189 - Wakefield - Castleford
A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire
- Timetable
- Map
Wakefield to Castleford
Wakefield Bus Station stand 16 | 06:14 | 07:14 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:44 | 19:14 | then every 30 minutes until | 23:44 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K3) | 06:15 | 07:15 | 18:45 | 19:15 | 23:45 | ||
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) | 06:16 | 07:16 | 18:46 | 19:16 | 23:46 | ||
Wakefield Fall Ings (S bound) | 06:17 | 07:17 | 18:47 | 19:17 | 23:47 | ||
Belle Vue Sugar Lane | 06:18 | 07:18 | 18:48 | 19:18 | 23:48 | ||
Belle Vue Stadium (opp) | 06:19 | 07:19 | 18:49 | 19:18 | 23:48 | ||
Belle Vue Agbrigg Road | 06:19 | 07:19 | 18:49 | 19:19 | 23:49 | ||
Agbrigg St Catherine's Villas | 06:20 | 07:20 | 18:50 | 19:19 | 23:49 | ||
Heath Kirkthorpe Lane (near) | 06:21 | 07:21 | 18:51 | 19:20 | 23:50 | ||
Heath Common | 06:21 | 07:21 | 18:51 | 19:22 | 23:52 | ||
Heath Common, opp Heath Farm | 06:22 | 07:22 | 18:52 | 19:23 | 23:53 | ||
Warmfield, at Lynfold Farm | 06:25 | 07:25 | 18:55 | 19:25 | 23:55 | ||
Warmfield, opp Pineapple Cottages | 06:26 | 07:26 | 18:56 | 19:26 | 23:56 | ||
Normanton, opp Sylvester Avenue | 06:28 | 07:28 | 18:58 | 19:28 | 23:58 | ||
Normanton South Street (N bound) | 06:29 | 07:29 | 18:59 | 19:29 | 23:59 | ||
Normanton, opp Queen Elizabeth Drive | 06:29 | 07:29 | 18:59 | 19:29 | 23:59 | ||
Normanton Woodhouse Mount | 06:30 | 07:30 | 19:00 | 19:30 | 00:00 | ||
Normanton, opp Newland Lane | 06:31 | 07:31 | 19:01 | 19:31 | 00:01 | ||
Normanton Methodist Ch | 06:31 | 07:31 | 19:01 | 19:31 | 00:01 | ||
Normanton Railway Terrace (NE bound) | 06:32 | 07:32 | 19:02 | 19:32 | 00:02 | ||
Normanton Market Place | 06:33 | 07:33 | 19:03 | 19:33 | 00:03 | ||
Normanton High St | 06:34 | 07:34 | 19:04 | 19:34 | 00:04 | ||
Normanton, at Haw Hill Park | 06:35 | 07:35 | 19:05 | 19:35 | 00:05 | ||
Normanton Haw Hill View (near) | 06:36 | 07:36 | 19:06 | 19:36 | 00:06 | ||
Normanton Eastfield Grove | 06:36 | 07:36 | 19:06 | 19:36 | 00:06 | ||
Normanton, at Benson Lane | 06:37 | 07:37 | 19:07 | 19:37 | 00:07 | ||
Whitwood, at Mill Lane | 06:37 | 07:37 | 19:07 | 19:37 | 00:07 | ||
Whitwood California Way | 06:39 | 07:39 | 19:09 | 19:39 | 00:09 | ||
Whitwood Terrace (N bound) | 06:40 | 07:40 | 19:10 | 19:40 | 00:10 | ||
Whitwood, opp College Grove | 06:42 | 07:42 | 19:12 | 19:42 | 00:12 | ||
Whitwood, at Four Lane Ends | 06:43 | 07:43 | 19:13 | 19:43 | 00:13 | ||
Castleford, at Kilner Way | 06:43 | 07:43 | 19:13 | 19:43 | 00:13 | ||
Castleford, opp Wooley Hart Way | 06:44 | 07:44 | 19:14 | 19:44 | 00:14 | ||
Castleford Saville Park | 06:44 | 07:44 | 19:14 | 19:44 | 00:14 | ||
Castleford Hightown Church | 06:45 | 07:45 | 19:15 | 19:45 | 00:15 | ||
Castleford Bus Station stand B | 06:47 | 07:47 | 19:17 | 19:47 | 00:17 |
Castleford to Wakefield
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 7 June 2024
Arriva Yorkshire
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/yorkshire
- @arrivayorkshire
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service