd (E bound) 06:05 07:05 08:06 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:12
Normanton Dalefield Road Church Ln 06:06 07:06 08:07 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:13
Normanton Favell Avenue Dalefield Rd (stop) 06:06 07:06 08:07 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:13
Normanton Favell Avenue Neville St (stop) 06:07 07:07 08:08 09:14 10:14 18:14 19:14
Normanton Favell Avenue Snydale Rd (stop) 06:08 07:08 08:09 09:15 10:15 18:15 19:15
Normanton, at Snydale Rd Kingston Drive 06:09 07:09 08:10 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:16
Normanton, adj Snydale Rd Addison Avenue 06:09 07:09 08:10 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:16
Normanton Dalefield Road Cecily Close 06:11 07:11 08:12 09:18 10:18 18:18 19:18
Normanton Henderson Avenue Dalefield Rd (S bound) 06:12 07:12 08:13 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:19
Normanton, adj Henderson Ave Queen Elizabeth Drive 06:12 07:12 08:13 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:19
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Drive Cedar Rd 06:13 07:13 08:14 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:20
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Dr Greenwood Close 06:13 07:14 08:15 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:21
Normanton, adj Queen Elizabeth Drive Queensway 06:14 07:15 08:16 09:22 10:22 18:22 19:22
Normanton, opp Queen Elizabeth Dr Walnut Drive 06:14 07:15 08:16 09:22 10:22 18:22 19:22
Normanton South St Wakefield Road 06:15 07:16 08:17 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:23
Normanton, adj Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue 06:16 07:16 08:18 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:23
Warmfield Lane Boundary Ln 07:18 08:20 09:25 10:25 18:25 19:25
Kirkthorpe Lane Park Ave 07:20 08:22 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:27
Kirkthorpe Lane Church Ave 07:21 08:23 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:28
Kirkthorpe Lane Half Moon Ln 07:22 08:24 09:29 10:29 18:29 19:29
Kirkthorpe Lane Heath Hall 07:24 08:27 09:31 10:31 18:31 19:31
Heath Kirkthorpe Ln Almshouse Lane 07:25 08:28 09:32 10:32 18:32 19:32
Heath, at Black Road Doncaster Rd 07:27 08:30 09:34 10:34 18:34 19:34
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (W bound) 07:27 08:31 09:34 10:34 18:34 19:35
Belle Vue, opp Doncaster Road Dunbar St 07:28 08:32 09:35 10:35 18:35 19:36
Doncaster Road Belle Vue (at) 07:29 08:33 09:36 10:36 18:36 19:37
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 07:30 08:34 09:37 10:37 18:37 19:38
Belle Isle, at Doncaster Rd Chancel Road 07:30 08:35 09:37 10:37 18:37 19:38
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 07:32 08:37 09:39 10:39 18:39 19:40
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 07:33 08:38 09:40 10:40 18:40 19:41
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 07:34 08:39 09:41 10:41 18:41 19:42
Wakefield Bus Station stand 2 07:35 08:40 09:42 10:42 18:42 19:43

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 5 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire