Bus Times

19C - Moira - Measham - Linton - Burton

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Donisthorpe, opp Masons Arms PH 07:17
Oakthorpe, opp New Street 07:19
Oakthorpe, opp School Street 07:20
Measham, opp Blackthorn Way 07:22
Measham, adj The Swan 07:23
Measham, o/s Church 07:23
Measham, adj Navigation Street 07:23
Measham, opp Burton Road 07:24
Measham Tamworth Road (corner of) 07:24
Measham The Croft 07:25
Measham, adj Dysons Close 07:25
Oakthorpe, opp Chapel Street 07:27
Acresford, opp Measham Road 07:32
Netherseal, opp St Peters Church 07:35
Netherseal, adj Hollybush 07:35
Netherseal, adj Clifton Road 07:35
Netherseal, adj Hawthorn Avenue 07:35
Netherseal, opp Gorsey Lane 07:36
Netherseal, adj Gunby Farm 07:37
Netherseal Gunby Hill (NE-bound) 07:37
Overseal Lullington Road (NE-bound) 07:39
Overseal Burton Road (NW-bound) 07:40
Overseal, opp Coronation Street 07:40
Overseal, adj Green Lane 07:42
Overseal, adj Burton Road 225 07:43
Linton, adj Rickmans Corner 07:44
Linton, opp Mount Pleasant 07:44
Linton, adj Methodist Church 07:45
Linton, opp Waterfallows Lane 07:46
Linton, adj Off Licence 07:46
Linton, opp School 07:47
Linton, adj Post Office 07:48
Linton, adj Red Lion 07:50
Linton, adj Coton Park Corner 07:50
Linton Hillside Road (NE-bound) 07:51
Linton, adj Church 07:51
Castle Gresley, opp Linton Road Shops 07:53
Castle Gresley, opp Bridge Street 07:53
Castle Gresley, adj Toons Furnishings 07:54
Castle Gresley, adj Mount Road 07:55
Castle Gresley, opp Meynell House 07:56
Castle Gresley Cadley Hill Roundabout (N-bound) 07:57
Stanton, opp Gate Inn 07:59
Stanton, opp White Horse 08:00
Stanton Woodland Road (N-bound) 08:01
Stanton, adj Happy Chef 08:02
Edge Hill, opp Bretlands Way 08:03
Edge Hill, opp House no. 109 08:04
Edge Hill, opp Bluestone Lane 08:05
Stapenhill, adj Stanton Road Baptist Church 08:06
Stapenhill, opp Woods Lane 08:09
Stapenhill, adj Main Street 08:11
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 08:16
Burton upon Trent, adj The Octagon Centre 08:18
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 08:20
Commences from Moira.

Related services

More information