bustimes.org

1A - Biggleswade - Tempsford - Sandy - Langford - Biggleswade

A bus service operated by Ivel Sprinter

Map

Biggleswade, opp Sainsbury's 11:05
Seddington, opp The Buttery 11:08
Beeston New Road (NW-bound) 11:09
Beeston Footbridge (NW-bound) 11:09
Sandy, on Market Square 09:14 11:12 11:33 12:06 13:09
Sandy, adj Glebe Close 09:15 11:13 12:06s 13:10s
Sandy Pentland Close (SW-bound) 09:17 11:15 12:06s 13:12s
Sandy, on Bunyan Road 09:22 11:20 12:07s 13:17s
Sandy, opp Carter Street 09:23 11:21 12:07s 13:18s
Sandy Pentland Close (SE-bound) 09:25 11:23 12:07s 13:20s
Sandy, adj Queen's Road 09:27 11:25 12:08s 13:22s
Sandy All Saints Way (NE-bound) 09:29 11:27 12:08s 13:24s
Girtford Western Way (W-bound) 09:29 11:28
Sandy, adj Church Path 09:31 11:29
Girtford, opp Swan Lane 09:32 11:30
Sandy, opp Recreation Ground 09:32 11:31
Sandy, on Market Square 09:34 11:33
Sandy, o/s Recreation Ground 09:34
Girtford, adj Swan Lane 09:34
Beeston Footbridge (SE-bound) 09:36 12:10
Girtford Western Way (W-bound) 13:25s
Beeston New Road (SE-bound) 09:36 12:10
Sandy, adj Church Path 13:26s
Seddington, o/s The Buttery 09:37 12:10
Girtford, opp Swan Lane 13:27s
Biggleswade White's Egg Farm (S-bound) 09:39 12:12
Biggleswade Sainsbury's (E-bound) 09:41 12:13
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 09:43 12:14
Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 08:30
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 08:30
Biggleswade, opp Sainsbury's 08:31
Seddington, opp The Buttery 08:37
Beeston New Road (NW-bound) 08:38
Beeston Footbridge (NW-bound) 08:39
Sandy, opp Recreation Ground 13:28s
Fallowfield, adj Dapifer Drive 11:34 13:30s
Fallowfield, adj Stockton End 11:36 13:32s
Fallowfield, adj Gateshead Close 11:37 13:33s
Fallowfield, adj Fieldfare 11:38 13:35s
Fallowfield (Sandy) Merlin Drive (W-bound) 11:40 13:37s
Fallowfield Sunderland Road (SW-bound) 11:40 13:37s
Tempsford, adj Sawfords Meadow 08:49 11:44 13:41s
Tempsford, o/s Church 08:50 11:45 13:42s
Tempsford, opp Home Farm Close 08:56 11:49 13:46s
Tempsford, o/s Baker's Lane 08:56 11:50 13:47s
Tempsford, adj The Close 08:57 11:50 13:47s
Tempsford, opp The Playground 08:58 11:51 13:48s
Tempsford, opp Langford End Works 08:59 11:52 13:49s
Tempsford Railway Crossing (SW-bound) 09:00 11:53 13:50s
Tempsford, adj Langford End Works 09:00 11:53 13:50s
Tempsford, adj The Playground 09:00 11:53 13:51s
Tempsford, opp The Close 09:01 11:54 13:51s
Tempsford, opp Baker's Lane 09:01 11:54 13:52s
Tempsford, adj Home Farm Close 09:01 11:54 13:52s
Fallowfield Merlin Drive (E-bound) 09:07 12:00
Fallowfield, opp Gateshead Close 09:09 12:01
Fallowfield, adj Stockton End 09:10 12:03
Fallowfield, opp Dapifer Drive 09:12 12:04
Sandy, on Market Square 09:14 12:06
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 09:45 12:15 14:10
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop D) 09:46 09:46 12:16
Biggleswade, adj Blunham Road 09:46 12:16
Biggleswade, opp Kayser Court 09:47 12:17
Biggleswade, adj Eldon Way 09:48 12:18
Holme Mills, opp Broom Turn 09:50 12:20
Holme Mills, opp Greenacres 09:51 12:21
Holme Mills, opp Langford Road Farm 09:51 12:21
Langford Ivel Cottages (S-bound) 09:52 12:22
Langford, adj East Road 09:53 12:22
Langford, adj Lower School 09:54 12:23
Langford, opp Pound Close 09:54 12:23
Langford, adj Prospect Road 09:55 12:24
Langford, adj Windsor Way 09:56 12:25
Langford, adj Jubilee Lane 09:56 12:25
Langford, opp Bentley Close 09:56 12:25
Langford, opp Flexmore Way 09:57 12:26
Langford, adj Southland Rise 09:58 12:27
Langford (Beds) Ivel Close (adj) 10:00 12:29
Langford (Beds) Garage (opp) 10:04 12:31
Langford, adj Pound Close 10:06 12:33
Langford, opp Lower School 10:06 12:33
Langford, opp East Road 10:06 12:34
Holme Mills, o/s Langford Road Farm 10:06 12:35
Holme Mills, adj Greenacres 10:07 12:35
Holme Mills, adj Broom Turn 10:07 12:36
Biggleswade, opp Eldon Way 10:08 12:38
Biggleswade, adj Kayser Court 10:08 12:38
Biggleswade, opp Blunham Road 10:08 12:39
Biggleswade Teal Road (N-bound) 10:08 12:40
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop D) 10:09 12:41
Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 10:09 12:41
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 10:10 12:42
Biggleswade Sainsbury's (E-bound) 10:13 10:13 12:44
Upper Caldecote, adj Maisie Gardens 10:15 12:47
Upper Caldecote, opp Swallowfield 10:16 12:48
Upper Caldecote, adj The Pastures 10:17 12:49
Upper Caldecote, o/s All Saints Church 10:18 12:50
Upper Caldecote, opp Post Office 10:18 12:50
Upper Caldecote, adj The Green 10:19 12:51
Upper Caldecote, o/s G&M Growers 10:20 12:52
Biggleswade Sainsbury's (E-bound) 10:35 12:55s
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 10:36 12:56s
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 10:36 12:57s
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop D) 10:37 12:57s
Biggleswade Sainsbury's (E-bound) 10:41 12:59s
Sandy, on Market Square 13:09

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Ivel Sprinter