bustimes.org

1C - Devizes Centre - Marina Meadows - Devizes Centre

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Devizes Market Place (NW-bound) 08:50 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:20 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:40
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 08:51 09:51 14:21 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:41
Devizes, o/s Southbroom Surgery 08:54 09:54 14:24 15:09 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:44
Devizes Canal Bridge (NE-bound) 08:54 09:54 14:24 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:47
Roundway Park Quakers Road (NE-bound) 08:57 09:57 14:27 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 17:55
Roundway Park Bus Gate (SE-bound) 08:58 09:58 14:28 15:20s 16:00s 16:40s 17:20s 17:55s
Devizes Travel Lodge (NE-bound) 08:59 09:59 14:29 15:21s 16:01s 16:41s 17:21s 17:56s
Devizes B&Q (NE-bound) 09:01 10:01 14:31 15:22s 16:02s 16:42s 17:22s 17:57s
Devizes Davis Drive (S-bound) 08:05 09:02 10:02 14:32 15:22s 16:02s 16:42s 17:22s 17:57s
Devizes Richmond Close (S-bound) 08:05 09:02 10:02 14:32 15:22s 16:02s 16:42s 17:22s 17:57s
Marina Meadows Horton Avenue (W-bound) 08:05 09:02 10:02 14:32 15:22s 16:02s 16:42s 17:22s 17:57s
Marina Meadows Hambleton Avenue (NE-bound) 08:06 09:03 10:03 14:33 15:22s 16:02s 16:42s 17:22s 17:57s
Devizes, nr Police Hq 08:09
Devizes Kingsmanor Wharf (SE-bound) 09:06 10:06 14:36 15:23s 16:03s 16:43s 17:23s 17:58s
Devizes Proudman Road (SW-bound) 09:06 10:06 14:36 15:24s 16:04s 16:44s 17:24s 17:59s
Devizes Canal Bridge (SW-bound) 08:10
Devizes Elizabeth Drive (W-bound) 09:07 10:07 14:37 15:24s 16:04s 16:44s 17:24s 17:59s
Devizes Jump Farm Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:08 10:08 14:38 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:00
Devizes, o/s Kwik Fit 08:12 09:09 10:09 14:39 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:01
Devizes Sheep Street (W-bound) 09:10 10:10 14:40 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:06
Devizes Fire Station (S-bound) 08:12
Devizes Wickfield (SE-bound) 08:14
Devizes Long Street (N-bound) 08:16 09:12 10:12 14:42 15:32s 16:12s 16:52s 17:32s 18:07s
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 08:18 09:15 10:15 14:45 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:10

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 15 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Faresaver