bustimes.org

19 - Haverhill - Burrough Green

A bus service operated by Star Cabs

Map

Monday to Friday

Burrough Green - Haverhill

Burrough Green Church Lane (near) 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:50
Burrough Green, o/s Primary School 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:50
Burrough End Hartfield Road (near) 08:52 11:22 13:22 15:52
Brinkley, opp Weston Colville Road 08:54 11:24 13:24 15:54
Brinkley, opp Beechcroft 08:55 11:25 13:25 15:55
Brinkley Old School Lane (near) 08:55 11:25 13:25 15:55
Willingham Green Road (near) 08:57 11:27 13:27 15:57
Weston Colville, opp Church End 09:00 11:30 13:30 16:00
Weston Green, opp Chapel Road 09:02 11:32 13:32 16:02
Weston Green Common Road (S-bound) 09:03 11:33 13:33 16:03
W Wickham, opp Weston Wood Cottages 09:04 11:34 13:34 16:04
W Wickham Burton End (opp 29) 09:07 11:37 13:37 16:07
W Wickham, opp Home Close 09:08 11:38 13:38 16:08
W Wickham, opp White Horse PH 07:52 09:09 11:39 13:39 16:09
W Wickham, opp Church 07:52 09:09 11:39 13:39 16:09
W Wratting, opp Spicer's Close 07:54 09:13 11:43 13:43 16:13
W Wratting, opp Bull Lane 07:55 09:13 11:43 13:43 16:13
Balsham, opp West Wratting Road 08:00 09:16 11:46 13:46 16:16
Balsham May's Avenue (near) 08:00 09:16 11:46 13:46 16:16
Balsham, opp Fox Road 08:01 09:17 11:47 13:47 16:17
Linton, opp Tower View 08:06 09:22 11:52 13:52 16:22
Linton, opp Hillway 08:08 09:23 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:28 18:22
Linton, opp The Crown PH 09:23 11:53 13:53 17:28 18:22
Bartlow Little Barham Hall (near) 09:28 11:58 13:58 17:33 18:24
Shudy Camps, opp Carter's Farm 09:31 12:01 14:01 17:36 18:29
Shudy Camps, o/s St Mary's Church 09:32 12:02 14:02 17:37 18:30
Castle Camps High Street (near) 09:35 12:05 14:05 17:40 18:33
Castle Camps, opp The Manse 09:36 12:06 14:06 17:41 18:34
Nosterfield End Haverhill Road (N-bound) 09:40 12:10 14:10 17:45 18:36
Haverhill, opposite Research Park 09:42 12:12 14:12 17:47
Haverhill, opposite Sainsburys 09:43 12:13 14:13 17:48
Haverhill, opp Park Road 09:43 12:13 14:13 17:48
Haverhill, adj The Links 09:44 12:14 14:14 17:49
Haverhill, adj Howe Road 09:44 12:14 14:14 17:49
Haverhill, opp Air Cadets 09:45 12:15 14:15 17:50
Haverhill, opp Cemetery 09:45 12:15 14:15 17:50
Haverhill, adj Broad Street 09:46 12:16 14:16 17:51
Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 6) 09:48 12:18 14:18 17:53
Streetly End, opp West Wickham Rd 18:43
W Wickham, opp Church 18:44
Balsham, opp West Wratting Road 18:48
W Wratting Bull Lane (near) 18:53
W Wratting Spicer's Close (near) 18:54
Weston Green Chapel Road (near) 18:57
Weston Colville Church End (near) 18:58
Willingham Green Road (opp) 19:00
Brinkley, opp Old School Lane 19:02
Brinkley Beechcroft (near) 19:02
Brinkley Weston Colville Road (near) 19:02
Burrough End, opp Hartfield Road 19:04
Burrough Green, opp Primary School 19:05
Burrough Green, opp Church Lane 19:06
Make driver aware of your destination when bus arrives from Haverhill

Haverhill - Burrough Green

Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 6) 10:20 12:20 14:50 17:55
Haverhill, opp Broad Street 10:21 12:21 14:51 17:56
Haverhill, adj Cemetery 10:21 12:21 14:51 17:56
Haverhill, adj Air Cadets 10:22 12:22 14:52 17:57
Haverhill, opp Howe Road 10:22 12:22 14:52 17:57
Haverhill, opp The Links 10:23 12:23 14:53 17:58
Haverhill Sainsburys (Adjacent) 10:25 12:25 14:55 18:00
Haverhill Research Park (Adjacent) 10:25 12:25 14:55 18:00
Nosterfield End Haverhill Road (S-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:59 18:04
Castle Camps The Manse (near) 10:32 12:32 15:02 18:07
Castle Camps, opp High Street 10:33 12:33 15:03 18:08
Shudy Camps, opp St Mary's Church 10:36 12:36 15:06 18:11
Shudy Camps, o/s Carter's Farm 10:38 12:38 15:08 18:13
Bartlow, opp Little Barham Hall 10:41 12:41 15:11 18:16
Linton, o/s The Crown PH 10:46 12:46 15:16 18:21
Linton Hillway (near) 10:47 12:47 15:17 16:23 18:22
Linton Cemetery (near) 10:47 12:47 15:17 16:23 18:22
Linton Tower View (near) 10:47 12:47 15:17 16:23 18:22
Balsham Fox Road (near) 10:52 12:52 15:22 16:28 18:27
Balsham, opp May's Avenue 10:52 12:52 15:22 16:28 18:27
Balsham West Wratting Road (near) 10:53 12:53 15:23 16:29 18:28
W Wratting Bull Lane (near) 10:55 12:55 15:25 16:31 18:30
W Wratting Spicer's Close (near) 10:56 12:56 15:26 16:32 18:31
W Wickham Church (near) 10:58 12:58 15:28 16:34 18:33
W Wickham, o/s White Horse PH 10:59 12:59 15:29 16:35 18:34
W Wickham Home Close (near) 10:59 12:59 15:29 16:35 18:34
W Wickham Burton End (o/s 29) 11:00 13:00 15:30 16:36 18:35
W Wickham Weston Woods Cottages (near) 11:03 13:03 15:33 16:39 18:38
Weston Green Common Road (N-bound) 11:04 13:04 15:34 16:40 18:39
Weston Green Chapel Road (near) 11:06 13:06 15:36 16:42 18:41
Weston Colville Church End (near) 11:08 13:08 15:38 16:44 18:43
Willingham Green Road (opp) 11:10 13:10 15:40 16:46 18:45
Brinkley, opp Old School Lane 11:12 13:12 15:42 16:48 18:47
Brinkley Beechcroft (near) 11:13 13:13 15:43 16:49 18:48
Brinkley Weston Colville Road (near) 11:13 13:13 15:43 16:49 18:48
Burrough End, opp Hartfield Road 11:15 13:15 15:45 16:51 18:50
Burrough Green, opp Primary School 11:17 13:17 15:47 16:53 18:52
Burrough Green, opp Church Lane 11:18 13:18 15:48 16:54 18:53
Make driver aware of your destination when bus arrives from Burrough Green Make driver aware if you are travelling beyond Linton

Timetable data from Star Cabs/Bus Open Data Service, 29 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Star Cabs