bustimes.org

1A - High Wycombe, Bus Station to Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes

A bus service operated by Carousel Buses

Map

Sundays only

High Wycombe, Bus Station - Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 13) 07:35 08:35 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30 17:30
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 07:36 08:36 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop V) 07:38 08:38 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
High Wycombe, opp Maybrook Gardens 07:40 08:40 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
High Wycombe, opp Amersham Hill Drive 07:40 08:40 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
High Wycombe, o/s Royal Grammar School 07:42 08:42 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 169) 07:42 08:42 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Terriers, opp De Havilland Drive 07:44 08:44 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Hazlemere, opp St John's Road 07:44 08:44 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Hazlemere, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:45 08:45 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Hazlemere Holmer Green Road (o/s 5) 07:46 08:46 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Hazlemere, opp Park Lane 07:46 08:46 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Hazlemere, adj Park Parade 07:47 08:47 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 49) 07:48 08:48 09:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Holmer Green, opp Copners Drive 07:49 08:49 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Holmer Green Browns Road (NE-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Holmer Green, opp The Pond 07:50 08:50 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Holmer Green, opp The Bat & Ball PH 07:51 08:51 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Holmer Green, adj Winters Way 07:51 08:51 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (E-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Penn Street, opp Penn Wood 07:53 08:53 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Winchmore Hill, opp New Road 07:56 08:56 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Old Amersham, o/s Crematorium 07:57 08:57 09:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Old Amersham, adj Amersham Hospital 07:58 08:58 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Old Amersham, adj Gilbert Scott Court 07:58 08:58 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop C) 07:59 08:59 09:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop A) 08:00 09:00 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Amersham Station Road (Stop H) 08:01 09:01 09:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Amersham, opp Beech Grove 08:02 09:02 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Amersham, opp The Rise 08:02 09:02 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 08:04 09:04 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 08:04 09:04 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Amersham, adj Hervines Road 08:05 09:05 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Amersham, adj Copperkins Lane 08:05 09:05 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (NW-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Chesham Bois, adj Bois Avenue 08:07 09:07 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Chesham Bois, o/s The Beacon School 08:07 09:07 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Chesham, opp The Wild Rover PH 08:10 09:10 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Chesham Red Lion Street (N-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 08:13 09:13 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 08:17 09:17 10:15 16:15
Chesham, opp Townsend Road 08:18 09:18 10:16 16:16
Chesham, adj Fire Station 08:19 09:19 10:17 16:17
Chesham, adj Valley View 08:20 09:20 10:18 16:18
Chesham Hivings Hill (Opp 117) 08:21 09:21 10:19 16:19
Chesham, opp Hope Church 08:23 09:23 10:21 16:21
Chesham, adj Windsor Road 08:23 09:23 10:21 16:21
Chesham Lyndhurst Road (o/s 47) 08:24 09:24 10:22 16:22
Chesham Lansdowne Road (o/s 7) 08:25 09:25 10:23 16:23
Chesham Addison Road (E-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:24 16:24
Chesham, o/s The Nash Arms PH 08:26 09:26 10:24 16:24
Chesham, opp Preston Hill 08:27 09:27 10:25 16:25
Chesham, adj Culverhouse Way 08:28 09:28 10:26 16:26
Lye Green, opp Deer Park Walk 08:29 09:29 10:27 16:27
Lye Green, adj The Green 08:31 09:31 10:29 16:29
Orchard Leigh Rushmere Lane (E-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:30 16:30
Bovingdon, adj Airfield 08:35 09:35 10:33 16:33
Bovingdon Whitehart Cross (SE-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:34 16:34
Bovingdon Green, nr The Grange 08:37 09:37 10:35 16:35
Bovingdon, adj Nye Way 08:38 09:38 10:36 16:36
Bovingdon, opp Memorial Hall 08:39 09:39 10:37 16:37
Bovingdon Hempstead Road (N-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:37 16:37
Bovingdon, opp Vicarage Lane 08:39 09:39 10:37 16:37
Bovingdon, opp Bobsleigh Hotel 08:41 09:41 10:39 16:39
Bovingdon, nr Little Hay Golf Course 08:41 09:41 10:39 16:39
Bovingdon, opp Bury Rise 08:43 09:43 10:41 16:41
Felden, opp Sheethanger Common 08:44 09:44 10:42 16:42
Felden, opp Boxmoor House School 08:45 09:45 10:43 16:43
Felden, opp Meadow Way 08:46 09:46 10:44 16:44
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop F) 08:47 09:47 10:45 16:45
Boxmoor, opp Roughdown Road 08:47 09:47 10:45 16:45
Boxmoor, adj St Johns Church 08:48 09:48 10:46 16:46
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 27) 08:49 09:49 10:47 16:47
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 18) 08:50 09:50 10:48 16:48
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop H) 08:53 09:53 10:51 16:51

Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes - High Wycombe, Bus Station

Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop H) 08:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 19) 08:01 16:01 17:01
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 22) 08:02 16:02 17:02
Boxmoor, opp St Johns Church 08:04 16:04 17:04
Boxmoor, adj Roughdown Road 08:06 16:06 17:06
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop E) 08:07 16:07 17:07
Felden, nr Meadow Way 08:07 16:07 17:07
Felden, adj Boxmoor House School 08:08 16:08 17:08
Felden, adj Sheethanger Common 08:09 16:09 17:09
Bovingdon, adj Bury Rise 08:09 16:09 17:09
Bovingdon, opp Little Hay Golf Course 08:11 16:11 17:11
Bovingdon, o/s Bobsleigh Hotel 08:12 16:12 17:12
Bovingdon, nr Vicarage Lane 08:13 16:13 17:13
Bovingdon Hempstead Road (S-bound) 08:13 16:13 17:13
Bovingdon, adj Memorial Hall 08:14 16:14 17:14
Bovingdon, opp Nye Way 08:14 16:14 17:14
Bovingdon Green, opp The Grange 08:15 16:15 17:15
Bovingdon Whitehart Cross (NW-bound) 08:17 16:17 17:17
Bovingdon, opp Airfield 08:18 16:18 17:18
Orchard Leigh Rushmere Lane (W-bound) 08:21 16:21 17:21
Lye Green, opp The Green 08:23 16:23 17:23
Lye Green, adj Deer Park Walk 08:24 16:24 17:24
Chesham, opp Culverhouse Way 08:25 16:25 17:25
Chesham, adj Lycrome Road 08:25 16:25 17:25
Chesham, adj Preston Hill 08:26 16:26 17:26
Chesham, opp The Nash Arms PH 08:27 16:27 17:26
Chesham Berkhampstead Road (o/s 273) 08:27 16:27 17:27
Chesham, o/s The Jolly Sportsman PH 08:28 16:28 17:28
Chesham, opp Townsend Road 08:29 16:29 17:29
Chesham, adj Fire Station 08:30 16:30 17:30
Chesham, adj Valley View 08:31 16:31 17:31
Chesham Hivings Hill (Opp 117) 08:32 16:32 17:31
Chesham, opp Hope Church 08:34 16:34 17:33
Chesham, adj Windsor Road 08:34 16:34 17:33
Chesham Lyndhurst Road (o/s 47) 08:35 16:35 17:34
Chesham Lansdowne Road (o/s 7) 08:37 16:37 17:36
Chesham Addison Road (E-bound) 08:37 16:37 17:36
Chesham Berkhampstead Road (o/s 273) 08:38 16:38 17:37
Chesham, o/s The Jolly Sportsman PH 08:39 16:39 17:38
Chesham, adj Police Station 08:39 16:39 17:38
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 08:41 16:41 17:40
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 08:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Chesham Red Lion Street (S-bound) 08:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Chesham, o/s The Wild Rover PH 08:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Chesham Bois, opp The Beacon School 08:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Chesham Bois, opp Bois Avenue 08:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (SE-bound) 08:51 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:20
Amersham, opp Copperkins Lane 08:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Amersham, opp Hervines Road 08:52 16:52 17:21 17:51 18:21
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 08:53 16:53 17:22 17:52 18:22
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 08:54 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:23
Amersham, adj The Rise 08:55 16:55 17:23 17:53 18:23
Amersham, adj Beech Grove 08:55 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:24
Amersham Station Road (Stop I) 08:56 16:56 17:25 17:55 18:25
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop D) 08:58 16:58 17:26 17:56 18:26
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop G) 08:58 16:58 17:26 17:56 18:26
Old Amersham, opp Gilbert Scott Court 08:59 16:59 17:27 17:57 18:27
Old Amersham, opp Amersham Hospital 08:59 16:59 17:27 17:57 18:27
Old Amersham, opp Crematorium 09:00 17:00 17:28 17:58 18:28
Winchmore Hill, adj New Road 09:01 17:01 17:29 17:59 18:29
Winchmore Hill, opp Whielden Gate 09:02 17:02 17:30 18:00 18:30
Penn Street, adj Penn Wood 09:04 17:04 17:32 18:02 18:32
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (W-bound) 09:05 17:05 17:33 18:03 18:33
Holmer Green, opp Winters Way 09:06 17:06 17:34 18:04 18:34
Holmer Green, adj The Bat & Ball PH 09:07 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:35
Holmer Green, adj The Pond 09:07 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:35
Holmer Green Browns Road (SW-bound) 09:08 17:08 17:36 18:06 18:36
Holmer Green, adj Copners Drive 09:08 17:08 17:36 18:06 18:36
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 70) 09:10 17:10 17:37 18:07 18:37
Hazlemere, opp Park Parade 09:11 17:11 17:38 18:08 18:38
Hazlemere, adj Park Lane 09:11 17:11 17:39 18:09 18:39
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 323) 09:13 17:13 17:40 18:10 18:40
Hazlemere, o/s Holy Trinity Church 09:13 17:13 17:40 18:10 18:40
Hazlemere, adj St John's Road 09:14 17:14 17:41 18:11 18:41
Terriers, adj De Havilland Drive 09:14 17:14 17:41 18:11 18:41
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 160) 09:15 17:15 17:42 18:12 18:42
High Wycombe, opp Royal Grammar School 09:17 17:17 17:44 18:14 18:44
High Wycombe, adj Amersham Hill Drive 09:18 17:18 17:44 18:14 18:44
High Wycombe, adj Maybrook Gardens 09:19 17:19 17:45 18:15 18:45
High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X2) 09:21 17:21 17:47 18:17 18:47
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop W) 09:21 17:21 17:48 18:18 18:48
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 09:23 17:23 17:49 18:19 18:49
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 13) 09:25 17:25 17:51 18:21 18:51

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company/Bus Open Data Service, 15 January 2021

Similar services

Carousel Buses