Bus Times

1G - Grantham Callconnect

A bus service operated by CallConnect

Outbound

Grantham, opp Bus Station 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Londonthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:10s 08:10s 09:10s 10:10s 11:10s 12:10s 13:10s 14:10s 15:10s 16:10s 17:10s 18:10s
Welby Demand Responsive Area 07:11s 08:11s 09:10s 10:11s 11:11s 12:11s 13:11s 14:11s 15:11s 16:11s 17:11s 18:11s
Cold Harbour Demand Responsive Area 07:13s 08:14s 09:11s 10:14s 11:13s 12:14s 13:13s 14:14s 15:13s 16:14s 17:14s 18:14s
Old Somerby Demand Responsive Area 08:15s 10:15s 12:15s 14:15s 16:15s 17:15s 18:15s
Little Ponton Demand Responsive Area 07:15s 08:15s 10:15s 11:15s 13:15s 14:15s 15:15s 17:15s
Harlaxton Demand Responsive Area 07:15s
Denton Demand Responsive Area 07:15s
Sedgebrook Demand Responsive Area 07:16s 08:16s 09:15s 10:16s 11:16s 12:17s 13:16s 14:16s 15:16s 16:17s 17:16s 18:17s
Great Ponton Demand Responsive Area 07:18s 08:18s 09:17s 10:18s 11:18s 13:18s 14:18s 15:18s 17:18s
Stroxton Demand Responsive Area 07:18s 08:18s 09:17s 10:18s 11:18s 12:18s 13:18s 14:18s 15:18s 16:18s 17:18s 18:18s
Wyville cum Hungerton Demand Responsive Area 07:19s 08:19s 09:18s 10:19s 11:19s 12:18s 13:19s 14:19s 15:19s 16:18s 17:19s 18:18s
Woolsthorpe by Belvoir Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 09:20s 10:20s 11:20s 12:20s 13:20s 14:20s 15:20s 16:20s 17:20s 18:20s
Allington Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 09:20s 10:20s 11:20s 12:20s 13:20s 14:20s 15:20s 16:20s 17:20s 18:20s
Ropsley Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 09:20s 10:21s 11:20s 12:21s 13:20s 14:20s 15:20s 16:21s 17:20s 18:21s
Boothby Pagnell Demand Responsive Area 08:21s 10:21s 12:21s 14:21s 16:21s 17:21s 18:21s
Belvoir Castle (opp) 07:21s 08:21s 09:21s 10:22s 11:21s 12:22s 13:21s 14:21s 15:21s 16:21s 17:21s 18:21s
Aisby Demand Responsive Area 07:22s 08:22s 09:22s 10:23s 11:22s 12:23s 13:22s 14:22s 15:22s 16:22s 17:22s 18:22s
Oasby Demand Responsive Area 07:22s 08:22s 09:22s 10:23s 11:22s 12:23s 13:22s 14:22s 15:22s 16:22s 17:22s 18:22s
Braceby Demand Responsive Area 07:22s 08:22s 09:22s 10:23s 11:22s 12:23s 13:22s 14:22s 15:22s 16:23s 17:22s 18:23s
Sapperton Demand Responsive Area 07:22s 08:22s 09:22s 10:23s 11:22s 12:23s 13:22s 14:22s 15:22s 16:23s 17:22s 18:23s
Humby Demand Responsive Area 07:22s 08:22s 09:23s 10:23s 11:22s 12:23s 13:22s 14:22s 15:22s 16:23s 17:22s 18:23s
Great Humby Demand Responsive Area 07:22s 08:23s 09:23s 10:23s 11:22s 12:23s 13:22s 14:23s 15:22s 16:23s 17:23s 18:23s
Bitchfield Demand Responsive Area 08:23s 10:23s 12:23s 14:23s 16:23s 17:23s 18:23s
Westby Demand Responsive Area 07:23s 08:23s 09:23s 10:23s 11:23s 12:24s 13:23s 14:23s 15:23s 16:23s 17:23s 18:23s
Easton Demand Responsive Area 07:23s 08:23s 09:23s 10:24s 11:23s 12:24s 13:23s 14:23s 15:23s 16:23s 17:23s 18:23s
Stoke Rochford Demand Responsive Area 07:23s 08:23s 09:23s 10:24s 11:23s 12:24s 13:23s 14:23s 15:23s 16:23s 17:23s 18:23s
Skillington Demand Responsive Area 07:23s 08:23s 09:23s 10:24s 11:23s 13:23s 14:23s 15:23s 17:23s
Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth Demand Responsive Area 07:23s 08:23s 09:23s 10:24s 11:23s 13:23s 14:23s 15:23s 17:23s
Colsterworth Demand Responsive Area 07:23s 08:23s 10:24s 11:23s 13:23s 14:23s 15:23s 17:23s
Marston Demand Responsive Area 07:24s 08:24s 09:24s 11:24s 13:24s 14:24s 15:24s 16:24s 17:24s 18:24s
Hougham Demand Responsive Area 07:24s 08:24s 09:24s 11:24s 13:24s 14:24s 15:24s 16:24s 17:24s 18:24s
Foston Demand Responsive Area 07:24s 08:24s 09:24s 11:24s 13:24s 14:24s 15:24s 16:24s 17:24s 18:24s
Westborough Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 09:25s 11:25s 13:25s 14:25s 15:25s 16:25s 17:25s 18:25s
Long Bennington Demand Responsive Area 07:25s 08:25s 09:25s 11:25s 13:25s 14:25s 15:25s 16:25s 17:25s 18:25s
Ingoldsby Demand Responsive Area 07:26s 08:26s 09:26s 10:25s 11:26s 12:25s 13:26s 14:26s 15:26s 16:27s 17:26s 18:27s
Newton Demand Responsive Area 07:27s 08:27s 09:27s 10:25s 11:27s 12:26s 13:27s 14:27s 15:27s 16:27s 17:27s 18:27s
Pickworth Demand Responsive Area 07:27s 08:27s 09:27s 10:25s 11:27s 12:26s 13:27s 14:27s 15:27s 16:27s 17:27s 18:27s
Lenton Demand Responsive Area 07:27s 08:27s 09:27s 10:26s 11:27s 12:27s 13:27s 14:27s 15:27s 16:28s 17:27s 18:28s
Burton le Coggles Demand Responsive Area 08:28s 10:27s 12:28s 14:28s 16:28s 17:28s 18:28s
Stainby Demand Responsive Area 07:28s 08:28s 09:28s 10:27s 11:28s 13:28s 14:28s 15:28s 17:28s
Gunby Demand Responsive Area 07:28s 08:28s 09:28s 10:27s 11:28s 13:28s 14:28s 15:28s 17:28s
N Witham Demand Responsive Area 07:28s 08:28s 10:28s 11:28s 13:28s 14:28s 15:28s 17:28s
Walcot Demand Responsive Area 07:30s 08:30s 09:30s 10:30s 11:30s 12:30s 13:30s 14:30s 15:30s 16:30s 17:30s 18:30s
Folkingham Demand Responsive Area 07:30s 08:30s 09:30s 10:30s 11:30s 12:30s 13:30s 14:30s 15:30s 16:30s 17:30s 18:30s
Irnham Demand Responsive Area 07:30s 08:31s 09:30s 10:31s 11:30s 12:31s 13:30s 14:31s 15:30s 16:31s 17:31s 18:31s
Corby Glen Demand Responsive Area 08:32s 10:32s 12:32s 14:32s 16:32s 17:32s 18:32s
Swayfield Demand Responsive Area 08:32s 10:32s 12:32s 14:32s 16:32s 17:32s 18:32s
Lobthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:30s 08:33s 09:30 10:33s 11:30s 12:33s 13:30s 14:33s 15:30s 16:33s 17:33s 18:33s
S Witham Demand Responsive Area 07:30 08:33s 10:33s 11:30 13:30 14:33s 15:30 17:33s
Swinstead Demand Responsive Area 08:35s 10:35s 12:35s 14:35s 16:35s 17:35s 18:35s
Creeton Demand Responsive Area 08:35s 10:35s 12:35s 14:35s 16:35s 17:35s 18:35s
Castle Bytham Demand Responsive Area 08:35s 10:35s 12:35s 14:35s 16:35s 17:35s 18:35s
Little Bytham Demand Responsive Area 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 234 3344.
Not Saturdays Not Saturdays

Inbound

Little Bytham Demand Responsive Area 07:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Castle Bytham Demand Responsive Area 07:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Creeton Demand Responsive Area 07:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
Swinstead Demand Responsive Area 07:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 18:27
S Witham Demand Responsive Area 08:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 18:30
Lobthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Swayfield Demand Responsive Area 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Corby Glen Demand Responsive Area 07:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 18:31
Irnham Demand Responsive Area 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Folkingham Demand Responsive Area 07:32 08:32 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Walcot Demand Responsive Area 07:33 08:32 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:33 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
N Witham Demand Responsive Area 08:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 18:35
Stainby Demand Responsive Area 08:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Gunby Demand Responsive Area 08:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Burton le Coggles Demand Responsive Area 07:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:36 17:35 18:35
Lenton Demand Responsive Area 07:35 08:36 09:35 10:36 11:36 12:35 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:36 17:36 18:36
Pickworth Demand Responsive Area 07:36 08:36 09:35 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:36 17:36 18:36
Newton Demand Responsive Area 07:36 08:37 09:36 10:37 11:37 12:36 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:36 17:37 18:37
Ingoldsby Demand Responsive Area 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:37 17:37 18:37
Long Bennington Demand Responsive Area 07:39 08:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Westborough Demand Responsive Area 07:39 08:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Foston Demand Responsive Area 07:40 08:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Marston Demand Responsive Area 07:40 08:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Hougham Demand Responsive Area 07:40 08:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Colsterworth Demand Responsive Area 08:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:40 17:41 18:41
Woolsthorpe by Colsterworth Demand Responsive Area 08:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:41
Skillington Demand Responsive Area 08:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:41
Stoke Rochford Demand Responsive Area 07:40 08:41 09:40 10:41 11:41 12:40 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:41
Easton Demand Responsive Area 07:41 08:41 09:40 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:41
Westby Demand Responsive Area 07:41 08:41 09:40 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:41
Bitchfield Demand Responsive Area 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:40 17:41 18:41
Great Humby Demand Responsive Area 07:41 08:41 09:40 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Humby Demand Responsive Area 07:41 08:41 09:40 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Sapperton Demand Responsive Area 07:41 08:41 09:40 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Braceby Demand Responsive Area 07:41 08:42 09:40 10:42 11:42 12:41 13:42 14:42 15:41 16:42 17:42 18:42
Oasby Demand Responsive Area 07:41 08:42 09:41 10:42 11:42 12:41 13:42 14:42 15:41 16:42 17:42 18:42
Aisby Demand Responsive Area 07:41 08:42 09:41 10:42 11:42 12:41 13:42 14:42 15:41 16:42 17:42 18:42
Belvoir Castle (opp) 07:42 08:43 09:42 10:43 11:43 12:42 13:43 14:43 15:42 16:43 17:43 18:43
Boothby Pagnell Demand Responsive Area 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 17:43 18:43
Ropsley Demand Responsive Area 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Allington Demand Responsive Area 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Woolsthorpe by Belvoir Demand Responsive Area 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Wyville cum Hungerton Demand Responsive Area 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Stroxton Demand Responsive Area 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Great Ponton Demand Responsive Area 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Sedgebrook Demand Responsive Area 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Denton Demand Responsive Area 18:48
Harlaxton Demand Responsive Area 18:48
Little Ponton Demand Responsive Area 08:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:49 18:49
Old Somerby Demand Responsive Area 07:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 17:49 18:49
Cold Harbour Demand Responsive Area 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Welby Demand Responsive Area 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Londonthorpe Demand Responsive Area 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Grantham, opp Bus Station 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 234 3344.
Not Saturdays Not Saturdays

s – sets down only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information