bustimes.org

195 - Waldron - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Cuckmere Buses

Map

Wednesdays

Waldron - Eastbourne

Waldron, opp The Star Inn 09:30
Cross-in-Hand, opp Holy Cross 09:35
Cross-in-Hand, opp Fir Grove Road 09:37
Cross-in-Hand, opp Uplye 09:37
Cross In Hand (opp) 09:38
Heathfield, opp Pages Hill 09:38
Heathfield, opp Fire Station 09:39
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 09:48
Heathfield, opp Marshlands Lane 09:48
Heathfield, opp Tower Street 09:48
Cade Street, adj Heathfield Community College 09:53
Cade Street, adj Hugletts Lane 09:53
Punnetts Town, adj North Street 09:56
Three Cups Corner The Three Cups (S-bound) 09:59
Rushlake Green, opp Post Office 10:02
Bodle Street Green, adj The White Horse Inn 10:12
Windmill Hill, adj Victoria Road 10:13
Windmill Hill, adj Post Office 10:17
Wartling, opp Herstmonceux Castle 10:22
Wartling, o/s The Lamb Inn 10:25
Pevensey Roundabout (SW-bound) 10:26
Pevensey, opp Church Lane 10:26
Pevensey Level Crossing (SE-bound) 10:27
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (SE-bound) 10:27
Pevensey Bay, adj Coast Road 10:27
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 10:34
Pevensey Bay, adj Val Prinseps Road 10:34
Pevensey Bay, adj Timberlaine Road 10:34
Pevensey Bay, adj Martello Beach Holiday Park 10:34
Pevensey Bay, opp Cannon Camp Site 10:34
Langney, adj Old Martello Road 10:34
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 10:35
Langney, adj Asda 10:40
Langney Green (opp) 10:40
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 10:40
Langney, opp Middleton Drive 10:40
Roselands, adj Sovereign Centre 10:40
Roselands, o/s Car Park 10:40
Roselands, opp Desmond Road 10:41
Roselands, o/s Fishermans Club 10:41
Roselands, opp Beamsley Road 10:41
Eastbourne, opp Cambridge Road 10:41
Eastbourne, opp Marine Road 10:42
Eastbourne, adj Pier 10:42
Eastbourne, opp Burlington Road 10:42
Eastbourne, adj Trinity Place 10:42
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 10:42
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 10:50

Eastbourne - Waldron

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 13:30
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C3) 13:30
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 13:30
Eastbourne, opp Pier 13:31
Eastbourne, adj Marine Road 13:31
Eastbourne, adj St Aubyn's Road 13:31
Eastbourne, adj Cambridge Road 13:31
Roselands, adj Beamsley Road 13:32
Roselands, opp Fishermans Club 13:32
Roselands, adj Desmond Road 13:32
Roselands, opp Car Park 13:32
Roselands, opp Sovereign Centre 13:33
Langney, adj Middleton Drive 13:33
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 13:33
Langney Green (adj) 13:34
Langney, opp Asda 13:40
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 13:40
Langney, opp Old Martello Road 13:40
Pevensey Bay, adj Cannon Camp Site 13:40
Pevensey Bay, opp Martello Beach Holiday Park 13:40
Pevensey Bay, opp Timberlaine Road 13:40
Pevensey Bay, opp Val Prinseps Road 13:41
Pevensey Bay, opp St Wilfrid's Church 13:46
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 13:46
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (NW-bound) 13:46
Pevensey Level Crossing (NW-bound) 13:46
Pevensey, adj Church Lane 13:46
Pevensey Roundabout (E-bound) 13:46
Wartling, opp The Lamb Inn 13:52
Wartling, adj Herstmonceux Castle 13:55
Windmill Hill, opp Post Office 14:01
Windmill Hill, opp Victoria Road 14:01
Bodle Street Green, opp The White Horse Inn 14:04
Rushlake Green, adj Post Office 14:13
Three Cups Corner The Three Cups (N-bound) 14:16
Punnetts Town, opp North Street 14:18
Cade Street, opp Hugletts Lane 14:18
Cade Street, adj The Half Moon Inn 14:19
Cade Street, opp Heathfield Community College 14:21
Broad Oak Vines Corner (NW-bound) 14:21
Heathfield, opp St Catherine's Church 14:21
Heathfield, adj Marshlands Lane 14:21
Heathfield, opp Streatfield Road 14:25
Heathfield, adj Fire Station 14:25
Heathfield, adj Little London Road 14:26
Cross In Hand (adj) 14:31
Cross-in-Hand, adj Uplye 14:31
Cross-in-Hand, adj Fir Grove Road 14:31
Cross-in-Hand, adj Holy Cross 14:33
Waldron, opp The Star Inn 14:38
Waldron, adj The Star Inn 14:38

Timetable data from Cuckmere Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Cuckmere Buses