🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

19 - Llandudno - Betws y Coed via Llanrwst, Betws y Coed

A bus service operated by Llew Jones Coaches

Map

Betws y Coed - Llandudno via Llanrwst, Betws y Coed

Llanrwst Watling Street 14:27
Cwm Penmachno 08:55 08:55 11:50 13:50 17:50
Carrog 08:58 08:58 11:53 13:53 17:53
Penmachno Eagles Hotel 09:04 09:04 11:59 13:59 17:59
Penmachno Shops 09:05 09:05 12:00 14:00 18:00
Ysgol Penmachno (opp) 09:05 09:05 12:00 14:00 18:00
Dinas Mawr, o/s Penmachno Mill 09:09 09:09 12:04 14:04 18:04
Dinas Mawr Conwy Falls 09:11 09:11 12:06 14:06 18:05
Dinas Mawr Bron-haul 09:13 09:13 12:08 14:08 18:07
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Waterloo Hotel 09:15 09:15 12:10 14:10 18:08
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Mount Garmon View 09:15 09:15 12:10 14:10 18:09
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Post Office 09:16 09:16 12:11 14:11
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Royal Oak Hotel 09:16 09:16 12:11 14:11
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Pont-y-Pair 09:16 09:16 12:11 14:11
Betws-y-Coed Jubilee Path 09:17 09:17 12:12 14:12
Betws-y-Coed, opp Bro Gethin 09:18 09:18 12:13 14:13
Betws-y-Coed Jubilee Path 09:19 09:19 12:14 14:14
Betws-y-Coed, opp Pont-y-Pair 09:19 09:19 12:14 14:14
Betws-y-Coed, opp Royal Oak Hotel 09:19 09:19 12:14 14:14
Betws-y-Coed, opp Post Office 09:19 09:19 12:14 14:14
Betws-y-Coed Railway Station 07:55 09:20 09:20 12:15 14:15 18:10
Betws-y-Coed, opp Mount Garmon View 07:55 09:20 09:20 12:15 14:15 18:10
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Hotel 07:56 09:21 09:21 12:16 14:16 18:11
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Bridge 07:57 09:22 09:22 12:17 14:17 18:12
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Rhyd-y-creuau 08:00 09:25 09:25 12:20 14:20 18:15
Nant-y-Rhiw Cilelcious Bridge 08:01 09:27 09:27 12:21 14:21 18:16
Llanrwst, o/s Meadowvale 08:03 09:29 09:31 12:23 14:23 18:18
Llanrwst Llwyn Brith 08:03 09:30 09:32 12:23 14:23 18:18
Llanrwst Birmingham Garage 08:03 09:31 14:27
Llanrwst Cae Person 08:04
Llanrwst Bryn Hyfryd 08:04
Llanrwst Maes Tawel 09:31 14:28
Llanrwst Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy 09:32 14:29
Llanrwst Playing Fields 08:04
Llanrwst Bridge 09:34 09:34 12:24 14:24 18:19
Llanrwst Railway Station 08:04
Llanrwst Watling Street 06:45 08:05 09:35 09:35 11:00 12:25 14:25 14:27 15:20 18:10 18:20
Llanrwst Bridge 06:45 08:05 11:00 14:27 14:30 15:20 18:10
Llanrwst Gwydr Turn 06:46 08:06 11:01 14:29 14:31 15:21 18:11
Llanrwst White Barn 06:47 08:07 11:02 14:31 14:33 15:22 18:12
Trefriw, o/s Pant-y-carw 06:48 08:08 11:03 14:33 14:35 15:23 18:13
Trefriw Ysgubor Gerrig 06:49 08:09 11:04 14:35 14:36 15:24 18:14
Trefriw Fairy Falls Hotel 06:50 08:10 11:05 14:37 14:37 15:25 18:15
Trefriw Alma House 06:50 08:10 11:05 14:37 14:37 15:25 18:15
Trefriw, opp Prince's Arms Hotel 06:50 08:10 11:05 14:37 14:37 15:25 18:15
Trefriw Coed-Gwydr 06:52 08:12 11:07 14:39 14:39 15:27 18:17
Trefriw, o/s Spa 06:54 08:14 11:09 14:41 14:41 15:29 18:18
Maenan Abbey View 06:54 08:14 11:09 14:41 14:41 15:29 18:19
Dolgarrog, o/s Newborough Arms 06:56 08:16 11:11 14:43 14:43 15:31 18:20
Dolgarrog Bryn Morfa 06:56 08:16 11:11 14:43 14:43 15:31 18:20
Dolgarrog, o/s Mac's Garage 06:57 08:17 11:12 14:44 14:44 15:32 18:21
Dolgarrog Y Ganolfan 06:57 08:17 11:12 14:44 14:44 15:32 18:21
Dolgarrog, o/s Post Office 06:58 08:18 11:13 14:45 14:45 15:33 18:22
Ysgol Dolgarrog (opp) 06:58 08:18 11:13 14:45 14:45 15:33 18:22
Tal-y-bont Capel Talybont 07:00 08:20 11:15 14:47 14:47 15:35 18:24
Tal-y-bont, opp Post Office 07:01 08:21 11:16 14:48 14:48 15:36 18:25
Castell, o/s Y Bedol 07:01 08:21 11:16 14:48 14:48 15:36 18:25
Castell, o/s Lodge Hotel 08:21 11:16 18:25
Caerhun, o/s Caer Rhun Hall 08:23 11:18 18:27
Ty’n-y-groes Church House 08:24 11:19 18:28
Ty’n-y-groes, o/s Red Lion Hotel 08:25 11:20 14:53 14:53 18:29
Rowen, opp Post Office 07:11 15:46
Ty’n-y-groes Glan y Wern 08:25 11:20 18:29
Rowen Barkers Lane 07:13 15:49
Ty’n-y-groes Hen-efail 08:27 11:22 18:31
Henryd, o/s Groes Inn 07:16 08:29 11:24 15:52 18:33
Lon Henryd 07:18 08:31 11:26 15:54 18:35
Henryd Iolyn Park 07:19 08:32 11:27 15:55 18:36
Gyffin Conwy Touring Park 07:20 08:32 11:27 15:57 18:36
Gyffin, o/s Bryntirion Park 07:24 08:35 11:30 15:02 15:02 16:02 18:39
Gyffin, opp Post Office 07:24 08:35 11:30 15:02 15:02 16:02 18:39
Gyffin Woodlands 07:25 08:36 11:30 15:03 15:03 16:03 18:40
Conwy Railway Station (Stop M) 07:27 08:38 11:32 15:05 15:05 16:05 18:42
Conwy Town Ditch Q 07:27 08:38 11:32 15:05 15:05 16:05 18:42
Conwy Castle Square (Stop R) 07:27 08:38 11:32 15:05 15:05 16:05 18:42
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop X) 07:29 08:40 11:34 15:07 15:07 16:07 18:44
Llandudno Junction Station 07:30 08:41 11:35 15:08 15:08 16:08 18:45
Llandudno Junction New Road 07:31 08:41 11:36 15:08 15:08 16:08 18:46
Tywyn Fon Tom 07:32 08:42 11:37 15:09 15:09 16:09 18:47
Deganwy Stamford Street 07:32 08:43 11:37 15:10 15:10 16:10 18:47
Deganwy, o/s Railway Station 07:33 15:11 15:11 16:11 18:48
Deganwy, opp Gannock Road 07:34 08:44 11:39 15:11 15:11 16:11 18:49
Deganwy Hawes Drive 07:35 08:44 11:40 15:12 15:12 16:12 18:50
Deganwy, o/s Maesdu Avenue 07:36 08:45 11:41 15:13 15:13 16:13 18:51
Llandudno, opp Maesdu Bridge 07:37 08:46 11:42 15:14 15:14 16:14 18:52
Ysbyty Llandudno (opp) 07:38 08:47 11:43 15:15 15:15 16:15 18:53
Llandudno Attlee Close 07:39 08:48 11:44 15:16 15:16 16:16 18:54
Llandudno, opp Cwm Place 07:39 08:49 11:44 15:17 15:17 16:16 18:54
Llandudno, opp Fire Station 07:41 08:50 11:46 15:18 15:18 16:18 18:56
Llandudno Law Courts (Stop V) 07:41 08:51 11:46 15:19 15:19 16:18 18:56
Llandudno Marlborough Place 07:41 08:51 11:46 15:19 15:19 16:18 18:56
Llandudno Railway Station (Stop H) 07:42 08:52 11:47 15:20 15:20 16:19 18:57
Llandudno, opp Trinity Square 07:43 08:52 11:48 15:20 15:20 16:20 18:58
Llandudno Victoria Centre (Stop X) 07:43 08:53 11:48 15:21 15:21 16:20 18:58
Llandudno Palladium (Stop Y) 07:45 08:55 11:50 15:23 15:23 16:22 19:00

Llandudno - Betws y Coed via Llanrwst, Betws y Coed

Llandudno Palladium (Stop B) 07:30 09:15 12:15 16:00 16:25 17:10 19:05
Llandudno Palladium (Stop C) 07:30 09:15 12:15 16:00 16:25 17:10 19:05
Llandudno Marks & Spencers (Stop D) 07:30 09:15 12:15 16:00 16:25 17:10 19:05
Llandudno, o/s Trinity Square 07:30 09:16 12:16 16:01 16:26 17:11 19:06
Llandudno Augusta Passage 07:31 09:16 12:16 16:01 16:26 17:11 19:06
Llandudno Railway Station (Stop H) 07:31 09:16 12:16 16:01 16:26 17:11 19:06
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 07:31 09:17 12:17 16:02 16:27 17:12 19:07
Llandudno, o/s Fire Station 07:32 12:18 17:13 19:08
Llandudno Links Hotel 07:32 09:19 12:18 16:04 16:28 17:14 19:09
Llandudno Gwynant Court 07:33 09:20 12:19 16:05 16:29 17:15 19:10
Llandudno Cwm Howard Lane 07:33 09:20 12:20 16:05 16:30 17:15 19:10
Llandudno Parc Bodnant 07:33 09:21 12:20 16:06 16:30 17:16 19:11
Llandudno Attlee Close 07:34 09:22 12:21 16:07 16:31 17:17 19:12
Ysbyty Llandudno (o/s) 07:35 09:23 12:22 16:08 16:32 17:18 19:13
Llandudno, o/s Maesdu Bridge 07:35 09:23 12:22 16:08 16:32 17:18 19:13
Deganwy, opp Maesdu Avenue 07:36 09:24 12:23 16:09 16:33 17:19 19:14
Deganwy Hawes Drive 07:37 09:25 12:25 16:10 16:34 17:20 19:15
Deganwy, o/s Gannock Road 07:38 09:26 12:26 16:11 16:35 17:21 19:16
Deganwy Railway Station 07:39 09:27 12:27 16:11 16:36 17:21 19:17
Deganwy Ty Mawr 07:39 09:27 12:27 16:12 16:36 17:22 19:17
Deganwy Stamford Street 07:40 09:28 12:28 16:12 16:37 17:22 19:18
Tywyn Fon Tom 07:41 09:29 12:29 16:13 16:38 17:23 19:19
Llandudno Junction New Road (Stand Z) 07:42 09:30 12:30 16:14 16:39 17:24 19:20
Llandudno Junction Station 07:43 09:31 12:32 16:15 16:40 17:25 19:21
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop W) 07:44 09:32 12:32 16:16 16:41 17:26 19:21
Conwy Railway Station (Stop M) 07:47 09:35 12:33 16:20 16:44 17:29 19:24
Mount Pleasant Maes Gweryl 07:48 12:34 16:45 17:31 19:25
Gyffin, opp Bryntirion Park 07:49 12:35 16:46 17:32 19:25
Gyffin Conwy Touring Park 07:51 12:39 16:47 17:36 19:27
Henryd Iolyn Park 07:52 12:41 16:48 17:38 19:28
Lon Henryd 07:52 12:43 16:48 17:40 19:28
Lon Henryd 07:53 12:43 16:48 17:40 19:28
Henryd, opp Groes Inn 07:54 12:44 16:50 17:41 19:30
Ty’n-y-groes Hen-efail 07:57 16:51 19:31
Rowen Barkers Lane 12:47 17:44
Ty’n-y-groes Tyddyn Bach 07:58 16:52 19:32
Rowen, o/s Post Office 12:51 17:48
Ty’n-y-groes Glan-y-Wern 07:59 16:53 19:33
Ty’n-y-groes, opp Red Lion Hotel 08:00 16:54 19:34
Caerhun, opp Caer Rhun Hall 08:01 16:55 19:35
Castell, opp Lodge Hotel 08:03 16:57 19:37
Castell, opp Y Bedol 08:03 12:56 16:57 17:54 19:37
Tal-y-bont, o/s Post Office 08:04 12:57 16:58 17:55 19:38
Tal-y-bont Capel Talybont 08:04 12:57 16:58 17:55 19:38
Ysgol Dolgarrog (o/s) 08:06 12:59 17:00 17:57 19:40
Dolgarrog, opp Post Office 08:07 13:00 17:01 17:58 19:41
Dolgarrog Y Ganolfan 08:07 13:00 17:01 17:58 19:41
Dolgarrog, opp Mac's Garage 08:07 13:00 17:01 17:58 19:41
Dolgarrog Bryn Morfa 08:08 13:01 17:02 17:59 19:41
Dolgarrog, opp Newborough Arms 08:08 13:01 17:02 17:59 19:41
Dolgarrog Abbey View 08:09 13:03 17:04 18:00 19:42
Trefriw, o/s Spa 08:09 13:03 17:04 18:00 19:42
Trefriw Coed-Gwydr 08:10 13:05 17:06 18:01 19:43
Trefriw, o/s Prince's Arms Hotel 08:12 13:06 17:07 18:03 19:44
Trefriw Alma House 08:12 13:07 17:08 18:03 19:44
Trefriw Memorial 08:13 13:08 17:09 18:04 19:45
Trefriw Ysgubor Gerrig 08:14 13:08 17:09 18:04 19:45
Trefriw, opp Pant-y-carw 08:16 13:09 17:10 18:05 19:46
Llanrwst White Barn 08:19 13:11 17:12 18:07 19:47
Llanrwst Gwydr Turn 08:21 13:13 17:13 18:08 19:48
Llanrwst Watling Street 07:45 08:25 11:15 13:15 17:15 18:10 19:50
Llanrwst Llwyn Brith 07:45 08:25 11:15 17:15
Llanrwst, opp Meadowvale 07:46 08:26 11:16 17:16
Nant-y-Rhiw Cilelcious Bridge 07:48 08:28 11:18 17:18
Betws-y-Coed, opp Rhyd-y-creuau 07:50 08:30 11:20 13:20 17:20
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Waterloo Hotel 07:53 08:33 11:23 17:23
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Mount Garmon View 07:53 08:33 11:23 17:23
Betws-y-Coed Railway Station 07:55 08:35 11:25 13:25 17:25
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Post Office 11:25 17:25
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Royal Oak Hotel 11:25 17:25
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Pont-y-Pair 11:26 17:26
Betws-y-Coed Jubilee Path 11:26 17:26
Betws-y-Coed, opp Bro Gethin 11:28 17:28
Betws-y-Coed Jubilee Path 11:29 17:29
Betws-y-Coed, opp Pont-y-Pair 11:30 17:30
Betws-y-Coed, opp Royal Oak Hotel 11:30 17:30
Betws-y-Coed, opp Post Office 11:30 17:30
Betws-y-Coed, opp Mount Garmon View 08:35 11:30 17:30
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Hotel 08:35 11:31 17:31
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Bridge 08:36 11:31 17:31
Betws-y-Coed Bron-haul 08:37 11:32 17:32
Dinas Mawr Conwy Falls 08:39 11:34 17:34
Dinas Mawr, opp Penmachno Mill 08:40 11:36 17:36
Ysgol Penmachno (o/s) 08:44 11:39 17:39
Penmachno Shops 08:45 11:40 13:35 17:40
Penmachno Eagles Hotel 08:45 11:40 17:40
Carrog 08:51 11:46 17:46
Cwm Penmachno 08:55 11:50 13:45 17:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Llew Jones Coaches