bustimes.org

2 - Bath City Centre - Bath City Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 05:38 then every 15 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 15 minutes until
Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Widcombe Rossiter Road (E-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 14:56 16:56 17:56 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Widcombe Parade (E-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 14:57 16:57 17:57 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Widcombe Bewdley Road (SE-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:13 14:58 16:58 17:58 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Ralph Allen Drive Perrymead (SE-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:13 14:58 16:58 17:58 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Ralph Allen Drive Middle Hill Lodge (S-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:14 14:59 16:59 17:59 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Ralph Allen Drive Prior Park Gardens (S-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:16 15:01 17:01 18:01 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Ralph Allen Drive Prior Park College (S-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:16 15:01 17:01 18:01 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Combe Down Hadley Arms (S-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:17 15:02 17:02 18:02 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Combe Down School (W-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:18 15:03 17:03 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Combe Down Nursery (NW-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:19 15:04 17:04 18:04 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Mulberry Park Entrance (W-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:20 15:05 17:05 18:05 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Mulberry Park The Hub (S-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:22 15:07 17:07 18:07 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Mulberry Park The Hub (S-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:24 15:09 17:09 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:51
Mulberry Park Entrance (S-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:24 15:09 17:09 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:51
Combe Down Stonehouse Lane (NE-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:25 15:10 17:10 18:10 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:52
Combe Down Hadley Arms (E-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:26 15:11 17:11 18:11 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:53
Ralph Allen Drive Prior Park College (N-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:27 15:12 17:12 18:12 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:53
Ralph Allen Drive Middle Hill Lodge (NW-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:29 15:14 17:14 18:14 18:28 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:55
Ralph Allen Drive Perrymead (NW-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:30 15:15 17:15 18:15 18:29 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:56
Widcombe Bewdley Road (NW-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:30 15:15 17:15 18:15 18:29 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:56
Widcombe Baptist Church (NE-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:31 15:16 17:16 18:16 18:30 19:00 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:57
Widcombe Pulteney Court (N-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:32 15:17 17:17 18:17 18:31 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:58
Widcombe Pulteney Gardens (N-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:32 15:17 17:17 18:17 18:31 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:58
Bath North Parade (Cd) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:34 15:19 17:19 18:19 18:32 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:59
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:35 15:20 17:20 18:20 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:00
Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:36 15:21 17:21 18:21 18:34 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:01
Bath Bus Station (Bay 16) 21:04 22:04 23:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West