bustimes.org

1B - Biggleswade - Tempsford - Sandy - Potton - Biggleswade

A bus service operated by Ivel Sprinter

Map

Ivel Gardens - Bus Station

Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 08:30
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 08:30
Biggleswade, opp Sainsbury's 08:31
Lower Caldecote, o/s Lynton Cottages 08:35
Seddington, opp The Buttery 08:37
Beeston New Road (NW-bound) 08:38
Beeston Footbridge (NW-bound) 08:39
Tempsford, adj Sawfords Meadow 08:49
Tempsford, o/s Church 08:50 11:20
Tempsford Railway Crossing (SW-bound) 09:00 11:30
Tempsford, adj Langford End Works 09:00 11:30
Tempsford, adj The Playground 09:00 11:30
Tempsford, opp The Close 09:01 11:31
Tempsford, opp Baker's Lane 09:01 11:31
Tempsford, adj Home Farm Close 09:01 11:31
Fallowfield Merlin Drive (E-bound) 09:07 11:37
Fallowfield, opp Gateshead Close 09:09 11:39
Fallowfield, adj Stockton End 09:10 11:40
Fallowfield, opp Dapifer Drive 09:12 11:42
Sandy, on Market Square 09:14 09:48 11:44
Sandy, adj Glebe Close 09:15 11:44s
Sandy, opp Station Road 09:48
Sandy Pentland Close (NW-bound) 09:17 11:44s
Sandy, on Bunyan Road 09:22 11:45s
Sandy, opp Carter Street 09:23 11:45s
Sandy Pentland Close (SE-bound) 09:25 11:45s
Sandy, adj Queen's Road 09:27 11:45s
Sandy All Saints Way (NE-bound) 09:29 11:45s
Girtford Western Way (W-bound) 09:29 11:46s
Sandy, adj Church Path 09:31 11:46s
Girtford, opp Swan Lane 09:32 11:46s
Sandy, opp Recreation Ground 09:32 11:46s
Sandy, on Market Square 09:34 11:46s
Everton, o/s Sandy Road 09:52
Everton, opp The Thornton Arms 09:53
Potton, o/s Burgoyne Middle School 09:56
Potton, adj Festival Road 09:56
Potton, adj Newtown 09:57
Potton, opp Oak Crescent 09:58
Potton, on Market Square 10:01
Potton, opp The Ridgeway 10:01
Potton, opp Blane Place 10:01
Sutton Crossroads (SW-bound) 10:03
Biggleswade, o/s Oak Tree Farm 10:05
Biggleswade, o/s Sainsbury's 09:41
Furzen Hall, o/s Biggleswade Hospital 10:06
Biggleswade, opp Nursery Close 10:07
Biggleswade, adj Boddington Gardens 10:07
Biggleswade, opp Glebe Road 10:08
Biggleswade, adj Hitchmead School 10:08
Biggleswade, opp Rowan Crescent 10:08
Biggleswade Hitchmead Road (NW-bound) 10:09
Biggleswade, opp Spring Close 10:10
Biggleswade Banks Road (NW-bound) 10:12
Biggleswade Banks Road North End (NW-bound) 10:12
Biggleswade, opp Gardeners Arms 10:13
Biggleswade, opp Brunswick Close 10:15
Biggleswade Sun Street (NW-bound) 10:17
Biggleswade Sainsbury's (E-bound) 10:23 11:50
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 09:41s 11:51s
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 09:42s 11:51s
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop D) 09:43 11:52

Bus Station - Ivel Gardens

Biggleswade Sainsbury's (E-bound) 10:40 11:50
Biggleswade Sun Street (SE-bound) 11:52s
Biggleswade, adj Birch Road 11:53s
Biggleswade, o/s Gardeners Arms 11:54s
Biggleswade Banks Road North End (SE-bound) 11:55s
Biggleswade Banks Road (SE-bound) 11:56s
Biggleswade, adj Spring Close 11:56s
Biggleswade Hitchmead Road (NE-bound) 11:57s
Biggleswade, adj Rowan Crescent 11:58s
Biggleswade, opp Hitchmead School 11:59s
Biggleswade, adj Glebe Road 12:00s
Biggleswade, opp Boddington Gardens 12:01s
Biggleswade, adj Nursery Close 12:01s
Furzen Hall, opp Biggleswade Hospital 12:03s
Biggleswade, opp Oak Tree Farm 12:07s
Sutton Crossroads (NE-bound) 12:12s
Potton, adj The Ridgeway 12:18s
Potton, on Market Square 12:20
Potton, adj Oak Crescent 12:22s
Potton, opp Newtown 12:23s
Potton, opp Festival Road 12:23s
Potton, opp Burgoyne Middle School 12:23s
Potton, opp Byards Green 12:23s
Everton, opp The Lawns 12:25s
Everton, o/s Sandy Road 12:26s
Sandy, on Market Square 10:47 12:30
Sandy, adj Glebe Close 10:48 12:31s
Sandy Pentland Close (NW-bound) 10:50 12:33s
Sandy, on Bunyan Road 10:55 12:38s
Sandy, opp Carter Street 10:56 12:39s
Sandy Pentland Close (SE-bound) 10:58 12:41s
Sandy, adj Queen's Road 11:00 12:43s
Sandy All Saints Way (NE-bound) 11:02 12:45s
Girtford Western Way (W-bound) 11:02 12:45s
Sandy, adj Church Path 11:04 12:47s
Girtford, opp Swan Lane 11:05 12:48s
Sandy, opp Recreation Ground 11:05 12:48s
Sandy, on Market Square 11:07 12:50s
Fallowfield, adj Dapifer Drive 11:08 12:51s
Fallowfield, adj Stockton End 11:10 12:53s
Fallowfield, adj Gateshead Close 11:11 12:54s
Fallowfield, adj Fieldfare 11:12 12:55s
Fallowfield (Sandy) Merlin Drive (W-bound) 11:14 12:57s
Fallowfield Sunderland Road (SW-bound) 11:14 12:57s
Tempsford, adj Sawfords Meadow 11:19 13:02s
Tempsford, o/s Church 11:20 13:03s
Tempsford, opp Home Farm Close 11:26 13:09s
Tempsford, o/s Baker's Lane 11:26 13:09s
Tempsford, adj The Close 11:27 13:10s
Tempsford, opp The Playground 11:28 13:11s
Tempsford, opp Langford End Works 11:29 13:12s
Tempsford Railway Crossing (SW-bound) 11:30 13:13s
Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 13:38

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Ivel Sprinter